BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
222
222
6849
Amos TJIANE
Amos TJIANE #6849
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
82
Male
201
04:07:25
04:06:10
01:53:01
04:07:25
223
223
6079
Pz OBERHOLZER
Pz OBERHOLZER #6079
Male 40-49
40-49
83
Male
202
04:07:32
04:07:21
02:01:33
04:07:32
224
224
6957
Tsheledi MAHLOKO-MAESELA
Tsheledi MAHLOKO-MAESELA #6957
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
43
Male
203
04:08:33
04:07:07
01:58:27
04:08:33
225
225
6895
Jack Eric RISIBA
Jack Eric RISIBA #6895
Male 50-59
50-59
44
Male
204
04:08:35
04:06:45
01:51:29
04:08:35
226
226
205
Christopher ERENTZE
Christopher ERENTZE #205
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
63
Male
205
04:08:36
04:07:24
02:01:59
04:08:36
227
227
7033
Siyabonga RADEBE
Siyabonga RADEBE #7033
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
40-49
84
Male
206
04:08:45
04:06:21
02:05:11
04:08:45
228
228
6464
Eddie DALBOCK
Eddie DALBOCK #6464
Male 60+
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
9
Male
207
04:08:48
04:08:34
02:02:09
04:08:48
229
229
7066
Pico Lorato SHOMANG
Pico Lorato SHOMANG #7066
Male 40-49
CHILLIES AC
40-49
85
Male
208
04:08:52
04:07:52
02:07:08
04:08:52
230
230
6944
Muzi KHAWULA
Muzi KHAWULA #6944
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
86
Male
209
04:09:03
04:08:01
02:01:41
04:09:03
231
231
6451
Wilson RAPUDI
Wilson RAPUDI #6451
Male 50-59
BOLOBEDU ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
45
Male
210
04:09:04
04:08:32
01:55:38
04:09:04
232
232
6939
Wonga HEXANA
Wonga HEXANA #6939
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
87
Male
211
04:09:07
04:06:23
02:04:31
04:09:07
234
234
6643
Kagiso MATSWALELA
Kagiso MATSWALELA #6643
Male 40-49
IDC AC
40-49
88
Male
212
04:09:22
04:06:27
02:02:48
04:09:22
235
235
239
Rudolf JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Rudolf JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #239
Male 50-59
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
46
Male
213
04:09:34
04:07:39
01:58:35
04:09:34
236
236
6997
Jonathan MPOFU
Jonathan MPOFU #6997
Male 40-49
DAXINA STRIDERS
40-49
89
Male
214
04:10:04
04:08:53
01:53:10
04:10:04
237
237
6072
Thoba DHLAMINI
Thoba DHLAMINI #6072
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
Senior
64
Male
215
04:10:19
04:08:03
02:01:53
04:10:19
238
238
6845
Setlamorago THOBEJANE
Setlamorago THOBEJANE #6845
Male 50-59
IMPERIAL LOGISTICS AC
50-59
47
Male
216
04:10:24
04:09:20
02:03:01
04:10:24
239
239
6112
Thando SIWUNDLA
Thando SIWUNDLA #6112
Male 40-49
EYETHU AC
40-49
90
Male
217
04:10:39
04:08:54
02:05:00
04:10:39
240
240
264
Avron KRASNER
Avron KRASNER #264
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
48
Male
218
04:10:41
04:08:11
02:04:04
04:10:41
241
241
6755
Thembile NTSHONGWANE
Thembile NTSHONGWANE #6755
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
91
Male
219
04:11:02
04:10:02
02:00:45
04:11:02
242
242
6988
Patrick MOLETE
Patrick MOLETE #6988
Male 60+
ORLANDO AC
60+
10
Male
220
04:11:04
04:10:23
01:58:04
04:11:04
243
243
6940
Bafana HLOPHE
Bafana HLOPHE #6940
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC GN
40-49
92
Male
221
04:11:10
04:07:58
01:57:14
04:11:10
244
244
6050
Siphiwe MSIMANGA
Siphiwe MSIMANGA #6050
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
49
Male
222
04:11:27
04:10:38
01:57:46
04:11:27
245
245
7084
Later Entry 7084
Later Entry 7084 #7084
Male All Ages
All Ages
8
Male
223
04:11:32
04:10:39
02:06:13
04:11:32
246
246
7019
Wesley NTIMBANA
Wesley NTIMBANA #7019
Male 40-49
GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
93
Male
224
04:11:36
04:10:29
01:56:17
04:11:36
248
248
6635
