Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
195
572
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #572
Male Open/Seeded
02:55:58.59
02:55:58.59
30
(192)
Open/Seeded
30
Master 50-59
21
Male
192
30/127
37.2 km/h
AL
01:01:00.86
02:00:59.69
02:55:58.59
196
604
Garth DE JAGER
Garth DE JAGER #604
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:01.68
02:56:01.68
31
(193)
Open/Seeded
31
Sub-Vet 30-39
50
Male
193
31/127
37.2 km/h
AL
01:01:03.16
02:01:00.29
02:56:01.68
197
611
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #611
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:26.22
02:56:26.22
32
(194)
Open/Seeded
32
Veteran 40-49
48
Male
194
32/127
37.1 km/h
AL
01:01:02.75
02:01:00.88
02:56:26.22
198
462
Gert E NEL
Gert E NEL #462
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:56:28.79
02:56:28.79
19
(195)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
19
Master 50-59
22
Male
195
19/52
37.1 km/h
VC
01:03:13.73
02:04:48.56
02:56:28.79
199
731
Nicolaas Tjaart VD MERWE
Nicolaas Tjaart VD MERWE #731
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:29.07
02:56:29.07
33
(196)
Open/Seeded
33
Sub-Vet 30-39
51
Male
196
33/127
37.1 km/h
AL
01:00:57.26
02:00:58.22
02:56:29.07
200
390
Ian Anthony STATHAM
Ian Anthony STATHAM #390
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:56:37.28
02:56:37.28
20
(197)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
20
Master 50-59
23
Male
197
20/52
37.0 km/h
VC
01:03:14.01
02:04:47.81
02:56:37.28
201
580
Lukasz IMIOLO
Lukasz IMIOLO #580
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:40.16
02:56:40.16
34
(198)
Open/Seeded
34
Sub-Vet 30-39
52
Male
198
34/127
37.0 km/h
AL
01:01:00.86
02:00:58.86
02:56:40.16
202
577
Bernhardt VON MOLTKE
Bernhardt VON MOLTKE #577
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:44.64
02:56:44.64
35
(199)
Open/Seeded
35
Sub-Vet 30-39
53
Male
199
35/127
37.0 km/h
AL
01:01:01.06
02:01:00.08
02:56:44.64
203
610
Jan-Nolte EKKERD
Jan-Nolte EKKERD #610
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:45.27
02:56:45.27
36
(200)
Open/Seeded
36
Master 50-59
24
Male
200
36/127
37.0 km/h
AL
01:01:01.80
02:01:01.71
02:56:45.27
204
592
Muhammad KAROLIA
Muhammad KAROLIA #592
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:48.10
02:56:48.10
37
(201)
Open/Seeded
37
Senior 19-29
57
Male
201
37/127
37.0 km/h
AL
01:00:59.55
02:56:48.10
205
590
Matt LOTTER
Matt LOTTER #590
Male Open/Seeded
02:56:54.88
02:56:54.88
38
(202)
Open/Seeded
38
Gr-Master 60+
1
Male
202
38/127
37.0 km/h
AL
01:01:00.30
02:00:59.69
02:56:54.88
206
435
Andre TAYLOR
Andre TAYLOR #435
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:56:56.78
02:56:56.78
21
(203)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
21
Master 50-59
25
Male
203
21/52
37.0 km/h
VC
01:03:12.76
02:04:47.89
02:56:56.78
207
299
Jono JOSEPH
Jono JOSEPH #299
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
02:57:03.34
02:57:03.34
35
(204)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
35
Veteran 40-49
49
Male
204
34/47
36.9 km/h
VB
00:59:13.47
01:58:18.87
02:57:03.34
208
190
Renier TAUTE
Renier TAUTE #190
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:57:05.75
02:57:05.75
33
(205)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
33
Sub-Vet 30-39
54
Male
205
33/39
36.9 km/h
VA
00:59:00.46
01:57:32.60
02:57:05.75
209
305
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #305
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
02:57:07.00
02:57:07.00
36
(206)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
36
Veteran 40-49
50
Male
206
35/47
36.9 km/h
VB
00:59:16.62
01:58:22.44
02:57:07.00
210
567
Ebrahim OMAR
Ebrahim OMAR #567
Male Open/Seeded
02:57:10.70
02:57:10.70
39
(207)
Open/Seeded
39
Senior 19-29
58
Male
207
39/127
36.9 km/h
AL
01:00:58.93
02:00:58.45
02:57:10.70
211
394
Robert MCJANNET
Robert MCJANNET #394
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:57:17.78
02:57:17.78
22
(208)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
