USN MTB Cup Event 1
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50Km
25Km
10Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Wave
Finish
201
36786
Masi ZONDANI
Masi ZONDANI #36786
Male Senior
03:00:55
03:00:55
30
(184)
Senior
30
19
Male
184
Finished
B
03:00:55
202
20640
Dieter ZERMATTEN
Dieter ZERMATTEN #20640
Male Sub-Vet
03:00:57
03:00:57
60
(185)
Sub-Vet
60
31
Male
185
Finished
B
03:00:57
203
20379
Nicolas NICOLAOU
Nicolas NICOLAOU #20379
Male Veteran
03:00:57
03:00:57
59
(186)
Veteran
59
45
Male
186
Finished
B
03:00:57
204
37027
Noel NGORIMA
Noel NGORIMA #37027
Male Sub-Vet
03:02:18
03:02:18
61
(187)
Sub-Vet
61
32
Male
187
Finished
B
03:02:17
205
20602
Nkosinathi NCONGWANE
Nkosinathi NCONGWANE #20602
Male Sub-Vet
03:03:04
03:03:04
62
(188)
Sub-Vet
62
39
Male
188
Finished
B
03:03:04
206
30904
Kurt Fritz BALZUN
Kurt Fritz BALZUN #30904
Male Sub-Vet
03:03:52
03:03:52
63
(189)
Sub-Vet
63
38
Male
189
Finished
B
03:03:52
207
36993
Sahir MAHARAJ
Sahir MAHARAJ #36993
Male Veteran
03:03:59
03:03:59
60
(190)
Veteran
60
41
Male
190
Finished
C
03:03:59
208
22588
Sanford EDINBERRY
Sanford EDINBERRY #22588
Male Veteran
03:04:23
03:04:23
61
(191)
Veteran
61
45
Male
191
Finished
B
03:04:23
209
37729
John Paul WAITES
John Paul WAITES #37729
Male Veteran
03:04:33
03:04:33
62
(192)
Veteran
62
49
Male
192
Finished
C
03:04:33
210
30958
Jp DABBADIE
Jp DABBADIE #30958
Male Veteran
03:04:42
03:04:42
63
(193)
Veteran
63
49
Male
193
Finished
C
03:04:42
211
20671
Michael Basil GIBBONS
Michael Basil GIBBONS #20671
Male Master Male
03:04:49
03:04:49
32
(194)
Master Male
32
66
Male
194
Finished
C
03:04:49
212
37709
Larozelle VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Larozelle VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #37709
Female Senior
03:04:53
03:04:53
4
(18)
Senior
4
28
Female
18
Finished
C
03:04:53
213
37695
John TODD
John TODD #37695
Male Veteran
03:05:31
03:05:31
64
(195)
Veteran
64
44
Male
195
Finished
B
03:05:31
214
37713
Sven VAN PLETZEN
Sven VAN PLETZEN #37713
Male Sub-Vet
03:06:11
03:06:11
64
(196)
Sub-Vet
64
34
Male
196
Finished
C
03:06:11
215
23514
Dennis VAN DER MERWE
Dennis VAN DER MERWE #23514
Male Sub-Vet
03:06:13
03:06:13
65
(197)
Sub-Vet
65
33
Male
197
Finished
C
03:06:13
216
31984
Craig LISTER
Craig LISTER #31984
Male Veteran
03:06:13
03:06:13
65
(198)
Veteran
65
45
Male
198
Finished
C
03:06:13
217
36994
Mackson MAHLATJI
Mackson MAHLATJI #36994
Male Sub-Vet
03:06:15
03:06:15
66
(199)
Sub-Vet
66
30
Male
199
Finished
C
03:06:15
218
37049
Gerhardus RALL
Gerhardus RALL #37049
Male Senior
03:07:06
03:07:06
31
(200)
Senior
31
27
Male
200
Finished
C
03:07:05
219
20630
Tobias VAN BLERK
Tobias VAN BLERK #20630
Male Veteran
03:07:16
03:07:16
66
(201)
Veteran
66
46
Male
201
Finished
B
03:07:16
220
31937
Stephen HAMPTON
Stephen HAMPTON #31937
Male Master Male
03:07:57
03:07:57
33
(202)
Master Male
33
63
Male
202
Finished
B
03:07:57
221
30795
Jacques STRUWIG
Jacques STRUWIG #30795
Male Veteran
03:08:20
03:08:20
67
(203)
Veteran
67
43
Male
203
Finished
B
03:08:20
222
31512
Arno Jacques ROSSOUW
Arno Jacques ROSSOUW #31512
Male Master Male
03:08:49
03:08:49
34
(204)
Master Male
34
51
Male
204
Finished
C
03:08:48
223
23102
Simphiwe MDLULI
Simphiwe MDLULI #23102
Male Veteran
03:08:53
03:08:53
68
(205)
Veteran
68
42
Male
205
Finished
A
03:08:53
224
37090
Johannes SWANEPOEL
Johannes SWANEPOEL #37090
Male Sub-Vet
03:10:04
03:10:04
67
(206)
Sub-Vet
67
38
Male
206
Finished
C
03:10:04
225
22923
Derek GRAHN
Derek GRAHN #22923
Male Master Male
03:10:18
03:10:18
35
(207)
Master Male
35
51
Male
207
Finished
