BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
743
743
6629
Absalom MASILELA
Absalom MASILELA #6629
Male 50-59
LESEDI AC
50-59
143
Male
627
05:23:47
05:21:09
02:28:45
05:23:47
754
754
591
Lindi SIBIYA
Lindi SIBIYA #591
Female 40-49
SOWETO AC
40-49
54
Female
120
05:26:39
05:24:19
02:28:41
05:26:39
790
790
7073
Hilda MAC DONALD
Hilda MAC DONALD #7073
Female 60+
CARLTON ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
7
Female
129
05:32:44
05:30:21
02:28:39
05:32:44
683
683
225
Michelle HAWKSWORTH
Michelle HAWKSWORTH #225
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
36
Female
106
05:07:52
05:06:08
02:28:32
05:07:52
746
746
228
Annelize HIETBRINK
Annelize HIETBRINK #228
Female 40-49
FIT PRETORIA
40-49
52
Female
117
05:25:09
05:24:10
02:28:16
05:25:09
800
800
6901
Alfred MASOMBUKA
Alfred MASOMBUKA #6901
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
50-59
155
Male
669
05:39:28
05:36:48
02:27:52
05:39:28
727
727
400
Bongani MLANGENI
Bongani MLANGENI #400
Male Senior
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
Senior
166
Male
612
05:20:57
05:19:47
02:27:52
05:20:57
761
761
6547
Petros KHUMALO
Petros KHUMALO #6547
Male 50-59
KOMATSU AC
50-59
145
Male
638
05:27:43
05:25:49
02:27:49
05:27:43
713
713
6715
Frikkie MYBURGH
Frikkie MYBURGH #6715
Male 60+
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
60+
39
Male
600
05:15:55
05:14:51
02:27:49
05:15:55
676
676
6721
Nontuthuzelo Nolitha NDLOVU
Nontuthuzelo Nolitha NDLOVU #6721
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
17
Female
103
05:06:32
05:03:31
02:27:43
05:06:32
763
763
365
Sandile MAVUSO
Sandile MAVUSO #365
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
258
Male
639
05:27:53
05:26:07
02:27:41
05:27:53
821
821
7001
Mthoko MTHIYANE
Mthoko MTHIYANE #7001
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
274
Male
683
05:46:18
05:44:05
02:27:41
05:46:18
621
621
7060
Tshepo TSHOLO
Tshepo TSHOLO #7060
Male Senior
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Senior
148
Male
536
04:55:09
04:52:10
02:27:39
04:55:09
774
774
839
Gideon TSHIVHASE
Gideon TSHIVHASE #839
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC GN
40-49
259
Male
648
05:29:01
05:26:02
02:27:38
05:29:01
733
733
6650
Bonginkosi MEEK
Bonginkosi MEEK #6650
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
251
Male
618
05:22:00
05:18:22
02:27:37
05:22:00
747
747
552
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS
Stacey RAMSEY-MARAIS #552
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
53
Female
118
05:25:20
05:23:52
02:27:32
05:25:20
744
744
191
Sihle DLUDLA
Sihle DLUDLA #191
Male Senior
ADVENTIST AC GN
Senior
170
Male
628
05:25:06
05:23:34
02:27:23
05:25:06
605
605
6095
Willem LOISON
Willem LOISON #6095
Male 50-59
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
120
Male
524
04:52:27
04:49:38
02:27:16
04:52:27
770
770
6978
Lesibana MMATLI
Lesibana MMATLI #6978
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
173
Male
645
05:28:52
05:21:16
02:27:14
05:28:52
833
833
6076
Later Entry 6076
Later Entry 6076 #6076
Male All Ages
All Ages
25
Male
691
05:50:19
05:47:36
02:27:09
05:50:19
7062
Jp VAN DER MERWE
Jp VAN DER MERWE #7062
Male 40-49
DIE VUILHONDE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
02:26:58
631
631
654
Maria WEIDEMAN
Maria WEIDEMAN #654
Female 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
12
Female
90
04:56:14
04:53:55
02:26:58
04:56:14
632
632
209
Elize FENWICK
Elize FENWICK #209
Female 50-59
QHUBEKA AC
50-59
13
Female
91
04:56:16
04:53:56
02:26:52
04:56:16
704
704
908
Dineo MODIGA
Dineo MODIGA #908
Female 40-49
BANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV ACBANKSERV AC
40-49
49
Female
112
05:13:06
05:11:10
02:26:34
05:13:06
753
753
1025
Later Entry 1025
Later Entry 1025 #1025
Male All Ages
All Ages
21
Male
634
05:26:12
05:23:46
02:26:32
05:26:12
687
