Compendium Midlands Road Race
16/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
80km Cycle
50km Cycle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
A-Tandems
B-U19 Boys
B-U23 Men
B-Elite Men
B-Vet Men 30-39
B-Vet Men 40-49
C-U17 Boys
C-Vet Men 50-59
C-Vet Men 60+
D-Elite Ladies
D-Vet Ladies 30-39
D-Vet Ladies 40-49
D-Vet Ladies 50-59
D-Vet Ladies 60-64
D_U19 Girls
E-Open & Fun
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (235 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start Time
201
269
Meryun WHITEMAN
Meryun WHITEMAN #269
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
04:07:54
04:07:54
(04:07:54)
32
(177)
04:07:54
C-Vet Men 50-59
32
Male
177
Split Wave 172
06:01:49
202
237
Deena NAIDOO
Deena NAIDOO #237
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
04:15:36
04:15:36
(04:15:36)
33
(178)
04:15:36
C-Vet Men 50-59
33
Male
178
Split Wave 204
06:01:54
203
208
Thogan CHETTIAR
Thogan CHETTIAR #208
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
04:15:37
04:15:37
(04:15:37)
34
(179)
04:15:37
C-Vet Men 50-59
34
Male
179
Split Wave 203
06:01:53
204
103
Linda SIBITA
Linda SIBITA #103
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
04:17:51
04:17:51
(04:17:51)
32
(180)
04:17:51
B-Vet Men 40-49
32
Male
180
Split Wave 207
06:01:57
205
279
Shane SMITH
Shane SMITH #279
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
04:20:31
04:20:31
(04:20:31)
35
(181)
04:20:31
C-Vet Men 50-59
35
Male
181
Split Wave 174
06:01:50
206
262
Tyron KOPMAN
Tyron KOPMAN #262
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
04:20:32
04:20:32
(04:20:32)
36
(182)
04:20:32
C-Vet Men 50-59
36
Male
182
Split Wave 171
06:01:49
207
85
Mkosinatim DUBE
Mkosinatim DUBE #85
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
04:23:17
04:23:17
(04:23:17)
25
(183)
04:23:17
B-Vet Men 30-39
25
Male
183
Split Wave 65
05:56:30
208
311
Adri FORBES
Adri FORBES #311
Female D-Vet Ladies 40-49
04:26:30
04:26:30
(04:26:30)
6
(25)
04:26:30
D-Vet Ladies 40-49
6
Female
25
Split Wave 299
06:06:55
209
274
Craig TOMLINSON
Craig TOMLINSON #274
Male E-Open & Fun
04:34:29
04:34:29
(04:34:29)
36
(184)
04:34:29
E-Open & Fun
36
Male
184
Split Wave 344
06:07:17
210
95
Mohammed AKOONJER
Mohammed AKOONJER #95
Male B-Elite Men
04:35:37
04:35:37
(04:35:37)
14
(185)
04:35:37
B-Elite Men
14
Male
185
Split Wave 387
06:07:29
211
96
Ismaeel BASSA
Ismaeel BASSA #96
Male B-Elite Men
04:35:44
04:35:44
(04:35:44)
15
(186)
04:35:44
B-Elite Men
15
Male
186
Split Wave 384
06:07:27
212
36
Qiniso NGCEMU
Qiniso NGCEMU #36
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
04:36:16
04:36:16
(04:36:16)
26
(187)
04:36:16
B-Vet Men 30-39
26
Male
187
Split Wave 75
05:57:04
213
26
Mandlenkosi MDHLULI
Mandlenkosi MDHLULI #26
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
04:38:23
04:38:23
(04:38:23)
27
(188)
04:38:23
B-Vet Men 30-39
27
Male
188
80km Batch B
05:55:00
1
Andrei ALBERTS
Andrei ALBERTS #1
Male B-Elite Men
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Elite Men
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
27
Mthobisi MDLULI
Mthobisi MDLULI #27
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Vet Men 30-39
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
30
Mbuso MHLONGO
Mbuso MHLONGO #30
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Vet Men 30-39
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
40
Vusimuzi NTULI
Vusimuzi NTULI #40
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Vet Men 30-39
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
42
Llewellyn PITOUT
Llewellyn PITOUT #42
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Vet Men 30-39
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
64
Dishen VALJEE
Dishen VALJEE #64
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Vet Men 30-39
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
75
Petersen DARRYL
Petersen DARRYL #75
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
B-Vet Men 40-49
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
229
Pierre LE ROUX
Pierre LE ROUX #229
Male C-Vet Men 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
C-Vet Men 60+
Male
80km Batch C
06:00:00
230
Xavier LEROY
Xavier LEROY #230
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
C-Vet Men 50-59
Male
80km Batch C
06:00:00
252
Alistair VAN DER AVOORT
Alistair VAN DER AVOORT #252
Male C-Vet Men 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
C-Vet Men 60+
Male
80km Batch C
06:00:00
273
Jimmy SHENKLEND
Jimmy SHENKLEND #273
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
C-Vet Men 50-59
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
276
Shanawaaz FREDERRICKS
Shanawaaz FREDERRICKS #276
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
C-Vet Men 50-59
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
282
Suleman HAFFEJEE
Suleman HAFFEJEE #282
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
C-Vet Men 50-59
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
314
Lerato MOKHELA
Lerato MOKHELA #314
Female D_U19 Girls
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
D_U19 Girls
Female
80km Batch D
06:05:00
352
Ahmed BHABHA
Ahmed BHABHA #352
Male E-Open & Fun
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
E-Open & Fun
Male
80km Batch E
06:10:00
358
Ross HEYNES
Ross HEYNES #358
Male E-Open & Fun
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
E-Open & Fun
Male
80km Batch E
06:10:00
369
Angus LAMBERT
Angus LAMBERT #369
Male E-Open & Fun
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
E-Open & Fun
Male
80km Batch B
05:55:00
7
Shaun BOUWER
Shaun BOUWER #7
Male B-U19 Boys
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
B-U19 Boys
Male
Split Wave 28
05:56:23
15
Wadih ELSAADI
Wadih ELSAADI #15
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
B-Vet Men 30-39
Male
Split Wave 52
05:56:26
62
Wilhelm TESNAAR
Wilhelm TESNAAR #62
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
B-Vet Men 40-49
Male
Split Wave 55
05:56:26
318
Karen STEVENS
Karen STEVENS #318
Female D-Vet Ladies 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
D-Vet Ladies 40-49
Female
Split Wave 336
06:06:58
323
Ferhana DICKENS
Ferhana DICKENS #323
Female D-Vet Ladies 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
D-Vet Ladies 40-49
Female
Split Wave 390
06:07:35
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (235 items)
© 2023