22
Master 50-59
26
Male
208
22/52
36.9 km/h
VC
01:03:17.50
02:04:51.96
02:57:17.78
212
338
Donovan MILO
Donovan MILO #338
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
02:57:26.77
02:57:26.77
37
(209)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
37
Veteran 40-49
51
Male
209
36/47
36.9 km/h
VB
00:59:11.24
01:58:19.10
02:57:26.77
213
445
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #445
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:57:27.27
02:57:27.27
23
(210)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
23
Master 50-59
27
Male
210
23/52
36.9 km/h
VC
01:03:17.09
02:04:49.53
02:57:27.27
214
422
Stewart MACLEOD
Stewart MACLEOD #422
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:57:42.72
02:57:42.72
24
(211)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
24
Master 50-59
28
Male
211
24/52
36.8 km/h
VC
01:03:16.48
02:04:50.55
02:57:42.72
215
335
Brett HARRISON
Brett HARRISON #335
Male Open/Seeded
02:57:44.10
02:57:44.10
40
(212)
Open/Seeded
40
Veteran 40-49
52
Male
212
40/127
36.8 km/h
AL
01:01:00.30
02:01:00.08
02:57:44.10
216
617
Trevor NICOLAS
Trevor NICOLAS #617
Male Open/Seeded
02:57:51.27
02:57:51.27
41
(213)
Open/Seeded
41
Sub-Vet 30-39
55
Male
213
41/127
36.8 km/h
AL
01:01:03.61
02:01:01.91
02:57:51.27
217
418
André CALTEAUX
André CALTEAUX #418
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:57:52.42
02:57:52.42
25
(214)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
25
Master 50-59
29
Male
214
25/52
36.8 km/h
VC
01:03:11.26
02:04:48.30
02:57:52.42
218
48
Eckhardt NAUDE
Eckhardt NAUDE #48
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:57:53.63
02:57:53.63
61
(215)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
61
Senior 19-29
59
Male
215
61/63
36.8 km/h
$
01:02:50.58
02:05:01.40
02:57:53.63
219
597
Edward Lucas ENGLAND
Edward Lucas ENGLAND #597
Male Open/Seeded
02:58:07.85
02:58:07.85
42
(216)
Open/Seeded
42
Veteran 40-49
53
Male
216
42/127
36.7 km/h
AL
01:01:00.63
02:01:00.46
02:58:07.85
220
397
Paul SCOTT
Paul SCOTT #397
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:58:08.97
02:58:08.97
26
(217)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
26
Master 50-59
30
Male
217
26/52
36.7 km/h
VC
01:03:14.56
02:04:46.88
02:58:08.97
221
46
Robert Mackenzie HUNTER
Robert Mackenzie HUNTER #46
Male CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
02:58:30.32
02:58:30.32
62
(218)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Men
62
Senior 19-29
60
Male
218
62/63
36.6 km/h
$
01:02:50.19
02:05:01.47
02:58:30.32
222
405
Kurt STEMMERT
Kurt STEMMERT #405
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:58:30.44
02:58:30.44
27
(219)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
27
Master 50-59
31
Male
219
27/52
36.6 km/h
VC
01:03:16.47
02:04:49.94
02:58:30.44
223
432
Calvin Bruce FENNELL
Calvin Bruce FENNELL #432
Male Open/Seeded
02:58:30.53
02:58:30.53
43
(220)
Open/Seeded
43
Master 50-59
32
Male
220
43/127
36.6 km/h
AL
01:00:58.29
02:00:58.67
02:58:30.53
224
160
Awelani NDLOVU
Awelani NDLOVU #160
Male CSA Lic U17 Boys
02:58:31.85
02:58:31.85
8
(221)
CSA Lic U17 Boys
8
U17
8
Male
221
8/11
36.6 km/h
+
01:03:13.31
02:04:49.53
02:58:31.85
225
686
Kamlesh VALLA
Kamlesh VALLA #686
Male Open/Seeded
02:58:42.82
02:58:42.82
44
(222)
Open/Seeded
44
Master 50-59
33
Male
222
44/127
36.6 km/h
AL
01:01:01.06
02:00:59.69
02:58:42.82
226
180
Murray Philip KOCH
Murray Philip KOCH #180
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:58:53.00
02:58:53.00
34
(223)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
34
Sub-Vet 30-39
56
Male
223
34/39
36.6 km/h
VA
00:59:21.33
02:03:19.71
02:58:53.00
227
745
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #745
Male Open/Seeded
02:58:57.11
02:58:57.11
45
(224)
Open/Seeded
45
Veteran 40-49
54
Male
224
45/127
36.5 km/h
AL
01:00:58.81
02:00:58.45
02:58:57.11
228
311
Marcus MARINUS
Marcus MARINUS #311
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
02:58:57.27
02:58:57.27
38
