Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
251
2068-1
Marcel STRAUB
Marcel STRAUB #2068-1
Male Grand Master
04:11:28
04:11:28
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING BONES
04:11:30
37
F
08:50:05
04:11:28
252
2068-2
Roland STRAUB
Roland STRAUB #2068-2
Male Senior
04:11:30
04:11:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING BONES
04:11:30
37
F
08:50:05
04:11:30
253
2416-1
Sunique VAN DER WALT
Sunique VAN DER WALT #2416-1
Female Junior
04:11:32
04:11:32
Junior
Female
Open
ABSOLUTE MOTION COACHING
04:11:33
7
C
08:20:04
04:11:32
254
2416-2
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #2416-2
Male Master
04:11:33
04:11:33
Master
Male
Open
ABSOLUTE MOTION COACHING
04:11:33
7
C
08:20:04
04:11:33
255
2314-2
Annelie CRONJE
Annelie CRONJE #2314-2
Female Veteran
04:11:40
04:11:40
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
POPEYE AND OLIVE
04:11:41
9
E
08:40:03
04:11:40
256
2314-1
Dan CRONJE
Dan CRONJE #2314-1
Male Grand Master
04:11:41
04:11:41
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
POPEYE AND OLIVE
04:11:41
9
E
08:40:03
04:11:41
257
2352-2
David PRITCHETT
David PRITCHETT #2352-2
Male Veteran
04:11:42
04:11:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THEHOMEMAG NORCAL
04:11:44
50
B
08:10:01
04:11:42
258
2422-2
George VAN MAANEN
George VAN MAANEN #2422-2
Male Master
04:11:44
04:11:44
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
04:11:46
17
A
08:00:04
04:11:44
259
2352-1
Mark PRITCHETT
Mark PRITCHETT #2352-1
Male Veteran
04:11:44
04:11:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THEHOMEMAG NORCAL
04:11:44
50
B
08:10:01
04:11:44
260
2422-1
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2422-1
Male Master
04:11:46
04:11:46
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
04:11:46
17
A
08:00:04
04:11:46
261
2053-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #2053-1
Male Veteran
04:11:48
04:11:48
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
04:11:49
38
D
08:30:02
04:11:48
262
2053-2
Oikonomopoulos ACHILLES
Oikonomopoulos ACHILLES #2053-2
Male Senior
04:11:49
04:11:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
04:11:49
38
D
08:30:02
04:11:49
263
2043-1
Sean VAN HEERDEN
Sean VAN HEERDEN #2043-1
Male Master
04:13:32
04:13:32
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
04:13:34
18
C
08:20:04
04:13:32
264
2043-2
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #2043-2
Male Master
04:13:34
04:13:34
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
04:13:34
18
C
08:20:04
04:13:34
265
2271-1
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #2271-1
Male Veteran
04:13:36
04:13:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
04:13:36
51
C
08:20:04
04:13:36
266
2271-2
Mark CVITANICH
Mark CVITANICH #2271-2
Male Veteran
04:13:36
04:13:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
04:13:36
51
C
08:20:04
04:13:36
267
2449-1
Neil SLEIGHT
Neil SLEIGHT #2449-1
Male Veteran
04:14:37
04:14:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
04:14:38
52
E
08:40:03
04:14:37
268
2449-2
Stewart HOWISON
Stewart HOWISON #2449-2
Male Veteran
04:14:38
04:14:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
04:14:38
52
E
08:40:03
04:14:38
269
2223-2
Matthias VALKENIERS
Matthias VALKENIERS #2223-2
Male Senior
04:14:39
04:14:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 1
04:14:40
39
D
08:30:02
04:14:39
270
2223-1
Laurenz DEVERS
Laurenz DEVERS #2223-1
Male Senior
04:14:40
04:14:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 1
04:14:40
39
D
08:30:02
04:14:40
271
2428-2
Shale BIGGS
Shale BIGGS #2428-2
Female Senior
04:15:14
04:15:14
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
BIGGS
04:15:14
10
I
09:15:07
04:15:14
272
2428-1
Shaun BIGGS
Shaun BIGGS #2428-1
Male Senior
04:15:14
04:15:14
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
BIGGS
04:15:14
10
I
09:15:07
04:15:14
273
2202-1
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #2202-1
Male Master
04:15:18
04:15:18
Master
Male
Vet Men
THE UNDERDOGS
04:15:19
53
D
08:30:02
04:15:18
274
2202-2
Serniel LE ROUX
Serniel LE ROUX #2202-2
Male Veteran
04:15:19
04:15:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE UNDERDOGS
04:15:19
53
D
08:30:02
04:15:19
275
2371-1
Christi PROST
Christi PROST #2371-1
Female Senior
04:15:36
04:15:36
Senior
Female
Womens Team
TWINTASTIC
04:15:36
4
G
09:00:00
04:15:36
276
2371-2
Parys EDWARDS
Parys EDWARDS #2371-2
Female Veteran
04:15:36
04:15:36
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
TWINTASTIC
04:15:36
4
G
09:00:00
04:15:36
277
2085-1
Herman SWART
Herman SWART #2085-1
Male Senior
04:15:44
04:15:44
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM BOS TIMBERS
04:15:44
40
C
08:20:04
04:15:44
278
2085-2
Carel BOTHA
Carel BOTHA #2085-2
Male Senior
04:15:44
04:15:44
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM BOS TIMBERS
04:15:44
40
C
08:20:04
04:15:44
279
2034-2
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #2034-2
Male Master
04:15:47
04:15:47
Master
Male
Vet Men
AREWETHEREYETI?
