AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish
2051
Yvette VENTER
Yvette VENTER #2051
Female Senior
04:52:06
04:52:06
Senior
39
Female
Senior Female
Bubbly Buddies
04:52:06
12
04:51:15
2052
Sonja NEETHLING
Sonja NEETHLING #2052
Female Senior
04:52:06
04:52:06
Senior
35
Female
Senior Female
Bubbly Buddies
04:52:06
12
04:52:06
1212
Jonathan EDWARDS
Jonathan EDWARDS #1212
Male Senior
04:53:44
04:53:44
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
Ironman and Robin
04:53:44
45
04:52:51
1211
Miguel NETTO
Miguel NETTO #1211
Male Senior
04:53:44
04:53:44
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
Ironman and Robin
04:53:44
45
04:52:52
3352
Justin WILLARD
Justin WILLARD #3352
Male Senior
04:54:41
04:54:41
Senior
33
Male
Senior Mixed
Sole Mates
04:55:04
21
04:53:42
3351
Candice WILLARD
Candice WILLARD #3351
Female Senior
04:55:04
04:55:04
Senior
36
Female
Senior Mixed
Sole Mates
04:55:04
21
04:54:04
2131
Laura MILLER
Laura MILLER #2131
Female Vet
04:55:06
04:55:06
Vet
40
Female
Senior Female
Imbokodo
04:55:06
13
04:54:07
2132
Candice ROYAL
Candice ROYAL #2132
Female Senior
04:55:06
04:55:06
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
Imbokodo
04:55:06
13
04:54:08
2092
Retha WAREHAM
Retha WAREHAM #2092
Female Senior
04:55:07
04:55:07
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Girls just wanna have fun
04:55:07
14
04:54:08
2091
Jessica OPIE
Jessica OPIE #2091
Female Vet
04:55:07
04:55:07
Vet
48
Female
Senior Female
Girls just wanna have fun
04:55:07
14
04:54:10
2492
Carla Du Toit
Carla Du Toit #2492
Female Senior
04:56:17
04:56:17
Senior
24
Female
Senior Female
Carla & Bronwen
04:56:17
15
04:55:28
2491
Bronwen Moodie
Bronwen Moodie #2491
Female Senior
04:56:17
04:56:17
Senior
21
Female
Senior Female
Carla & Bronwen
04:56:17
15
04:55:29
6192
Grant DUNCAN-SMITH
Grant DUNCAN-SMITH #6192
Male Senior
04:57:40
04:57:40
Senior
39
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Duncan-Smith
04:58:02
22
04:56:52
6191
Keryn DUNCAN-SMITH
Keryn DUNCAN-SMITH #6191
Female Vet
04:58:02
04:58:02
Vet
40
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Duncan-Smith
04:58:02
22
04:57:15
1121
Cobus MULLER
Cobus MULLER #1121
Male Senior
04:58:48
04:58:48
Senior
35
Male
Senior Male
Bumblebees
04:58:48
46
04:57:44
2451
Renscha VAN HEERDEN
Renscha VAN HEERDEN #2451
Female Senior
04:59:12
04:59:12
Senior
29
Female
Senior Female
Unknown Team 1
04:59:12
16
04:58:00
2452
Sanel THEART
Sanel THEART #2452
Female Senior
04:59:12
04:59:12
Senior
29
Female
Senior Female
Unknown Team 1
04:59:12
16
04:58:00
4391
Moenier DA SILVA
Moenier DA SILVA #4391
Male Vet
04:58:19
04:58:19
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Unknown Team 4
04:58:19
16
04:58:19
4392
Imran PAYA
Imran PAYA #4392
Male Vet
04:58:19
04:58:19
Vet
40
Male
Vet Male
Unknown Team 4
04:58:19
16
04:58:19
4281
Thomas MOUTON
Thomas MOUTON #4281
Male Vet
04:59:35
04:59:35
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Racing snakes
04:59:35
17
04:58:41
4282
Appie MARITZ
Appie MARITZ #4282
Male Mas
04:59:35
04:59:35
Mas
54
Male
Vet Male
Racing snakes
04:59:35
17
04:58:42
1122
Jean JONKER
Jean JONKER #1122
Male Senior
04:58:48
04:58:48
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Bumblebees
04:58:48
46
04:58:48
1622
Clayton SUMNER
Clayton SUMNER #1622
Male Senior
04:59:36
04:59:36
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
The Old Dogs
04:59:37
47
04:58:50
1621
Giorgio IOVINO
Giorgio IOVINO #1621
Male Senior
04:59:37
04:59:37
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
The Old Dogs
04:59:37
47
04:58:51
3331
Elizabeth VOGTS
Elizabeth VOGTS #3331
Female Senior
05:00:22
05:00:22
Senior
31
Female
