CellC AfricaX Trailrun
16/03/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (513 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
313
4272
Andrew DE PAO
Andrew DE PAO #4272
Male 
05:39:55
05:39:55
Male
Vet Male
Suck a Lifesaver II
05:39:55
22
9:12 min/km
312
4271
Brad CAMERON
Brad CAMERON #4271
Male 
05:39:54
05:39:54
Male
Vet Male
Suck a Lifesaver II
05:39:55
22
9:12 min/km
311
4251
Shabeer EBRAHIM
Shabeer EBRAHIM #4251
Male 
05:39:32
05:39:32
Male
Vet Male
sleep solutions
05:39:32
21
9:12 min/km
310
4252
Yusree VAN DER SCHYFF
Yusree VAN DER SCHYFF #4252
Male 
05:39:32
05:39:32
Male
Vet Male
sleep solutions
05:39:32
21
9:12 min/km
309
1312
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #1312
Male 
05:39:28
05:39:28
Male
Open Male
J2J
05:39:28
48
9:12 min/km
308
1311
Jacques JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Jacques JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #1311
Male 
05:39:28
05:39:28
Male
Open Male
J2J
05:39:28
48
9:11 min/km
307
6091
David BELLAIRS
David BELLAIRS #6091
Male 
05:38:37
05:38:37
Male
Vet Mixed
Long Day Out
05:38:37
16
9:10 min/km
306
6092
Nicky ECKSTEIN
Nicky ECKSTEIN #6092
Female 
05:38:37
05:38:37
Female
Vet Mixed
Long Day Out
05:38:37
16
9:10 min/km
305
6111
Nesh TURANJANIN
Nesh TURANJANIN #6111
Male 
05:37:03
05:37:03
Male
Vet Mixed
Mixed Doubles
05:37:03
15
9:08 min/km
304
6112
Sue ULLYETT
Sue ULLYETT #6112
Female 
05:37:03
05:37:03
Female
Vet Mixed
Mixed Doubles
05:37:03
15
9:08 min/km
303
2051
Marietjie STEYN
Marietjie STEYN #2051
Female 
05:36:46
05:36:46
Female
Open Female
Berg bokkies
05:36:46
26
9:07 min/km
302
2052
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN #2052
Female 
05:36:45
05:36:45
Female
Open Female
Berg bokkies
05:36:46
26
9:07 min/km
301
6192
Tielman MYBURGH
Tielman MYBURGH #6192
Male 
05:35:57
05:35:57
Male
Vet Mixed
Team Roxy
05:35:57
14
9:06 min/km
300
6191
Mariette FOURIE
Mariette FOURIE #6191
Female 
05:35:55
05:35:55
Female
Vet Mixed
Team Roxy
05:35:57
14
9:06 min/km
299
1161
Fadl SALIE
Fadl SALIE #1161
Male 
05:35:50
05:35:50
Male
Open Male
Brotherwood
05:35:50
47
9:06 min/km
298
1162
Maahir SALIE
Maahir SALIE #1162
Male 
05:35:49
05:35:49
Male
Open Male
Brotherwood
05:35:50
47
9:06 min/km
297
5141
Rika MYBURG
Rika MYBURG #5141
Female 
05:35:45
05:35:45
Female
Vet Female
Sisters for Life
05:35:45
13
9:05 min/km
296
5142
Charmaine VAN DER MERWE
Charmaine VAN DER MERWE #5142
Female 
05:35:45
05:35:45
Female
Vet Female
Sisters for Life
05:35:45
13
9:05 min/km
295
1622
Gareth SHAW
Gareth SHAW #1622
Male 
05:35:10
05:35:10
Male
Open Male
Warthog warriors
05:35:10
46
9:04 min/km
294
1621
Justin KRUGER
Justin KRUGER #1621
Male 
05:35:08
05:35:08
Male
Open Male
Warthog warriors
05:35:10
46
9:04 min/km
293
4392
Faried SAFERDIEN
Faried SAFERDIEN #4392
Male 
05:34:01
05:34:01
Male
Vet Male
Trail Trotters
05:34:01
20
9:03 min/km
292
4391
Desi NAIR
Desi NAIR #4391
Male 
05:34:00
05:34:00
Male
Vet Male
Trail Trotters
05:34:01
20
9:03 min/km
291
4292
Lourens VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Lourens VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #4292
Male 
05:30:55
05:30:55
Male
Vet Male
Team Geni Consulting
05:30:55
19
8:58 min/km
290
5061
Greta ALPERS
Greta ALPERS #5061
Female 
05:30:03
05:30:03
Female
Vet Female
Desert Foxes
05:30:03
12
8:56 min/km
