The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
267
2095
Azhar POOVAN
Azhar POOVAN #2095
Male 30-34
04:04:39
04:04:39
22
(246)
30-34
22
Male
246
Finish
25.7 km/h
06:34:28
01:02:43
21.3 km/h
435
2081
Thelma NORTJE
Thelma NORTJE #2081
Female 25-29
04:41:26
04:41:26
8
(50)
25-29
8
Female
50
Finish
22.4 km/h
06:34:27
01:10:14
19.0 km/h
456
1766
Louw BOTES
Louw BOTES #1766
Male 55-59
04:47:53
04:47:53
48
(400)
55-59
48
Male
400
Finish
21.9 km/h
06:34:27
01:15:47
17.6 km/h
217
1602
Hayden THARRATT
Hayden THARRATT #1602
Male 25-29
03:54:20
03:54:20
13
(198)
25-29
13
Male
198
Finish
26.9 km/h
06:34:26
01:02:20
21.4 km/h
507
1329
Francois NEL
Francois NEL #1329
Male 65-69
05:17:11
05:17:11
24
(441)
65-69
24
Male
441
Finish
19.9 km/h
06:34:26
01:18:15
17.1 km/h
167
2086
Shawn PAUTZ
Shawn PAUTZ #2086
Male 30-34
03:44:41
03:44:41
14
(155)
30-34
14
Male
155
Finish
28.0 km/h
06:34:26
00:54:32
24.5 km/h
134
2079
Yanda NOMANDLA
Yanda NOMANDLA #2079
Male 20-24
03:38:22
03:38:22
9
(127)
20-24
9
Male
127
Finish
28.8 km/h
06:34:26
00:54:29
24.5 km/h
148
2009
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #2009
Male 60-64
03:40:58
03:40:58
14
(139)
60-64
14
Male
139
Finish
28.5 km/h
06:34:26
00:54:10
24.7 km/h
2154
Debbie VAN TONDER
Debbie VAN TONDER #2154
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
Finish
06:34:26
01:05:43
20.3 km/h
440
2027
Brendan HECTOR
Brendan HECTOR #2027
Male 25-29
04:42:31
04:42:31
24
(389)
25-29
24
Male
389
Finish
22.3 km/h
06:34:26
01:13:02
18.3 km/h
480
2185
Rwe PEARSE
Rwe PEARSE #2185
Male 45-49
04:58:10
04:58:10
51
(416)
45-49
51
Male
416
Finish
21.1 km/h
06:34:25
01:13:09
18.3 km/h
124
2003
Garth GOLIATH
Garth GOLIATH #2003
Male 35-39
03:36:25
03:36:25
20
(118)
35-39
20
Male
118
Finish
29.1 km/h
06:34:25
00:54:33
24.5 km/h
264
2087
Ebrahim PEER
Ebrahim PEER #2087
Male 45-49
04:03:47
04:03:47
34
(243)
45-49
34
Male
243
Finish
25.8 km/h
06:34:25
00:54:31
24.5 km/h
146
1660
Daniel HOGAH
Daniel HOGAH #1660
Male 40-44
03:40:06
03:40:06
18
(137)
40-44
18
Male
137
Finish
28.6 km/h
06:34:25
00:54:30
24.5 km/h
296
2067
Dylan MILLER
Dylan MILLER #2067
Male 40-44
04:12:26
04:12:26
34
(273)
40-44
34
Male
273
Finish
25.0 km/h
06:34:24
01:03:25
21.1 km/h
326
2107
Martin ROEDIGER
Martin ROEDIGER #2107
Male 50-54
04:21:35
04:21:35
41
(299)
50-54
41
Male
299
Finish
24.1 km/h
06:34:23
01:04:37
20.7 km/h
578
2016
Ro-Carl HELMIE
Ro-Carl HELMIE #2016
Male 35-39
06:00:48
06:00:48
53
(488)
35-39
53
Male
488
Finish
17.5 km/h
06:34:23
01:26:47
15.4 km/h
1953
Clint COETZEE
Clint COETZEE #1953
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Started and Cycling
06:34:23
01:40:09
13.3 km/h
533
1961
Isabelle DAVIS
Isabelle DAVIS #1961
Female 20-24
05:23:04
05:23:04
3
(72)
20-24
3
Female
72
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:22
01:19:13
16.9 km/h
532
2002
Eden GILMOUR
Eden GILMOUR #2002
Female 25-29
05:23:03
05:23:03
9
(71)
25-29
9
Female
71
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:22
01:19:11
16.9 km/h
262
2046
Vicus LEITAO
Vicus LEITAO #2046
Male 30-34
04:03:27
04:03:27
21
(241)
30-34
21
Male
241
Finish
25.9 km/h
06:34:22
00:59:46
22.3 km/h
534
2035
Kelly KING
Kelly KING #2035
Female 20-24
05:23:04
05:23:04
4
(73)
20-24
4
Female
73
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:21
01:19:12
16.9 km/h
342
2036
Jeremy KING
Jeremy KING #2036
Male 25-29
04:25:10
04:25:10
21
(314)
25-29
21
Male
314
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:04:39
20.7 km/h
579
2048
Shahied LOTTERING
Shahied LOTTERING #2048
Male 45-49
06:00:51
06:00:51
64
(489)
45-49
64
Male
489
Finish
17.5 km/h
06:34:21
01:26:16
15.5 km/h
528
1971
Brent DU PLESSIS
Brent DU PLESSIS #1971
Male 20-24
05:22:06
05:22:06
25
(458)
20-24
25
Male
458
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:34:21
01:25:40
15.6 km/h
481
2155
Andre VAN TONDER
Andre VAN TONDER #2155
Male 45-49
05:00:31
05:00:31
