OUTsurance Gun Run
20/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
24.com Athletic Club
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
A TO Z AC
ABEBE BEKILA AC
ABSA AC AFS
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
AEROBIC 4 ALL
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB CG
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
ARCELOR MITTAL VAAL TRIANGLE RUNNING CLUB
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
AURECON RUN WALK WP
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
BISHOPS RUNNING CLUB
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN CGA
BORN2RUN WP
BOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
BOTTELARY ATHLETIC CLUB
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
BOXER CGA
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CAPRICORN ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
COUNTRY CLUB JHB
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIROMENTAL AFFAIRS ATHLETIC CLUB A
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVER AC
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
FAT CATS AC
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB CGA
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNER
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
GREENSTONE HILL
HAC KLEINMOND
HARAMBE 2040 ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HERBALIFE
HERMANUS ATHLETIC CLUB
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HOWICK ATHLETICS CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION ATHLETIC CLUB
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
IRON-JAWED MULTISPORT SWD
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
KEARNSEY STRIDERS
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
KOWIE STRIDERS
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY JEPPE
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB CGA
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
LANGERBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
LOVE RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
LWANDLE AC
MAMRE ATHLETIC CLUB
MANONI ATHLETIC CLUB
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
MIDRAND COUNTRY STRIDERS
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MOMENTUM SPORTS CLUB
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNING
MSA MULTISPORT
MTUNZINI ATHLETIC CLUB
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB AGN
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB KZN
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
MY TRAINING DAY
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NATAL CARBINEERS ATHLETIC CLUB
NEDBANK BOLAND
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK VAAL TRIANGLE
NEDBANK ZIMBABWE
NKOWANKOWA RUNNING CLUB
NTUNJAMBILI ATHLETICS CLUB
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OGILVY AND MATHER RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
OLIFANTSFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB AGN
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
OPEN BOX RUNNING CLUB
OXFORD STRIDERS EC
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PALM RIDGE ATHLETIC CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PENTAGON PISTOLS ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
PRASA ATHLETIC CLUB
RANDBURG HARRIERS
RANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU AC
REAL GIJIMAS
RESBANK ATHLETIC CLUB WP
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RIVERSIDE AC
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
RPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB KZN
RUN @ OUT PTA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NORTH WEST
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
RUN ZONE AC
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE KZN
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE SWD
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SABC RUNNING CLUB
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
