Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (503 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
450
9863
Kotie ERWEE
Kotie ERWEE #9863
Male 20-39
1:58:52
1:58:52
201
(357)
20-39
201
31
Male
357
1:58:52
454
10935
Zander TWINE
Zander TWINE #10935
Male 20-39
1:59:08
1:59:08
202
(360)
20-39
202
27
Male
360
Durbanville Athletic Club
1:59:08
456
10877
Matthys STRYDOM
Matthys STRYDOM #10877
Male 20-39
1:59:12
1:59:12
203
(362)
20-39
203
35
Male
362
Century City Athletics Club
1:59:12
459
10882
Hari SUDHAKARAN
Hari SUDHAKARAN #10882
Male 20-39
1:59:25
1:59:25
204
(365)
20-39
204
32
Male
365
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
1:59:25
460
4942
Schalk JOUBERT
Schalk JOUBERT #4942
Male 20-39
1:59:29
1:59:29
205
(366)
20-39
205
20
Male
366
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:59:29
461
9633
Warren BUCHANAN
Warren BUCHANAN #9633
Male 20-39
1:59:33
1:59:33
206
(367)
20-39
206
31
Male
367
1:59:33
473
10154
Srikanth Reddy KARUMURI
Srikanth Reddy KARUMURI #10154
Male 20-39
1:59:41
1:59:41
207
(376)
20-39
207
30
Male
376
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1:59:41
474
10732
Mario RUSTER
Mario RUSTER #10732
Male 20-39
1:59:42
1:59:42
208
(377)
20-39
208
33
Male
377
1:59:42
478
9719
Sieraaj CROWIE
Sieraaj CROWIE #9719
Male 20-39
1:59:44
1:59:44
209
(381)
20-39
209
34
Male
381
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
1:59:44
479
3043
Ernest Edward WALKER
Ernest Edward WALKER #3043
Male 20-39
1:59:45
1:59:45
210
(382)
20-39
210
34
Male
382
paarl athletics club
1:59:45
481
10304
Tshepo MABOA
Tshepo MABOA #10304
Male 20-39
1:59:47
1:59:47
211
(383)
20-39
211
34
Male
383
Bellville AC
1:59:47
483
2247
Quentin SAULS
Quentin SAULS #2247
Male 20-39
1:59:47
1:59:47
212
(385)
20-39
212
38
Male
385
1:59:47
485
1996
Herman MINTOOR
Herman MINTOOR #1996
Male 20-39
1:59:59
1:59:59
213
(386)
20-39
213
26
Male
386
1:59:59
487
10380
Sikhumbule MATAMO
Sikhumbule MATAMO #10380
Male 20-39
1:59:59
1:59:59
214
(387)
20-39
214
32
Male
387
LWANDLE AC
1:59:59
490
10660
Tyrone PRESS
Tyrone PRESS #10660
Male 20-39
2:00:21
2:00:21
215
(389)
20-39
215
35
Male
389
In Touch Athletics club
2:00:21
491
10585
Teurai NYAZEMA
Teurai NYAZEMA #10585
Male 20-39
2:00:23
2:00:23
216
(390)
20-39
216
24
Male
390
2:00:23
492
9230
Vuyisa VANGILE
Vuyisa VANGILE #9230
Male 20-39
2:00:24
2:00:24
217
(391)
20-39
217
39
Male
391
Bellville AC
2:00:24
493
9540
Christiaan BARNARD
Christiaan BARNARD #9540
Male 20-39
2:00:25
2:00:25
218
(392)
20-39
218
30
Male
392
2:00:25
494
9772
Abraham DE SWARDT
Abraham DE SWARDT #9772
Male 20-39
2:00:29
2:00:29
219
(393)
20-39
219
39
Male
393
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
2:00:29
497
9923
Donovan FROON
Donovan FROON #9923
Male 20-39
2:00:38
2:00:38
220
(395)
20-39
220
28
Male
395
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:00:38
500
10487
Rousseau MOSTERT
Rousseau MOSTERT #10487
Male 20-39
2:00:48
2:00:48
221
(397)
20-39
221
29
Male
397
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
2:00:48
505
10362
Michael MARIANO
Michael MARIANO #10362
Male 20-39
2:00:56
2:00:56
222
(399)
20-39
222
19
Male
399
Bellville AC
2:00:56
516
10153
Tatenda KARONGA
Tatenda KARONGA #10153
Male 20-39
2:01:08
2:01:08
223
(403)
20-39
223
26
Male
403
Metropolitan Athletic Club
2:01:08
517
10862
Shaun STARCK
Shaun STARCK #10862
Male 20-39
2:01:10
2:01:10
224
(404)
20-39
224
32
Male
404
Edgemead running club
2:01:10
521
10286
Johan LUBBE
Johan LUBBE #10286
Male 20-39
2:01:11
2:01:11
225
(407)
20-39
225
35
Male
407
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
2:01:11
522
10106
Jean-Pierre JANSEN
Jean-Pierre JANSEN #10106
