Victoria Falls Marathon
01/07/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (516 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
12.2km
30.5km
317
379
Nicolle AMBROSE
Nicolle AMBROSE #379
Female Open
05:00:13
05:00:13
42
(70)
Open
42
Female
70
7:06 min/km
01:14:54
03:16:11
222
158
Rosalind BIGNELL
Rosalind BIGNELL #158
Female Veteran
04:30:18
04:30:18
8
(31)
Veteran
8
Female
31
6:24 min/km
01:14:52
03:10:45
236
54
Antonio MENDES
Antonio MENDES #54
Male Veteran
04:35:44
04:35:44
61
(201)
Veteran
61
Male
201
6:32 min/km
01:14:46
03:15:24
346
470
Daniel MYERS
Daniel MYERS #470
Male Master
05:11:43
05:11:43
44
(265)
Master
44
Male
265
7:23 min/km
01:14:46
03:28:39
266
497
Iliwa SLAVOVA
Iliwa SLAVOVA #497
Female Open
04:43:08
04:43:08
34
(50)
Open
34
Female
50
6:42 min/km
01:14:45
03:17:18
370
63
Clara KELLER
Clara KELLER #63
Male Open
05:25:40
05:25:40
143
(275)
Open
143
Male
275
7:43 min/km
01:14:43
03:33:57
285
55
Rodrigo RODRIGUES
Rodrigo RODRIGUES #55
Male Open
04:50:47
04:50:47
123
(227)
Open
123
Male
227
6:53 min/km
01:14:41
03:15:53
256
224
Karen CHUNG
Karen CHUNG #224
Female Veteran
04:42:25
04:42:25
12
(45)
Veteran
12
Female
45
6:41 min/km
01:14:37
03:14:03
371
510
Paul BANGA
Paul BANGA #510
Male Open
05:26:31
05:26:31
144
(276)
Open
144
Male
276
7:44 min/km
01:14:36
03:32:04
278
295
Samantha WEBSTER
Samantha WEBSTER #295
Female Veteran
04:48:38
04:48:38
18
(56)
Veteran
18
Female
56
6:50 min/km
01:14:34
03:15:14
360
455
Connie BI
Connie BI #455
Female Open
05:20:57
05:20:57
52
(88)
Open
52
Female
88
7:36 min/km
01:14:31
03:29:15
338
210
Refilae Suprise LAMOLA
Refilae Suprise LAMOLA #210
Female Open
05:07:51
05:07:51
46
(78)
Open
46
Female
78
7:17 min/km
01:14:24
03:30:03
288
133
Thokozani KAMANGA
Thokozani KAMANGA #133
Male Veteran
04:51:37
04:51:37
72
(230)
Veteran
72
Male
230
6:54 min/km
01:14:21
03:18:14
219
293
Carolyn MERKEL
Carolyn MERKEL #293
Female Open
04:29:53
04:29:53
21
(29)
Open
21
Female
29
6:23 min/km
01:14:17
03:09:56
220
294
Vincent KING
Vincent KING #294
Male Open
04:29:54
04:29:54
105
(191)
Open
105
Male
191
6:23 min/km
01:14:17
03:10:04
293
184
Nikki KERSHAW
Nikki KERSHAW #184
Female Veteran
04:52:11
04:52:11
20
(59)
Veteran
20
Female
59
6:55 min/km
01:14:13
03:17:32
272
45
Muantawan ARSRAIRAS
Muantawan ARSRAIRAS #45
Female Veteran
04:45:32
04:45:32
17
(54)
Veteran
17
Female
54
6:45 min/km
01:14:10
03:15:08
197
284
Rhys DONALD
Rhys DONALD #284
Male Veteran
04:23:10
04:23:10
47
(170)
Veteran
47
Male
170
6:14 min/km
01:14:04
03:10:44
385
325
Godfrey ZERIUA
Godfrey ZERIUA #325
Male Open
05:35:19
05:35:19
147
(286)
Open
147
Male
286
7:56 min/km
01:13:53
03:28:58
235
386
Frances FOGGIN
Frances FOGGIN #386
Female Master
04:35:35
04:35:35
2
(35)
Master
2
Female
35
6:31 min/km
01:13:45
03:10:43
333
528
Rodwell Harinangoni
Rodwell Harinangoni #528
Male Veteran
05:06:24
05:06:24
80
(258)
Veteran
80
Male
258
7:15 min/km
01:13:45
03:21:57
267
166
Leigh-Anne NESBITT
Leigh-Anne NESBITT #166
Female Open
04:43:34
04:43:34
35
(51)
Open
35
Female
51
6:43 min/km
01:13:44
03:14:02
354
503
Pete FLETCHER
Pete FLETCHER #503
Male Master
05:15:09
05:15:09
45
(268)
Master
45
Male
268
7:28 min/km
01:13:43
03:16:22
238
211
Lana FRENCH
Lana FRENCH #211
Female Veteran
04:36:53
04:36:53
9
(37)
Veteran
9
Female
37
6:33 min/km
01:13:43
03:10:08
265
90
Mthobisi Cameron SIHLUKU
Mthobisi Cameron SIHLUKU #90
Male Veteran