04:15:48
54
E
08:40:03
04:15:47
280
2034-1
Robert STEENEKAMP
Robert STEENEKAMP #2034-1
Male Veteran
04:15:48
04:15:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
AREWETHEREYETI?
04:15:48
54
E
08:40:03
04:15:48
281
2293-1
Ivan DONCASTER
Ivan DONCASTER #2293-1
Male Veteran
04:16:06
04:16:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
VELOMINATUS
04:16:08
41
C
08:20:04
04:16:06
282
2293-2
Paul COETZEE
Paul COETZEE #2293-2
Male Senior
04:16:08
04:16:08
Senior
Male
Mens Team
VELOMINATUS
04:16:08
41
C
08:20:04
04:16:08
283
2429-1
Michael POTGIETER
Michael POTGIETER #2429-1
Male Master
04:16:15
04:16:15
Master
Male
Master Men
54 TEAM 2
04:16:17
19
E
08:40:03
04:16:15
284
2429-2
Andre VAN HEERDEN
Andre VAN HEERDEN #2429-2
Male Master
04:16:17
04:16:17
Master
Male
Master Men
54 TEAM 2
04:16:17
19
E
08:40:03
04:16:17
285
2324-1
William WILSON
William WILSON #2324-1
Male Veteran
04:16:19
04:16:19
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ZE ENGLISHMAN AND THE GERMAN
04:16:20
42
E
08:40:03
04:16:19
286
2324-2
Marius PRATZ
Marius PRATZ #2324-2
Male Senior
04:16:20
04:16:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ZE ENGLISHMAN AND THE GERMAN
04:16:20
42
E
08:40:03
04:16:20
287
2285-1
Norma HOOPER
Norma HOOPER #2285-1
Female Veteran
04:16:26
04:16:26
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HUUPS
04:16:26
11
F
08:50:05
04:16:26
288
2285-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #2285-2
Male Veteran
04:16:26
04:16:26
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HUUPS
04:16:26
11
F
08:50:05
04:16:26
289
2402-2
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN #2402-2
Male Senior
04:17:00
04:17:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIDSTREAM CYCLES
04:17:00
43
Buffalo
D
08:30:02
04:17:00
290
2402-1
Albertus F GROBBELAAR
Albertus F GROBBELAAR #2402-1
Male Senior
04:17:00
04:17:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIDSTREAM CYCLES
04:17:00
43
Buffalo
D
08:30:02
04:17:00
291
2375-1
Deon PRETORIUS
Deon PRETORIUS #2375-1
Male Veteran
04:17:04
04:17:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SAPS R-2
04:17:06
55
C
08:20:04
04:17:04
292
2375-2
Willem DE WET
Willem DE WET #2375-2
Male Master
04:17:06
04:17:06
Master
Male
Vet Men
SAPS R-2
04:17:06
55
C
08:20:04
04:17:06
293
2420-1
Nico VREKEN
Nico VREKEN #2420-1
Male Veteran
04:17:22
04:17:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CYCLOWORX 2
04:17:24
56
A
08:00:04
04:17:22
294
2420-2
Willie PELSER
Willie PELSER #2420-2
Male Master
04:17:24
04:17:24
Master
Male
Vet Men
CYCLOWORX 2
04:17:24
56
A
08:00:04
04:17:24
295
2340-1
Eddie TEIXEIRA
Eddie TEIXEIRA #2340-1
Male Veteran
04:17:44
04:17:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN LIMPOPO 2
04:17:45
57
E
08:40:03
04:17:44
296
2340-2
Shawn MARTINS
Shawn MARTINS #2340-2
Male Master
04:17:45
04:17:45
Master
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN LIMPOPO 2
04:17:45
57
E
08:40:03
04:17:45
297
2028-1
Eric VON GLEHN
Eric VON GLEHN #2028-1
Male Grand Master
04:18:00
04:18:00
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
G&E
04:18:01
58
E
08:40:03
04:18:00
298
2028-2
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #2028-2
Male Veteran
04:18:01
04:18:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
G&E
04:18:01
58
E
08:40:03
04:18:01
299
2007-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2007-1
Male Veteran
04:18:34
04:18:34
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HURTERS
04:18:35
12
E
08:40:03
04:18:34
300
2007-2
Yda HURTER
Yda HURTER #2007-2
Female Veteran
04:18:35
04:18:35
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HURTERS
04:18:35
12
E
08:40:03
04:18:35
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023