The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
405
1928
Sameer AGHERDIEN
Sameer AGHERDIEN #1928
Male 45-49
04:35:53
04:35:53
48
(366)
45-49
48
Male
366
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:31:20
01:07:55
19.7 km/h
403
1927
Frank Adlam ADLAM
Frank Adlam ADLAM #1927
Male 60-64
04:35:13
04:35:13
35
(364)
60-64
35
Male
364
Finish
22.9 km/h
06:31:39
01:02:36
21.3 km/h
392
1926
Mohamad Yusuf ADAM
Mohamad Yusuf ADAM #1926
Male 35-39
04:33:05
04:33:05
42
(356)
35-39
42
Male
356
Finish
23.1 km/h
06:31:25
01:05:49
20.3 km/h
526
1925
Katherine HOFMEYR
Katherine HOFMEYR #1925
Female 45-49
05:21:56
05:21:56
17
(70)
45-49
17
Female
70
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:31:52
01:22:12
16.2 km/h
372
1923
Riyaaz SHARMAR
Riyaaz SHARMAR #1923
Male 20-24
04:29:01
04:29:01
19
(340)
20-24
19
Male
340
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:31:21
01:05:08
20.5 km/h
465
1922
Retha VAN DER BERG
Retha VAN DER BERG #1922
Female 45-49
04:50:52
04:50:52
11
(59)
45-49
11
Female
59
Finish
21.7 km/h
06:31:28
01:17:06
17.3 km/h
582
1921
Brendan MARKEY
Brendan MARKEY #1921
Male 45-49
06:08:43
06:08:43
65
(490)
45-49
65
Male
490
Finish
17.1 km/h
06:31:50
01:28:07
15.2 km/h
310
1919
Gerda VAN DER MERWE
Gerda VAN DER MERWE #1919
Female 50-54
04:15:41
04:15:41
4
(25)
50-54
4
Female
25
Finish
24.6 km/h
06:31:31
01:05:07
20.5 km/h
1918
Warren FURNISS
Warren FURNISS #1918
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
118
1917
Faseegh TOBIAS
Faseegh TOBIAS #1917
Male 30-34
03:35:59
03:35:59
6
(112)
30-34
6
Male
112
Finish
29.2 km/h
06:31:24
00:53:23
25.0 km/h
1916
Graeme VAN ZYL
Graeme VAN ZYL #1916
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Started and Cycling
06:31:41
1914
Ivan JOUBERT
Ivan JOUBERT #1914
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
311
1913
Naasir LOUIS
Naasir LOUIS #1913
Male 25-29
04:15:43
04:15:43
20
(286)
25-29
20
Male
286
Finish
24.6 km/h
06:31:20
00:59:02
22.6 km/h
1912
Phiwokuhle NCANYWA
Phiwokuhle NCANYWA #1912
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Started and Cycling
06:32:00
253
1911
Carson LEDERLE
Carson LEDERLE #1911
Male 30-34
04:01:04
04:01:04
19
(232)
30-34
19
Male
232
Finish
26.1 km/h
06:31:38
00:59:33
22.4 km/h
155
1910
Francois NEL
Francois NEL #1910
Male 30-34
03:42:12
03:42:12
11
(144)
30-34
11
Male
144
Finish
28.3 km/h
06:31:28
00:55:11
24.2 km/h
409
1909
Adri SONNEKUS
Adri SONNEKUS #1909
Female 35-39
04:36:06
04:36:06
4
(40)
35-39
4
Female
40
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:32:04
01:09:09
19.3 km/h
1907
Tonie GRIFFIN
Tonie GRIFFIN #1907
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
115
1906
Andre BURGER
Andre BURGER #1906
Male 45-49
03:35:53
03:35:53
18
(109)
45-49
18
Male
109
Finish
29.2 km/h
06:31:31
00:55:07
24.2 km/h
156
1905
Robert LEE
Robert LEE #1905
Male 50-54
03:42:23
03:42:23
17
(145)
50-54
17
Male
145
Finish
28.3 km/h
06:31:23
00:57:32
23.2 km/h
1904
Konrad HOEKSTRA
Konrad HOEKSTRA #1904
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
350
1903
Greg BODEN
Greg BODEN #1903
Male 55-59
04:26:32
04:26:32
42
(321)
55-59
42
Male
321
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:31:46
01:06:55
20.0 km/h
1901
Mike VAN EYSSEN
Mike VAN EYSSEN #1901
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
44
1900
Graham MUNTON
Graham MUNTON #1900
Male 60-64
03:18:16
03:18:16
2
(42)
60-64
2
Male
42
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:29
00:54:26
24.5 km/h
444
1899
Kevin WILSON
Kevin WILSON #1899
Male 60-64
04:43:04
04:43:04
38
(392)
60-64
38
Male
392
Finish
22.3 km/h
06:31:54
01:09:46
19.1 km/h
286
1898
Ina VAN WYK
Ina VAN WYK #1898
Female 35-39
04:08:44
04:08:44
1
(23)
