FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
179
180
181
182
Page 5 of 182 (9054 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
192
96
Dan MOTHIBE
Dan MOTHIBE #96
Male 50-59
00:38:23
00:38:23
(00:38:22)
6
(163)
00:38:22
50-59
6
Male
163
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
3:50 min/km
Batch A
00:18:28
215
2173
Vezinhlanhla TEMBE
Vezinhlanhla TEMBE #2173
Male Senior
00:39:13
00:39:13
(00:38:24)
140
(185)
00:38:24
Senior
140
Male
185
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:20:02
421
652
Vuyani DLAMINI
Vuyani DLAMINI #652
Male Senior
00:43:58
00:43:58
(00:38:27)
259
(365)
00:38:27
Senior
259
Male
365
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
4:23 min/km
Batch B
00:24:57
200
507
Guy ALLEN
Guy ALLEN #507
Male Senior
00:38:50
00:38:50
(00:38:27)
132
(170)
00:38:27
Senior
132
Male
170
FAKU CHIEFS AC
3:52 min/km
Batch B
00:19:34
195
5506
Paige MCKENZIE
Paige MCKENZIE #5506
Female Junior
00:38:39
00:38:39
(00:38:28)
5
(30)
00:38:28
Junior
5
Female
30
3:51 min/km
Batch C
00:19:10
210
1606
Jonguxolo Cosmos BHEME
Jonguxolo Cosmos BHEME #1606
Male Senior
00:39:10
00:39:10
(00:38:33)
138
(180)
00:38:33
Senior
138
Male
180
3:54 min/km
Jump to A Batch
00:19:34
248
9232
Mthoko NDWANDWE
Mthoko NDWANDWE #9232
Male 40-49
00:40:16
00:40:16
(00:38:34)
27
(216)
00:38:34
40-49
27
Male
216
PHUMA KZN AC
4:01 min/km
Batch E
00:20:49
199
1482
Siyabonga TSHABALALA
Siyabonga TSHABALALA #1482
Male 40-49
00:38:44
00:38:44
(00:38:36)
14
(169)
00:38:36
40-49
14
Male
169
VERTICAL SPACES AC
3:52 min/km
Batch B
00:19:26
197
1051
Sandile MNCULWANE
Sandile MNCULWANE #1051
Male Junior
00:38:43
00:38:43
(00:38:37)
18
(167)
00:38:37
Junior
18
Male
167
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
3:52 min/km
Batch B
00:18:31
203
3705
Siphamandla MNGOMA
Siphamandla MNGOMA #3705
Male Senior
00:38:56
00:38:56
(00:38:38)
135
(173)
00:38:38
Senior
135
Male
173
GETFIT ATHLETIC CLUB
3:53 min/km
Batch C
00:19:48
216
1029
Mvunyelwa MKHIZE
Mvunyelwa MKHIZE #1029
Male Senior
00:39:15
00:39:15
(00:38:40)
141
(186)
00:38:40
Senior
141
Male
186
SAVE ORION ACHASH10
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:20:28
202
2000
Sandile Far MTOLO
Sandile Far MTOLO #2000
Male Senior
00:38:55
00:38:55
(00:38:46)
134
(172)
00:38:46
Senior
134
Male
172
3:53 min/km
Batch B
00:19:12
204
3707
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #3707
Male 50-59
00:38:58
00:38:58
(00:38:47)
7
(174)
00:38:47
50-59
7
Male
174
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
3:53 min/km
Batch C
00:19:32
207
2031
Praisegod Thutho NDLOVU
Praisegod Thutho NDLOVU #2031
Male Senior
00:38:59
00:38:59
(00:38:48)
136
(177)
00:38:48
Senior
136
Male
177
3:53 min/km
Batch B
00:19:25
239
4442
Masixole NGQEYI
Masixole NGQEYI #4442
Male Senior
00:39:54
00:39:54
(00:38:49)
157
(209)
00:38:49
Senior
157
Male
209
TEMP LIC
3:59 min/km
Batch C
00:20:10
218
1027
Mboniseni MKHIZE
Mboniseni MKHIZE #1027
Male Senior
00:39:24
00:39:24
(00:38:50)
142
(188)
00:38:50
Senior
142
Male
188
UMLAZI AC
3:56 min/km
Batch B
00:20:25
205
2153
Nhlakanipho SITHOLE
Nhlakanipho SITHOLE #2153
Male Junior
00:38:58
00:38:58
(00:38:53)
19
(175)
00:38:53
Junior