52
(417)
45-49
52
Male
417
Finish
21.0 km/h
06:34:21
01:16:00
17.6 km/h
161
2127
Wessel STOLTZ
Wessel STOLTZ #2127
Male 30-34
03:43:40
03:43:40
13
(150)
30-34
13
Male
150
Finish
28.2 km/h
06:34:21
00:54:16
24.6 km/h
511
2136
Steven THOMAS
Steven THOMAS #2136
Male 55-59
05:17:45
05:17:45
54
(444)
55-59
54
Male
444
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:17:44
17.2 km/h
266
2144
Ryan VAN DER MESCHT
Ryan VAN DER MESCHT #2144
Male 40-44
04:04:25
04:04:25
30
(245)
40-44
30
Male
245
Finish
25.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:02:06
21.5 km/h
510
2187
Cole ADAMS
Cole ADAMS #2187
Male 20-24
05:17:30
05:17:30
24
(443)
20-24
24
Male
443
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:01:40
21.7 km/h
261
2140
Tando TSOTSOBE
Tando TSOTSOBE #2140
Male 30-34
04:03:25
04:03:25
20
(240)
30-34
20
Male
240
Finish
25.9 km/h
06:34:20
01:02:11
21.5 km/h
358
2183
Salwyn DENNIS
Salwyn DENNIS #2183
Male 40-44
04:27:26
04:27:26
44
(328)
40-44
44
Male
328
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:34:20
01:01:29
21.7 km/h
419
2141
Janlo UNGERER
Janlo UNGERER #2141
Male 35-39
04:38:59
04:38:59
47
(378)
35-39
47
Male
378
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:34:19
01:06:50
20.0 km/h
1944
Banele BUBU
Banele BUBU #1944
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Finish
06:32:08
01:24:42
15.8 km/h
562
1873
Sinalo NONGAUZA
Sinalo NONGAUZA #1873
Female 30-34
05:37:57
05:37:57
10
(84)
30-34
10
Female
84
Finish
18.6 km/h
06:32:07
01:24:41
15.8 km/h
134
Johnny CABLE
Johnny CABLE #134
Male 70-74
DNF
DNF
70-74
Male
Started and Cycling
06:32:06
525
1808
Trenton BOWELS
Trenton BOWELS #1808
Male 45-49
05:21:47
05:21:47
60
(456)
45-49
60
Male
456
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:32:06
01:19:44
16.7 km/h
1824
Claud KNOESEN
Claud KNOESEN #1824
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Male
Started and Cycling
06:32:05
01:33:22
14.3 km/h
1369
Carl MATTHEWS
Carl MATTHEWS #1369
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
Finish
06:32:05
01:36:09
13.9 km/h
408
1391
Emile SONNEKUS
Emile SONNEKUS #1391
Male 40-44
04:36:06
04:36:06
50
(369)
40-44
50
Male
369
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:32:04
01:09:08
19.3 km/h
470
1303
Alfred RADEMEYER
Alfred RADEMEYER #1303
Male 50-54
04:53:50
04:53:50
61
(410)
50-54
61
Male
410
Finish
21.4 km/h
06:32:04
01:15:57
17.6 km/h
441
1853
Denver ELLIE
Denver ELLIE #1853
Male 40-44
04:42:39
04:42:39
54
(390)
40-44
54
Male
390
Finish
22.3 km/h
06:32:04
01:14:27
17.9 km/h
409
1909
Adri SONNEKUS
Adri SONNEKUS #1909
Female 35-39
04:36:06
04:36:06
4
(40)
35-39
4
Female
40
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:32:04
01:09:09
19.3 km/h
496
1975
Zanick ESSOP
Zanick ESSOP #1975
Male 35-39
05:12:24
05:12:24
52
(432)
35-39
52
Male
432
Finish
20.2 km/h
06:32:04
01:15:57
17.6 km/h
544
1888
Gavin KLINK
Gavin KLINK #1888
Male 20-24
05:27:24
05:27:24
26
(468)
20-24
26
Male
468
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:32:02
01:25:25
15.6 km/h
414
1839
Hendre VAN ASWEGEN
Hendre VAN ASWEGEN #1839
Male 20-24
04:38:06
04:38:06
22
(374)
20-24
22
Male
374
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:32:02
01:05:20
20.4 km/h
536
140
Zaahid BROWN
Zaahid BROWN #140
Male 50-54
05:24:05
05:24:05
65
(463)
50-54
65
Male
463
Finish
19.4 km/h
06:32:02
01:21:43
16.3 km/h
357
1813
Gerrit HENNING
Gerrit HENNING #1813
Male 75-79
04:27:13
04:27:13
1
(327)
75-79
1
Male
327
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:32:02
01:08:53
19.4 km/h
512
1859
Iemraan BROWN
Iemraan BROWN #1859
Male 50-54
05:17:51
05:17:51
62
(445)
50-54
62
Male
445
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:32:02
01:08:20
19.5 km/h
1947
Lauren BUTLER
Lauren BUTLER #1947
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Started and Cycling
06:32:01
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023