Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
54
[55]
56
57
...
61
62
63
Page 55 of 63 (3113 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
1192
2601
Linda ZENZILE
Linda ZENZILE #2601
Female 40-49
01:03:34
01:03:34
109
(417)
40-49
109
Female
417
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:21 min/km
00:38:11
1419
2602
Edward BACKNER
Edward BACKNER #2602
Male 70+
01:06:19
01:06:19
5
(882)
70+
5
Male
882
6:37 min/km
1176
2603
Lithetha DLULANE
Lithetha DLULANE #2603
Male Junior
01:03:25
01:03:25
28
(769)
Junior
28
Male
769
6:20 min/km
743
2604
Bianca NAGEL
Bianca NAGEL #2604
Female Senior
00:57:42
00:57:42
118
(192)
Senior
118
Female
192
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:46 min/km
00:34:36
1316
2605
Maajid WARLEY
Maajid WARLEY #2605
Male 70+
01:04:59
01:04:59
4
(829)
70+
4
Male
829
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:29 min/km
1801
2606
Bandlakazi TIBA
Bandlakazi TIBA #2606
Female Senior
01:11:06
01:11:06
448
(789)
Senior
448
Female
789
7:06 min/km
00:40:54
1009
2607
Josephine MASHAPPIE
Josephine MASHAPPIE #2607
Female 40-49
01:01:09
01:01:09
80
(316)
40-49
80
Female
316
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
6:06 min/km
2558
2608
Mbali NYEMBE
Mbali NYEMBE #2608
Female Senior
01:29:50
01:29:50
752
(1354)
Senior
752
Female
1354
8:59 min/km
00:50:32
722
2609
Newton MAY
Newton MAY #2609
Male Senior
00:57:25
00:57:25
330
(539)
Senior
330
Male
539
5:44 min/km
488
2610
Feroz MULLAJEE
Feroz MULLAJEE #2610
Male Senior
00:54:02
00:54:02
247
(395)
Senior
247
Male
395
5:24 min/km
1389
2611
Tim CHAPLIN
Tim CHAPLIN #2611
Male 50-59
01:05:47
01:05:47
106
(869)
50-59
106
Male
869
6:34 min/km
2330
2612
Shakeera ARNOLDS
Shakeera ARNOLDS #2612
Female Senior
01:22:08
01:22:08
657
(1173)
Senior
657
Female
1173
8:12 min/km
00:48:25
275
2613
Leando CLAASEN
Leando CLAASEN #2613
Male Senior
00:49:18
00:49:18
148
(233)
Senior
148
Male
233
4:55 min/km
00:27:40
2509
2614
Nashreen DAVIDS
Nashreen DAVIDS #2614
Female Senior
01:27:45
01:27:45
729
(1317)
Senior
729
Female
1317
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:46 min/km
00:53:34
1177
2615
Hlela MANGA
Hlela MANGA #2615
Male Junior
01:03:25
01:03:25
29
(770)
Junior
29
Male
770
6:20 min/km
58
2616
Enrique LOPEZ PONCE
Enrique LOPEZ PONCE #2616
Male Senior
00:40:51
00:40:51
36
(53)
Senior
36
Male
53
4:05 min/km
00:23:48
680
2617
Brian PATRICK
Brian PATRICK #2617
Male 60-69
00:56:50
00:56:50
16
(516)
60-69
16
Male
516
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:41 min/km
00:33:41
1217
2618
Rezah ISAACS
Rezah ISAACS #2618
Male Senior
01:03:52
01:03:52
451
(786)
Senior
451
Male
786
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:23 min/km
2619
Santosh THAPA
Santosh THAPA #2619
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
107
2620
Jacques BUITENDAG
Jacques BUITENDAG #2620
Male Senior
00:43:58
00:43:58
63
(92)
Senior
63
Male
92
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:23 min/km
1480
2621
Meghan GONCALVES
Meghan GONCALVES #2621
Female Senior
01:07:04
01:07:04
332
(580)
Senior
332
Female
580
6:42 min/km
00:40:54
2370
2622
Wendy VAN RENSBURG
Wendy VAN RENSBURG #2622
Female 50-59
01:23:28
01:23:28
146
(1210)
50-59
146
Female
1210
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:20 min/km
00:47:01
2623
Marcel LUDWICK
Marcel LUDWICK #2623
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
2424
2624
Thembakazi QUMZA
Thembakazi QUMZA #2624
Female Senior
01:24:53
01:24:53
697
(1251)
Senior
697
Female
1251
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
8:29 min/km
00:44:18
821
2625
Phumza ZONDANI
Phumza ZONDANI #2625
Female 40-49
00:58:47
00:58:47
57
(227)
40-49
57
Female
227
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:52 min/km
00:33:51
289
2626
Banele MANGUMTA
Banele MANGUMTA #2626
Male Junior
