Sasol Sasolburg Marathon
26/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (650 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
201
42788
Gabi VILAKAZI
Gabi VILAKAZI #42788
Female 50-59
04:03:07
04:03:07
3
(20)
50-59
3
Female
20
ABSA AC CG
04:03:07
202
88
Charl HARMSE
Charl HARMSE #88
Male 40-49
04:03:09
04:03:09
78
(182)
40-49
78
Male
182
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
04:03:09
203
667
Mzwandile NDEBELE
Mzwandile NDEBELE #667
Male 50-59
04:03:28
04:03:28
32
(183)
50-59
32
Male
183
LESEDI AC
04:03:28
204
101
Beatrice HOGAN
Beatrice HOGAN #101
Female 40-49
04:03:36
04:03:36
6
(21)
40-49
6
Female
21
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
04:03:36
205
250
Musa NKOSI
Musa NKOSI #250
Male Open
04:03:42
04:03:42
65
(184)
Open
65
Male
184
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
04:03:42
206
463
Ddm DYWILI
Ddm DYWILI #463
Male Open
04:03:57
04:03:57
66
(185)
Open
66
Male
185
PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB
04:03:57
207
173
Chloé MARILLIER
Chloé MARILLIER #173
Female Open
04:04:22
04:04:22
13
(22)
Open
13
Female
22
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
04:04:22
208
54
Gareth DOW
Gareth DOW #54
Male Open
04:06:33
04:06:33
67
(186)
Open
67
Male
186
04:06:33
209
523
Palmerston WAGNER
Palmerston WAGNER #523
Male 40-49
04:06:37
04:06:37
79
(187)
40-49
79
Male
187
MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB
04:06:37
210
628
Mpho CHOKOE
Mpho CHOKOE #628
Male 40-49
04:06:37
04:06:37
80
(188)
40-49
80
Male
188
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
04:06:37
211
563
Sthetho NKAFU
Sthetho NKAFU #563
Male 50-59
04:07:37
04:07:37
33
(189)
50-59
33
Male
189
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:07:37
212
227
Hennrietta MOYO
Hennrietta MOYO #227
Female Open
04:07:40
04:07:40
14
(23)
Open
14
Female
23
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
04:07:40
213
204
Florence MOLAWA
Florence MOLAWA #204
Female 50-59
04:07:42
04:07:42
4
(24)
50-59
4
Female
24
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:07:42
214
595
Mphikeleli MNGUNI
Mphikeleli MNGUNI #595
Male Open
04:07:48
04:07:48
68
(190)
Open
68
Male
190
04:07:48
215
251
Tefo NTEPE
Tefo NTEPE #251
Male 40-49
04:07:54
04:07:54
81
(191)
40-49
81
Male
191
RAND WATER AC
04:07:54
216
380
Leon DU PLESSIS
Leon DU PLESSIS #380
Male 50-59
04:09:01
04:09:01
34
(192)
50-59
34
Male
192
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
04:09:01
217
339
Marike VAN DYK
Marike VAN DYK #339
Female 40-49
04:09:20
04:09:20
7
(25)
40-49
7
Female
25
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
04:09:20
218
559
Vuyisa MUNYU
Vuyisa MUNYU #559
Male 40-49
04:09:22
04:09:22
82
(193)
40-49
82
Male
193
LESEDI AC
04:09:22
219
111
Martin JAY
Martin JAY #111
Male 40-49
04:09:33
04:09:33
83
(194)
40-49
83
Male
194
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
04:09:33
220
273
Hlengiwe RADEBE
Hlengiwe RADEBE #273
Female 40-49
04:09:43
04:09:43
8
(26)
40-49
8
Female
26
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:09:43
221
152
Tshepo MADUNA
Tshepo MADUNA #152
Male Open
04:09:45
04:09:45
69
(195)
Open
69
Male
195
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
04:09:45
222
295
Coleen SCHMIDT
Coleen SCHMIDT #295
Female 50-59
04:09:53
04:09:53
5
(27)
50-59
5
Female
27
04:09:53
223
397
Stanley MASHAMBA
Stanley MASHAMBA #397
Male 40-49
04:09:59
04:09:59
84
(196)
40-49
84
Male
196
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:09:59
224
378
Adele VAN EEDEN
Adele VAN EEDEN #378
Female Open
04:10:21
04:10:21
15
(28)
Open
15
Female
28
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
04:10:21
225
268
Ramorakane PULE
Ramorakane PULE #268
Male 40-49
04:10:21
04:10:21
85
(197)
