Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (319 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
544
2049-2
Shane ROYDEN-TURNER
Shane ROYDEN-TURNER #2049-2
Male Veteran
04:52:34
04:52:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BRU'S ON TAP
04:52:34
101
E
08:40:03
04:52:34
548
2308-2
Christiaan LE ROUX
Christiaan LE ROUX #2308-2
Male Veteran
04:53:14
04:53:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CROCS
04:53:14
102
E
08:40:03
04:53:14
561
2292-1
Nicholas KOHNE
Nicholas KOHNE #2292-1
Male Veteran
04:54:45
04:54:45
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL
04:54:45
103
D
08:30:02
04:54:45
563
2180-1
Werner VISSER
Werner VISSER #2180-1
Male Veteran
04:55:01
04:55:01
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM SILVERFISH
04:55:01
28
B
08:10:01
04:55:01
567
2129-2
Charlie SIMKIN
Charlie SIMKIN #2129-2
Male Veteran
04:56:02
04:56:02
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM CAMARADE
04:56:02
104
F
08:50:05
04:56:02
576
2071-1
Grant BAILEY
Grant BAILEY #2071-1
Male Veteran
04:57:38
04:57:38
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SKINNY BUFFALO
04:57:40
91
F
08:50:05
04:57:38
582
2038-2
Justin Spencer Patrick DOWDLE
Justin Spencer Patrick DOWDLE #2038-2
Male Veteran
04:58:28
04:58:28
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CYCLE MASHATU
04:58:28
30
G
09:00:00
04:58:28
585
2230-2
Colin ERIKSON
Colin ERIKSON #2230-2
Male Veteran
04:58:38
04:58:38
Veteran
Male
G
09:00:00
04:58:38
588
2079-1
Patrick HACKENBERGER
Patrick HACKENBERGER #2079-1
Male Veteran
04:59:11
04:59:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BEACH BUMS
04:59:11
105
D
08:30:02
04:59:11
589
2079-2
Alexander STUART
Alexander STUART #2079-2
Male Veteran
04:59:11
04:59:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BEACH BUMS
04:59:11
105
D
08:30:02
04:59:11
592
2075-1
Roy BURGER
Roy BURGER #2075-1
Male Veteran
04:59:26
04:59:26
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BURGERS
04:59:27
31
D
08:30:02
04:59:26
597
2025-1
Anton ROUX
Anton ROUX #2025-1
Male Veteran
04:59:50
04:59:50
Veteran
Male
Open
TEAM VORTX AVIATION
04:59:50
10
F
08:50:05
04:59:50
598
2370-1
Basil TAIT
Basil TAIT #2370-1
Male Veteran
05:00:12
05:00:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TOITARSE
05:00:14
106
E
08:40:03
05:00:12
599
2370-2
Japie VAN SCHALKWYK
Japie VAN SCHALKWYK #2370-2
Male Veteran
05:00:14
05:00:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TOITARSE
05:00:14
106
E
08:40:03
05:00:14
600
2204-2
Nchaupe KHAOLE
Nchaupe KHAOLE #2204-2
Male Veteran
05:00:34
05:00:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WAKANDA WARRIORS
05:00:39
107
D
08:30:02
05:00:34
601
2204-1
Oteng SEBONEGO
Oteng SEBONEGO #2204-1
Male Veteran
05:00:39
05:00:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WAKANDA WARRIORS
05:00:39
107
D
08:30:02
05:00:39
603
2199-2
Natasha BASSON
Natasha BASSON #2199-2
Male Veteran
05:00:42
05:00:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JOSS DIRT RIDERS
05:00:42
108
C
08:20:04
05:00:42
604
2168-1
Kevin VAN BUER
Kevin VAN BUER #2168-1
Male Veteran
05:00:55
05:00:55
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BIKE & BEER 2019
05:00:56
93
D
08:30:02
05:00:55
610
2226-1
Lourens GREYLING
Lourens GREYLING #2226-1
Male Veteran
05:01:48
05:01:48
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MTB CHAMPS
05:01:48
96
F
08:50:05
05:01:48
614
2252-1
Dawie MAREE
Dawie MAREE #2252-1
Male Veteran
05:02:15
05:02:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-21
05:02:15
109
F
08:50:05
05:02:15
617
2156-1
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #2156-1
Male Veteran
05:02:22
05:02:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIT
05:02:22
110
F
08:50:05
05:02:22
618
2405-1
Bjorn VIEDGE
Bjorn VIEDGE #2405-1
Male Veteran
05:02:23
05:02:23
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ALEMCO TEAM RED
05:02:24
98
H
09:10:10
05:02:23
620
2048-2
Dan FORSYTH
Dan FORSYTH #2048-2
Male Veteran
05:02:28
05:02:28
Veteran
Male
Open
LIVING A DREAM
05:02:29
11
E
08:40:03
05:02:28
622
2228-2
De Witt OOSTHUIZEN
De Witt OOSTHUIZEN #2228-2
Male Veteran
05:02:30
05:02:30
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIMS OF STEEL
05:02:31
111
E
08:40:03
05:02:30
623
2228-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2228-1
Male Veteran
05:02:31
05:02:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
RIMS OF STEEL
05:02:31