289
5062
Lara CHARNOCK
Lara CHARNOCK #5062
Female 
05:29:57
05:29:57
Female
Vet Female
Desert Foxes
05:30:03
12
8:56 min/km
288
2191
Brigitte ATWOOD
Brigitte ATWOOD #2191
Female 
05:29:37
05:29:37
Female
Open Female
Lucy + Bee
05:29:37
25
8:55 min/km
287
2192
Lucy GAUNTLETT
Lucy GAUNTLETT #2192
Female 
05:29:36
05:29:36
Female
Open Female
Lucy + Bee
05:29:37
25
8:55 min/km
286
5241
Verity ERLANGSEN
Verity ERLANGSEN #5241
Female 
05:29:06
05:29:06
Female
Vet Female
VE & the Sunshine Band
05:29:06
11
8:55 min/km
285
5242
Melissa PHILLIPS
Melissa PHILLIPS #5242
Female 
05:29:05
05:29:05
Female
Vet Female
VE & the Sunshine Band
05:29:06
11
8:55 min/km
284
1552
Carlos CUYAS
Carlos CUYAS #1552
Male 
05:28:31
05:28:31
Male
Open Male
The Spanish King Loyals
05:28:31
45
8:54 min/km
283
1551
Bram BUIJS
Bram BUIJS #1551
Male 
05:28:30
05:28:30
Male
Open Male
The Spanish King Loyals
05:28:31
45
8:54 min/km
282
3472
Johnathan VAN DER WALT
Johnathan VAN DER WALT #3472
Male 
05:28:12
05:28:12
Male
Open Mixed
Two Creeps
05:28:12
26
8:53 min/km
281
3471
Kathryn VAN DER WALT
Kathryn VAN DER WALT #3471
Female 
05:28:12
05:28:12
Female
Open Mixed
Two Creeps
05:28:12
26
8:53 min/km
280
5052
Anna-Mare VAN STADEN
Anna-Mare VAN STADEN #5052
Female 
05:27:05
05:27:05
Female
Vet Female
Dawn2Dusk
05:27:05
10
8:51 min/km
279
5051
Dawn LUBBE
Dawn LUBBE #5051
Female 
05:27:05
05:27:05
Female
Vet Female
Dawn2Dusk
05:27:05
10
8:51 min/km
278
2122
Nadia MALAN
Nadia MALAN #2122
Female 
05:26:26
05:26:26
Female
Open Female
Foxy Runners
05:26:26
24
8:50 min/km
277
2121
Vicki FOX
Vicki FOX #2121
Female 
05:26:25
05:26:25
Female
Open Female
Foxy Runners
05:26:26
24
8:50 min/km
276
6081
Lumondt KRITZINGER
Lumondt KRITZINGER #6081
Male 
05:26:00
05:26:00
Male
Vet Mixed
Kluke
05:26:00
13
8:50 min/km
275
6082
Lara KRITZINGER
Lara KRITZINGER #6082
Female 
05:26:00
05:26:00
Female
Vet Mixed
Kluke
05:26:00
13
8:50 min/km
274
1102
Dennis PEMSEL
Dennis PEMSEL #1102
Male 
05:25:17
05:25:17
Male
Open Male
ASICS Frontrunner Germany 1
06:57:53
66
8:48 min/km
273
1301
Justin MCLEOD
Justin MCLEOD #1301
Male 
05:25:17
05:25:17
Male
Open Male
J and T
05:25:17
44
8:48 min/km
272
2342
Lynelle Hoeks
Lynelle Hoeks #2342
Female 
05:24:34
05:24:34
Female
Open Female
Team M3
05:24:34
23
8:47 min/km
271
2341
Kelly JENKINSON
Kelly JENKINSON #2341
Female 
05:24:33
05:24:33
Female
Open Female
Team M3
05:24:34
23
8:47 min/km
270
6171
Alex JORDAAN
Alex JORDAAN #6171
Male 
05:23:56
05:23:56
Male
Vet Mixed
Team Flipp-It
05:23:56
12
8:46 min/km
269
6172
Brenda-Lynn NELL
Brenda-Lynn NELL #6172
Female 
05:23:56
05:23:56
Female
Vet Mixed
Team Flipp-It
05:23:56
12
8:46 min/km
268
1612
Petrus VAN WYK
Petrus VAN WYK #1612
Male 
05:23:47
05:23:47
Male
Open Male
VO2 the Max!
05:23:47
43
8:46 min/km
267
1611
Mark Van Zyl
Mark Van Zyl #1611
Male 
05:23:46
05:23:46
Male
Open Male
VO2 the Max!
05:23:47
43
8:46 min/km
266
5192
Monica PATERSON
Monica PATERSON #5192
Female 
05:23:45
05:23:45
Female
Vet Female
TEAM CTFM
05:23:45
9
8:46 min/km
265
5191
Sally HOLLICK
Sally HOLLICK #5191
Female 
05:23:45
05:23:45
Female
Vet Female
TEAM CTFM
05:23:45
9
8:46 min/km
264
2031
Nina DU PLESSIS
Nina DU PLESSIS #2031
Female 
05:23:19
05:23:19
Female
Open Female
Baby Tjoklits
05:23:19
22
8:45 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (513 items)
© 2023