Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 5 of 59 (2932 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
201
1514
Craig WARD
Craig WARD #1514
Male Senior
03:23:27
03:23:27
114
(184)
Senior
114
Male
184
HARFIELD HARRIERS
202
2490
Charisse RAS
Charisse RAS #2490
Female Senior
03:23:37
03:23:37
9
(18)
Senior
9
Female
18
203
3302
Sebestian GOMEZ
Sebestian GOMEZ #3302
Male 40-49
03:23:43
03:23:43
62
(185)
40-49
62
Male
185
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
204
2179
Andries VAN RHYN
Andries VAN RHYN #2179
Male Senior
03:23:49
03:23:49
115
(186)
Senior
115
Male
186
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
205
1846
Francois KOTZE
Francois KOTZE #1846
Male 40-49
03:23:55
03:23:55
63
(187)
40-49
63
Male
187
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
206
2118
Binyamien KARIEM
Binyamien KARIEM #2118
Male 50-59
03:23:58
03:23:58
8
(188)
50-59
8
Male
188
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
207
2138
Tariq JOHAADIEN
Tariq JOHAADIEN #2138
Male Senior
03:23:59
03:23:59
116
(189)
Senior
116
Male
189
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
208
1659
Dawid BOESAK
Dawid BOESAK #1659
Male 40-49
03:24:19
03:24:19
64
(190)
40-49
64
Male
190
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
209
3678
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #3678
Male 50-59
03:24:22
03:24:22
9
(191)
50-59
9
Male
191
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
210
3649
Lucky GWAMANDA
Lucky GWAMANDA #3649
Male Senior
03:24:31
03:24:31
117
(192)
Senior
117
Male
192
COR SERVICES WP
211
2772
Matthew THOMSON
Matthew THOMSON #2772
Male Senior
03:24:31
03:24:31
118
(193)
Senior
118
Male
193
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
212
2959
Sakhile NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #2959
Male Senior
03:24:41
03:24:41
119
(194)
Senior
119
Male
194
BELLVILLE AC
213
1225
Leana SPIES
Leana SPIES #1225
Female Senior
03:24:46
03:24:46
10
(19)
Senior
10
Female
19
VODASHOP KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
214
1255
Thanduxolo MABUSELA
Thanduxolo MABUSELA #1255
Male 40-49
03:24:50
03:24:50
65
(195)
40-49
65
Male
195
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
215
2689
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #2689
Male Senior
03:24:56
03:24:56
120
(196)
Senior
120
Male
196
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
216
1810
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #1810
Male 50-59
03:24:58
03:24:58
10
(197)
50-59
10
Male
197
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
217
3560
Sive MABELE
Sive MABELE #3560
Male Senior
03:24:59
03:24:59
121
(198)
Senior
121
Male
198
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
218
2675
Matthew BURKE
Matthew BURKE #2675
Male Senior
03:25:10
03:25:10
122
(199)
Senior
122
Male
199
219
3497
Hennie WENTZEL
Hennie WENTZEL #3497
Male 60-69
03:25:10
03:25:10
3
(200)
60-69
3
Male
200
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
220
1757
Soliegh GABRIEL
Soliegh GABRIEL #1757
Male Senior
03:25:11
03:25:11
123
(201)
Senior
123
Male
201
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
221
3635
Anita ENGELBRECHT
Anita ENGELBRECHT #3635
Female Senior
03:25:22
03:25:22
11
(20)
Senior
11
Female
20
BELLVILLE AC
222
2631
Hilton MURRAY
Hilton MURRAY #2631
Male 50-59
03:25:23
03:25:23
11
(202)
50-59
11
Male
202
BELLVILLE AC
223
1314
Hakeem SMITH
Hakeem SMITH #1314
Male Senior
03:25:24
03:25:24
124
(203)
Senior
124
Male
203
224
3219
Tumelo MOKOATSI
Tumelo MOKOATSI #3219
Male Senior
03:25:25
03:25:25
125
(204)
Senior
125
Male
204
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
225
1847
Grant OLIVER
Grant OLIVER #1847
Male 50-59