687
238
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Yvonne JANSE VAN RENSBURG #238
Female 50-59
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
50-59
19
Female
108
05:08:11
05:07:37
02:26:32
05:08:11
594
594
6916
Andrea ANDERSON
Andrea ANDERSON #6916
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
29
Female
80
04:50:39
04:48:34
02:26:26
04:50:39
766
766
6653
Nqobile MHLANGA
Nqobile MHLANGA #6653
Female 40-49
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
40-49
57
Female
125
05:28:22
05:25:10
02:26:21
05:28:22
695
695
6899
Klaas MABASA
Klaas MABASA #6899
Male 60+
RAINBOW ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
37
Male
586
05:09:33
05:06:49
02:26:07
05:09:33
645
645
6818
Monaheng SIASE
Monaheng SIASE #6818
Male 60+
RANDBURG HARRIERS
60+
34
Male
552
04:59:37
04:56:25
02:26:02
04:59:37
458
458
6440
Lee BAUER
Lee BAUER #6440
Male Senior
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Senior
115
Male
408
04:39:01
04:37:18
02:26:00
04:39:01
782
782
6442
Sicebi BIYELA
Sicebi BIYELA #6442
Male 50-59
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
50-59
151
Male
655
05:30:55
05:29:14
02:25:53
05:30:55
651
651
257
Gareth KNOESEN
Gareth KNOESEN #257
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
226
Male
555
05:00:28
05:00:28
02:25:50
05:00:28
650
650
258
Kayla KNOESEN
Kayla KNOESEN #258
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
33
Female
96
05:00:28
04:58:57
02:25:45
05:00:28
755
755
612
Mbuyiselo STEMELA
Mbuyiselo STEMELA #612
Male 40-49
ZWAKALA AC
40-49
255
Male
635
05:26:59
05:24:49
02:25:38
05:26:59
6693
Mohamed MOTALA
Mohamed MOTALA #6693
Male 40-49
JOZI X TRAINING
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
02:25:37
756
756
6680
Arabang MOLAPO
Arabang MOLAPO #6680
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
23
Female
121
05:27:01
05:25:28
02:25:36
05:27:01
722
722
6473
Danie DE WET
Danie DE WET #6473
Male 40-49
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
40-49
246
Male
607
05:19:29
05:17:22
02:25:27
05:19:29
805
805
6984
Kolofane MOKOLO
Kolofane MOKOLO #6984
Male 40-49
GAUTENG HEALTH ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
270
Male
674
05:41:44
05:38:54
02:25:23
05:41:44
208
208
6056
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA #6056
Male Senior
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON
Senior
60
Male
188
04:04:18
04:03:48
02:25:20
04:04:18
735
735
6060
Johannes MABENA
Johannes MABENA #6060
Male 60+
ESKOM GIJIMA
60+
42
Male
620
05:22:12
05:20:39
02:25:17
05:22:12
718
718
6479
Masetho Dikgole DIKGOLE
Masetho Dikgole DIKGOLE #6479
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
50
Female
115
05:17:28
05:15:44
02:25:16
05:17:28
776
776
749
Frans MALATLHELA
Frans MALATLHELA #749
Male 50-59
RAINBOW AC CG
50-59
148
Male
650
05:29:39
05:26:57
02:25:15
05:29:39
530
530
971
Shimane KENOSI
Shimane KENOSI #971
Male 50-59
50-59
106
Male
464
04:46:35
04:43:22
02:25:13
04:46:35
647
647
6383
Ndoki NTHAKO
Ndoki NTHAKO #6383
Female 60+
NEDBANK
60+
5
Female
95
04:59:55
04:57:24
02:25:11
04:59:55
781
781
6831
Gleash SIVAKUMAR
Gleash SIVAKUMAR #6831
Male 50-59
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
50-59
150
Male
654
05:30:55
05:28:37
02:25:09
05:30:55
728
728
6966
Nombuso MANQELE
Nombuso MANQELE #6966
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
Senior
167
Male
613
05:20:57
05:20:06
02:25:08
05:20:57
665
665
6701
Mmule MPHUSU
Mmule MPHUSU #6701
Female 40-49
ZWAKALA AC
40-49
46
Female
101
05:03:17
05:00:23
02:24:50
05:03:17
731
731
6882
Lonwabo ZIMELA
Lonwabo ZIMELA #6882
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
168
Male
616
05:21:52
05:19:07
02:24:47
05:21:52
842
842
6378
Later Entry 6378
Later Entry 6378 #6378
Male All Ages
All Ages
26
Male
697
05:56:48
05:54:11
02:24:47
05:56:48
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023