B
03:10:18
226
37063
Richard SCHUSTER
Richard SCHUSTER #37063
Male Master Male
03:11:08
03:11:08
36
(208)
Master Male
36
67
Male
208
Finished
B
03:11:07
227
23930
Carel THERON
Carel THERON #23930
Male Veteran
03:11:16
03:11:16
69
(209)
Veteran
69
46
Male
209
Finished
B
03:11:16
228
23318
Jacobus Lodewikus COETZEE
Jacobus Lodewikus COETZEE #23318
Male Veteran
03:11:39
03:11:39
70
(210)
Veteran
70
45
Male
210
Finished
B
03:11:39
229
23354
Eduard Mark DE JONGE
Eduard Mark DE JONGE #23354
Male Veteran
03:12:04
03:12:04
71
(211)
Veteran
71
46
Male
211
Finished
B
03:12:04
230
30965
Jan Mennis DE VRIES
Jan Mennis DE VRIES #30965
Male Master Male
03:12:12
03:12:12
37
(212)
Master Male
37
54
Male
212
Finished
A
03:12:12
231
23121
Robert FARNDELL
Robert FARNDELL #23121
Male Veteran
03:12:35
03:12:35
72
(213)
Veteran
72
48
Male
213
Finished
B
03:12:35
232
20609
Pieter PRINS
Pieter PRINS #20609
Male Master Male
03:14:56
03:14:56
38
(214)
Master Male
38
58
Male
214
Finished
B
03:14:56
233
30938
Byron CHRISTOPHER
Byron CHRISTOPHER #30938
Male Veteran
03:15:00
03:15:00
73
(215)
Veteran
73
42
Male
215
Finished
B
03:15:00
234
20632
Johan VAN DER MERWE
Johan VAN DER MERWE #20632
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:20
03:15:20
68
(216)
Sub-Vet
68
35
Male
216
Finished
C
03:15:20
235
30975
Benjamin DU BRUYN
Benjamin DU BRUYN #30975
Male Veteran
03:16:28
03:16:28
74
(217)
Veteran
74
45
Male
217
Finished
C
03:16:28
236
27929
Name 27929
Name 27929 #27929
Male 
03:18:10
03:18:10
Male
218
Finished
C
03:18:10
237
25212
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #25212
Male Master Male
03:19:00
03:19:00
39
(219)
Master Male
39
60
Male
219
Finished
B
03:19:00
238
23275
David LE MOTTEE
David LE MOTTEE #23275
Male Master Male
03:19:03
03:19:03
40
(220)
Master Male
40
64
Male
220
Finished
B
03:19:03
239
30993
Myles EGELHOF
Myles EGELHOF #30993
Male Senior
03:19:17
03:19:17
32
(221)
Senior
32
28
Male
221
Finished
B
03:19:17
240
23688
Morgan Malcolm
Morgan Malcolm #23688
Male Veteran
03:19:53
03:19:53
75
(222)
Veteran
75
49
Male
222
Finished
C
03:19:52
241
37076
Johannes SPIES
Johannes SPIES #37076
Male Veteran
03:19:57
03:19:57
76
(223)
Veteran
76
41
Male
223
Finished
C
03:19:57
242
31399
Matthew MCMULLEN
Matthew MCMULLEN #31399
Male Sub-Vet
03:20:27
03:20:27
69
(224)
Sub-Vet
69
36
Male
224
Finished
B
03:20:27
243
21205
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #21205
Female Master Female
03:20:57
03:20:57
1
(19)
Master Female
1
56
Female
19
Finished
B
03:20:57
244
37087
Rolf STROMSOE
Rolf STROMSOE #37087
Male Veteran
03:21:08
03:21:08
77
(225)
Veteran
77
42
Male
225
Finished
B
03:21:08
245
20573
Elna CROESER
Elna CROESER #20573
Female Master Female
03:21:09
03:21:09
2
(20)
Master Female
2
56
Female
20
Finished
B
03:21:09
246
22981
Grant Maurice WIDES
Grant Maurice WIDES #22981
Male Master Male
03:22:06
03:22:06
41
(226)
Master Male
41
51
Male
226
Finished
A
03:22:06
247
23144
Willem Carel BOTHA
Willem Carel BOTHA #23144
Male Master Male
03:22:06
03:22:06
42
(227)
Master Male
42
51
Male
227
Finished
C
03:22:06
248
37718
Andre Scheepers VAN VUUREN
Andre Scheepers VAN VUUREN #37718
Male Senior
03:22:08
03:22:08
33
(228)
Senior
33
29
Male
228
Finished
C
03:22:08
249
27885
Michelle VAN DER WALT
Michelle VAN DER WALT #27885
Female Master Female
03:22:25
03:22:25
3
(21)
Master Female
3
56
Female
21
Finished
B
03:22:25
250
30905
Fuaadh BAPTIST
Fuaadh BAPTIST #30905
Male Veteran
03:22:34
03:22:34
78
(229)
Veteran
78
45
Male
229
Finished
C
03:22:34
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (415 items)