COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
42
43
44
Page 6 of 44 (2166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
251
267
Sydney ZIMUNYA
Sydney ZIMUNYA #267
Male 50-59
02:39:28
02:39:28
31
(243)
50-59
31
Male
243
01:16:47
02:39:28
252
2218
Padwell THOMAS
Padwell THOMAS #2218
Male 40-49
02:39:37
02:39:37
88
(244)
40-49
88
Male
244
01:12:29
02:39:37
253
1726
Mamolewa MODIBA
Mamolewa MODIBA #1726
Female Senior
02:39:38
02:39:38
2
(9)
Senior
2
Female
9
Just Running Athletics Club
01:08:22
02:39:38
254
1011
Seipati PEO
Seipati PEO #1011
Female Senior
02:39:39
02:39:39
3
(10)
Senior
3
Female
10
Rockies
01:10:33
02:39:39
255
38
Patrick BALOYI
Patrick BALOYI #38
Male Senior
02:39:45
02:39:45
116
(245)
Senior
116
Male
245
Achillies Amateur Athletics Club
01:07:41
02:39:45
256
168
Jan DE KOCK
Jan DE KOCK #168
Male Senior
02:40:07
02:40:07
117
(246)
Senior
117
Male
246
TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB
01:14:19
02:40:07
257
1790
Ignatius MUDAU
Ignatius MUDAU #1790
Male 40-49
02:40:16
02:40:16
89
(247)
40-49
89
Male
247
Germiston Callies
01:17:35
02:40:16
258
941
Bhekizizwe NHLAPO
Bhekizizwe NHLAPO #941
Male Senior
02:40:23
02:40:23
118
(248)
Senior
118
Male
248
FNB Running Club
01:13:51
02:40:23
259
1339
Juan WILKE
Juan WILKE #1339
Male 40-49
02:40:23
02:40:23
90
(249)
40-49
90
Male
249
RAC
01:15:36
02:40:23
260
1662
Motlotlo MASHIFANE
Motlotlo MASHIFANE #1662
Male Senior
02:40:37
02:40:37
119
(250)
Senior
119
Male
250
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:09:19
02:40:37
261
7265
Micheal BOTES
Micheal BOTES #7265
Male Senior
02:40:37
02:40:37
120
(251)
Senior
120
Male
251
BENONI HARRIERS
01:15:14
02:40:37
262
2158
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Nkosinathi MASEKO #2158
Male Senior
02:40:57
02:40:57
121
(252)
Senior
121
Male
252
Team Vitality
01:10:48
02:40:57
263
271
Adolph GAZA
Adolph GAZA #271
Male 40-49
02:40:58
02:40:58
91
(253)
40-49
91
Male
253
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
01:12:30
02:40:58
264
861
Ndivhoho MUKWEVHO
Ndivhoho MUKWEVHO #861
Male Senior
02:41:10
02:41:10
122
(254)
Senior
122
Male
254
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
01:13:47
02:41:10
265
1910
Elias Rudolf RISENGA
Elias Rudolf RISENGA #1910
Male Senior
02:41:19
02:41:19
123
(255)
Senior
123
Male
255
Germiston Callies
01:11:47
02:41:19
266
1642
Hopalong MANS
Hopalong MANS #1642
Male 40-49
02:41:23
02:41:23
92
(256)
40-49
92
Male
256
Lewensentrum
01:17:03
02:41:23
267
1998
Parkie VENTER
Parkie VENTER #1998
Male 40-49
02:41:25
02:41:25
93
(257)
40-49
93
Male
257
Team Vitality
01:17:04
02:41:25
268
1943
Bongiwe SIMELANE
Bongiwe SIMELANE #1943
Female Senior
02:41:27
02:41:27
4
(11)
Senior
4
Female
11
City of Ekurhuleni AC
01:13:06
02:41:27
269
857
Nsamu MOONGA
Nsamu MOONGA #857
Male Senior
02:41:29
02:41:29
124
(258)
Senior
124
Male
258
TUKS AC
01:25:25
02:41:29
270
743
Koena MOHOLOLA
Koena MOHOLOLA #743
Male 40-49
02:41:46
02:41:46
94
(259)
40-49
94
Male
259
Eskom Athletic Club
01:13:18
02:41:46
271
965
Onele NKUNKUMA
Onele NKUNKUMA #965
Male 40-49
02:41:59
02:41:59
95
(260)
40-49
95
Male
260
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
01:21:14
02:41:59
272
2196
Daniel XABA
Daniel XABA #2196
Male 60-69
02:42:00
02:42:00
11
(261)
60-69
11
Male
261
Sunward AC
01:14:21
02:42:00
273
1649
Thabiso MARITI
Thabiso MARITI #1649
Male Senior
02:42:00
02:42:00
125
(262)
Senior
125
Male
262
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:04:44
02:42:00
274
1428
Nadine BREYTENBACH
Nadine BREYTENBACH #1428
Female Senior
02:42:02
02:42:02
5
(12)
Senior
5
Female
12
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:15:02
02:42:02
275
1682
Elvis MATSHEPA
Elvis MATSHEPA #1682
