MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (420 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
251
131
Paul RUTKIEWICZ
Paul RUTKIEWICZ #131
Male 45-49
04:16:22
04:16:22
50
45-49
50
Male
Tan
Tandem Downhill Junkies
04:16:22
25.0 km/h
252
71
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #71
Male 40-44
04:17:46
04:17:46
35
40-44
35
Male
Vet
Cycle Mates
24.9 km/h
253
671
Elbert DE KOCK
Elbert DE KOCK #671
Male 55-59
04:18:48
04:18:48
11
55-59
11
Male
Vet
Bert
04:18:48
24.8 km/h
254
672
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #672
Male 45-49
04:18:48
04:18:48
51
45-49
51
Male
Vet
Bert
04:18:48
24.8 km/h
255
2021
Geoffrey O'MALLEY
Geoffrey O'MALLEY #2021
Male 50-54
04:20:29
04:20:29
25
50-54
25
Male
Vet
Grumpy Old Men
04:20:33
24.6 km/h
256
2022
Glenn STEAD
Glenn STEAD #2022
Male 40-44
04:20:33
04:20:33
36
40-44
36
Male
Vet
Grumpy Old Men
04:20:33
24.6 km/h
257
251
Cornelis CORNELISSEN
Cornelis CORNELISSEN #251
Male 60-64
04:20:33
04:20:33
6
60-64
6
Male
GM
Team Afrishore Mossel Bay
04:20:33
24.6 km/h
258
252
Patrick Cooke
Patrick Cooke #252
Male 60-64
04:20:33
04:20:33
7
60-64
7
Male
GM
Team Afrishore Mossel Bay
04:20:33
24.6 km/h
259
782
Hal MCLAREN
Hal MCLAREN #782
Male 65+
04:22:20
04:22:20
3
65+
3
Male
GM
Marlene_Hal
04:22:23
24.5 km/h
260
781
Marlene VAN HEERDEN
Marlene VAN HEERDEN #781
Female 60-64
04:22:23
04:22:23
1
60-64
1
Female
GM
Marlene_Hal
04:22:23
24.5 km/h
261
1631
Shirley BOTHA
Shirley BOTHA #1631
Female 40-44
04:23:39
04:23:39
7
40-44
7
Female
Wom
Team Portable Shade
04:23:39
24.3 km/h
262
1632
Adele BELLAIRS
Adele BELLAIRS #1632
Female 40-44
04:23:39
04:23:39
8
40-44
8
Female
Wom
Team Portable Shade
04:23:39
24.3 km/h
263
471
Henry SIM
Henry SIM #471
Male 35-39
04:23:42
04:23:42
28
35-39
28
Male
Sub
Vasbyt
04:23:42
24.3 km/h
264
472
Craig Metherell
Craig Metherell #472
Male 30-34
04:23:42
04:23:42
31
30-34
31
Male
Sub
Vasbyt
04:23:42
24.3 km/h
265
281
John MACASKILL
John MACASKILL #281
Male 65+
04:24:14
04:24:14
4
65+
4
Male
GM
Tuesday Pensioners
04:24:14
24.3 km/h
266
282
Henri JOUBERT
Henri JOUBERT #282
Male 60-64
04:24:14
04:24:14
8
60-64
8
Male
GM
Tuesday Pensioners
04:24:14
24.3 km/h
267
1791
Graham BROOKS
Graham BROOKS #1791
Male 45-49
04:26:30
04:26:30
52
45-49
52
Male
Mix
Delicious Monsters
04:26:31
24.1 km/h
268
1792
Terry-Lynn MCINTOSH
Terry-Lynn MCINTOSH #1792
Female 35-39
04:26:31
04:26:31
6
35-39
6
Female
Mix
Delicious Monsters
04:26:31
24.1 km/h
269
2011
Mthunzi MDWABA
Mthunzi MDWABA #2011
Male 45-49
04:27:00
04:27:00
53
45-49
53
Male
Mix
Tzoro
04:27:00
24.0 km/h
270
2012
Malepule MSELEKU
Malepule MSELEKU #2012
Female 45-49
04:27:00
04:27:00
7
45-49
7
Female
Mix
Tzoro
04:27:00
24.0 km/h
271
1811
Bernard FERRIMAN
Bernard FERRIMAN #1811
Male 40-44
04:27:51
04:27:51
37
40-44
37
Male
Sub
Fast Serve I.T.
04:27:52
24.0 km/h
272
1812
Grant FERRIMAN
Grant FERRIMAN #1812
Male 35-39
04:27:52
04:27:52
29
35-39
29
Male
Sub
Fast Serve I.T.
