Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
52
[53]
54
55
...
61
62
63
Page 53 of 63 (3113 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
2601
2712
Annelise NICHOLSON
Annelise NICHOLSON #2712
Female Senior
01:32:30
01:32:30
767
(1388)
Senior
767
Female
1388
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
9:15 min/km
00:53:16
2602
1848
Emily ROGERS
Emily ROGERS #1848
Female Senior
01:32:31
01:32:31
768
(1389)
Senior
768
Female
1389
9:15 min/km
00:55:37
2603
2150
Veronica MILNE
Veronica MILNE #2150
Female 70+
01:32:33
01:32:33
11
(1390)
70+
11
Female
1390
9:15 min/km
00:55:38
2604
2497
Rasheeqah ISMAIL
Rasheeqah ISMAIL #2497
Female Senior
01:32:37
01:32:37
769
(1391)
Senior
769
Female
1391
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
9:15 min/km
00:55:13
2605
224
Seipati MAFATLE
Seipati MAFATLE #224
Female 40-49
01:32:39
01:32:39
379
(1392)
40-49
379
Female
1392
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
9:15 min/km
00:54:04
2606
14
Anrie LUBBE
Anrie LUBBE #14
Female Senior
01:32:39
01:32:39
770
(1393)
Senior
770
Female
1393
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
9:15 min/km
00:54:27
2607
603
Gail MCDONALD
Gail MCDONALD #603
Female 60-69
01:32:41
01:32:41
51
(1394)
60-69
51
Female
1394
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
9:16 min/km
00:55:34
2608
2083
Moegsien VAN DER BERG
Moegsien VAN DER BERG #2083
Male 60-69
01:32:42
01:32:42
67
(1214)
60-69
67
Male
1214
9:16 min/km
2609
1708
Mike GOOSEN
Mike GOOSEN #1708
Male 60-69
01:32:44
01:32:44
68
(1215)
60-69
68
Male
1215
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:16 min/km
2610
1475
Annette GROENEWALDT
Annette GROENEWALDT #1475
Female 50-59
01:32:52
01:32:52
174
(1395)
50-59
174
Female
1395
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:17 min/km
00:55:36
2611
1398
Riana BASSON
Riana BASSON #1398
Female 40-49
01:32:52
01:32:52
380
(1396)
40-49
380
Female
1396
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:17 min/km
00:55:33
2612
1381
Aaqilah THEBUS
Aaqilah THEBUS #1381
Female Senior
01:32:53
01:32:53
771
(1397)
Senior
771
Female
1397
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
9:17 min/km
00:54:44
2613
717
Lynette WOODBERG
Lynette WOODBERG #717
Female 40-49
01:32:59
01:32:59
381
(1398)
40-49
381
Female
1398
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
9:17 min/km
2614
1460
Ms VAN DRIEL
Ms VAN DRIEL #1460
Female 40-49
01:33:01
01:33:01
382
(1399)
40-49
382
Female
1399
9:18 min/km
00:53:36
2615
757
Ho Man TAM
Ho Man TAM #757
Female Senior
01:33:02
01:33:02
772
(1400)
Senior
772
Female
1400
9:18 min/km
00:53:48
2616
3009
Joanne FRITZ
Joanne FRITZ #3009
Female 40-49
01:33:05
01:33:05
383
(1401)
40-49
383
Female
1401
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
9:18 min/km
00:54:32
2617
1194
Denise MIENIE
Denise MIENIE #1194
Female Senior
01:33:12
01:33:12
773
(1402)
Senior
773
Female
1402
9:19 min/km
00:54:51
2618
2448
James YEO
James YEO #2448
Male Junior
01:33:15
01:33:15
41
(1216)
Junior
41
Male
1216
9:19 min/km
00:55:57
2619
2237
Wendy MANZEBE
Wendy MANZEBE #2237
Female Senior
01:33:19
01:33:19
774
(1403)
Senior
774
Female
1403
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
9:19 min/km
00:55:18
2620
273
Marie UYS
Marie UYS #273
Female 60-69
01:33:20
01:33:20
52
(1404)
60-69
52
Female
1404
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
9:20 min/km
2621
1262
Corne ROSSOUW
Corne ROSSOUW #1262
Female 40-49
01:33:47
01:33:47
384
(1405)
40-49
384
Female
1405
9:22 min/km
2622
1688
Mariska LOUW
Mariska LOUW #1688
Female 40-49
01:33:53
01:33:53
385
(1406)
40-49
385
Female
1406
9:23 min/km
2623
1702
Keegan WOLHUTER
Keegan WOLHUTER #1702
Male Senior
01:33:58
01:33:58
652
(1217)
Senior
652
Male
1217
9:23 min/km
00:55:57
2624
3003
Maggie LEITCH
Maggie LEITCH #3003
Female Senior
01:34:02
01:34:02
775
(1407)
Senior
775
Female
1407
9:24 min/km
00:53:52
2625
1979
Martin GOOSEN
Martin GOOSEN #1979
Male Senior
01:34:26
01:34:26
653
(1218)
Senior
653
Male
1218
9:26 min/km
00:57:19
2626