Mlungisi Regent MATHEBULA
Mlungisi Regent MATHEBULA #6635
Male Senior
KATLEHONG AC
Senior
65
Male
225
04:11:58
04:11:15
01:58:48
04:11:58
249
249
6566
P C LEHWELERE
P C LEHWELERE #6566
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
Senior
66
Male
226
04:12:00
04:09:17
01:57:15
04:12:00
250
250
6100
Tebogo MOLOKO
Tebogo MOLOKO #6100
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
50-59
50
Male
227
04:12:05
04:10:28
02:08:16
04:12:05
251
251
6883
Tichaona ZINDERE
Tichaona ZINDERE #6883
Male 40-49
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
40-49
94
Male
228
04:12:08
04:09:54
02:01:29
04:12:08
252
252
6070
Late Entry 6070
Late Entry 6070 #6070
Male All Ages
All Ages
9
Male
229
04:12:09
04:11:28
01:49:22
04:12:09
253
253
6894
Simphiwe MAHLANGU
Simphiwe MAHLANGU #6894
Male 40-49
40-49
95
Male
230
04:12:14
04:09:13
02:02:52
04:12:14
255
255
6518
Chad HAVERLY
Chad HAVERLY #6518
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
67
Male
231
04:12:28
04:11:42
02:00:03
04:12:28
256
256
6911
Sam RIMAI
Sam RIMAI #6911
Male 40-49
40-49
96
Male
232
04:12:45
04:12:22
02:03:20
04:12:45
258
258
6489
Yagnesh DOELAB
Yagnesh DOELAB #6489
Male Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
68
Male
233
04:13:01
04:10:15
02:01:30
04:13:01
259
259
6946
David KIMMELMAN
David KIMMELMAN #6946
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
51
Male
234
04:13:02
04:11:04
02:07:46
04:13:02
260
260
6073
Sifiso NGIDI
Sifiso NGIDI #6073
Male All Ages
RANDBURG HARRIERS
All Ages
10
Male
235
04:13:15
04:11:05
02:01:43
04:13:15
261
261
6837
Deon STRYDOM
Deon STRYDOM #6837
Male 50-59
FIT PRETORIA
50-59
52
Male
236
04:13:28
04:12:46
02:06:03
04:13:28
262
262
6739
Simphiwe NJIKELANE
Simphiwe NJIKELANE #6739
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
69
Male
237
04:13:35
04:11:08
02:02:50
04:13:35
263
263
312
Ntambudzeni MAKHARI
Ntambudzeni MAKHARI #312
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
97
Male
238
04:13:43
04:13:41
01:58:33
04:13:43
264
264
6385
Conrad FREESE
Conrad FREESE #6385
Male 50-59
FANATICS RACING CLUB
50-59
53
Male
239
04:14:04
04:12:49
02:02:46
04:14:04
265
265
6799
Ashley ROUX
Ashley ROUX #6799
Male 40-49
AC EERSTERUST
40-49
98
Male
240
04:14:06
04:12:04
02:00:29
04:14:06
266
266
6815
Dlaba SHEZI
Dlaba SHEZI #6815
Male 50-59
50-59
54
Male
241
04:14:08
04:11:27
02:15:46
04:14:08
267
267
7100
Jack KOMAPE
Jack KOMAPE #7100
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
99
Male
242
04:14:15
04:13:21
01:58:39
04:14:15
268
268
6661
Sello MOCHE
Sello MOCHE #6661
Male 50-59
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
50-59
55
Male
243
04:14:18
04:11:14
02:04:54
04:14:18
269
269
6420
Craig TAYLOR
Craig TAYLOR #6420
Male Senior
Senior
70
Male
244
04:14:21
04:12:07
02:01:01
04:14:21
270
270
6958
Mogale MAILULA
Mogale MAILULA #6958
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Senior
71
Male
245
04:14:37
04:12:00
01:57:17
04:14:37
271
271
6349
Later Entry 6349
Later Entry 6349 #6349
Male All Ages
All Ages
11
Male
246
04:14:39
04:12:17
01:57:31
04:14:39
272
272
6729
Vusi NGOBENI
Vusi NGOBENI #6729
Male 40-49
SOWETO CABAL AC
40-49
100
Male
247
04:14:41
04:13:55
02:04:05
04:14:41
273
273
6672
Stanley MOJAKI
Stanley MOJAKI #6672
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
56
Male
248
04:14:48
04:12:19
02:09:58
04:14:48
274
274
6717
Terance NAIDOO
Terance NAIDOO #6717
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
72
Male
249
04:15:17
04:13:47
01:45:58
04:15:17
275
275
875
Silas MATLALA
Silas MATLALA #875
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
73
Male
250
04:15:21
04:14:45
02:02:40
04:15:21
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023