Hibiscus Coast Challenge
01/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (324 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
4206
Colin BOTHA
Colin BOTHA #4206
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SAVAGES
252
4208
Zibuyile LANGA
Zibuyile LANGA #4208
Female 60+
06:06:31
06:06:31
2
(37)
60+
2
Female
37
SCOTTBUGH ATHLETIC CLUB
7:38 min/km
06:06:31
114
4209
Bhekizitha NZAMA
Bhekizitha NZAMA #4209
Male 50-59
04:53:11
04:53:11
13
(107)
50-59
13
Male
107
MAXED ELITE
6:06 min/km
04:53:11
217
4210
Themba GUMBI
Themba GUMBI #4210
Male 40-49
05:45:44
05:45:44
63
(190)
40-49
63
Male
190
HOLLY WOOD AC
7:12 min/km
05:45:44
91
4211
Orient Vusi NQOKO
Orient Vusi NQOKO #4211
Male 40-49
04:37:07
04:37:07
26
(86)
40-49
26
Male
86
5:46 min/km
04:37:07
87
4212
Lucas KRUGER-FASER
Lucas KRUGER-FASER #4212
Male 35-39
04:34:19
04:34:19
19
(82)
35-39
19
Male
82
SAVE - ORION
5:42 min/km
04:34:19
4213
Sipho NGXONGO
Sipho NGXONGO #4213
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
STELLA
133
4214
Mthandeni SPHENGANE
Mthandeni SPHENGANE #4214
Male Open
05:00:49
05:00:49
42
(124)
Open
42
Male
124
UMZIMKHULU STRIDDERS
6:16 min/km
05:00:49
4215
Sithembiso SIBISI
Sithembiso SIBISI #4215
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
WESTVILE AC
57
4216
Chris MQADI
Chris MQADI #4216
Male 40-49
04:11:34
04:11:34
19
(55)
40-49
19
Male
55
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
5:14 min/km
04:11:34
280
4217
Maxwell MMKHIZE
Maxwell MMKHIZE #4217
Male 50-59
06:43:20
06:43:20
30
(233)
50-59
30
Male
233
8:24 min/km
06:43:20
161
4218
Scelo MCHUNU
Scelo MCHUNU #4218
Male Open
05:17:54
05:17:54
51
(148)
Open
51
Male
148
6:37 min/km
05:17:54
215
4219
Cyril VAN WYHE
Cyril VAN WYHE #4219
Male 50-59
05:44:23
05:44:23
25
(188)
50-59
25
Male
188
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
7:10 min/km
05:44:23
216
4220
Nick SISSING
Nick SISSING #4220
Male 50-59
05:44:27
05:44:27
26
(189)
50-59
26
Male
189
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
7:10 min/km
05:44:27
141
4221
Charmaine GREEVES
Charmaine GREEVES #4221
Female Open
05:04:10
05:04:10
5
(11)
Open
5
Female
11
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
6:20 min/km
05:04:10
88
4222
Bailey William Shaun KROUTZ
Bailey William Shaun KROUTZ #4222
Male Open
04:34:53
04:34:53
31
(83)
Open
31
Male
83
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
5:43 min/km
04:34:53
44
4223
Sibusiso JIJI
Sibusiso JIJI #4223
Male 40-49
03:56:35
03:56:35
15
(43)
40-49
15
Male
43
UMLAZI AC
4:55 min/km
03:56:35
228
4224
Sibusiso ZINCUME
Sibusiso ZINCUME #4224
Male 40-49
05:52:43
05:52:43
68
(200)
40-49
68
Male
200
TEAM VITALITY
7:20 min/km
05:52:43
254
4225
Sakhile GCABASHE
Sakhile GCABASHE #4225
Male 40-49
06:08:47
06:08:47
76
(216)
40-49
76
Male
216
KWAMASHU ATHLETIC CLUB
7:40 min/km
06:08:47
72
4226
Bongani ZUNGU
Bongani ZUNGU #4226
Male Open
04:24:33
04:24:33
27
(69)
Open
27
Male
69
TEAM VITALITY KZN
5:30 min/km
04:24:33
243
4227
David MEREDITH
David MEREDITH #4227
Male 60+
05:58:52
05:58:52
6
(210)
60+
6
Male
210
SCOTTBURGH AC
7:28 min/km
05:58:52
279
4228
Phindile MAPHUMULO
Phindile MAPHUMULO #4228
Female 35-39
06:41:30
06:41:30
16
(47)
35-39
16
Female
47
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
8:21 min/km
06:41:30
4229
Xolani MAGULA
Xolani MAGULA #4229
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY KZN
71
4232
Emmanuel NGCONGO
Emmanuel NGCONGO #4232
Male 35-39
04:24:26
04:24:26
16
(68)
35-39
16
Male
68
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
5:30 min/km
04:24:26
13
4233
Thamsanqa QWABE
Thamsanqa QWABE #4233
Male Open
03:21:06
03:21:06
9
(13)