223
Palesa DOLO
Palesa DOLO #223
Female Senior
01:34:43
01:34:43
776
(1408)
Senior
776
Female
1408
CENTRAL GAUTENG 32Gi RUNNING CLUB
9:28 min/km
2627
1466
Zoliswa LIMBA
Zoliswa LIMBA #1466
Female 40-49
01:34:48
01:34:48
386
(1409)
40-49
386
Female
1409
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
9:28 min/km
00:56:48
2628
2834
Patrick BEZUIDENHOUT
Patrick BEZUIDENHOUT #2834
Male 50-59
01:34:58
01:34:58
152
(1219)
50-59
152
Male
1219
9:29 min/km
2629
1837
Ellen LE ROUX
Ellen LE ROUX #1837
Female 40-49
01:35:20
01:35:20
387
(1410)
40-49
387
Female
1410
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
9:32 min/km
2630
2736
Ferial ESSA
Ferial ESSA #2736
Female Senior
01:35:22
01:35:22
777
(1411)
Senior
777
Female
1411
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:32 min/km
00:57:05
2631
2663
Mushtaaq ABRAHAMS
Mushtaaq ABRAHAMS #2663
Male Senior
01:35:28
01:35:28
654
(1220)
Senior
654
Male
1220
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:32 min/km
00:57:26
2632
346
Michelle ENGELBRECHT
Michelle ENGELBRECHT #346
Female 40-49
01:35:46
01:35:46
388
(1412)
40-49
388
Female
1412
9:34 min/km
2633
1098
Quintus VAN RENSBURG
Quintus VAN RENSBURG #1098
Male 40-49
01:36:01
01:36:01
291
(1221)
40-49
291
Male
1221
BELLVILLE AC
9:36 min/km
00:42:33
2634
493
Fiorisa AGOSTINI
Fiorisa AGOSTINI #493
Female 40-49
01:36:01
01:36:01
389
(1413)
40-49
389
Female
1413
BELLVILLE AC
9:36 min/km
00:57:13
2635
2061
Debi FINLAYSON
Debi FINLAYSON #2061
Female 50-59
01:36:39
01:36:39
175
(1414)
50-59
175
Female
1414
9:39 min/km
00:56:43
2636
370
Ghairunisa HARRIS
Ghairunisa HARRIS #370
Female Senior
01:36:44
01:36:44
778
(1415)
Senior
778
Female
1415
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:40 min/km
00:54:59
2637
2760
Aashiqah JACOBS
Aashiqah JACOBS #2760
Female Senior
01:36:47
01:36:47
779
(1416)
Senior
779
Female
1416
9:40 min/km
00:55:07
2638
869
Fahtima HARRIS
Fahtima HARRIS #869
Female Junior
01:36:48
01:36:48
11
(1417)
Junior
11
Female
1417
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:40 min/km
00:53:40
2639
574
Monica GROENEWALD
Monica GROENEWALD #574
Female 60-69
01:37:19
01:37:19
53
(1418)
60-69
53
Female
1418
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:43 min/km
00:56:08
2640
3091
Unathi BUTI
Unathi BUTI #3091
Female Senior
01:37:26
01:37:26
780
(1419)
Senior
780
Female
1419
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
9:44 min/km
00:56:59
2641
763
Zine SIPHANGO
Zine SIPHANGO #763
Female Senior
01:37:30
01:37:30
781
(1420)
Senior
781
Female
1420
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
9:45 min/km
00:58:11
2642
575
Mary LANGEBRINK
Mary LANGEBRINK #575
Female 40-49
01:38:04
01:38:04
390
(1421)
40-49
390
Female
1421
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
9:48 min/km
01:00:21
2643
1300
Michelle CUPIDO
Michelle CUPIDO #1300
Female 50-59
01:38:08
01:38:08
176
(1422)
50-59
176
Female
1422
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:48 min/km
00:57:13
2644
1443
Leigh BOTH
Leigh BOTH #1443
Female 40-49
01:38:11
01:38:11
391
(1423)
40-49
391
Female
1423
9:49 min/km
2645
1678
Johan BESTER
Johan BESTER #1678
Male 40-49
01:38:14
01:38:14
292
(1222)
40-49
292
Male
1222
9:49 min/km
2646
948
Susan OCONNOR
Susan OCONNOR #948
Female 50-59
01:38:15
01:38:15
177
(1424)
50-59
177
Female
1424
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
9:49 min/km
2647
2012
Louise BEZUIDENHOUT
Louise BEZUIDENHOUT #2012
Female 40-49
01:38:21
01:38:21
392
(1425)
40-49
392
Female
1425
9:50 min/km
00:57:21
2648
1062
Cherie HUTCHINGS
Cherie HUTCHINGS #1062
Female 50-59
01:38:35
01:38:35
178
(1426)
50-59
178
Female
1426
9:51 min/km
00:57:30
2649
1824
Agnes DLIKWENI
Agnes DLIKWENI #1824
Female Senior
01:38:44
01:38:44
782
(1427)
Senior
782
Female
1427
9:52 min/km
00:57:57
2650
2102
Nokonwaba FUBA
Nokonwaba FUBA #2102
Female Senior
01:39:43
01:39:43
783
(1428)
Senior
783
Female
1428
9:58 min/km
00:59:55
1
2
3
...
52
[53]
54
55
...
61
62
63
Page 53 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023