BNAC Marathon
03/07/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
50
51
52
53
[54]
55
56
57
Page 54 of 57 (2839 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
21km
Finish
190
1206
Sagathavan PATHER
Sagathavan PATHER #1206
Male 40-49
03:27:23
03:27:23
87
(176)
40-49
87
Male
176
SAPG AC
01:33:13
03:27:23
188
4086
Findley MANZINI
Findley MANZINI #4086
Male Open
03:27:22
03:27:22
62
(174)
Open
62
Male
174
HOLLYWOODBETS AC GN
01:38:26
03:27:22
187
390
Rory FARMER
Rory FARMER #390
Male 40-49
03:27:18
03:27:18
86
(173)
40-49
86
Male
173
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:45:11
03:27:18
186
1131
Michael NGOBENI
Michael NGOBENI #1131
Male Open
03:27:09
03:27:09
61
(172)
Open
61
Male
172
SOWETO CABAL AC
01:37:25
03:27:09
185
4944
Nhlanhla MAGUBANE
Nhlanhla MAGUBANE #4944
Male 50-59
03:27:08
03:27:08
24
(171)
50-59
24
Male
171
01:33:48
03:27:08
184
4645
Abram MOYAHA
Abram MOYAHA #4645
Male 50-59
03:27:06
03:27:06
23
(170)
50-59
23
Male
170
RAC
01:43:40
03:27:06
183
4250
Mpho NEMUKULA
Mpho NEMUKULA #4250
Male Open
03:26:59
03:26:59
60
(169)
Open
60
Male
169
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:43:33
03:26:59
182
1213
Isiah PEETE
Isiah PEETE #1213
Male 50-59
03:26:35
03:26:35
22
(168)
50-59
22
Male
168
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:40:53
03:26:35
181
25
Kgabo DIANGOANE
Kgabo DIANGOANE #25
Male 40-49
03:26:08
03:26:08
85
(167)
40-49
85
Male
167
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:44:21
03:26:08
179
1824
Leteane SEKGOLOLO
Leteane SEKGOLOLO #1824
Male 40-49
03:25:46
03:25:46
84
(165)
40-49
84
Male
165
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
01:39:08
03:25:46
180
4678
Alan SMITH
Alan SMITH #4678
Male 50-59
03:25:46
03:25:46
21
(166)
50-59
21
Male
166
32GI
01:41:27
03:25:46
178
1280
Thamsanqa QULO
Thamsanqa QULO #1280
Male Open
03:25:42
03:25:42
59
(164)
Open
59
Male
164
LESEDI AC
01:38:40
03:25:42
177
4315
Koen ROMBOUTS
Koen ROMBOUTS #4315
Male 40-49
03:25:41
03:25:41
83
(163)
40-49
83
Male
163
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
01:43:57
03:25:41
176
1704
Philip BREYTENBACH
Philip BREYTENBACH #1704
Male 40-49
03:25:16
03:25:16
82
(162)
40-49
82
Male
162
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
01:41:52
03:25:16
175
1391
Elliott SEREMULA
Elliott SEREMULA #1391
Male Open
03:24:38
03:24:38
58
(161)
Open
58
Male
161
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:33:37
03:24:38
174
888
Johan MEYER
Johan MEYER #888
Male 40-49
03:24:36
03:24:36
81
(160)
40-49
81
Male
160
BOKSBURG AC
01:44:34
03:24:36
173
4421
Helene VAN ROOYEN
Helene VAN ROOYEN #4421
Male 40-49
03:24:18
03:24:18
80
(159)
40-49
80
Male
159
MEYERTON AC
01:43:42
03:24:18
172
625
Tshepo LEGODI
Tshepo LEGODI #625
Male 40-49
03:24:15
03:24:15
79
(158)
40-49
79
Male
158
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:38:01
03:24:15
171
177
Kopeng BAPELA
Kopeng BAPELA #177
Male 50-59
03:24:15
03:24:15
20
(157)
50-59
20
Male
157
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:43:33
03:24:15
170
4358
Sakhile SIGUDU
Sakhile SIGUDU #4358
Male 40-49
03:24:13
03:24:13
78
(156)
40-49
78
Male
156
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:35
03:24:13
169
4154
John MNCUBE
John MNCUBE #4154
Male 40-49
03:23:51
03:23:51
77
(155)
40-49
77
Male
155
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:40:40
03:23:51
167
781
Ilse MARAIS
Ilse MARAIS #781
Female 40-49
03:23:20
03:23:20
8
(14)
40-49
8
Female
14
01:42:19
03:23:20
168
1292
Warren RALPH
Warren RALPH #1292
Male 50-59
03:23:20
03:23:20
19
(154)
50-59
19
Male
154
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
01:42:19
03:23:20
166
4708
Bhekokwakhe MAPHUMULO
Bhekokwakhe MAPHUMULO #4708
Male 40-49
03:23:18
03:23:18
76
(153)
40-49
76
Male
153
CARLTON AC
01:30:54
03:23:18
165
4594
Elias BOKABA
Elias BOKABA #4594