Open
9
Male
13
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4:11 min/km
03:21:06
147
4235
Tholakele NGCOBO
Tholakele NGCOBO #4235
Female 40-49
05:07:25
05:07:25
1
(12)
40-49
1
Female
12
SAPSINGWENYA
6:24 min/km
05:07:25
269
4236
Fani SHEZI
Fani SHEZI #4236
Male 40-49
06:25:19
06:25:19
79
(226)
40-49
79
Male
226
INGWENYA SAPS
8:01 min/km
06:25:19
111
4237
Ntuthuko NGCAMU
Ntuthuko NGCAMU #4237
Male 40-49
04:51:29
04:51:29
34
(105)
40-49
34
Male
105
PDAC
6:04 min/km
04:51:29
23
4238
Nceba MAHLAWE
Nceba MAHLAWE #4238
Male 40-49
03:37:03
03:37:03
6
(23)
40-49
6
Male
23
UMZIMKHULU
4:31 min/km
03:37:03
257
4239
Caroline HIGGINSON
Caroline HIGGINSON #4239
Female 35-39
06:11:35
06:11:35
14
(39)
35-39
14
Female
39
MICHAELHOUSE RUNNING CLUB
7:44 min/km
06:11:35
148
4240
Noel KJONSTAD
Noel KJONSTAD #4240
Male Open
05:07:59
05:07:59
46
(136)
Open
46
Male
136
TEAM VITALITY
6:24 min/km
05:07:59
116
4241
Fritz VAN ZYL
Fritz VAN ZYL #4241
Male Open
04:54:21
04:54:21
37
(109)
Open
37
Male
109
ESKOM GIGIMAS
6:07 min/km
04:54:21
20
4242
Sikhumbuzo MKHIZE
Sikhumbuzo MKHIZE #4242
Male Open
03:31:09
03:31:09
12
(20)
Open
12
Male
20
NEDBANK
4:23 min/km
03:31:09
231
4243
Melanie STAPEELBERG
Melanie STAPEELBERG #4243
Male 40-49
05:53:28
05:53:28
70
(202)
40-49
70
Male
202
TLOKOA
7:21 min/km
05:53:28
268
4244
Msizi KHUMALO
Msizi KHUMALO #4244
Male Open
06:25:02
06:25:02
70
(225)
Open
70
Male
225
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
8:01 min/km
06:25:02
134
4245
Phumlani ZONDDI
Phumlani ZONDDI #4245
Male Open
05:01:10
05:01:10
43
(125)
Open
43
Male
125
HOLLYWOOD BET AC
6:16 min/km
05:01:10
151
4246
Senzeni NCANE
Senzeni NCANE #4246
Male 40-49
05:09:51
05:09:51
46
(139)
40-49
46
Male
139
SOUTH COAST STRIDER CLUB
6:27 min/km
05:09:51
74
4247
Alfred LUSHABA
Alfred LUSHABA #4247
Male 40-49
04:25:49
04:25:49
22
(71)
40-49
22
Male
71
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
04:25:49
129
4248
Philani XOLO
Philani XOLO #4248
Male Open
05:00:43
05:00:43
40
(120)
Open
40
Male
120
MARITZBURG A.C
6:15 min/km
05:00:43
229
4249
Matthews SIBEKO
Matthews SIBEKO #4249
Male 40-49
05:53:13
05:53:13
69
(201)
40-49
69
Male
201
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
7:21 min/km
05:53:13
47
4250
Eric MQADI
Eric MQADI #4250
Male 40-49
03:59:10
03:59:10
16
(46)
40-49
16
Male
46
4:58 min/km
03:59:10
5
4251
Eric NGUBANE
Eric NGUBANE #4251
Male Open
02:59:32
02:59:32
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
NEDBANK R.C
3:44 min/km
02:59:32
65
4252
Andile BLOSE
Andile BLOSE #4252
Male Open
04:17:58
04:17:58
24
(62)
Open
24
Male
62
NED BANK
5:22 min/km
04:17:58
25
4253
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #4253
Female Open
03:37:48
03:37:48
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
NEDBANK RUNING CLUB
4:32 min/km
03:37:48
80
4254
Siyabonga RADEBE
Siyabonga RADEBE #4254
Male 40-49
04:28:27
04:28:27
24
(76)
40-49
24
Male
76
NEDBANK RUNING CLUB
5:35 min/km
04:28:27
4256
Thulasizwe DLADLA
Thulasizwe DLADLA #4256
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
WOOD VIEW A/C
82
4257
David SAMUELS
David SAMUELS #4257
Male 50-59
04:29:51
04:29:51
7
(77)
50-59
7
Male
77
5:37 min/km
04:29:51
232
4258
Adriam RIDL
Adriam RIDL #4258
Male 40-49
05:53:38
05:53:38
71
(203)
40-49
71
Male
203
MHS
7:22 min/km
05:53:38
56
4259
Ntuthuko GEBHUZA
Ntuthuko GEBHUZA #4259
Male Open
04:11:33
04:11:33
20
(54)
Open
20
Male
54
5:14 min/km
04:11:33
10
4260
Skhumbuzo BHENGU
Skhumbuzo BHENGU #4260
Male Open
03:10:58
03:10:58
7
(10)
Open
7
Male
10
ETHEKWENI A.C.
3:58 min/km
03:10:58
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (324 items)
© 2023