SPORTS CONNECTION STRIDERS
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM VITALITY
TEAM VITALITY AGN
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY KZN
TEAM VITALITY LIMPOPO
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
THE COUNTRY CLUB JHB
THE NEWS COMPANY
TOP RUNNERS
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TRANSFORMHERS ATHLETICS CLUB CGA
TRISPORT AC
TROI SPORTS
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB
UMHLATHUZE ATHLETICS CLUB
UMJANTSHI RUNNING CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
UP & RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
USA
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
VODASHOP KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WANDERERS AC
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
128
129
130
131
Page 5 of 131 (6527 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Finish
201
1712
Edward TIPPETT
Edward TIPPETT #1712
Male Senior
01:30:50
01:30:50
147
(182)
Senior
147
Male
182
01:30:50
202
1554
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #1554
Male Senior
01:30:52
01:30:52
148
(183)
Senior
148
Male
183
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:52
203
1653
Matt DONEN
Matt DONEN #1653
Male Senior
01:30:53
01:30:53
149
(184)
Senior
149
Male
184
01:30:53
204
8366
Sinawo GWIJA
Sinawo GWIJA #8366
Male Senior
01:30:55
01:30:55
150
(185)
Senior
150
Male
185
01:30:55
205
1005
Fabio GALLOTTA
Fabio GALLOTTA #1005
Male Senior
01:30:57
01:30:57
151
(186)
Senior
151
Male
186
01:30:57
206
1520
Heinrich BASSON
Heinrich BASSON #1520
Male Senior
01:30:58
01:30:58
152
(187)
Senior
152
Male
187
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:30:58
207
1643
Riaan VAN ZYL
Riaan VAN ZYL #1643
Male 40-49
01:31:01
01:31:01
28
(188)
40-49
28
Male
188
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:31:01
208
1623
Sam MABUNZANA
Sam MABUNZANA #1623
Male 40-49
01:31:02
01:31:02
29
(189)
40-49
29
Male
189
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:31:02
209
1792
Mfano NKUTHA
Mfano NKUTHA #1792
Male 40-49
01:31:04
01:31:04
30
(190)
40-49
30
Male
190
TEAM VITALITY
01:31:04
210
1668
James ARBUTHNOT
James ARBUTHNOT #1668
Male 40-49
01:31:08
01:31:08
31
(191)
40-49
31
Male
191
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:08
211
1622
Ross LUTSCH
Ross LUTSCH #1622
Male Senior
01:31:09
01:31:09
153
(192)
Senior
153
Male
192
01:31:09
212
1735
Tiago MORGADO
Tiago MORGADO #1735
Male Senior
01:31:09
01:31:09
154
(193)
Senior
154
Male
193
01:31:09
213
1573
Alex NDLOVU
Alex NDLOVU #1573
Male Senior
01:31:18
01:31:18
155
(194)
Senior
155
Male
194
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:18
214
1726
Wesley FUNG
Wesley FUNG #1726
Male Senior
01:31:22
01:31:22
156
(195)
Senior
156
Male
195
01:31:22
215
1576
Ben NORTIER
Ben NORTIER #1576
Male Senior
01:31:23
01:31:23
157
(196)
Senior
157
Male
196
01:31:23
216
497
Mark KALIS
Mark KALIS #497
Male 40-49
01:31:26
01:31:26
32
(197)
40-49
32
Male
197
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:31:26
217
1775
Luc JANSSENS
Luc JANSSENS #1775
Male Senior
01:31:27
01:31:27
158
(198)
Senior
158
Male
198
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:31:27
218
1741
Roland TEICHERT
Roland TEICHERT #1741
Male Senior
01:31:31
01:31:31
159
(199)
Senior
159
Male
199
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:31:31
219
1556
Paige BOTTEN
Paige BOTTEN #1556
Female Senior
01:31:37
01:31:37
14
(20)
Senior
14
Female
20
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:37
220
1842
Daniel ROBERTS
Daniel ROBERTS #1842
Male Senior
01:31:38
01:31:38
160
(200)
Senior
160
Male
200
01:31:38
221
1534
Corne JOOSTE
Corne JOOSTE #1534
Male Senior
01:31:40
01:31:40
161
(201)
Senior
161
Male
201
01:31:40
222
361
Olga LAYTON
Olga LAYTON #361
Female Senior
01:31:43
01:31:43
15
(21)
Senior
15
Female
21
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:43
223
1583
Henry SOMMERVILLE
Henry SOMMERVILLE #1583