19
Male
175
3:53 min/km
Batch B
00:19:05
206
2603
Sphamandla SHEZI
Sphamandla SHEZI #2603
Male Junior
00:38:58
00:38:58
(00:38:54)
20
(176)
00:38:54
Junior
20
Male
176
3:53 min/km
Batch B
00:18:28
224
1308
Ndabenhle NZIMANDE
Ndabenhle NZIMANDE #1308
Male Senior
00:39:32
00:39:32
(00:38:58)
145
(194)
00:38:58
Senior
145
Male
194
SAVE ORION ACHASH10
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:20:11
211
1032
Sazi MKHIZE
Sazi MKHIZE #1032
Male Senior
00:39:11
00:39:11
(00:38:58)
139
(181)
00:38:58
Senior
139
Male
181
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:32
208
139
Thokozani SIBAYA
Thokozani SIBAYA #139
Male 40-49
00:39:04
00:39:04
(00:39:00)
15
(178)
00:39:00
40-49
15
Male
178
CHILTERN AC
3:54 min/km
Batch A
00:19:20
209
1334
Wesley CIEVERTS
Wesley CIEVERTS #1334
Male Senior
00:39:07
00:39:07
(00:39:02)
137
(179)
00:39:02
Senior
137
Male
179
DURBAN RUNNERS
3:54 min/km
Batch B
00:19:16
214
574
Siphiwe CELE
Siphiwe CELE #574
Male 40-49
00:39:12
00:39:12
(00:39:02)
17
(184)
00:39:02
40-49
17
Male
184
NRB HARRIERS
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:38
213
947
James MAYER
James MAYER #947
Male Junior
00:39:11
00:39:11
(00:39:05)
21
(183)
00:39:05
Junior
21
Male
183
CHILTERN AC
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:08
315
9105
Moepi Soul LESAPO
Moepi Soul LESAPO #9105
Male Senior
00:41:56
00:41:56
(00:39:07)
202
(276)
00:39:07
Senior
202
Male
276
MARITZBURG CITY AC
4:11 min/km
Batch E
00:22:23
212
1152
Pravin NADRAJAH
Pravin NADRAJAH #1152
Male 40-49
00:39:11
00:39:11
(00:39:08)
16
(182)
00:39:08
40-49
16
Male
182
DHSOB AC
3:55 min/km
Batch B
00:19:10
223
701
Ayanda GEBASHE
Ayanda GEBASHE #701
Male 40-49
00:39:31
00:39:31
(00:39:09)
21
(193)
00:39:09
40-49
21
Male
193
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:50
219
1300
Simfumene NYAWUZA
Simfumene NYAWUZA #1300
Male Senior
00:39:25
00:39:25
(00:39:13)
143
(189)
00:39:13
Senior
143
Male
189
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
3:56 min/km
Batch B
00:19:30
480
690
Champion FRANCK-RAOUL
Champion FRANCK-RAOUL #690
Male Senior
00:44:48
00:44:48
(00:39:17)
299
(422)
00:39:17
Senior
299
Male
422
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
4:28 min/km
Batch B
00:25:00
217
160
Thembinkosi ZITHA
Thembinkosi ZITHA #160
Male 40-49
00:39:22
00:39:22
(00:39:20)
18
(187)
00:39:20
40-49
18
Male
187
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
3:56 min/km
Batch A
00:19:28
300
11701
Mbangomuni SIBIYA
Mbangomuni SIBIYA #11701
Male Senior
00:41:32
00:41:32
(00:39:20)
192
(264)
00:39:20
Senior
192
Male
264
12429
4:09 min/km
Batch E
00:22:06
236
4813
Thokozani Blessing KHANYILE
Thokozani Blessing KHANYILE #4813
Male Senior
00:39:53
00:39:53
(00:39:21)
154
(206)
00:39:21
Senior
154
Male
206
GROUTVILLE AC
3:59 min/km
Batch C
00:20:22
230
1058
Bhekumuzi MNTAMBO
Bhekumuzi MNTAMBO #1058
Male Senior
00:39:41
00:39:41
(00:39:22)
149
(200)
00:39:22
Senior
149
Male
200
ESCOURT AC
3:58 min/km
Batch B
00:19:25
314
11637
Mzothuli Jerome VILAKAZI
Mzothuli Jerome VILAKAZI #11637
Male Senior
00:41:55
00:41:55
(00:39:22)
201
(275)
00:39:22
Senior
201
Male
275
4:11 min/km
Batch E
00:22:32
228
1290
Nane NXELE
