CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
431
4092
Warwick MC CANCE-PRICE
Warwick MC CANCE-PRICE #4092
Male 
06:15:34
06:15:34
Male
Vet Male
DogEnTrails
06:15:34
30
10:10 min/km
433
6262
Frank HUNT
Frank HUNT #6262
Male 
06:15:56
06:15:56
Male
Vet Mixed
Wild Dogs
06:15:56
20
10:11 min/km
434
4132
Chris SUGDEN
Chris SUGDEN #4132
Male 
06:18:21
06:18:21
Male
Vet Male
Goodsport
06:18:21
31
10:15 min/km
435
4131
Darren CLARKE
Darren CLARKE #4131
Male 
06:18:21
06:18:21
Male
Vet Male
Goodsport
06:18:21
31
10:15 min/km
439
6021
Gerard VISSER
Gerard VISSER #6021
Male 
06:22:24
06:22:24
Male
Vet Mixed
Attitude of gratitude
06:22:24
21
10:21 min/km
444
3242
Leon VISSER
Leon VISSER #3242
Male 
06:25:23
06:25:23
Male
Open Mixed
Rustic
06:25:23
35
10:26 min/km
445
3381
Warren LAWLOR
Warren LAWLOR #3381
Male 
06:27:54
06:27:54
Male
Open Mixed
The 19ths
06:27:54
36
10:30 min/km
447
6141
Keith SAUNDERS
Keith SAUNDERS #6141
Male 
06:33:31
06:33:31
Male
Vet Mixed
Slow and Steady
06:33:32
22
10:39 min/km
452
3331
Robert BAIN
Robert BAIN #3331
Male 
06:38:24
06:38:24
Male
Open Mixed
Team Bailey
06:38:24
37
10:47 min/km
455
3491
Robert MILLER
Robert MILLER #3491
Male 
06:42:00
06:42:00
Male
Open Mixed
Zula
06:42:00
38
10:53 min/km
458
4061
Johan BOSMAN
Johan BOSMAN #4061
Male 
06:42:38
06:42:38
Male
Vet Male
Bushward
07:14:40
35
10:54 min/km
459
4301
Ebrahim JACOBS
Ebrahim JACOBS #4301
Male 
06:50:40
06:50:40
Male
Vet Male
TEAM JP
06:50:40
32
11:07 min/km
460
4302
Jamal PARKER
Jamal PARKER #4302
Male 
06:50:40
06:50:40
Male
Vet Male
TEAM JP
06:50:40
32
11:07 min/km
461
1561
Syfret BOUWER
Syfret BOUWER #1561
Male 
06:54:28
06:54:28
Male
Open Male
The Sweepers
06:54:29
65
11:13 min/km
462
1562
Shaun TURNER
Shaun TURNER #1562
Male 
06:54:29
06:54:29
Male
Open Male
The Sweepers
06:54:29
65
11:13 min/km
463
1101
Robert KAMPCZYK
Robert KAMPCZYK #1101
Male 
06:57:53
06:57:53
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 1
06:57:53
66
11:19 min/km
467
3271
Louis BRINK
Louis BRINK #3271
Male 
07:04:17
07:04:17
Male
Open Mixed
Squeeky Brink
07:04:17
39
11:29 min/km
468
4241
Gasant FATAAR
Gasant FATAAR #4241
Male 
07:05:06
07:05:06
Male
Vet Male
SABR
07:05:08
33
11:31 min/km
469
4242
Anver YASIN
Anver YASIN #4242
Male 
07:05:08
07:05:08
Male
Vet Male
SABR
07:05:08
33
11:31 min/km
470
4332
Qasim JAKOET
Qasim JAKOET #4332
Male 
07:09:14
07:09:14
Male
Vet Male
Team X Men
07:09:15
34
11:37 min/km
471
4331
Irfaan JACOBS
Irfaan JACOBS #4331
Male 
07:09:15
07:09:15
Male
Vet Male
Team X Men
07:09:15
34
11:37 min/km
474
4062
Ronny WARD
Ronny WARD #4062
Male 
07:14:40
07:14:40
Male
Vet Male
Bushward
07:14:40
35
11:46 min/km
475
3442
Warren ZWICK
Warren ZWICK #3442
Male 
07:52:41
07:52:41
Male
Open Mixed
Traderoot
07:52:41
40
12:48 min/km
3482
Jacques POTGIETER
Jacques POTGIETER #3482
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
WTF - Where's The Finish
4051
Ruben LAWRENZ
Ruben LAWRENZ #4051
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
4052
Arno LAWRENZ
Arno LAWRENZ #4052
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Brothers United
4372
Morne FISCHER
Morne FISCHER #4372
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
TheRisingSunsets
4212
Tim STEWART
Tim STEWART #4212
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Once we were runners
4311
Darrel SANDER
Darrel SANDER #4311
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Male
Team Name
6042
Peter John VAN WYK
Peter John VAN WYK #6042
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Cape Multisport
6352
Chris HART
Chris HART #6352
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Rock Rabbits
6281
Mehlo Hlabangane
Mehlo Hlabangane #6281
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Vet Mixed
Zonki 2
3301
Stephen TAYLOR
Stephen TAYLOR #3301
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Taylor Trailers
3321
Greig JANSEN
Greig JANSEN #3321
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Team Asijiki
3401
Natale LABIA
Natale LABIA #3401
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
The Out of Towners
3362
Zeke SNYMAN
Zeke SNYMAN #3362
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
TEAM OSUMO
3282
Michael MEYER
Michael MEYER #3282
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Stillwater Sports
3142
Giorgio IOVINO
Giorgio IOVINO #3142
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Iovino
3211
John ALEXANDER
John ALEXANDER #3211
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
Newly weds
1402
Rae TREW-BROWNE
Rae TREW-BROWNE #1402
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Punjabi GWRC
3042
Izak HANEKOM
Izak HANEKOM #3042
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Mixed
2Legit2Quit
1171
Andy CROLY
Andy CROLY #1171
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
1172
Braam FOURIE
Braam FOURIE #1172
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
Open Male
Captain Slow & Co
13
3512
Nicolette Griffioen
Nicolette Griffioen #3512
Female 
03:04:21
03:04:21
Female
Open Mixed
K way Nedbank
03:04:21
1
4:59 min/km
25
2261
Roelande GREYLING
Roelande GREYLING #2261
Female 
03:19:41
03:19:41
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
03:19:42
1
5:24 min/km
26
2262
Meg MACKENZIE
Meg MACKENZIE #2262
Female 
03:19:42
03:19:42
Female
Open Female
Salomon Blondies
03:19:42
1
5:24 min/km
29
2232
Keelyn VAN BREDA
Keelyn VAN BREDA #2232
Female 
03:25:07
03:25:07
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
03:25:07
2
5:33 min/km
30
2231
Claire HORNER
Claire HORNER #2231
Female 
03:25:07
03:25:07
Female
Open Female
My Training Day
03:25:07
2
5:33 min/km
34
3261
Danette SMITH
Danette SMITH #3261
Female 
03:27:46
03:27:46
Female
Open Mixed
SOUL RUNNING
03:27:46
2
5:37 min/km
35
2022
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN
Carla VAN HUYSSTEEN #2022
Female 
03:28:20
03:28:20
Female
Open Female
ASICS - Ladies
03:28:21
3
5:38 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023