Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2310-1
292
05:02:30.25
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
22
Steven SNYMAN
Steven SNYMAN #2310-1
Male Vet
Vet
130
Male
417
11.5 km/h
E
2367-1
296
05:14:48.14
Team Extreme
Siblings
2
Johan PRINSLOO
Johan PRINSLOO #2367-1
Male Vet
Vet
131
Male
423
11.1 km/h
D
2301-2
299
05:16:09.91
BotMal
Husband & Wife
28
Christiaan BOTHA
Christiaan BOTHA #2301-2
Male Vet
Vet
132
Male
425
11.0 km/h
E
2339-1
303
05:24:46.49
Solo 23391
Solo Men
89
Henry BROOK
Henry BROOK #2339-1
Male Vet
Vet
133
Male
427
10.7 km/h
F
2343-2
Ivan THUYNSMA
Ivan THUYNSMA #2343-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
F
2308-1
Sweepers
Father / Teen
Justin BERTZ
Justin BERTZ #2308-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
E
2316-2
Carl BOTHMA
Carl BOTHMA #2316-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
D
2412-1
Garth VAN DRUTEN
Garth VAN DRUTEN #2412-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
B
2086-1
Solo 2086
Solo Men
Wesley TOL
Wesley TOL #2086-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
D
2210-1
Morne NEL
Morne NEL #2210-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
F
2051-1
Solo 2051
Solo Men
Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Andrew CUNNINGHAM #2051-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
G
2027-1
Solo 2027
Solo Men
Frank SIMONETTI
Frank SIMONETTI #2027-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
G
2238-2
Team Beam me up Scotty
Husband & Wife
Rudi NEL
Rudi NEL #2238-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
F
2013-1
34
02:51:03.87
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #2013-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
6
20.3 km/h
A
2325-1
49
02:57:01.12
Inter-Africa
Father / Child
3
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #2325-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Female
14
19.7 km/h
A
2409-1
61
03:02:56.50
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #2409-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Female
16
19.0 km/h
C
2019-1
74
03:07:44.20
Solo 2019
Solo Lady
4
Maria GOMEZ
Maria GOMEZ #2019-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Female
18
18.5 km/h
C
2257-2
78
03:09:15.14
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
4
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #2257-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Female
20
18.4 km/h
C
2418-2
80
03:10:44.30
Solo 24182
Solo Lady
5
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Female
24
18.2 km/h
B
2429-2
99
03:18:54.54
Standard Bank Team 3
Husband & Wife
4
Sally KRITZINGER
Sally KRITZINGER #2429-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Female
31
17.5 km/h
C
2359-1
105
03:20:36.41
South Coast Striders
Father / Child
9
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #2359-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Female
32
17.4 km/h
D
2362-1
125
03:25:04.65
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
14
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2362-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
39
17.0 km/h
E
2271-2
126
03:25:09.84
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
5
Anneli PALM
Anneli PALM #2271-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
40
17.0 km/h
C
2386-1
161
03:35:06.38
Tracers
Husband & Wife
8
Kyra RAUTENBACH
Kyra RAUTENBACH #2386-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Female
51
16.2 km/h
F
2059-1
163
03:36:12.42
Solo 2059
Solo Lady
8
Cara SHAHIM
Cara SHAHIM #2059-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Female
53
16.1 km/h
C
2202-1
196
03:45:13.11
Cloete
Husband & Wife
15
Marlienka CLOETE
Marlienka CLOETE #2202-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
55
15.9 km/h
D
2211-2
171
03:39:31.18
Kiepie & Kandas
Husband & Wife
11
Karike HUMAN
Karike HUMAN #2211-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Female
56
15.9 km/h
E
2253-2
172
03:39:57.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
12
Linzie DREYER
Linzie DREYER #2253-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Female
57
15.8 km/h
C
2407-2
183
03:43:10.18
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Liezl MEYBURGH
Liezl MEYBURGH #2407-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Female
60
15.6 km/h
E
2309-2
199
03:46:16.94
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
5
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG #2309-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Female
61
15.4 km/h
E
2309-1
199
03:46:16.94
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
5
Taryn POTTS
Taryn POTTS #2309-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Female
62
15.4 km/h
E
2242-2
202
03:47:07.19
Nuclear
Mixed Team
8
Lane BAGLIONE
Lane BAGLIONE #2242-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Female
64
15.3 km/h
E
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Female
65
15.2 km/h
F
2244-2
208
03:51:30.19
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
17
Alexandrina OLWAGEN
Alexandrina OLWAGEN #2244-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Female
70
15.0 km/h
D
2321-2
231
04:05:15.46
Occutech
Mixed Team
9
Tracey GAZE
Tracey GAZE #2321-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Female
85
14.2 km/h
E
2208-2
241
04:11:28.67
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
22
Carmen PENROSE
Carmen PENROSE #2208-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Female
92
13.8 km/h
E
2440-2
251
04:19:03.47
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Emma WIJNBERG
Emma WIJNBERG #2440-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Female
99
13.4 km/h
F
2317-1
259
04:25:32.19
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
24
Steffie SOLOMON
Steffie SOLOMON #2317-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Female
105
13.1 km/h
E
2010-1
279
04:44:25.21
Solo 2010
Solo Lady
14
Erin-Jane KIRSTEN
Erin-Jane KIRSTEN #2010-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Female
115
12.2 km/h
E
2331-2
287
04:57:33.02
Steinweg Two
Ladies Team
14
Wilbe MYBURGH
Wilbe MYBURGH #2331-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Female
121
11.7 km/h
F
2331-1
287
04:57:33.02
Steinweg Two
Ladies Team
14
Annelize PELSER
Annelize PELSER #2331-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Female
122
11.7 km/h
F
2320-2
293
05:08:53.44
Team Edward
Ladies Team
15
Larissa FERREIRA
Larissa FERREIRA #2320-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Female
126
11.3 km/h
F
2270-1
301
05:20:19.78
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
20
Kaylee STADLER
Kaylee STADLER #2270-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
30
Female
131
10.9 km/h
G
2025-1
Solo 2025
Solo Lady
Annelize SMIT
Annelize SMIT #2025-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
G
2087-1
Solo 2087
Solo Lady
Tanith VAN DRUTEN
Tanith VAN DRUTEN #2087-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
B
2430-2
14
02:37:13.48
Prosenstein
Mens Team
3
Michael PRUETT
Michael PRUETT #2430-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Male
20
22.1 km/h
B
2422-2
15
02:37:29.46
Lanoy Medical
Father / Child
1
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #2422-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Male
22
22.1 km/h
A
2252-2
16
02:38:40.52
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #2252-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Male
25
21.9 km/h
A
2133-1
24
02:45:53.54
Solo 2133
Solo Men
11
Musawelkosi KHUMALO
Musawelkosi KHUMALO #2133-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Male
34
21.0 km/h
A
2341-2
30
02:49:21.76
Solo 23412
Solo Men
14
Rockey MATE
Rockey MATE #2341-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Male
45
20.5 km/h
D
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023