35-39
1
Female
23
Finish
25.3 km/h
06:31:25
01:01:58
21.6 km/h
394
1897
Stephan BEKKER
Stephan BEKKER #1897
Male 25-29
04:33:33
04:33:33
22
(358)
25-29
22
Male
358
Finish
23.0 km/h
06:31:29
01:08:25
19.5 km/h
114
1896
Justin KREUSCH
Justin KREUSCH #1896
Male 40-44
03:35:52
03:35:52
14
(108)
40-44
14
Male
108
Finish
29.2 km/h
06:31:32
00:55:06
24.2 km/h
302
1895
Martin LANGLEY
Martin LANGLEY #1895
Male 40-44
04:13:45
04:13:45
35
(279)
40-44
35
Male
279
Finish
24.8 km/h
06:31:45
01:03:43
21.0 km/h
328
1894
Jacques RITTER
Jacques RITTER #1894
Male 30-34
04:22:34
04:22:34
25
(301)
30-34
25
Male
301
Finish
24.0 km/h
06:31:55
01:03:08
21.2 km/h
527
1893
Alex HOFMEYR
Alex HOFMEYR #1893
Male 45-49
05:21:56
05:21:56
61
(457)
45-49
61
Male
457
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:31:51
01:21:33
16.4 km/h
493
1890
Sherwin HAYWOOD
Sherwin HAYWOOD #1890
Male 40-44
05:10:20
05:10:20
59
(429)
40-44
59
Male
429
Finish
20.3 km/h
06:31:55
01:09:32
19.2 km/h
569
1889
Roch THOMPSON
Roch THOMPSON #1889
Male 20-24
05:48:49
05:48:49
27
(481)
20-24
27
Male
481
Finish
18.1 km/h
06:34:44
01:40:57
13.2 km/h
544
1888
Gavin KLINK
Gavin KLINK #1888
Male 20-24
05:27:24
05:27:24
26
(468)
20-24
26
Male
468
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:32:02
01:25:25
15.6 km/h
442
1887
Chrystal PEARCE
Chrystal PEARCE #1887
Female 35-39
04:43:01
04:43:01
5
(52)
35-39
5
Female
52
Finish
22.3 km/h
06:31:28
01:12:40
18.4 km/h
499
1886
Barry PIENAAR
Barry PIENAAR #1886
Male 65-69
05:13:46
05:13:46
23
(435)
65-69
23
Male
435
Finish
20.1 km/h
06:31:54
01:23:52
15.9 km/h
505
1885
Yvette WEYERS
Yvette WEYERS #1885
Female 45-49
05:15:54
05:15:54
15
(66)
45-49
15
Female
66
Finish
19.9 km/h
06:31:21
01:22:00
16.3 km/h
561
1884
Chesna THOMPSON
Chesna THOMPSON #1884
Female 25-29
05:37:29
05:37:29
10
(83)
25-29
10
Female
83
Finish
18.7 km/h
06:31:54
01:27:25
15.3 km/h
1883
Robyn BIRD
Robyn BIRD #1883
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
304
1882
Damien SMUTS
Damien SMUTS #1882
Male 20-24
04:14:08
04:14:08
15
(281)
20-24
15
Male
281
Finish
24.8 km/h
06:31:21
00:59:15
22.5 km/h
390
1881
Danie SMUTS
Danie SMUTS #1881
Male 50-54
04:32:38
04:32:38
46
(354)
50-54
46
Male
354
Finish
23.1 km/h
06:31:23
01:04:16
20.8 km/h
468
1880
Morne VAN DER MERWE
Morne VAN DER MERWE #1880
Male 50-54
04:52:10
04:52:10
59
(408)
50-54
59
Male
408
Finish
21.6 km/h
06:31:40
01:09:55
19.1 km/h
523
1879
Paula RICHARDSON
Paula RICHARDSON #1879
Female 75-79
05:21:09
05:21:09
1
(69)
75-79
1
Female
69
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:32:00
01:18:48
16.9 km/h
1877
Lee COLLINS
Lee COLLINS #1877
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
362
1876
Kgosietsile COSSIE
Kgosietsile COSSIE #1876
Male 30-34
04:27:32
04:27:32
27
(332)
30-34
27
Male
332
Finish
23.5 km/h
06:31:54
01:03:21
21.1 km/h
541
1875
Freek VAN LOGGERENBERG
Freek VAN LOGGERENBERG #1875
Male 30-34
05:27:11
05:27:11
33
(467)
30-34
33
Male
467
Finish
19.3 km/h
06:31:44
01:13:37
18.1 km/h
515
1874
Robert ROBERT
Robert ROBERT #1874
Male 60-64
05:18:21
05:18:21
41
(448)
60-64
41
Male
448
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:31:44
01:22:04
16.3 km/h
562
1873
Sinalo NONGAUZA
Sinalo NONGAUZA #1873
Female 30-34
05:37:57
05:37:57
10
(84)
30-34
10
Female
84
Finish
18.6 km/h
06:32:07
01:24:41
15.8 km/h
570
1872
Tony JACOBS
Tony JACOBS #1872
Male 50-54
05:49:15
05:49:15
67
(482)
50-54
67
Male
482
Finish
18.0 km/h
06:37:11
01:26:03
15.5 km/h
335
1871
William HIRST
William HIRST #1871
Male 65-69
04:24:09
04:24:09
12
(308)
65-69
12
Male
308
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:31:38
01:01:31
21.7 km/h
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023