111
E
08:40:03
05:02:31
625
2091-2
Justin LEWIS
Justin LEWIS #2091-2
Male Veteran
05:02:38
05:02:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CENTEX AFRICA
05:02:38
112
D
08:30:02
05:02:38
629
2045-2
Alfred SCHMIDT
Alfred SCHMIDT #2045-2
Male Veteran
05:02:56
05:02:56
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
SPAN VYF EN SEWENTIG
05:02:56
33
B
08:10:01
05:02:56
631
2111-2
Nelis COETZEE
Nelis COETZEE #2111-2
Male Veteran
05:03:15
05:03:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
05:03:15
113
D
08:30:02
05:03:15
634
2069-2
Hennie VAN ZYL
Hennie VAN ZYL #2069-2
Male Veteran
05:05:39
05:05:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM POWERSLIDE
05:05:39
114
G
09:00:00
05:05:39
635
2069-1
Capalie BOTHA
Capalie BOTHA #2069-1
Male Veteran
05:05:39
05:05:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM POWERSLIDE
05:05:39
114
G
09:00:00
05:05:39
638
2451-1
Mark BURN
Mark BURN #2451-1
Male Veteran
05:06:29
05:06:29
Veteran
Male
C
08:20:04
05:06:29
639
2225-2
Paulo DE ABREU
Paulo DE ABREU #2225-2
Male Veteran
05:06:41
05:06:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
IRISH PORRA
05:06:44
115
H
09:10:10
05:06:41
640
2310-1
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #2310-1
Male Veteran
05:06:44
05:06:44
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
INGLORIOUS BASTARDS
05:06:46
101
D
08:30:02
05:06:44
643
2437-2
Adrian BARNES
Adrian BARNES #2437-2
Male Veteran
05:06:59
05:06:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUT CRACKERS
05:07:00
116
F
08:50:05
05:06:59
644
2437-1
Andrew BARNES
Andrew BARNES #2437-1
Male Veteran
05:07:00
05:07:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUT CRACKERS
05:07:00
116
F
08:50:05
05:07:00
649
2274-1
Bryan CALITZ
Bryan CALITZ #2274-1
Male Veteran
05:07:21
05:07:21
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BIGCUPPA
05:07:22
34
F
08:50:05
05:07:21
651
2242-1
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #2242-1
Male Veteran
05:07:28
05:07:28
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
SANDHOGS
05:07:30
35
B
08:10:01
05:07:28
653
2051-1
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #2051-1
Male Veteran
05:07:56
05:07:56
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MELLINS I-STYLE
05:07:58
104
G
09:00:00
05:07:56
655
2139-1
James CONYERS
James CONYERS #2139-1
Male Veteran
05:09:23
05:09:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PKF
05:09:26
117
F
08:50:05
05:09:23
656
2139-2
Jean NEPGEN
Jean NEPGEN #2139-2
Male Veteran
05:09:26
05:09:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PKF
05:09:26
117
F
08:50:05
05:09:26
662
2102-1
Andries ROOIJEN
Andries ROOIJEN #2102-1
Male Veteran
05:09:57
05:09:57
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
2802
05:09:57
105
G
09:00:00
05:09:57
664
2369-1
Pieta HEYNS
Pieta HEYNS #2369-1
Male Veteran
05:10:16
05:10:16
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOB AND WOMBLE
05:10:16
106
I
09:15:07
05:10:16
665
2207-1
Willem DU TOIT
Willem DU TOIT #2207-1
Male Veteran
05:10:35
05:10:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WEEKEND WARRIORS
05:10:37
118
H
09:10:10
05:10:35
666
2207-2
Jurien JORDAAN
Jurien JORDAAN #2207-2
Male Veteran
05:10:37
05:10:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WEEKEND WARRIORS
05:10:37
118
H
09:10:10
05:10:37
668
2141-1
Jason MENZIES
Jason MENZIES #2141-1
Male Veteran
05:11:20
05:11:20
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
MUDNUTS
05:11:20
36
C
08:20:04
05:11:20
675
2162-2
Brian GUNDRY
Brian GUNDRY #2162-2
Male Veteran
05:12:25
05:12:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASYRIDERS
05:12:26
119
H
09:10:10
05:12:25
678
2064-2
Nicholas ROBINSON
Nicholas ROBINSON #2064-2
Male Veteran
05:12:52
05:12:52
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
POULTRY IN MOTION
05:12:52
109
I
09:15:07
05:12:52
679
2203-2
Christo DAVEL
Christo DAVEL #2203-2
Male Veteran
05:13:14
05:13:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERS IN ARMS
05:13:15
120
E
08:40:03
05:13:14
680
2203-1
Neil VAN VUUREN
Neil VAN VUUREN #2203-1
Male Veteran
05:13:15
05:13:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERS IN ARMS
05:13:15
120
E
08:40:03
05:13:15
681
2112-2
Ryan REYNOLDS
Ryan REYNOLDS #2112-2
Male Veteran
05:13:42
05:13:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
05:13:44
121
G
09:00:00
05:13:42
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023