Male Senior
01:31:43
01:31:43
162
(202)
Senior
162
Male
202
01:31:43
224
1552
Alexandra ANTONAKIS
Alexandra ANTONAKIS #1552
Female Senior
01:31:43
01:31:43
16
(22)
Senior
16
Female
22
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:31:43
225
2010
Greg CURRIE
Greg CURRIE #2010
Male Senior
01:31:45
01:31:45
163
(203)
Senior
163
Male
203
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:31:45
226
3009
Vicky WELHAM
Vicky WELHAM #3009
Female Senior
01:31:51
01:31:51
17
(23)
Senior
17
Female
23
01:31:51
227
1198
Zaahn CROWLEY
Zaahn CROWLEY #1198
Male Senior
01:31:52
01:31:52
164
(204)
Senior
164
Male
204
01:31:52
228
2649
Raiden HENDRICKS
Raiden HENDRICKS #2649
Male Senior
01:31:52
01:31:52
165
(205)
Senior
165
Male
205
BOTTELARY ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:52
229
1627
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #1627
Male Senior
01:31:53
01:31:53
166
(206)
Senior
166
Male
206
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:31:53
230
1620
Robin KRIEGER
Robin KRIEGER #1620
Male 40-49
01:32:10
01:32:10
33
(207)
40-49
33
Male
207
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:32:10
231
10435
Pascal MARGGRAFF
Pascal MARGGRAFF #10435
Male Senior
01:32:15
01:32:15
167
(208)
Senior
167
Male
208
01:32:15
232
1648
Thinus APPEL
Thinus APPEL #1648
Male Senior
01:32:17
01:32:17
168
(209)
Senior
168
Male
209
01:32:17
233
1996
Johann BOUWER
Johann BOUWER #1996
Male Junior
01:32:20
01:32:20
2
(210)
Junior
2
Male
210
01:32:20
234
8362
Jonathan GUY
Jonathan GUY #8362
Male Senior
01:32:23
01:32:23
169
(211)
Senior
169
Male
211
01:32:23
235
1567
Christo JOUBERT
Christo JOUBERT #1567
Male Junior
01:32:24
01:32:24
3
(212)
Junior
3
Male
212
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:24
236
1560
Joff DOUGALL
Joff DOUGALL #1560
Male Junior
01:32:24
01:32:24
4
(213)
Junior
4
Male
213
01:32:24
237
1542
Elme MIDDLEMOST
Elme MIDDLEMOST #1542
Female 40-49
01:32:24
01:32:24
6
(24)
40-49
6
Female
24
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:24
238
1856
Darryl COOKE
Darryl COOKE #1856
Male 40-49
01:32:28
01:32:28
34
(214)
40-49
34
Male
214
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
01:32:28
239
1705
Amy MATHEW
Amy MATHEW #1705
Female Senior
01:32:33
01:32:33
18
(25)
Senior
18
Female
25
MTUNZINI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:32:33
240
1199
Sedick DE BRUYN
Sedick DE BRUYN #1199
Male 40-49
01:32:37
01:32:37
35
(215)
40-49
35
Male
215
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:37
241
2683
Alister SPENCE
Alister SPENCE #2683
Male 40-49
01:32:41
01:32:41
36
(216)
40-49
36
Male
216
01:32:41
242
1715
Grant WEBBER
Grant WEBBER #1715
Male 40-49
01:32:43
01:32:43
37
(217)
40-49
37
Male
217
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:32:43
243
3502
Robert DOBSCHAL
Robert DOBSCHAL #3502
Male 40-49
01:32:47
01:32:47
38
(218)
40-49
38
Male
218
01:32:47
244
2287
Dale NORTJE
Dale NORTJE #2287
Male Senior
01:32:50
01:32:50
170
(219)
Senior
170
Male
219
01:32:50
245
1839
Rudy OLIVER
Rudy OLIVER #1839
Male Senior
01:32:51
01:32:51
171
(220)
Senior
171
Male
220
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:32:51
246
8371
Jarryd HALEY
Jarryd HALEY #8371
Male Senior
01:32:52
01:32:52
172
(221)
Senior
172
Male
221
01:32:52
247
1807
Stephan SCHOEMAN
Stephan SCHOEMAN #1807
Male Senior
01:32:52
01:32:52
173
(222)
Senior
173
Male
222
01:32:52
248
1820
Quinton ANTHONY
Quinton ANTHONY #1820
Male 40-49
01:33:00
01:33:00
39
(223)
40-49
39
Male
223
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:33:00
249
2561
Denver BRUINTJIES
Denver BRUINTJIES #2561
Male 40-49
01:33:00
01:33:00
40
(224)
40-49
40
Male
224
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:33:00
250
1998
Nigel BRUINTJIES
Nigel BRUINTJIES #1998
Male Senior
01:33:01
01:33:01
174
(225)
Senior
174
Male
225
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:33:01
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
128
129
130
131
Page 5 of 131 (6527 items)
© 2023