04:43:06
04:43:06
64
(216)
Veteran
64
Male
216
6:42 min/km
01:13:40
03:09:22
331
27
Anthony STRONG
Anthony STRONG #27
Male Master
05:06:04
05:06:04
42
(256)
Master
42
Male
256
7:15 min/km
01:13:37
03:16:35
334
353
Wangui KIMOTHO
Wangui KIMOTHO #353
Female Veteran
05:06:25
05:06:25
25
(76)
Veteran
25
Female
76
7:15 min/km
01:13:32
03:26:30
259
100
Maggy WAITHIRU
Maggy WAITHIRU #100
Female Veteran
04:42:50
04:42:50
13
(47)
Veteran
13
Female
47
6:42 min/km
01:13:31
03:14:08
196
94
Simon SCOTT-ELLIOT
Simon SCOTT-ELLIOT #94
Male Veteran
04:22:51
04:22:51
46
(169)
Veteran
46
Male
169
6:13 min/km
01:13:20
03:08:47
193
371
Clint BURTON
Clint BURTON #371
Male Veteran
04:21:30
04:21:30
44
(167)
Veteran
44
Male
167
6:11 min/km
01:13:14
03:08:34
352
142
Hannah QUINLEY
Hannah QUINLEY #142
Female Open
05:14:55
05:14:55
50
(86)
Open
50
Female
86
7:27 min/km
01:13:10
03:20:06
375
83
Cleopatra KAPUMPA
Cleopatra KAPUMPA #83
Female Veteran
05:28:14
05:28:14
32
(98)
Veteran
32
Female
98
7:46 min/km
01:13:10
03:39:01
262
David Kay
David Kay #262
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
01:13:09
224
236
Devin BROWN
Devin BROWN #236
Male Veteran
04:30:31
04:30:31
56
(193)
Veteran
56
Male
193
6:24 min/km
01:12:59
03:10:42
243
89
Badia ESKANDAR
Badia ESKANDAR #89
Female Veteran
04:38:59
04:38:59
10
(39)
Veteran
10
Female
39
6:36 min/km
01:12:59
03:16:50
280
171
Mckenzie GOODWIN
Mckenzie GOODWIN #171
Female Open
04:49:33
04:49:33
37
(57)
Open
37
Female
57
6:51 min/km
01:12:56
03:14:55
323
168
Memory MADYARA
Memory MADYARA #168
Female Open
05:02:02
05:02:02
44
(73)
Open
44
Female
73
7:09 min/km
01:12:55
03:19:18
342
276
Dale CHARTERS
Dale CHARTERS #276
Male Open
05:08:55
05:08:55
139
(262)
Open
139
Male
262
7:19 min/km
01:12:49
03:16:42
172
303
Lindsay DOOLABH
Lindsay DOOLABH #303
Female Open
04:14:26
04:14:26
16
(22)
Open
16
Female
22
6:01 min/km
01:12:38
03:00:29
277
199
Jason RUDOLPH
Jason RUDOLPH #199
Male Veteran
04:48:20
04:48:20
68
(222)
Veteran
68
Male
222
6:49 min/km
01:12:28
03:11:38
345
317
Simon PHIRI
Simon PHIRI #317
Male Veteran
05:11:37
05:11:37
81
(264)
Veteran
81
Male
264
7:23 min/km
01:12:25
03:17:38
321
479
Jamila ABDULLAH
Jamila ABDULLAH #479
Female Open
05:01:25
05:01:25
43
(72)
Open
43
Female
72
7:08 min/km
01:12:12
03:26:03
322
478
Amitel VISSO
Amitel VISSO #478
Male Open
05:01:49
05:01:49
135
(250)
Open
135
Male
250
7:09 min/km
01:12:07
03:25:56
276
203
James RIDLEY
James RIDLEY #203
Male Veteran
04:47:47
04:47:47
67
(221)
Veteran
67
Male
221
6:49 min/km
01:11:17
03:10:09
192
144
Risenga BALOYI
Risenga BALOYI #144
Male Master
04:21:16
04:21:16
30
(166)
Master
30
Male
166
6:11 min/km
01:11:13
03:01:25
213
323
Karen REED
Karen REED #323
Female Veteran
04:28:19
04:28:19
7
(28)
Veteran
7
Female
28
6:21 min/km
01:11:08
03:07:45
178
188
Vengai MASHUNGU
Vengai MASHUNGU #188
Male Veteran
04:16:22
04:16:22
40
(154)
Veteran
40
Male
154
6:04 min/km
01:11:04
02:59:47
283
286
Sibongile MASHIYI
Sibongile MASHIYI #286
Female Veteran
04:50:07
04:50:07
19
(58)
Veteran
19
Female
58
6:52 min/km
01:11:04
03:15:59
245
179
Daphne SCHREUR
Daphne SCHREUR #179
Female Open
04:39:48
04:39:48
28
(41)
Open
28
Female
41
6:37 min/km
01:11:00
03:09:04
174
302
Dean DE BREE
Dean DE BREE #302
Male Open
04:15:09
04:15:09
85
(151)
Open
85
Male
151
6:02 min/km
01:10:59
03:04:47
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (516 items)
© 2023