Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 5 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1603
2187
Nicole ANDERSON
Nicole ANDERSON #2187
Female Senior
04:36:17
04:36:17
201
(394)
Senior
201
Female
394
1613
1916
Mari SWANEPOEL
Mari SWANEPOEL #1916
Female Senior
04:36:43
04:36:43
202
(399)
Senior
202
Female
399
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1630
2770
Kirsten KINGMA
Kirsten KINGMA #2770
Female Senior
04:37:42
04:37:42
203
(404)
Senior
203
Female
404
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1637
3458
Nthabeleng TSUSANE
Nthabeleng TSUSANE #3458
Female Senior
04:37:59
04:37:59
204
(405)
Senior
204
Female
405
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1640
2712
Erika MARX
Erika MARX #2712
Female Senior
04:38:00
04:38:00
205
(406)
Senior
205
Female
406
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1672
1737
Esri MARAIS
Esri MARAIS #1737
Female Senior
04:39:30
04:39:30
206
(418)
Senior
206
Female
418
1687
1934
Ruby MOLOISANE
Ruby MOLOISANE #1934
Female Senior
04:40:14
04:40:14
207
(419)
Senior
207
Female
419
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1688
1405
Sarah VAN DEN BOSCH
Sarah VAN DEN BOSCH #1405
Female Senior
04:40:15
04:40:15
208
(420)
Senior
208
Female
420
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1694
3521
Malikah PATEL
Malikah PATEL #3521
Female Senior
04:40:33
04:40:33
209
(422)
Senior
209
Female
422
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1696
2306
Olga HARRIS
Olga HARRIS #2306
Female Senior
04:40:47
04:40:47
210
(423)
Senior
210
Female
423
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
1698
2004
Emma PRICE
Emma PRICE #2004
Female Senior
04:40:52
04:40:52
211
(424)
Senior
211
Female
424
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1756
1462
Annelize VAN NIEKERK
Annelize VAN NIEKERK #1462
Female Senior
04:43:51
04:43:51
212
(444)
Senior
212
Female
444
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1762
1832
Bianca-Leigh NAGEL
Bianca-Leigh NAGEL #1832
Female Senior
04:44:11
04:44:11
213
(446)
Senior
213
Female
446
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1773
1617
Marga LEITE
Marga LEITE #1617
Female Senior
04:44:29
04:44:29
214
(449)
Senior
214
Female
449
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1775
1973
Rene VAN STADEN
Rene VAN STADEN #1973
Female Senior
04:44:31
04:44:31
215
(450)
Senior
215
Female
450
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1786
3672
Xoliswa DYANTYI
Xoliswa DYANTYI #3672
Female Senior
04:45:19
04:45:19
216
(453)
Senior
216
Female
453
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
1791
1651
Sarah JENKINS
Sarah JENKINS #1651
Female Senior
04:45:23
04:45:23
217
(454)
Senior
217
Female
454
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1792
1361
Zintle MAPEKULA
Zintle MAPEKULA #1361
Female Senior
04:45:29
04:45:29
218
(455)
Senior
218
Female
455
1796
2589
Siyanda MGUDLWA
Siyanda MGUDLWA #2589
Female Senior
04:45:44
04:45:44
219
(456)
Senior
219
Female
456
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
1797
2983
Tebogo LEGODI
Tebogo LEGODI #2983
Female Senior
04:45:47
04:45:47
220
(457)
Senior
220
Female
457
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1800
1302
Helen BRYNARD-BLOM
Helen BRYNARD-BLOM #1302
Female Senior
04:45:49
04:45:49
221
(458)
Senior
221
Female
458
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1803
1995
Carla NIEHAUS
Carla NIEHAUS #1995
Female Senior
04:45:56
04:45:56
222
(461)
Senior
222
Female
461
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1807
3577
Kuhle NYEMBE
Kuhle NYEMBE #3577
Female Senior
04:46:04
04:46:04
223
(463)
Senior
223
Female
463
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1818
3162
Terri WILKINSON
Terri WILKINSON #3162
Female Senior
04:46:19
04:46:19
224
(466)
Senior
224
Female
466
CELTIC HARRIERS
1822
3756
Melissa WILLIAMS
Melissa WILLIAMS #3756
Female Senior
04:46:38
04:46:38
225
(468)
Senior