(225)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
38
Veteran 40-49
55
Male
225
37/47
36.5 km/h
VB
00:59:08.91
01:58:17.87
02:58:57.27
229
184
Noel SMOUSE
Noel SMOUSE #184
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:59:04.82
02:59:04.82
35
(226)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
35
Sub-Vet 30-39
57
Male
226
35/39
36.5 km/h
VA
00:59:06.46
02:03:21.98
02:59:04.82
230
678
Richard BONATZ
Richard BONATZ #678
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:09.48
02:59:09.48
46
(227)
Open/Seeded
46
Master 50-59
34
Male
227
46/127
36.5 km/h
AL
01:01:01.47
02:00:59.69
02:59:09.48
231
579
Zahir MAYET
Zahir MAYET #579
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:16.04
02:59:16.04
47
(228)
Open/Seeded
47
Senior 19-29
61
Male
228
47/127
36.5 km/h
AL
01:00:59.06
02:00:57.72
02:59:16.04
232
302
Robert Werner ROSTOLL
Robert Werner ROSTOLL #302
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
02:59:19.93
02:59:19.93
39
(229)
CSA Lic Vet Men (40-49)
39
Veteran 40-49
56
Male
229
38/47
36.5 km/h
VB
00:59:10.47
01:58:18.38
02:59:19.93
233
449
Luke John VRYENHOEK
Luke John VRYENHOEK #449
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:59:21.23
02:59:21.23
28
(230)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
28
Master 50-59
35
Male
230
28/52
36.5 km/h
VC
01:03:16.69
02:04:46.45
02:59:21.23
234
412
Cornelius BABST
Cornelius BABST #412
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:59:21.43
02:59:21.43
29
(231)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
29
Master 50-59
36
Male
231
29/52
36.5 km/h
VC
01:03:14.97
02:04:52.06
02:59:21.43
235
434
Marius STEVENS
Marius STEVENS #434
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:59:24.51
02:59:24.51
30
(232)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
30
Master 50-59
37
Male
232
30/52
36.5 km/h
VC
01:03:09.62
02:03:14.25
02:59:24.51
236
591
Sachin MAHARAJ
Sachin MAHARAJ #591
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:25.73
02:59:25.73
48
(233)
Open/Seeded
48
Veteran 40-49
57
Male
233
48/127
36.4 km/h
AL
01:00:59.78
02:01:00.29
02:59:25.73
237
468
Digby GLOVER
Digby GLOVER #468
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:59:29.29
02:59:29.29
31
(234)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
31
Master 50-59
38
Male
234
31/52
36.4 km/h
VC
01:03:15.19
02:04:50.57
02:59:29.29
238
427
Peter Moritz SCHMITT
Peter Moritz SCHMITT #427
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
02:59:30.31
02:59:30.31
32
(235)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
32
Master 50-59
39
Male
235
32/52
36.4 km/h
VC
01:03:16.00
02:04:48.30
02:59:30.31
239
214
Kyle GERMS
Kyle GERMS #214
Male CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
02:59:39.51
02:59:39.51
36
(236)
CSA Lic Vet Men (30-39)
36
Sub-Vet 30-39
58
Male
236
36/39
36.4 km/h
VA
00:59:01.18
01:57:31.80
02:59:39.51
240
692
Piet SMITH
Piet SMITH #692
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:42.40
02:59:42.40
49
(237)
Open/Seeded
49
Gr-Master 60+
2
Male
237
49/127
36.4 km/h
AL
01:01:00.30
02:01:00.69
02:59:42.40
241
652
Izak Werner THEUNISSEN
Izak Werner THEUNISSEN #652
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:51.34
02:59:51.34
50
(238)
Open/Seeded
50
Sub-Vet 30-39
59
Male
238
50/127
36.4 km/h
AL
01:00:57.66
02:00:57.81
02:59:51.34
242
622
Lucas HERRICK
Lucas HERRICK #622
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:52.42
02:59:52.42
51
(239)
Open/Seeded
51
Sub-Vet 30-39
60
Male
239
51/127
36.4 km/h
AL
01:01:02.30
02:01:00.88
02:59:52.42
243
595
Danie STEYN
Danie STEYN #595
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:55.05
02:59:55.05
52
(240)
Open/Seeded
52
Sub-Vet 30-39
61
Male
240
52/127
36.3 km/h
AL
01:01:03.30
02:01:00.08
02:59:55.05
244
605
Roland TATNALL
Roland TATNALL #605
Male Open/Seeded
02:59:55.36
02:59:55.36
53
(241)
Open/Seeded
53
Veteran 40-49
58
Male
241
53/127
36.3 km/h
AL
01:00:58.06
02:00:58.47
02:59:55.36
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023