CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
263
2032
Bianca GROBBELAAR
Bianca GROBBELAAR #2032
Female 
05:23:19
05:23:19
Female
Open Female
Baby Tjoklits
05:23:19
22
8:45 min/km
262
2311
Chantelle DE VILLIERS
Chantelle DE VILLIERS #2311
Female 
05:23:18
05:23:18
Female
Open Female
Extreme lights
05:23:18
21
8:45 min/km
261
2312
Corli LEONARD
Corli LEONARD #2312
Female 
05:23:18
05:23:18
Female
Open Female
Extreme lights
05:23:18
21
8:45 min/km
260
2152
Sanel THEART
Sanel THEART #2152
Female 
05:22:59
05:22:59
Female
Open Female
Hangklip Dassies
05:22:59
20
8:45 min/km
259
2151
Marie-Nel FEHR
Marie-Nel FEHR #2151
Female 
05:22:57
05:22:57
Female
Open Female
Hangklip Dassies
05:22:59
20
8:45 min/km
258
3451
Michael COTTER
Michael COTTER #3451
Male 
05:22:19
05:22:19
Male
Open Mixed
Trail Tjommies
05:22:19
25
8:44 min/km
257
3452
Ilse LANGHOUT
Ilse LANGHOUT #3452
Female 
05:22:18
05:22:18
Female
Open Mixed
Trail Tjommies
05:22:19
25
8:44 min/km
255
4171
Nico DE WAAL
Nico DE WAAL #4171
Male 
05:21:09
05:21:09
Male
Vet Male
Sutherland Slagters
05:21:09
18
8:42 min/km
256
4172
Jaco PANSEGROUW
Jaco PANSEGROUW #4172
Male 
05:21:09
05:21:09
Male
Vet Male
Sutherland Slagters
05:21:09
18
8:42 min/km
254
4192
Craig JAGGA
Craig JAGGA #4192
Male 
05:19:51
05:19:51
Male
Vet Male
JoG like Jagga
05:19:51
17
8:40 min/km
253
4191
John GILCHRIST
John GILCHRIST #4191
Male 
05:19:50
05:19:50
Male
Vet Male
JoG like Jagga
05:19:51
17
8:40 min/km
252
1361
Matthew ANDERSON
Matthew ANDERSON #1361
Male 
05:18:41
05:18:41
Male
Open Male
Matt and Hali
05:18:41
42
8:38 min/km
251
1362
Mihali GRISPOS
Mihali GRISPOS #1362
Male 
05:18:41
05:18:41
Male
Open Male
Matt and Hali
05:18:41
42
8:38 min/km
250
2071
Oonagh HUNTER
Oonagh HUNTER #2071
Female 
05:18:35
05:18:35
Female
Open Female
Crazillas
05:18:35
19
8:38 min/km
249
2072
Nicola JOHNSTON
Nicola JOHNSTON #2072
Female 
05:18:35
05:18:35
Female
Open Female
Crazillas
05:18:35
19
8:38 min/km
248
5171
Nadine AGNEW
Nadine AGNEW #5171
Female 
05:18:09
05:18:09
Female
Vet Female
Sugababes
05:18:09
8
8:37 min/km
247
5172
Delicia ENGELBRECHT
Delicia ENGELBRECHT #5172
Female 
05:18:09
05:18:09
Female
Vet Female
Sugababes
05:18:09
8
8:37 min/km
246
2061
Kerry BEE
Kerry BEE #2061
Female 
05:13:23
05:13:23
Female
Open Female
Striped Horse
05:13:23
18
8:29 min/km
245
2062
Boo LARSON
Boo LARSON #2062
Female 
05:13:23
05:13:23
Female
Open Female
Striped Horse
05:13:23
18
8:29 min/km
244
1631
Reid BREMNER
Reid BREMNER #1631
Male 
05:11:47
05:11:47
Male
Open Male
West Coast
05:11:47
41
8:26 min/km
243
1632
Carl POHL
Carl POHL #1632
Male 
05:11:46
05:11:46
Male
Open Male
West Coast
05:11:47
41
8:26 min/km
242
4201
Eric MCLAREN
Eric MCLAREN #4201
Male 
05:10:10
05:10:10
Male
Vet Male
Masters in Motion
05:10:10
16
8:24 min/km
241
4202
Thys VIS
Thys VIS #4202
Male 
05:10:08
05:10:08
Male
Vet Male
Masters in Motion
05:10:10
16
8:24 min/km
240
1641
Braam ENGALL
Braam ENGALL #1641
Male 
05:09:57
05:09:57
Male
Open Male
Wille Honne
05:09:57
40
8:24 min/km
239
1642
Hanno KOEGELENBERG
Hanno KOEGELENBERG #1642
Male 
05:09:57
05:09:57
Male
Open Male
Wille Honne
05:09:57
40
8:23 min/km
237
1181
Rossouw GROBBELAAR