Nane NXELE #1290
Male 40-49
00:39:39
00:39:39
(00:39:23)
23
(198)
00:39:23
40-49
23
Male
198
HASDI HARRIERS
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:38
237
9332
Bennito VUMASE
Bennito VUMASE #9332
Male Senior
00:39:54
00:39:54
(00:39:23)
155
(207)
00:39:23
Senior
155
Male
207
UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND AC
3:59 min/km
Batch E
00:19:36
220
165
Petros ZWENI
Petros ZWENI #165
Male 40-49
00:39:27
00:39:27
(00:39:24)
19
(190)
00:39:24
40-49
19
Male
190
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
3:56 min/km
Batch A
00:19:17
222
133
Lesiea RAMATEMA
Lesiea RAMATEMA #133
Male 40-49
00:39:30
00:39:30
(00:39:25)
20
(192)
00:39:25
40-49
20
Male
192
MAXED ELITE KZN
3:56 min/km
Batch A
00:19:27
221
2522
Sanele MBAMBO
Sanele MBAMBO #2522
Male Senior
00:39:30
00:39:30
(00:39:25)
144
(191)
00:39:25
Senior
144
Male
191
UKZN
3:56 min/km
Batch C
00:19:23
226
1276
Mdu NTOMBELA
Mdu NTOMBELA #1276
Male Senior
00:39:36
00:39:36
(00:39:28)
147
(196)
00:39:28
Senior
147
Male
196
MAXED ELITE KZN
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:26
227
1007
Thandanani MHLONGO
Thandanani MHLONGO #1007
Male 40-49
00:39:38
00:39:38
(00:39:28)
22
(197)
00:39:28
40-49
22
Male
197
ELOKISHINI AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:30
229
890
Siyabonga MAGWAZA
Siyabonga MAGWAZA #890
Male Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
(00:39:29)
148
(199)
00:39:29
Senior
148
Male
199
MARITZBURG CITY AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:40
225
637
Freedom DLAMINI
Freedom DLAMINI #637
Male Senior
00:39:34
00:39:34
(00:39:29)
146
(195)
00:39:29
Senior
146
Male
195
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
3:57 min/km
Batch B
00:19:35
242
3703
Nkosi (Aka Phillip) DUZE
Nkosi (Aka Phillip) DUZE #3703
Male Senior
00:40:06
00:40:06
(00:39:30)
159
(211)
00:39:30
Senior
159
Male
211
GETFIT ATHLETIC CLUB
4:00 min/km
Batch C
00:20:18
234
11824
Mbuyiseni MAGUBANE
Mbuyiseni MAGUBANE #11824
Male 40-49
00:39:45
00:39:45
(00:39:32)
24
(204)
00:39:32
40-49
24
Male
204
10292
3:58 min/km
Batch E
00:18:50
232
11121
Xolani PHATHELIMNANDI
Xolani PHATHELIMNANDI #11121
Male Senior
00:39:42
00:39:42
(00:39:35)
151
(202)
00:39:35
Senior
151
Male
202
3:58 min/km
Batch E
00:19:23
240
1126
Nkululeko MTSHALI
Nkululeko MTSHALI #1126
Male Senior
00:39:56
00:39:56
(00:39:41)
158
(210)
00:39:41
Senior
158
Male
210
ULUNDI STRIDERS CLUB
3:59 min/km
Batch B
00:19:38
235
932
Tshepo Lethokuhle MASILO
Tshepo Lethokuhle MASILO #932
Male Senior
00:39:50
00:39:50
(00:39:46)
153
(205)
00:39:46
Senior
153
Male
205
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
3:58 min/km
Batch B
00:19:41
238
763
Denzil HILLERMANN
Denzil HILLERMANN #763
Male Senior
00:39:54
00:39:54
(00:39:46)
156
(208)
00:39:46
Senior
156
Male
208
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
3:59 min/km
Batch B
00:19:32
337
1018
Msizi MJWENI
Msizi MJWENI #1018
Male Senior
00:42:21
00:42:21
(00:39:47)
213
(296)
00:39:47
Senior
213
Male
296
IZINQOLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:14 min/km
Batch B
00:22:32
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
179
180
181
182
Page 5 of 182 (9054 items)
© 2023