Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
201
2791
Jan BRAAI
Jan BRAAI #2791
Male Solo Men
04:56:33
04:56:33
31
(188)
Solo Men
31
Male
188
Solo Men
Jan BRAAI
04:56:33
31
04:56:33
202
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
04:56:35
04:56:35
77
(189)
Mens
77
Male
189
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
04:56:37
38
04:56:35
203
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
04:56:37
04:56:37
78
(190)
Mens
78
Male
190
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
04:56:37
38
04:56:37
204
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
04:57:04
04:57:04
79
(191)
Mens
79
Male
191
Mens Team
Young and Younger
04:57:05
39
04:57:04
205
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
04:57:05
04:57:05
80
(192)
Mens
80
Male
192
Mens Team
Young and Younger
04:57:05
39
04:57:05
206
3051
Mark LAMB
Mark LAMB #3051
Male Solo Men
04:57:42
04:57:42
32
(193)
Solo Men
32
Male
193
Solo Men
Mark LAMB
04:57:42
32
04:57:42
207
2922
Richard CORNISH
Richard CORNISH #2922
Male Men Vets
04:58:11
04:58:11
61
(194)
Men Vets
61
Male
194
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 1
04:58:12
32
04:58:11
208
2921
Brian EHRET
Brian EHRET #2921
Male Men Vets
04:58:12
04:58:12
62
(195)
Men Vets
62
Male
195
Men Vets Team
Enjoy 1
04:58:12
32
04:58:12
209
361
Bradley FREW
Bradley FREW #361
Male Men Vets
04:59:02
04:59:02
63
(196)
Men Vets
63
Male
196
Men Vets Team
Eco Warriors
04:59:02
33
04:59:02
210
362
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362
Male Men Vets
04:59:02
04:59:02
64
(197)
Men Vets
64
Male
197
Men Vets Team
Eco Warriors
04:59:02
33
04:59:02
211
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
04:59:50
04:59:50
65
(198)
Men Vets
65
Male
198
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
04:59:51
34
04:59:50
212
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
04:59:51
04:59:51
66
(199)
Men Vets
66
Male
199
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
04:59:51
34
04:59:51
213
1961
Marli VAN EEDEN
Marli VAN EEDEN #1961
Female Ladies
05:00:29
05:00:29
7
(14)
Ladies
7
Female
14
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
05:00:30
4
05:00:29
214
1962
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #1962
Female Ladies
05:00:30
05:00:30
8
(15)
Ladies
8
Female
15
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
05:00:30
4
05:00:30
215
2581
Pieter BENSCH
Pieter BENSCH #2581
Male Mixed
05:00:31
05:00:31
8
(200)
Mixed
8
Male
200
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
05:00:31
8
05:00:31
216
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
05:00:31
05:00:31
8
(16)
Mixed
8
Female
16
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
05:00:31
8
05:00:31
217
5111
Ofhani NEGOTA
Ofhani NEGOTA #5111
Male Solo Men
05:00:42
05:00:42
33
(201)
Solo Men
33
Male
201
Solo Men
Ofhani NEGOTA
05:00:42
33
05:00:42
219
1651
Mike WILSON
Mike WILSON #1651
Male Mens
05:01:39
05:01:39
82
(203)
Mens
82
Male
203
Mens Team
African-American
05:01:39
40
05:01:39
218
1652
Kevin SHEPPARD
Kevin SHEPPARD #1652
Male Mens
05:01:39
05:01:39
81
(202)
Mens
81
Male
202
Mens Team
African-American
05:01:39
40
05:01:39
220
2792
David MOSELEY
David MOSELEY #2792
Male Solo Men
05:01:40
05:01:40
34
(204)
Solo Men
34
Male
204
Solo Men
David MOSELEY
05:01:40
34
05:01:40
221
5041
Ben HOON
Ben HOON #5041
Male Solo Men
05:01:43
05:01:43
35
(205)
Solo Men
35
Male
205
Solo Men
Ben HOON
05:01:43
35
05:01:43
222
901
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #901
Male Mens
05:02:55
05:02:55
83
(206)
Mens
83
Male
206
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
05:02:56
41
05:02:55
223
902
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #902
Male Mens
05:02:56
05:02:56
84
(207)
Mens
84
Male
207
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
05:02:56
41
05:02:56
224
6001
Dino LLOYD
Dino LLOYD #6001
Male Solo Men
05:03:06
05:03:06
36
(208)
Solo Men
36
Male
208
Solo Men
Dino LLOYD
05:03:06
36
05:03:06
225
1441
Phillip OTTO
Phillip OTTO #1441
Male Men Vets
05:03:42
05:03:42
67
(209)
Men Vets
67
Male
209
Men Vets Team
Wildehonde
05:03:42
35
05:03:42
226
1442
Willie STRYDAM
Willie STRYDAM #1442
Male Men Vets
05:03:42
05:03:42
68
(210)
Men Vets
68
Male
210
Men Vets Team
Wildehonde
05:03:42
35