00:49:48
00:49:48
12
(243)
Junior
12
Male
243
4:58 min/km
00:27:40
1047
2627
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2627
Male Senior
01:01:42
01:01:42
411
(710)
Senior
411
Male
710
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:10 min/km
00:36:37
1027
2628
Preshendren GOVENDER
Preshendren GOVENDER #2628
Male Senior
01:01:26
01:01:26
408
(701)
Senior
408
Male
701
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:08 min/km
210
2629
Desmond MOSHOESHOE
Desmond MOSHOESHOE #2629
Male Senior
00:47:57
00:47:57
116
(177)
Senior
116
Male
177
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:29:42
2094
2630
Tania ZEEDERBERG
Tania ZEEDERBERG #2630
Female 40-49
01:16:11
01:16:11
280
(991)
40-49
280
Female
991
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:37 min/km
1005
2631
Claire SHORTT
Claire SHORTT #2631
Female Senior
01:01:07
01:01:07
185
(314)
Senior
185
Female
314
6:06 min/km
00:37:07
1226
2632
Yadhir BAITCHU
Yadhir BAITCHU #2632
Male Senior
01:03:58
01:03:58
454
(791)
Senior
454
Male
791
6:23 min/km
294
2633
Mveleli BOOI
Mveleli BOOI #2633
Male Senior
00:49:51
00:49:51
158
(247)
Senior
158
Male
247
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:59 min/km
748
2634
Zandisiwe SIBINDI
Zandisiwe SIBINDI #2634
Female Senior
00:57:49
00:57:49
120
(194)
Senior
120
Female
194
5:46 min/km
00:33:32
598
2635
Bridgette YOUNG
Bridgette YOUNG #2635
Female Senior
00:55:48
00:55:48
81
(134)
Senior
81
Female
134
5:34 min/km
00:34:30
2084
2636
Warren PAULSE
Warren PAULSE #2636
Male Senior
01:15:58
01:15:58
602
(1101)
Senior
602
Male
1101
7:35 min/km
00:44:25
1052
2637
Abigail LACKAY
Abigail LACKAY #2637
Female Senior
01:01:43
01:01:43
193
(339)
Senior
193
Female
339
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:10 min/km
00:36:15
1241
2638
Phulani SLABBER
Phulani SLABBER #2638
Female 40-49
01:04:10
01:04:10
116
(447)
40-49
116
Female
447
6:25 min/km
00:38:11
1352
2639
Pia PRETORIUS
Pia PRETORIUS #2639
Female 40-49
01:05:22
01:05:22
137
(508)
40-49
137
Female
508
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:32 min/km
00:39:28
1049
2640
Amanda LE ROUX
Amanda LE ROUX #2640
Female 60-69
01:01:42
01:01:42
10
(338)
60-69
10
Female
338
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:10 min/km
00:36:45
305
2641
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #2641
Male Senior
00:50:12
00:50:12
163
(258)
Senior
163
Male
258
5:01 min/km
00:29:25
500
2642
Reidwhan GANIEF
Reidwhan GANIEF #2642
Male 50-59
00:54:17
00:54:17
39
(406)
50-59
39
Male
406
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
5:25 min/km
00:31:53
1195
2643
Sophia LOUW
Sophia LOUW #2643
Female 40-49
01:03:35
01:03:35
110
(418)
40-49
110
Female
418
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:21 min/km
00:39:14
2067
2644
Lolita ALEXANDER
Lolita ALEXANDER #2644
Female 50-59
01:15:40
01:15:40
103
(969)
50-59
103
Female
969
7:34 min/km
2334
2645
Kessendri REDDY
Kessendri REDDY #2645
Female Senior
01:22:14
01:22:14
658
(1177)
Senior
658
Female
1177
8:13 min/km
00:47:55
1178
2646
Maureen CHIWARE
Maureen CHIWARE #2646
Female 50-59
01:03:25
01:03:25
45
(408)
50-59
45
Female
408
6:20 min/km
00:37:55
2699
2647
Ntokozo NDWAYANA
Ntokozo NDWAYANA #2647
Female Junior
01:48:20
01:48:20
13
(1468)
Junior
13
Female
1468
10:50 min/km
23
2648
Kyla VAN GRAAN
Kyla VAN GRAAN #2648
Female Senior
00:37:23
00:37:23
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:44 min/km
00:22:05
2279
2649
Mario NAIDOO
Mario NAIDOO #2649
Male 40-49
01:21:01
01:21:01
274
(1146)
40-49
274
Male
1146
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
8:06 min/km
2650
Nomathamsanqa MPANGEVA
Nomathamsanqa MPANGEVA #2650
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
54
[55]
56
57
...
61
62
63
Page 55 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023