Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
50
[51]
52
53
...
57
58
59
Page 51 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2500
3416
Ayanda MZWAKALI
Ayanda MZWAKALI #3416
Male Senior
05:47:22
05:47:22
756
(1747)
Senior
756
Male
1747
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
2502
2016
Maximilian WIMMER
Maximilian WIMMER #2016
Male 60-69
05:48:18
05:48:18
68
(1748)
60-69
68
Male
1748
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
2503
1562
Kenneth HOCK
Kenneth HOCK #1562
Male 50-59
05:48:38
05:48:38
308
(1749)
50-59
308
Male
1749
DRAKENSTEIN CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
2504
3646
Sefako MOKOLO
Sefako MOKOLO #3646
Male 40-49
05:48:47
05:48:47
609
(1750)
40-49
609
Male
1750
AIRPORTS ATHLETICS CLUB SOUTH AFRICA
2505
3625
Sindisa TYAKUME
Sindisa TYAKUME #3625
Male Senior
05:50:16
05:50:16
757
(1751)
Senior
757
Male
1751
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
2506
3330
Babalwa NDLELENI
Babalwa NDLELENI #3330
Female Senior
05:50:46
05:50:46
340
(755)
Senior
340
Female
755
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2507
1059
Nicky RHEEDER
Nicky RHEEDER #1059
Female Senior
05:50:49
05:50:49
341
(756)
Senior
341
Female
756
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
2508
3683
Sharif BHIKOO
Sharif BHIKOO #3683
Male 60-69
05:51:04
05:51:04
69
(1752)
60-69
69
Male
1752
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
2509
1774
David ROEDOLPH
David ROEDOLPH #1774
Male Senior
05:51:31
05:51:31
758
(1753)
Senior
758
Male
1753
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
2510
414
John EKSTEEN
John EKSTEEN #414
Male 50-59
05:51:36
05:51:36
309
(1754)
50-59
309
Male
1754
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
2511
3186
Phillip LOTTER
Phillip LOTTER #3186
Male Senior
05:51:41
05:51:41
759
(1755)
Senior
759
Male
1755
2512
2152
Zikhona MNYAMANA
Zikhona MNYAMANA #2152
Female Senior
05:51:45
05:51:45
342
(757)
Senior
342
Female
757
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
2513
2268
Caroline SMART
Caroline SMART #2268
Female 50-59
05:51:58
05:51:58
107
(758)
50-59
107
Female
758
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
2514
2397
Smart IGNATIUS
Smart IGNATIUS #2397
Male 50-59
05:51:58
05:51:58
310
(1756)
50-59
310
Male
1756
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
2515
3252
Cecily MICHAELS
Cecily MICHAELS #3252
Female 60-69
05:52:21
05:52:21
13
(759)
60-69
13
Female
759
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
2516
2949
Ceazer THENJWAYO
Ceazer THENJWAYO #2949
Male Senior
05:53:27
05:53:27
760
(1757)
Senior
760
Male
1757
2517
3041
Christine NADAULD
Christine NADAULD #3041
Female Senior
05:54:46
05:54:46
343
(760)
Senior
343
Female
760
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2519
2794
Linah MAIGURIRA
Linah MAIGURIRA #2794
Female Senior
05:54:49
05:54:49
344
(761)
Senior
344
Female
761
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
2518
3389
Ridhaa JURIES
Ridhaa JURIES #3389
Male Senior
05:54:49
05:54:49
761
(1758)
Senior
761
Male
1758
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
2520
1550
Marcel LUDWICK
Marcel LUDWICK #1550
Male Senior
05:54:50
05:54:50
762
(1759)
Senior
762
Male
1759
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
2521
2625
Chrissie DU BARRY
Chrissie DU BARRY #2625
Female 60-69
05:54:57
05:54:57
14
(762)
60-69
14
Female
762
GREENSTONE HILL
2522
3312
Claudine SWATS
Claudine SWATS #3312
Female 50-59
05:54:57
05:54:57
108
(763)
50-59
108
Female
763
GREENSTONE HILL
2523
2976
Busisiwe LUSHABA
Busisiwe LUSHABA #2976
Female 50-59
05:55:43
05:55:43
109
(764)
50-59
109
Female
764
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB CGA
2524
1327
Yoliswa MEHLOMAKHULU