05:03:42
227
5941
James COURTNEY
James COURTNEY #5941
Male Solo Men
05:04:15
05:04:15
37
(211)
Solo Men
37
Male
211
Solo Men
James COURTNEY
05:04:15
37
05:04:15
228
592
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #592
Male Master Men
05:04:17
05:04:17
15
(212)
Master Men
15
Male
212
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
05:04:18
8
05:04:17
229
591
Kevin GLOVER
Kevin GLOVER #591
Male Master Men
05:04:18
05:04:18
16
(213)
Master Men
16
Male
213
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
05:04:18
8
05:04:18
230
1642
Daniel ELARDUS
Daniel ELARDUS #1642
Male Men Vets
05:04:26
05:04:26
69
(214)
Men Vets
69
Male
214
Men Vets Team
WARHAMMERS
05:04:27
36
05:04:26
231
1641
Lex STEYN
Lex STEYN #1641
Male Men Vets
05:04:27
05:04:27
70
(215)
Men Vets
70
Male
215
Men Vets Team
WARHAMMERS
05:04:27
36
05:04:27
232
1281
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #1281
Male Master Men
05:04:34
05:04:34
17
(216)
Master Men
17
Male
216
Men Masters Team
D-Squared
05:04:37
9
05:04:34
233
1282
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #1282
Male Master Men
05:04:37
05:04:37
18
(217)
Master Men
18
Male
217
Men Masters Team
D-Squared
05:04:37
9
05:04:37
234
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
05:05:18
05:05:18
9
(17)
Mixed
9
Female
17
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
05:05:19
9
05:05:18
235
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
05:05:19
05:05:19
9
(218)
Mixed
9
Male
218
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
05:05:19
9
05:05:19
236
991
Rupert POHL
Rupert POHL #991
Male Mens
05:05:21
05:05:21
85
(219)
Mens
85
Male
219
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
05:05:21
42
05:05:21
236
992
Duane LE ROUX
Duane LE ROUX #992
Male Mens
05:05:21
05:05:21
85
(219)
Mens
85
Male
219
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
05:05:21
42
05:05:21
239
1911
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #1911
Male Mens
05:05:22
05:05:22
88
(222)
Mens
88
Male
222
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
05:05:22
43
05:05:22
238
1912
Jaco PIETERS
Jaco PIETERS #1912
Male Mens
05:05:22
05:05:22
87
(221)
Mens
87
Male
221
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
05:05:22
43
05:05:22
240
571
Coenraad SMIT
Coenraad SMIT #571
Male Master Men
05:05:30
05:05:30
19
(223)
Master Men
19
Male
223
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
05:05:31
10
05:05:30
241
572
Cm BAKER
Cm BAKER #572
Male Master Men
05:05:31
05:05:31
20
(224)
Master Men
20
Male
224
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
05:05:31
10
05:05:31
242
1081
Ryan BENNIE
Ryan BENNIE #1081
Male Mixed
05:05:40
05:05:40
10
(225)
Mixed
10
Male
225
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
05:05:41
10
05:05:40
243
1082
Shannon KIRKHOFF
Shannon KIRKHOFF #1082
Female Mixed
05:05:41
05:05:41
10
(18)
Mixed
10
Female
18
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
05:05:41
10
05:05:41
244
272
Kyle HAINES
Kyle HAINES #272
Male Mens
05:05:49
05:05:49
89
(226)
Mens
89
Male
226
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
05:05:51
44
05:05:49
245
271
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #271
Male Mens
05:05:51
05:05:51
90
(227)
Mens
90
Male
227
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
05:05:51
44
05:05:51
246
5251
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #5251
Male Solo Men
05:06:18
05:06:18
38
(228)
Solo Men
38
Male
228
Solo Men
Jacques GROBLER
05:06:18
38
05:06:18
247
5461
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #5461
Female Solo Lady
05:06:19
05:06:19
1
(19)
Solo Lady
1
Female
19
Solo Lady
Rouxda GROBLER
05:06:19
1
05:06:19
248
5211
Neale LUCAS-BULL
Neale LUCAS-BULL #5211
Male Solo Men
05:06:39
05:06:39
39
(229)
Solo Men
39
Male
229
Solo Men
Neale LUCAS-BULL
05:06:39
39
05:06:39
249
2341
David DE VILLIERS
David DE VILLIERS #2341
Male Men Vets
05:07:16
05:07:16
71
(230)
Men Vets
71
Male
230
Men Vets Team
Ratels
05:07:16
37
Big Buggers
05:07:16
250
2342
Jampie VLOK
Jampie VLOK #2342
Male Men Vets
05:07:16
05:07:16
72
(231)
Men Vets
72
Male
231
Men Vets Team
Ratels
05:07:16
37
Big Buggers
05:07:16
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 5 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023