Male 50-59
03:23:08
03:23:08
18
(152)
50-59
18
Male
152
RAC
01:46:35
03:23:08
164
4623
Paul MACHACHAMISE
Paul MACHACHAMISE #4623
Male 50-59
03:23:07
03:23:07
17
(151)
50-59
17
Male
151
MR PRICE
01:41:26
03:23:07
163
4752
Philly TSWAI
Philly TSWAI #4752
Male 40-49
03:23:00
03:23:00
75
(150)
40-49
75
Male
150
01:39:17
03:23:00
162
681
Frazer MADONSELA
Frazer MADONSELA #681
Male 40-49
03:22:52
03:22:52
74
(149)
40-49
74
Male
149
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:35
03:22:52
161
4187
Denick MOLOKOMME
Denick MOLOKOMME #4187
Male Open
03:22:48
03:22:48
57
(148)
Open
57
Male
148
01:35:05
03:22:48
160
4666
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #4666
Male Open
03:22:31
03:22:31
56
(147)
Open
56
Male
147
ALBERTON
01:43:23
03:22:31
159
481
Leigh HINDSHAW
Leigh HINDSHAW #481
Female 40-49
03:22:13
03:22:13
7
(13)
40-49
7
Female
13
01:42:50
03:22:13
158
1118
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #1118
Male Open
03:22:03
03:22:03
55
(146)
Open
55
Male
146
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:40:23
03:22:03
157
4458
Lucas MASHIGO
Lucas MASHIGO #4458
Male 40-49
03:21:51
03:21:51
73
(145)
40-49
73
Male
145
ROCKIES
01:39:21
03:21:51
154
1975
Tshidiso KARAKA
Tshidiso KARAKA #1975
Male 50-59
03:21:19
03:21:19
16
(142)
50-59
16
Male
142
POTCHEFSTROOM CENTRAL SCHOOL
01:37:18
03:21:19
155
4186
Tebogo MOLOKO
Tebogo MOLOKO #4186
Male 40-49
03:21:19
03:21:19
71
(143)
40-49
71
Male
143
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
01:41:43
03:21:19
156
1058
Mlandeli MTWESI
Mlandeli MTWESI #1058
Male 40-49
03:21:19
03:21:19
72
(144)
40-49
72
Male
144
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
01:38:40
03:21:19
153
772
Maijane MANKOE
Maijane MANKOE #772
Male 40-49
03:21:13
03:21:13
70
(141)
40-49
70
Male
141
AEL RC
01:37:12
03:21:13
152
1459
Anton FERREIRA
Anton FERREIRA #1459
Male 40-49
03:21:12
03:21:12
69
(140)
40-49
69
Male
140
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:29
03:21:12
151
4858
Mosala DIPHOKO
Mosala DIPHOKO #4858
Male Open
03:21:09
03:21:09
54
(139)
Open
54
Male
139
sibanya
01:33:27
03:21:09
150
1598
Victor MATSHAKATSHI
Victor MATSHAKATSHI #1598
Male 40-49
03:20:51
03:20:51
68
(138)
40-49
68
Male
138
RUN ZONE AC
01:40:13
03:20:51
149
940
Norman MOHLAHLANA
Norman MOHLAHLANA #940
Male 40-49
03:20:44
03:20:44
67
(137)
40-49
67
Male
137
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
01:32:43
03:20:44
148
488
Michael HLONGWANE
Michael HLONGWANE #488
Male 40-49
03:20:39
03:20:39
66
(136)
40-49
66
Male
136
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:39:00
03:20:39
147
1710
Tiaan CONRADIE
Tiaan CONRADIE #1710
Male 40-49
03:20:33
03:20:33
65
(135)
40-49
65
Male
135
MADIBA BAY WARRIORS AC
01:39:50
03:20:33
146
1936
Charles GIBSON
Charles GIBSON #1936
Male 40-49
03:20:25
03:20:25
64
(134)
40-49
64
Male
134
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
01:33:23
03:20:25
145
1817
Mathews POOE
Mathews POOE #1817
Male 40-49
03:20:11
03:20:11
63
(133)
40-49
63
Male
133
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:43:09
03:20:11
144
4993
Prayer MACITHEKA
Prayer MACITHEKA #4993
Male Open
03:19:46
03:19:46
53
(132)
Open
53
Male
132
Mbombela
01:34:47
03:19:46
143
4302
Sizwe QULO
Sizwe QULO #4302
Male 40-49
03:19:35
03:19:35
62
(131)
40-49
62
Male
131
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:39:17
03:19:35
142
608
Ronnie LAPSHE
Ronnie LAPSHE #608
Male 60+
03:19:27
03:19:27
2
(130)
60+
2
Male
130
DIEPKLOOF AC
01:35:55
03:19:27
141
364
Pierre DU PREEZ
Pierre DU PREEZ #364
Male Open
03:19:07
03:19:07
52
(129)
Open
52
Male
129
Green Mile AC
01:40:21
03:19:07
140
1802
Joseph NDLOVU
Joseph NDLOVU #1802
Male 50-59
03:19:04
03:19:04
15
(128)
50-59
15
Male
128
TUKS AC
01:31:15
03:19:04
1
2
3
...
50
51
52
53
[54]
55
56
57
Page 54 of 57 (2839 items)
© 2023