Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
815
2377-1
Roche' SWIEGERS
Roche' SWIEGERS #2377-1
Male Veteran
05:52:34
05:52:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GEARONIMO
05:52:36
144
H
09:10:10
05:52:34
816
2377-2
Cobus BEUKES
Cobus BEUKES #2377-2
Male Master
05:52:36
05:52:36
Master
Male
Vet Men
GEARONIMO
05:52:36
144
H
09:10:10
05:52:36
198
2029-1
John COUTINHO
John COUTINHO #2029-1
Male Master
04:04:10
04:04:10
Master
Male
Master Men
GECKO
04:04:12
12
B
08:10:01
04:04:10
199
2029-2
Anthis MAOURIS
Anthis MAOURIS #2029-2
Male Master
04:04:12
04:04:12
Master
Male
Master Men
GECKO
04:04:12
12
B
08:10:01
04:04:12
101
2098-1
Wayne TARR
Wayne TARR #2098-1
Male Master
03:40:32
03:40:32
Master
Male
Vet Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
03:40:34
17
B
08:10:01
03:40:32
102
2098-2
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #2098-2
Male Veteran
03:40:34
03:40:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
03:40:34
17
B
08:10:01
03:40:34
258
2422-2
George VAN MAANEN
George VAN MAANEN #2422-2
Male Master
04:11:44
04:11:44
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
04:11:46
17
A
08:00:04
04:11:44
260
2422-1
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2422-1
Male Master
04:11:46
04:11:46
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
04:11:46
17
A
08:00:04
04:11:46
846
2326-2
Dirk MARAIS
Dirk MARAIS #2326-2
Male Senior
06:19:10
06:19:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOLDWAGEN KIMBERLEY
06:19:10
130
I
09:15:07
06:19:10
847
2326-1
Francois KRUGER
Francois KRUGER #2326-1
Male Senior
06:19:10
06:19:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOLDWAGEN KIMBERLEY
06:19:10
130
I
09:15:07
06:19:10
381
2359-2
Jeffery LLEWELLYN
Jeffery LLEWELLYN #2359-2
Male Veteran
04:29:23
04:29:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GOT TO DO IT
04:29:25
73
E
08:40:03
04:29:23
382
2359-1
Johnny TEIXEIRA
Johnny TEIXEIRA #2359-1
Male Veteran
04:29:25
04:29:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GOT TO DO IT
04:29:25
73
E
08:40:03
04:29:25
645
2063-2
Christiaan GOUWS
Christiaan GOUWS #2063-2
Male Senior
05:07:06
05:07:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOUWSBERE
05:07:07
102
G
09:00:00
05:07:06
646
2063-1
Chris GOUWS
Chris GOUWS #2063-1
Male Master
05:07:07
05:07:07
Master
Male
Mens Team
GOUWSBERE
05:07:07
102
G
09:00:00
05:07:07
415
2054-2
Christopher VAN EYSSEN
Christopher VAN EYSSEN #2054-2
Male Veteran
04:34:45
04:34:45
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
04:34:47
81
E
08:40:03
04:34:45
416
2054-1
Robert GRADWELL
Robert GRADWELL #2054-1
Male Veteran
04:34:47
04:34:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
04:34:47
81
E
08:40:03
04:34:47
263
2043-1
Sean VAN HEERDEN
Sean VAN HEERDEN #2043-1
Male Master
04:13:32
04:13:32
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
04:13:34
18
C
08:20:04
04:13:32
264
2043-2
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #2043-2
Male Master
04:13:34
04:13:34
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
04:13:34
18
C
08:20:04
04:13:34
409
2191-2
Shaun VAN ZYL
Shaun VAN ZYL #2191-2
Male Senior
04:33:39
04:33:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GRAVEL SLIDERS
04:33:39
62
H
09:10:10
04:33:39
410
2191-1
Craig STERLING
Craig STERLING #2191-1
Male Senior
04:33:39
04:33:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GRAVEL SLIDERS
04:33:39
62
H
09:10:10
04:33:39
107
2060-2
Glen BRYDGES
Glen BRYDGES #2060-2
Male Master
03:42:17
03:42:17
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
03:42:18
6
A
08:00:04
03:42:17
108
2060-1
Rory MAPSTONE
Rory MAPSTONE #2060-1
Male Master
03:42:18
03:42:18
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
03:42:18
6
A
08:00:04
03:42:18
249
2267-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2267-1
Male Veteran
04:11:20
04:11:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
04:11:22
49
B
08:10:01
04:11:20
250
2267-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2267-2
Male Veteran
04:11:22
04:11:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
04:11:22
49
B
08:10:01
04:11:22
528
2215-1
Stuart LESLIE
Stuart LESLIE #2215-1
Male Master
04:50:31
04:50:31
Master
Male
Master Men
GRIP FAST
04:50:35
34
F
08:50:05
04:50:31
529
2215-2
Michael Anthony LOMBARD
