Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
49
[50]
51
52
...
57
58
59
Page 50 of 59 (2901 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1668
1917
Karen HUMPHREYS
Karen HUMPHREYS #1917
Female 40-49
04:49:19
04:49:19
155
(413)
40-49
155
Female
413
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:49:19
1670
1460
Michelle DAVEY
Michelle DAVEY #1460
Female Senior
04:49:20
04:49:20
201
(414)
Senior
201
Female
414
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:49:20
1674
1608
Roslyn EDGECOMB
Roslyn EDGECOMB #1608
Female 40-49
04:49:24
04:49:24
156
(415)
40-49
156
Female
415
K-WAY JEPPE
04:49:24
1679
3151
Karen SOULES
Karen SOULES #3151
Female 40-49
04:49:40
04:49:40
157
(416)
40-49
157
Female
416
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:49:40
1682
3282
Jean-Mari TWIGGE
Jean-Mari TWIGGE #3282
Female Senior
04:49:45
04:49:45
202
(417)
Senior
202
Female
417
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:49:45
1683
2273
Nolizwi MAGWAGWA
Nolizwi MAGWAGWA #2273
Female 40-49
04:49:48
04:49:48
158
(418)
40-49
158
Female
418
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
04:49:48
1684
2138
Natalie KYRIACOU
Natalie KYRIACOU #2138
Female Senior
04:49:57
04:49:57
203
(419)
Senior
203
Female
419
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:49:57
1685
2420
Amanda MCLEAN
Amanda MCLEAN #2420
Female 40-49
04:49:59
04:49:59
159
(420)
40-49
159
Female
420
Carbineers Western Province
04:49:59
1688
1622
Roxanne EMSLIE
Roxanne EMSLIE #1622
Female Senior
04:50:01
04:50:01
204
(421)
Senior
204
Female
421
HARFIELD HARRIERS
04:50:01
1689
1908
Caroline HOSKING
Caroline HOSKING #1908
Female Senior
04:50:06
04:50:06
205
(422)
Senior
205
Female
422
04:50:06
1690
2180
Nadine LEMORE
Nadine LEMORE #2180
Female Senior
04:50:17
04:50:17
206
(423)
Senior
206
Female
423
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:50:17
1691
2269
Phumla MAGENGELELE
Phumla MAGENGELELE #2269
Female Senior
04:50:18
04:50:18
207
(424)
Senior
207
Female
424
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
04:50:18
1692
1161
Janine BEARNE
Janine BEARNE #1161
Female 40-49
04:50:18
04:50:18
160
(425)
40-49
160
Female
425
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:50:18
1693
2402
Funiwe MBONGONYA
Funiwe MBONGONYA #2402
Female Senior
04:50:19
04:50:19
208
(426)
Senior
208
Female
426
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
04:50:19
1698
1827
Marie-Claude HAMELIN
Marie-Claude HAMELIN #1827
Female 40-49
04:50:25
04:50:25
161
(427)
40-49
161
Female
427
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
04:50:25
1703
3555
Tasneem MATTHEWS
Tasneem MATTHEWS #3555
Female Senior
04:50:39
04:50:39
209
(428)
Senior
209
Female
428
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:50:39
1707
2044
Insaf KAMISH
Insaf KAMISH #2044
Female 40-49
04:50:41
04:50:41
162
(429)
40-49
162
Female
429
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:50:41
1708
1152
Siya BASHE
Siya BASHE #1152
Female 40-49
04:50:41
04:50:41
163
(430)
40-49
163
Female
430
04:50:41
1711
1835
Una HARDING
Una HARDING #1835
Female 50-59
04:50:42
04:50:42
50
(431)
50-59
50
Female
431
KENFAC SAC
04:50:42
1713
2747
Zia OELOFSE
Zia OELOFSE #2747
Female Senior
04:50:48
04:50:48
210
(432)
Senior
210
Female
432
04:50:48
1716
1814
Khosi GWALA
Khosi GWALA #1814
Female 40-49
04:51:01
04:51:01
164
(433)
40-49
164
Female
433
TEAM VITALITY CGA
04:51:01
1718
2536
Glyn MORRIS
Glyn MORRIS #2536
Female 50-59
04:51:14
04:51:14
51
(434)
50-59
51
Female
434
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:51:14
1719
3498
Cigdem YILDIZ
Cigdem YILDIZ #3498
Female Senior
04:51:26
04:51:26
211
(435)
Senior
211
Female
435
24.COM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:51:26
1723
1871
Nelia HENRY
Nelia HENRY #1871
Female Senior
04:51:57
04:51:57
212
(436)
Senior
212
Female
436
04:51:57
1727
1737
Odette GELDENHUYS
Odette GELDENHUYS #1737
Female 60-69
04:52:05
04:52:05
10
(437)
60-69
10
Female
437
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:05
1728
1380
Imelda CLOETE
Imelda CLOETE #1380