04:27:52
24.0 km/h
273
161
Michelle TERBLANCHE
Michelle TERBLANCHE #161
Female 30-34
04:28:04
04:28:04
9
30-34
9
Female
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:28:04
23.9 km/h
274
162
Johan Coetzee
Johan Coetzee #162
Male 30-34
04:28:04
04:28:04
32
30-34
32
Male
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:28:04
23.9 km/h
275
541
Alan WARRENER
Alan WARRENER #541
Male 50-54
04:28:09
04:28:09
26
50-54
26
Male
Sub
Edenglen Rookies
04:28:09
23.9 km/h
276
542
Phillip FULLAWAY
Phillip FULLAWAY #542
Male 35-39
04:28:09
04:28:09
30
35-39
30
Male
Sub
Edenglen Rookies
04:28:09
23.9 km/h
277
452
Esmund DESAI
Esmund DESAI #452
Male 45-49
04:28:39
04:28:39
54
45-49
54
Male
Vet
Team Bandits
04:28:39
23.9 km/h
278
451
Malcolm HASSEN
Malcolm HASSEN #451
Male 50-54
04:28:39
04:28:39
27
50-54
27
Male
Vet
Team Bandits
04:28:39
23.9 km/h
279
1881
Donovan ENGELBRECHT
Donovan ENGELBRECHT #1881
Male 35-39
04:29:52
04:29:52
31
35-39
31
Male
Sub
Petrol Heads
04:29:52
23.8 km/h
280
1882
Robert Werner ROSTOLL
Robert Werner ROSTOLL #1882
Male 35-39
04:29:52
04:29:52
32
35-39
32
Male
Sub
Petrol Heads
04:29:52
23.8 km/h
281
691
Svetlana BAUER
Svetlana BAUER #691
Female 45-49
04:30:15
04:30:15
8
45-49
8
Female
Mix
Racing Snakes
04:30:16
23.8 km/h
282
692
Jan NEL
Jan NEL #692
Male 50-54
04:30:16
04:30:16
28
50-54
28
Male
Mix
Racing Snakes
04:30:16
23.8 km/h
283
731
Nardus COETZEE
Nardus COETZEE #731
Male 50-54
04:30:53
04:30:53
29
50-54
29
Male
Mas
Mixed Masters
04:30:53
23.7 km/h
284
732
Joanie COETZEE
Joanie COETZEE #732
Female 50-54
04:30:53
04:30:53
3
50-54
3
Female
Mas
Mixed Masters
04:30:53
23.7 km/h
285
1482
Theo RIEKERT
Theo RIEKERT #1482
Male 45-49
04:32:57
04:32:57
55
45-49
55
Male
Vet
PT Adventures
04:33:00
23.5 km/h
286
1481
Pine PIENAAR
Pine PIENAAR #1481
Male 55-59
04:33:00
04:33:00
12
55-59
12
Male
Vet
PT Adventures
04:33:00
23.5 km/h
287
1471
Garth BOLTON
Garth BOLTON #1471
Male 60-64
04:33:40
04:33:40
9
60-64
9
Male
Vet
Bollys Ballies
04:33:40
23.5 km/h
288
1472
Tony LEDERLE
Tony LEDERLE #1472
Male 55-59
04:33:40
04:33:40
13
55-59
13
Male
Vet
Bollys Ballies
04:33:40
23.5 km/h
289
1701
Werner BEST
Werner BEST #1701
Male 40-44
04:34:52
04:34:52
38
40-44
38
Male
Tan
Jack and Jill
04:34:52
23.4 km/h
290
1702
Manda BEST
Manda BEST #1702
Female 45-49
04:34:52
04:34:52
9
45-49
9
Female
Tan
Jack and Jill
04:34:52
23.4 km/h
291
12
Joseph QUEIS
Joseph QUEIS #12
Male 65+
04:35:00
04:35:00
5
65+
5
Male
Mas
Dirt Junkies
04:35:05
23.3 km/h
292
11
Hambly QUANTRILL
Hambly QUANTRILL #11
Male 55-59
04:35:05
04:35:05
14
55-59
14
Male
Mas
Dirt Junkies
04:35:05
23.3 km/h
293
1351
Shiraz MAHOMED
Shiraz MAHOMED #1351
Male 40-44
04:37:10
04:37:10
39
40-44
39
Male
Sub
Mail & Guardian S&S
04:37:10
23.2 km/h
294
1352
Suhail GANI
Suhail GANI #1352
Male 35-39
04:37:10
04:37:10
33
35-39
33
Male
Sub
Mail & Guardian S&S
04:37:10
23.2 km/h
295
832
Colleen FANDAM
Colleen FANDAM #832
Female 45-49
04:37:10
04:37:10
10
45-49
10
Female
Wom
Lycra & Lace
04:37:11
23.2 km/h
296
831
Nicola GODDARD
Nicola GODDARD #831
Female 45-49
04:37:11
04:37:11
11
45-49
11
Female
Wom
Lycra & Lace
04:37:11
23.2 km/h
297
1912
Rob WILLIAMS
Rob WILLIAMS #1912
Male 45-49
04:38:11
04:38:11
56
45-49
56
Male
Vet
Once Were Warriors
04:38:11
23.1 km/h
298
1911
Nick ACHTERBERG
Nick ACHTERBERG #1911
Male 45-49
04:38:11
04:38:11
57
45-49
57
Male
Vet
Once Were Warriors
04:38:11
23.1 km/h
299
1102
Vivien SA JOE
Vivien SA JOE #1102
Female 45-49
04:39:07
04:39:07
12
45-49
12
Female
Mix
CYCLE JUNKIES
04:39:10
23.0 km/h
300
1101
Tyrone VOLLER
Tyrone VOLLER #1101
Male 50-54
04:39:10
04:39:10
30
50-54
30
Male
Mix
CYCLE JUNKIES
04:39:10
23.0 km/h
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023