225
Female
468
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1844
1702
Bernice WELGEMOED
Bernice WELGEMOED #1702
Female Senior
04:47:22
04:47:22
226
(479)
Senior
226
Female
479
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1849
3227
Nombuso SHABALALA
Nombuso SHABALALA #3227
Female Senior
04:47:37
04:47:37
227
(481)
Senior
227
Female
481
1856
1646
Almyr PAULSE
Almyr PAULSE #1646
Female Senior
04:48:02
04:48:02
228
(484)
Senior
228
Female
484
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1868
1863
Colleen KNOX
Colleen KNOX #1863
Female Senior
04:48:43
04:48:43
229
(488)
Senior
229
Female
488
1898
1508
Megan RICH
Megan RICH #1508
Female Senior
04:50:07
04:50:07
230
(500)
Senior
230
Female
500
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
1899
2595
Vicky ROGERS
Vicky ROGERS #2595
Female Senior
04:50:07
04:50:07
231
(501)
Senior
231
Female
501
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
1903
3176
Arina FYFER
Arina FYFER #3176
Female Senior
04:50:13
04:50:13
232
(503)
Senior
232
Female
503
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
1914
2477
Liezl STEYL
Liezl STEYL #2477
Female Senior
04:50:25
04:50:25
233
(509)
Senior
233
Female
509
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1915
3367
Marile WILLEMSE
Marile WILLEMSE #3367
Female Senior
04:50:25
04:50:25
234
(510)
Senior
234
Female
510
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1917
1176
Marelize BARNARD
Marelize BARNARD #1176
Female Senior
04:50:31
04:50:31
235
(511)
Senior
235
Female
511
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1919
2577
Natacha BERKOWITZ
Natacha BERKOWITZ #2577
Female Senior
04:50:43
04:50:43
236
(512)
Senior
236
Female
512
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1930
2427
Rukeya CASSIEM
Rukeya CASSIEM #2427
Female Senior
04:50:55
04:50:55
237
(515)
Senior
237
Female
515
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1931
1666
Fadeelah KENNY
Fadeelah KENNY #1666
Female Senior
04:50:55
04:50:55
238
(516)
Senior
238
Female
516
KENFAC SAC
1939
1760
Natalie CHIPPENDALE
Natalie CHIPPENDALE #1760
Female Senior
04:51:10
04:51:10
239
(518)
Senior
239
Female
518
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
1942
1510
Sharon STEENKAMP
Sharon STEENKAMP #1510
Female Senior
04:51:12
04:51:12
240
(520)
Senior
240
Female
520
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1946
2472
Sarien LOCHNER
Sarien LOCHNER #2472
Female Senior
04:51:30
04:51:30
241
(522)
Senior
241
Female
522
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
1955
1968
Shaheema BARODIEN
Shaheema BARODIEN #1968
Female Senior
04:51:54
04:51:54
242
(525)
Senior
242
Female
525
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
1960
3769
Nomalungisa MATSHISI
Nomalungisa MATSHISI #3769
Female Senior
04:52:03
04:52:03
243
(526)
Senior
243
Female
526
AIRPORTS ATHLETICS CLUB SOUTH AFRICA
1970
1403
Liantie SWANEPOEL
Liantie SWANEPOEL #1403
Female Senior
04:52:24
04:52:24
244
(530)
Senior
244
Female
530
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1971
1198
Nontobeko MNYANDU
Nontobeko MNYANDU #1198
Female Senior
04:52:25
04:52:25
245
(531)
Senior
245
Female
531
CELTIC HARRIERS
1989
3044
Quanita AMLAY
Quanita AMLAY #3044
Female Senior
04:53:14
04:53:14
246
(537)
Senior
246
Female
537
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1997
3816
Rae FLETCHERR
Rae FLETCHERR #3816
Female Senior
04:53:26
04:53:26
247
(538)
Senior
247
Female
538
2005
2267
Claudia CIEVETS
Claudia CIEVETS #2267
Female Senior
04:53:53
04:53:53
248
(539)
Senior
248
Female
539
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
2008
2333
Monique SCHUTTE
Monique SCHUTTE #2333
Female Senior
04:53:59
04:53:59
249
(540)
Senior
249
Female
540
2009
1062
Maria LOSINI
Maria LOSINI #1062
Female Senior
04:54:00
04:54:00
250
(541)
Senior
250
Female
541
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 5 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023