Senior Mixed
Scrambled Legs
05:00:22
23
04:59:08
1461
Dean KEYSER
Dean KEYSER #1461
Male Senior
05:00:51
05:00:51
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Stick8
05:00:51
48
05:00:03
1462
Adriaan ELS
Adriaan ELS #1462
Male Vet
05:00:50
05:00:50
Vet
41
Male
Senior Male
Stick8
05:00:51
48
05:00:03
3332
Wilhelm VOGTS
Wilhelm VOGTS #3332
Male Senior
05:00:22
05:00:22
Senior
31
Male
Senior Mixed
Scrambled Legs
05:00:22
23
05:00:22
4092
Gareth WHITTAKER
Gareth WHITTAKER #4092
Male Senior
05:01:57
05:01:57
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Captain Slow & Co
05:01:57
49
05:00:43
4191
Francois SLABBERT
Francois SLABBERT #4191
Male Vet
05:02:59
05:02:59
Vet
47
Male
Vet Male
in transition
05:03:21
18
05:01:38
1551
Alastair SPROUL
Alastair SPROUL #1551
Male Senior
05:02:28
05:02:28
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Tenacity
05:02:29
50
05:01:42
1552
Grant BUSER
Grant BUSER #1552
Male Mas
05:02:29
05:02:29
Mas
51
Male
Senior Male
Tenacity
05:02:29
50
05:01:43
4091
Dale SARGENT
Dale SARGENT #4091
Male Vet
05:01:57
05:01:57
Vet
42
Male
Senior Male
Captain Slow & Co
05:01:57
49
05:01:57
4192
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #4192
Male Mas
05:03:21
05:03:21
Mas
54
Male
Vet Male
in transition
05:03:21
18
05:02:01
3011
Azelle VAN ZYL
Azelle VAN ZYL #3011
Female Senior
05:04:47
05:04:47
Senior
25
Female
Senior Mixed
2 Fast 1 Furious
05:04:47
24
05:03:49
3012
Nico DIPPENAAR
Nico DIPPENAAR #3012
Male Senior
05:04:47
05:04:47
Senior
30
Male
Senior Mixed
2 Fast 1 Furious
05:04:47
24
05:03:49
4021
Mark VAN ANTWERP
Mark VAN ANTWERP #4021
Male Vet
05:05:27
05:05:27
Vet
46
Male
Vet Male
2nd Round
05:05:28
19
05:04:12
4022
Anthony SHAW
Anthony SHAW #4022
Male Vet
05:05:28
05:05:28
Vet
48
Male
Vet Male
2nd Round
05:05:28
19
05:04:14
1332
Nico FOLSCHER
Nico FOLSCHER #1332
Male Vet
05:05:03
05:05:03
Vet
44
Male
Senior Male
Myle viri Lywe
05:05:03
51
05:04:16
3102
Dewald NAUDE
Dewald NAUDE #3102
Male Vet
05:05:02
05:05:02
Vet
42
Male
Senior Mixed
Bucket of Hope
05:05:02
25
05:05:02
4401
Braam GERICKE
Braam GERICKE #4401
Male Senior
05:06:26
05:06:26
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Wildekrans Wine Estate Tim James Harlow Foundation
05:06:51
52
05:05:25
4402
Jacques WENTZEL
Jacques WENTZEL #4402
Male Vet
05:06:51
05:06:51
Vet
40
Male
Senior Male
Wildekrans Wine Estate Tim James Harlow Foundation
05:06:51
52
05:05:50
2061
Ilse LANGHOUT
Ilse LANGHOUT #2061
Female Senior
05:07:04
05:07:04
Senior
39
Female
Senior Female
CapeNature - Cape Rockjumpers
05:07:05
17
05:05:59
2062
Alexis OLDS
Alexis OLDS #2062
Female Senior
05:07:05
05:07:05
Senior
31
Female
Senior Female
CapeNature - Cape Rockjumpers
05:07:05
17
05:06:01
3541
Desaray VERWEY
Desaray VERWEY #3541
Female Senior
05:07:07
05:07:07
Senior
32
Female
Senior Mixed
Tumbling Ferreiras
05:07:07
26
05:06:03
3542
Wayne FERREIRA
Wayne FERREIRA #3542
Male Senior
05:07:07
05:07:07
Senior
35
Male
Senior Mixed
Tumbling Ferreiras
05:07:07
26
05:06:03
2031
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH #2031
Female Vet
05:07:14
05:07:14
Vet
41
Female
Senior Female
Asics frontrunner sa
05:07:14
18
05:06:07
2032
Maritsa KOTZE
Maritsa KOTZE #2032
Female Senior
05:07:14
05:07:14
Senior
35
Female
Senior Female
Asics frontrunner sa
05:07:14
18
05:06:09
1652
Matthew WATSON
Matthew WATSON #1652
Male Senior
05:09:24
05:09:24
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
The Walkie Talkies
05:09:24
53
05:08:13
1651
Andre LORD
Andre LORD #1651
Male Senior
05:09:24
05:09:24
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
The Walkie Talkies
05:09:24
53
05:08:14
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023