Male 40-49
02:42:03
02:42:03
96
(263)
40-49
96
Male
263
Daveyton Hearts
01:06:20
02:42:03
276
1429
Philip BREYTENBACH
Philip BREYTENBACH #1429
Male 40-49
02:42:05
02:42:05
97
(264)
40-49
97
Male
264
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:15:02
02:42:05
277
1531
Matlakala KGOPE
Matlakala KGOPE #1531
Female Senior
02:42:11
02:42:11
6
(13)
Senior
6
Female
13
Malcolm X Athletic Club
02:42:11
278
262
Moses GABANAKGOSI
Moses GABANAKGOSI #262
Male 40-49
02:42:15
02:42:15
98
(265)
40-49
98
Male
265
Rand Water Athletic Club
01:07:45
02:42:15
279
1748
Sello MOLHE
Sello MOLHE #1748
Male 40-49
02:42:23
02:42:23
99
(266)
40-49
99
Male
266
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:17:14
02:42:23
280
2044
Lucas MULEA
Lucas MULEA #2044
Male 40-49
02:42:30
02:42:30
100
(267)
40-49
100
Male
267
MULTOTEC
01:05:58
02:42:30
281
1161
Abednego SHONGWE
Abednego SHONGWE #1161
Male 40-49
02:42:33
02:42:33
101
(268)
40-49
101
Male
268
Anglo american thermaL coal
01:27:34
02:42:33
282
1937
Raymond SIBANYONI
Raymond SIBANYONI #1937
Male 50-59
02:42:33
02:42:33
32
(269)
50-59
32
Male
269
SCAW HARRIERS
01:09:11
02:42:33
283
1890
Absolom RADEBE
Absolom RADEBE #1890
Male 50-59
02:42:40
02:42:40
33
(270)
50-59
33
Male
270
GALLOPERS AC
01:13:08
02:42:40
284
2220
Nosipho MTSHEMLA
Nosipho MTSHEMLA #2220
Female Senior
02:42:41
02:42:41
7
(14)
Senior
7
Female
14
Polokwane athletic club
01:26:04
02:42:41
285
1424
Victor BOOYSEN
Victor BOOYSEN #1424
Male 40-49
02:42:48
02:42:48
102
(271)
40-49
102
Male
271
Orlando Athletic Club
01:13:59
02:42:48
286
610
Fisher MASHEGO
Fisher MASHEGO #610
Male 40-49
02:42:56
02:42:56
103
(272)
40-49
103
Male
272
Nedbank running club
01:12:48
02:42:56
287
7217
Andrew MAKHUBELE
Andrew MAKHUBELE #7217
Male Senior
02:43:02
02:43:02
126
(273)
Senior
126
Male
273
Orlando A.C.
01:06:58
02:43:02
288
500
Mashite MABILO
Mashite MABILO #500
Male 40-49
02:43:04
02:43:04
104
(274)
40-49
104
Male
274
Eskom Athletic Club
01:18:16
02:43:04
289
567
Wiseman MALI
Wiseman MALI #567
Male 40-49
02:43:09
02:43:09
105
(275)
40-49
105
Male
275
diepkloof athletic club
01:19:26
02:43:09
290
724
Paseka MOELESO
Paseka MOELESO #724
Male 50-59
02:43:24
02:43:24
34
(276)
50-59
34
Male
276
JHAC
01:17:55
02:43:24
291
986
Salome NYAKALE
Salome NYAKALE #986
Female Senior
02:43:27
02:43:27
8
(15)
Senior
8
Female
15
JUSAC
02:43:27
292
2014
Wonderboy ZIDE
Wonderboy ZIDE #2014
Male 40-49
02:43:29
02:43:29
106
(277)
40-49
106
Male
277
Lesedi athletic club
01:17:25
02:43:29
293
896
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA #896
Male 40-49
02:43:34
02:43:34
107
(278)
40-49
107
Male
278
UNISA
01:15:38
02:43:34
294
2100
Andrea PANEBIANCO
Andrea PANEBIANCO #2100
Male Senior
02:43:35
02:43:35
127
(279)
Senior
127
Male
279
Jeppe
01:17:04
02:43:35
295
7244
Delaney MELANIE
Delaney MELANIE #7244
Female Senior
02:43:41
02:43:41
9
(16)
Senior
9
Female
16
Kudus
01:19:58
02:43:41
296
7202
Johan VAN STADER
Johan VAN STADER #7202
Male 50-59
02:43:44
02:43:44
35
(280)
50-59
35
Male
280
KEMPTON PARK
01:18:04
02:43:44
297
1570
Seregobonoa LENTSONE
Seregobonoa LENTSONE #1570
Male 60-69
02:43:53
02:43:53
12
(281)
60-69
12
Male
281
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:16:21
02:43:53
298
2061
Lisa ALEXADER
Lisa ALEXADER #2061
Female 40-49
02:43:54
02:43:54
6
(17)
40-49
6
Female
17
Hartbeespoort
01:17:31
02:43:54
299
830
Mebalo RETSHEDITSITSWE
Mebalo RETSHEDITSITSWE #830
Male Senior
02:43:55
02:43:55
128
(282)
Senior
128
Male
282
Eskom Gijimas
01:17:41
02:43:55
300
2060
John PETERSEN
John PETERSEN #2060
Male 50-59
02:43:56
02:43:56
36
(283)
50-59
36
Male
283
Rockies
01:17:30
02:43:56
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
42
43
44
Page 6 of 44 (2166 items)
© 2023