Yoliswa MEHLOMAKHULU #1327
Female Senior
05:55:44
05:55:44
345
(765)
Senior
345
Female
765
2525
3430
Rita LATEGAN
Rita LATEGAN #3430
Female 40-49
05:55:48
05:55:48
296
(766)
40-49
296
Female
766
MSA MULTISPORT
2526
3745
Nomfuneko DELANI
Nomfuneko DELANI #3745
Female 40-49
05:57:18
05:57:18
297
(767)
40-49
297
Female
767
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
2527
2804
Marwaan WILLIAMS
Marwaan WILLIAMS #2804
Male Senior
05:58:52
05:58:52
763
(1760)
Senior
763
Male
1760
2528
2123
Michelle WILLIAMS
Michelle WILLIAMS #2123
Female Senior
05:59:45
05:59:45
346
(768)
Senior
346
Female
768
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
2529
3396
Koert MEYER
Koert MEYER #3396
Male 70+
05:59:53
05:59:53
10
(1761)
70+
10
Male
1761
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
2530
3700
Odwa NGWENYA
Odwa NGWENYA #3700
Female Senior
05:59:58
05:59:58
347
(769)
Senior
347
Female
769
LWANDLE A C
2531
3755
Zuzeka TYAKUME
Zuzeka TYAKUME #3755
Female 40-49
06:02:31
06:02:31
298
(770)
40-49
298
Female
770
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
2532
2612
Rudi JOHNSON
Rudi JOHNSON #2612
Male 40-49
06:02:41
06:02:41
610
(1762)
40-49
610
Male
1762
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
2533
3768
Sherryl ELKIL
Sherryl ELKIL #3768
Female 50-59
06:04:50
06:04:50
110
(771)
50-59
110
Female
771
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2534
1408
John EGAN
John EGAN #1408
Male 50-59
06:05:43
06:05:43
311
(1763)
50-59
311
Male
1763
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2535
2443
Kashief CROSS
Kashief CROSS #2443
Male Senior
06:11:16
06:11:16
764
(1764)
Senior
764
Male
1764
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
2536
2468
Ann STEAD
Ann STEAD #2468
Female 70+
06:11:32
06:11:32
3
(772)
70+
3
Female
772
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2537
2056
Colin TOWNSEND
Colin TOWNSEND #2056
Male 60-69
06:11:49
06:11:49
70
(1765)
60-69
70
Male
1765
2538
3466
Johannes HERMANUS
Johannes HERMANUS #3466
Male Senior
06:11:51
06:11:51
765
(1766)
Senior
765
Male
1766
2539
2677
Estelle ERASMUS
Estelle ERASMUS #2677
Female 50-59
06:12:04
06:12:04
111
(773)
50-59
111
Female
773
RUNAVATION AGN
2540
2417
Lebo MATLA
Lebo MATLA #2417
Female Senior
06:13:42
06:13:42
348
(774)
Senior
348
Female
774
2541
3761
Natasha BENSON
Natasha BENSON #3761
Female 40-49
06:13:42
06:13:42
299
(775)
40-49
299
Female
775
2542
359
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS #359
Female 70+
06:18:51
06:18:51
4
(776)
70+
4
Female
776
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
2543
1048
Nosintu MFECANE
Nosintu MFECANE #1048
Female Senior
06:21:17
06:21:17
349
(777)
Senior
349
Female
777
LWANDLE AC
2544
3316
Serutle Bethuel MASEMOLA
Serutle Bethuel MASEMOLA #3316
Male Senior
06:21:38
06:21:38
766
(1767)
Senior
766
Male
1767
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
2545
2807
Louise AVES
Louise AVES #2807
Female Senior
06:23:17
06:23:17
350
(778)
Senior
350
Female
778
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
2546
3047
Fatima THOMAS
Fatima THOMAS #3047
Female 60-69
06:24:21
06:24:21
15
(779)
60-69
15
Female
779
1147
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Charl VAN HEERDEN #1147
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
99
Allan RYNINKS
Allan RYNINKS #99
Male 60-69
DNF
DNF
60-69
Male
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
1080
Andrew MCDAVID
Andrew MCDAVID #1080
Male Senior
DQ
DQ
Senior
Male
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
1882
Terence MORRISON
Terence MORRISON #1882
Male 60-69
DQ
DQ
60-69
Male
WANDERERS AC
1
2
3
...
50
[51]
52
53
...
57
58
59
Page 51 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023