40-49
85
Male
197
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:10:21
226
1570
Zuko MASIZA
Zuko MASIZA #1570
Female Open
04:10:42
04:10:42
16
(29)
Open
16
Female
29
04:10:42
227
281
Tefo RAMOKHOTHWANE
Tefo RAMOKHOTHWANE #281
Male 40-49
04:12:10
04:12:10
86
(198)
40-49
86
Male
198
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:12:10
228
222
Makgongoana MOTHAPO
Makgongoana MOTHAPO #222
Male 40-49
04:12:12
04:12:12
87
(199)
40-49
87
Male
199
TOTAL AC
04:12:12
229
237
Dumisane NDIMANDE
Dumisane NDIMANDE #237
Male 40-49
04:12:15
04:12:15
88
(200)
40-49
88
Male
200
QHUBEKA AC
04:12:15
230
678
Nokuthula RADEBE
Nokuthula RADEBE #678
Female 40-49
04:12:25
04:12:25
9
(30)
40-49
9
Female
30
FAT CATS AC
04:12:25
231
306
Ratanang SHABANGU
Ratanang SHABANGU #306
Female Open
04:12:45
04:12:45
17
(31)
Open
17
Female
31
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:12:45
232
166
Hlengani Eric MANGANYI
Hlengani Eric MANGANYI #166
Male 60-69
04:12:50
04:12:50
10
(201)
60-69
10
Male
201
QHUBEKA AC
04:12:50
233
291
Yolandi RODRIGUES
Yolandi RODRIGUES #291
Female 40-49
04:12:57
04:12:57
10
(32)
40-49
10
Female
32
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:12:57
234
181
Mandla MASHININI
Mandla MASHININI #181
Male 50-59
04:13:46
04:13:46
35
(202)
50-59
35
Male
202
EXXARO MATLA MARATHON CLUB
04:13:46
235
454
Diane AMBROSE
Diane AMBROSE #454
Female 50-59
04:13:55
04:13:55
6
(33)
50-59
6
Female
33
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
04:13:55
236
119
Christie KEYSER
Christie KEYSER #119
Female Open
04:13:56
04:13:56
18
(34)
Open
18
Female
34
BOTHAVILLE MARATHON KLUB
04:13:56
237
258
Mokete PHALE
Mokete PHALE #258
Male 40-49
04:14:30
04:14:30
89
(203)
40-49
89
Male
203
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
04:14:30
238
415
Lemi MUDZUSI
Lemi MUDZUSI #415
Male 40-49
04:14:45
04:14:45
90
(204)
40-49
90
Male
204
ESKOM AC CG
04:14:45
239
609
Mosehla RAMAPANE
Mosehla RAMAPANE #609
Male 50-59
04:14:53
04:14:53
36
(205)
50-59
36
Male
205
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:14:53
240
437
Johannes SIKHONDE
Johannes SIKHONDE #437
Male 50-59
04:14:54
04:14:54
37
(206)
50-59
37
Male
206
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:14:54
241
433
Thabiso RAMOSOLO
Thabiso RAMOSOLO #433
Male Open
04:15:03
04:15:03
70
(207)
Open
70
Male
207
04:15:03
242
43
Gareth DAVIES
Gareth DAVIES #43
Male 40-49
04:15:06
04:15:06
91
(208)
40-49
91
Male
208
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
04:15:06
243
513
Jd THERON
Jd THERON #513
Male 60-69
04:15:10
04:15:10
11
(209)
60-69
11
Male
209
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:15:10
244
398
Kiti MASILO
Kiti MASILO #398
Female 40-49
04:15:13
04:15:13
11
(35)
40-49
11
Female
35
KATLEHONG AC
04:15:13
245
38
Towfique CHOONARA
Towfique CHOONARA #38
Male 40-49
04:15:14
04:15:14
92
(210)
40-49
92
Male
210
04:15:14
246
671
Tshianeo Michael NETHAVHANI
Tshianeo Michael NETHAVHANI #671
Male 40-49
04:15:30
04:15:30
93
(211)
40-49
93
Male
211
PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB
04:15:30
247
136
Timothy KRIEL
Timothy KRIEL #136
Male Open
04:15:37
04:15:37
71
(212)
Open
71
Male
212
MEYERTON AC
04:15:37
248
696
Maine MOKUBUNG
Maine MOKUBUNG #696
Male 50-59
04:15:52
04:15:52
38
(213)
50-59
38
Male
213
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
04:15:52
249
355
Mara VENTER
Mara VENTER #355
Female 40-49
04:15:54
04:15:54
12
(36)
40-49
12
Female
36
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
04:15:54
250
209
Sylvester MOLUSI
Sylvester MOLUSI #209
Male 50-59
04:16:13
04:16:13
39
(214)
50-59
39
Male
214
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:16:13
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (650 items)
© 2023