Male 20-39
2:01:12
2:01:12
226
(408)
20-39
226
33
Male
408
2:01:12
523
10579
Buyile NTOZINI
Buyile NTOZINI #10579
Male 20-39
2:01:15
2:01:15
227
(409)
20-39
227
31
Male
409
2:01:15
527
10860
Alastair SPROUL
Alastair SPROUL #10860
Male 20-39
2:01:32
2:01:32
228
(411)
20-39
228
38
Male
411
Century City Athletics Club
2:01:32
531
10171
Rudi KING
Rudi KING #10171
Male 20-39
2:01:36
2:01:36
229
(413)
20-39
229
38
Male
413
paarl athletics club
2:01:36
532
2234
Sakhile NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #2234
Male 20-39
2:01:36
2:01:36
230
(414)
20-39
230
32
Male
414
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
2:01:36
537
10633
Tavon PETERSEN
Tavon PETERSEN #10633
Male 20-39
2:01:48
2:01:48
231
(417)
20-39
231
27
Male
417
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
2:01:48
542
10401
Mongezi MBEBE
Mongezi MBEBE #10401
Male 20-39
2:01:53
2:01:53
232
(421)
20-39
232
37
Male
421
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
2:01:53
554
3464
Robert VILJOEN
Robert VILJOEN #3464
Male 20-39
2:02:17
2:02:17
233
(429)
20-39
233
34
Male
429
Durbanville Athletic Club
2:02:17
560
10061
Mxolisi HLATHIKHULU
Mxolisi HLATHIKHULU #10061
Male 20-39
2:02:33
2:02:33
234
(433)
20-39
234
34
Male
433
2:02:33
568
1992
Aviwe MGIJIMA
Aviwe MGIJIMA #1992
Male 20-39
2:02:46
2:02:46
235
(437)
20-39
235
30
Male
437
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:46
572
10342
Umar MANACK
Umar MANACK #10342
Male 20-39
2:03:00
2:03:00
236
(440)
20-39
236
28
Male
440
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
2:03:00
576
10719
Charl ROOS
Charl ROOS #10719
Male 20-39
2:03:11
2:03:11
237
(441)
20-39
237
36
Male
441
2:03:11
578
639
Justin SILJEUR
Justin SILJEUR #639
Male 20-39
2:03:15
2:03:15
238
(442)
20-39
238
34
Male
442
2:03:15
579
9492
Yasser ADAMS
Yasser ADAMS #9492
Male 20-39
2:03:16
2:03:16
239
(443)
20-39
239
32
Male
443
Bo kaap Athletics Club
2:03:16
580
10977
Adnaan VAN HEERDEN
Adnaan VAN HEERDEN #10977
Male 20-39
2:03:16
2:03:16
240
(444)
20-39
240
39
Male
444
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
2:03:16
581
10366
Carlo MARRA
Carlo MARRA #10366
Male 20-39
2:03:24
2:03:24
241
(445)
20-39
241
36
Male
445
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:03:24
587
9631
Grant BRUINTJIES
Grant BRUINTJIES #9631
Male 20-39
2:03:51
2:03:51
242
(448)
20-39
242
39
Male
448
Wild Runner Athletic Club
2:03:51
592
9450
Rick VAN TONDER
Rick VAN TONDER #9450
Male 20-39
2:03:59
2:03:59
243
(453)
20-39
243
37
Male
453
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2:03:59
593
9792
Adrian DIERGAARDT
Adrian DIERGAARDT #9792
Male 20-39
2:04:00
2:04:00
244
(454)
20-39
244
32
Male
454
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:04:00
597
10515
Braden MURPHY
Braden MURPHY #10515
Male 20-39
2:04:04
2:04:04
245
(456)
20-39
245
29
Male
456
2:04:04
598
10050
Raymond HERRON
Raymond HERRON #10050
Male 20-39
2:04:05
2:04:05
246
(457)
20-39
246
37
Male
457
Bellville AC
2:04:05
609
9814
Jaco DU PLESSIS
Jaco DU PLESSIS #9814
Male 20-39
2:04:40
2:04:40
247
(465)
20-39
247
22
Male
465
ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
2:04:40
610
9474
Clayton ABRAHAMS
Clayton ABRAHAMS #9474
Male 20-39
2:04:41
2:04:41
248
(466)
20-39
248
38
Male
466
Edgemead running club
2:04:41
620
9659
Bennie CARSTENS
Bennie CARSTENS #9659
Male 20-39
2:05:22
2:05:22
249
(472)
20-39
249
33
Male
472
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
2:05:22
622
2206
Mawonga MANDLENI
Mawonga MANDLENI #2206
Male 20-39
2:05:27
2:05:27
250
(473)
20-39
250
39
Male
473
DEA RUNNING CLUB AGN
2:05:27
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023