03:25:25
03:25:25
12
(205)
50-59
12
Male
205
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
226
2821
Hano MAREE
Hano MAREE #2821
Male 40-49
03:25:25
03:25:25
66
(206)
40-49
66
Male
206
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
227
1909
Juan WOLMARANS
Juan WOLMARANS #1909
Male Senior
03:25:36
03:25:36
126
(207)
Senior
126
Male
207
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
228
1782
Steven HORTON
Steven HORTON #1782
Male Senior
03:25:37
03:25:37
127
(208)
Senior
127
Male
208
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
229
2168
Grant WEBBER
Grant WEBBER #2168
Male Senior
03:25:43
03:25:43
128
(209)
Senior
128
Male
209
CELTIC HARRIERS
230
2440
Lizanne SCHOLTZ
Lizanne SCHOLTZ #2440
Female 40-49
03:25:49
03:25:49
9
(21)
40-49
9
Female
21
ZULULAND MULTISPORT CLUB
231
1380
Brent GARDENER
Brent GARDENER #1380
Male 40-49
03:25:51
03:25:51
67
(210)
40-49
67
Male
210
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
232
1367
Clinton KELLY
Clinton KELLY #1367
Male Senior
03:25:51
03:25:51
129
(211)
Senior
129
Male
211
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
233
3671
Lukholo MAQABAZA
Lukholo MAQABAZA #3671
Male Senior
03:25:53
03:25:53
130
(212)
Senior
130
Male
212
234
2995
Maritsa KOTZE
Maritsa KOTZE #2995
Female Senior
03:25:54
03:25:54
12
(22)
Senior
12
Female
22
BELLVILLE AC
235
2718
Paul HUTCHINSON
Paul HUTCHINSON #2718
Male 40-49
03:25:55
03:25:55
68
(213)
40-49
68
Male
213
236
2971
Sivuyile KILANI
Sivuyile KILANI #2971
Male Senior
03:26:05
03:26:05
131
(214)
Senior
131
Male
214
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
237
1577
Dale HERRING
Dale HERRING #1577
Male Senior
03:26:09
03:26:09
132
(215)
Senior
132
Male
215
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
238
2583
Rochelle FOWLDS
Rochelle FOWLDS #2583
Female Senior
03:26:12
03:26:12
13
(23)
Senior
13
Female
23
239
3509
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #3509
Female 60-69
03:26:18
03:26:18
1
(24)
60-69
1
Female
24
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
240
1243
Anlize ENSLIN
Anlize ENSLIN #1243
Female 40-49
03:26:33
03:26:33
10
(25)
40-49
10
Female
25
BOLAND ATHLETICS
241
3705
Liam HENDRICKSE
Liam HENDRICKSE #3705
Male Senior
03:26:33
03:26:33
133
(216)
Senior
133
Male
216
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
242
1860
Ben WINFIELD
Ben WINFIELD #1860
Male Senior
03:26:39
03:26:39
134
(217)
Senior
134
Male
217
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
243
1747
Madoda XOSA
Madoda XOSA #1747
Male 50-59
03:26:57
03:26:57
13
(218)
50-59
13
Male
218
244
1766
Aubrey RATTOMBO
Aubrey RATTOMBO #1766
Male 40-49
03:27:02
03:27:02
69
(219)
40-49
69
Male
219
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
245
2805
Gerard VISSER
Gerard VISSER #2805
Male 50-59
03:27:04
03:27:04
14
(220)
50-59
14
Male
220
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
246
2832
Christi THIRION
Christi THIRION #2832
Male Senior
03:27:05
03:27:05
135
(221)
Senior
135
Male
221
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
247
1475
Jose ALMEIDA
Jose ALMEIDA #1475
Male 40-49
03:27:10
03:27:10
70
(222)
40-49
70
Male
222
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
248
2432
Greg TORR
Greg TORR #2432
Male 40-49
03:27:10
03:27:10
71
(223)
40-49
71
Male
223
Atlantic Triathlon Club
249
1955
Tshililo RAMARU
Tshililo RAMARU #1955
Male Senior
03:27:22
03:27:22
136
(224)
Senior
136
Male
224
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
250
3017
Cassidy SMITH
Cassidy SMITH #3017
Male Senior
03:27:27
03:27:27
137
(225)
Senior
137
Male
225
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 5 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023