Female 40-49
04:52:06
04:52:06
165
(438)
40-49
165
Female
438
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:06
1729
1115
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #1115
Female 40-49
04:52:07
04:52:07
166
(439)
40-49
166
Female
439
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:07
1730
2405
Rochelle MCCARTHY
Rochelle MCCARTHY #2405
Female 50-59
04:52:09
04:52:09
52
(440)
50-59
52
Female
440
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:09
1731
1383
Nathalie CLOETE
Nathalie CLOETE #1383
Female 50-59
04:52:09
04:52:09
53
(441)
50-59
53
Female
441
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:09
1733
1471
Rasheeda DAVIDS
Rasheeda DAVIDS #1471
Female Senior
04:52:17
04:52:17
213
(442)
Senior
213
Female
442
KENFAC SAC
04:52:17
1738
2345
Erika MARX
Erika MARX #2345
Female Senior
04:52:30
04:52:30
214
(443)
Senior
214
Female
443
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:30
1740
1876
Diane HEYMAN
Diane HEYMAN #1876
Female 40-49
04:52:35
04:52:35
167
(444)
40-49
167
Female
444
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:35
1742
2832
Petro PIENAAR
Petro PIENAAR #2832
Female 40-49
04:52:39
04:52:39
168
(445)
40-49
168
Female
445
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:39
1743
2378
Nooria MATTHEWS
Nooria MATTHEWS #2378
Female 50-59
04:52:40
04:52:40
54
(446)
50-59
54
Female
446
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:40
1744
1722
Wisahl GANIEF
Wisahl GANIEF #1722
Female 40-49
04:52:41
04:52:41
169
(447)
40-49
169
Female
447
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:41
1747
2940
Robyn-Leigh ROSCHER
Robyn-Leigh ROSCHER #2940
Female Senior
04:52:45
04:52:45
215
(448)
Senior
215
Female
448
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:45
1752
2928
Sujitra RODHIRAN
Sujitra RODHIRAN #2928
Female 40-49
04:52:54
04:52:54
170
(449)
40-49
170
Female
449
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:52:54
1755
1561
Annemarie DU PLESSIS
Annemarie DU PLESSIS #1561
Female Senior
04:53:01
04:53:01
216
(450)
Senior
216
Female
450
04:53:01
1756
3557
Phemelo MITCHELL
Phemelo MITCHELL #3557
Female Senior
04:53:04
04:53:04
217
(451)
Senior
217
Female
451
FAT CATS AC
04:53:04
1758
2442
Melody MENTZ-COETZEE
Melody MENTZ-COETZEE #2442
Female 40-49
04:53:22
04:53:22
171
(452)
40-49
171
Female
452
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:53:22
1763
1272
Barbara BRIGGS-DAVIES
Barbara BRIGGS-DAVIES #1272
Female Senior
04:53:40
04:53:40
218
(453)
Senior
218
Female
453
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:53:40
1764
1446
Fern DANIEL
Fern DANIEL #1446
Female 50-59
04:53:40
04:53:40
55
(454)
50-59
55
Female
454
04:53:40
1766
3053
Sylvester SIBANYONI
Sylvester SIBANYONI #3053
Female 40-49
04:53:42
04:53:42
172
(455)
40-49
172
Female
455
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:53:42
1768
3311
Angela VAN DER MERWE
Angela VAN DER MERWE #3311
Female 40-49
04:53:55
04:53:55
173
(456)
40-49
173
Female
456
TEAM VITALITY AGN
04:53:55
1769
3135
Inaam SOEKER
Inaam SOEKER #3135
Female Senior
04:53:58
04:53:58
219
(457)
Senior
219
Female
457
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:53:58
1772
3570
Nonjabulo NZUZA
Nonjabulo NZUZA #3570
Female Senior
04:54:04
04:54:04
220
(458)
Senior
220
Female
458
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:54:04
1773
2362
Lebo MATHATHO
Lebo MATHATHO #2362
Female Senior
04:54:05
04:54:05
221
(459)
Senior
221
Female
459
FAT CATS AC
04:54:05
1775
256
Elizka HENDRIKSE
Elizka HENDRIKSE #256
Female 40-49
04:54:05
04:54:05
174
(460)
40-49
174
Female
460
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:05
1777
3297
Lucrecia VALENTINE
Lucrecia VALENTINE #3297
Female 40-49
04:54:06
04:54:06
175
(461)
40-49
175
Female
461
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:06
1778
1664
Judy FISCHER
Judy FISCHER #1664
Female 40-49
04:54:06
04:54:06
176
(462)
40-49
176
Female
462
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:06
1
2
3
...
49
[50]
51
52
...
57
58
59
Page 50 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023