Rossouw GROBBELAAR #1181
Male 
05:09:49
05:09:49
Male
Open Male
Cheetabul
05:09:49
39
8:23 min/km
238
1182
Nicus MALHERBE
Nicus MALHERBE #1182
Male 
05:09:49
05:09:49
Male
Open Male
Cheetabul
05:09:49
39
8:23 min/km
235
2211
Cheryl HOWSON
Cheryl HOWSON #2211
Female 
05:09:26
05:09:26
Female
Open Female
Minted
05:09:26
17
8:23 min/km
236
2212
Andrea LOUBSER
Andrea LOUBSER #2212
Female 
05:09:26
05:09:26
Female
Open Female
Minted
05:09:26
17
8:23 min/km
233
3391
Jonathan EDWARDS
Jonathan EDWARDS #3391
Male 
05:08:51
05:08:51
Male
Open Mixed
#
04:39:26
18
8:22 min/km
234
3392
Michelle KOBLISCHKE
Michelle KOBLISCHKE #3392
Female 
05:08:51
05:08:51
Female
Open Male
Smash Face in the Face
8:22 min/km
232
2161
Genevieve FERRARIS
Genevieve FERRARIS #2161
Female 
05:06:22
05:06:22
Female
Open Female
NEN
05:06:22
16
8:18 min/km
231
2162
Nikki-Leigh PIPER
Nikki-Leigh PIPER #2162
Female 
05:06:22
05:06:22
Female
Open Female
NEN
05:06:22
16
8:18 min/km
230
1701
Fritz VAN ZYL
Fritz VAN ZYL #1701
Male 
05:06:16
05:06:16
Male
Open Male
Front Trackers
05:06:16
38
8:18 min/km
229
1702
Noel KJONSTAD
Noel KJONSTAD #1702
Male 
05:06:16
05:06:16
Male
Open Male
Front Trackers
05:06:16
38
8:18 min/km
228
1291
Neil ACKERMANN
Neil ACKERMANN #1291
Male 
05:05:41
05:05:41
Male
Open Male
GoTrail
05:05:41
37
8:17 min/km
227
1292
David CUMMING
David CUMMING #1292
Male 
05:05:40
05:05:40
Male
Open Male
GoTrail
05:05:41
37
8:17 min/km
225
3171
Machelle BREMER
Machelle BREMER #3171
Female 
05:05:37
05:05:37
Female
Open Mixed
M&M
04:26:42
13
8:16 min/km
226
3172
Mark BUCHEL
Mark BUCHEL #3172
Male 
05:05:37
05:05:37
Male
Open Mixed
M&M
04:26:42
13
8:16 min/km
224
3032
Calvin MOLE
Calvin MOLE #3032
Male 
05:04:10
05:04:10
Male
Open Mixed
#solemates
05:04:10
24
8:14 min/km
223
3031
Kerri LANGTON
Kerri LANGTON #3031
Female 
05:04:09
05:04:09
Female
Open Mixed
#solemates
05:04:10
24
8:14 min/km
222
2271
Jess BARROW
Jess BARROW #2271
Female 
05:03:48
05:03:48
Female
Open Female
Shatzi and Skelm
8:14 min/km
221
2362
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #2362
Female 
05:03:48
05:03:48
Female
Open Female
Wellness in the City
8:13 min/km
220
2101
Lumari LA GRANGE
Lumari LA GRANGE #2101
Female 
05:02:51
05:02:51
Female
Open Female
Fast and furious!
05:02:51
15
8:12 min/km
219
2102
Marike PIETERSE
Marike PIETERSE #2102
Female 
05:02:51
05:02:51
Female
Open Female
Fast and furious!
05:02:51
15
8:12 min/km
218
6232
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #6232
Male 
05:00:15
05:00:15
Male
Vet Mixed
the underdogs
05:00:15
11
8:08 min/km
217
6231
Roldah ORRIE
Roldah ORRIE #6231
Female 
05:00:14
05:00:14
Female
Vet Mixed
the underdogs
05:00:15
11
8:08 min/km
216
2241
Amy FOUCHE
Amy FOUCHE #2241
Female 
04:59:52
04:59:52
Female
Open Female
Pringle Warriors
04:59:52
14
8:07 min/km
215
2242
Shondell LOTHERINGEN
Shondell LOTHERINGEN #2242
Female 
04:59:52
04:59:52
Female
Open Female
Pringle Warriors
04:59:52
14
8:07 min/km
214
3231
Schalk Willem Burger VAN DER MERWE
Schalk Willem Burger VAN DER MERWE #3231
Male 
04:59:04
04:59:04
Male
Open Mixed
Rawson
04:59:04
23
8:06 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023