Michael Anthony LOMBARD #2215-2
Male Grand Master
04:50:35
04:50:35
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
GRIP FAST
04:50:35
34
F
08:50:05
04:50:35
688
2296-2
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL #2296-2
Male Master
05:14:53
05:14:53
Master
Male
Master Men
GS RIDERS
05:14:53
43
F
08:50:05
05:14:53
689
2296-1
Pieter VAN DYK
Pieter VAN DYK #2296-1
Male Master
05:14:53
05:14:53
Master
Male
Master Men
GS RIDERS
05:14:53
43
F
08:50:05
05:14:53
489
2127-2
Claire HALLIDAY
Claire HALLIDAY #2127-2
Female Veteran
04:46:17
04:46:17
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:46:19
21
H
09:10:10
04:46:17
490
2127-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2127-1
Male Veteran
04:46:19
04:46:19
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:46:19
21
H
09:10:10
04:46:19
630
2111-1
Dawie THERON
Dawie THERON #2111-1
Male Master
05:03:15
05:03:15
Master
Male
Vet Men
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
05:03:15
113
D
08:30:02
05:03:15
631
2111-2
Nelis COETZEE
Nelis COETZEE #2111-2
Male Veteran
05:03:15
05:03:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
05:03:15
113
D
08:30:02
05:03:15
196
2113-1
Stefan HOFMEYR
Stefan HOFMEYR #2113-1
Male Veteran
04:03:08
04:03:08
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
04:03:10
31
G
09:00:00
04:03:08
197
2113-2
Jan Hendrik HOFMEYR
Jan Hendrik HOFMEYR #2113-2
Male Senior
04:03:10
04:03:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
04:03:10
31
G
09:00:00
04:03:10
682
2117-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2117-1
Male Veteran
05:13:44
05:13:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
05:13:44
122
G
09:00:00
05:13:44
684
2117-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2117-2
Male Veteran
05:13:44
05:13:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
05:13:44
122
G
09:00:00
05:13:44
17
2434-2
Andrew Mark JOHNSON
Andrew Mark JOHNSON #2434-2
Male Veteran
03:00:47
03:00:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS 2
03:00:47
2
A
08:00:04
03:00:47
18
2434-1
Andrew CAIRNS
Andrew CAIRNS #2434-1
Male Veteran
03:00:47
03:00:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS 2
03:00:47
2
A
08:00:04
03:00:47
222
2137-2
Jaco KAMFER
Jaco KAMFER #2137-2
Male Veteran
04:07:29
04:07:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
04:07:32
43
C
08:20:04
04:07:29
223
2137-1
Johan VAN DER WATT
Johan VAN DER WATT #2137-1
Male Master
04:07:32
04:07:32
Master
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
04:07:32
43
C
08:20:04
04:07:32
47
2395-1
Deon KRUGER
Deon KRUGER #2395-1
Male Master
03:20:40
03:20:40
Master
Male
Master Men
HUMANKIND MASTERS
03:20:41
2
A
08:00:04
03:20:40
48
2395-2
Fred BUTER
Fred BUTER #2395-2
Male Master
03:20:41
03:20:41
Master
Male
Master Men
HUMANKIND MASTERS
03:20:41
2
A
08:00:04
03:20:41
510
2121-1
Graham CARTER
Graham CARTER #2121-1
Male Senior
04:49:05
04:49:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
04:49:06
78
E
08:40:03
04:49:05
511
2121-2
Derek CAIZERGUES
Derek CAIZERGUES #2121-2
Male Veteran
04:49:06
04:49:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
04:49:06
78
E
08:40:03
04:49:06
299
2007-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2007-1
Male Veteran
04:18:34
04:18:34
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HURTERS
04:18:35
12
E
08:40:03
04:18:34
300
2007-2
Yda HURTER
Yda HURTER #2007-2
Female Veteran
04:18:35
04:18:35
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HURTERS
04:18:35
12
E
08:40:03
04:18:35
287
2285-1
Norma HOOPER
Norma HOOPER #2285-1
Female Veteran
04:16:26
04:16:26
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HUUPS
04:16:26
11
F
08:50:05
04:16:26
288
2285-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #2285-2
Male Veteran
04:16:26
04:16:26
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HUUPS
04:16:26
11
F
08:50:05
04:16:26
11
2448-1
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #2448-1
Male Senior
02:52:45
02:52:45
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IMBUKO GIANT PRO CYCLING
02:52:46
6
A
08:00:04
02:52:45
12
2448-2
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2448-2
Male U23
02:52:46
02:52:46
U23
Male
Mens Team
IMBUKO GIANT PRO CYCLING
02:52:46
6
A
08:00:04
02:52:46
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023