COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (595 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
519
34
Lourens BADENHORST
Lourens BADENHORST #34
Male Senior
02:58:08
02:58:08
201
(462)
Senior
201
Male
462
Sasol Secunda MC
01:22:16
02:58:08
520
214
Unknown 214
Unknown 214 #214
Male Senior
02:58:08
02:58:08
202
(463)
Senior
202
Male
463
01:19:08
02:58:08
524
2081
Nicholas ARANJO
Nicholas ARANJO #2081
Male Senior
02:58:20
02:58:20
203
(467)
Senior
203
Male
467
Jeppe
01:34:34
02:58:20
534
1586
Clinton MACDOUGALL
Clinton MACDOUGALL #1586
Male Senior
02:58:51
02:58:51
204
(476)
Senior
204
Male
476
MAGNOLIA
01:23:10
02:58:51
535
1378
Shuping LEDIBANE
Shuping LEDIBANE #1378
Male Senior
02:58:54
02:58:54
205
(477)
Senior
205
Male
477
IDC Athletics Club
01:27:23
02:58:54
537
159
Aluwani DATHI
Aluwani DATHI #159
Male Senior
02:59:01
02:59:01
206
(479)
Senior
206
Male
479
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
01:19:01
02:59:01
541
1340
Johannes WILKEN
Johannes WILKEN #1340
Male Senior
02:59:13
02:59:13
207
(483)
Senior
207
Male
483
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:22:43
02:59:13
544
318
Glen Lowden HARVEY
Glen Lowden HARVEY #318
Male Senior
02:59:20
02:59:20
208
(485)
Senior
208
Male
485
Team Vitality
01:24:23
02:59:20
549
158
Nndwamato DANGALE
Nndwamato DANGALE #158
Male Senior
02:59:41
02:59:41
209
(489)
Senior
209
Male
489
Team Vitality
01:17:48
02:59:41
553
9373
Unknown 9373
Unknown 9373 #9373
Male Senior
02:59:48
02:59:48
210
(493)
Senior
210
Male
493
01:27:47
02:59:48
555
1951
Wayne SLABBERT
Wayne SLABBERT #1951
Male Senior
02:59:52
02:59:52
211
(495)
Senior
211
Male
495
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
01:16:54
02:59:52
558
440
Arno KOTZE
Arno KOTZE #440
Male Senior
03:00:21
03:00:21
212
(497)
Senior
212
Male
497
Liberty Athletic Club
01:22:09
03:00:21
561
1591
Bheki MADONSELA
Bheki MADONSELA #1591
Male Senior
03:00:49
03:00:49
213
(499)
Senior
213
Male
499
Tsakane
01:21:26
03:00:49
562
621
Lizwi MASONDO
Lizwi MASONDO #621
Male Senior
03:01:04
03:01:04
214
(500)
Senior
214
Male
500
Team Vitality
01:17:37
03:01:04
566
2147
Paul Deeble
Paul Deeble #2147
Male Senior
03:01:22
03:01:22
215
(504)
Senior
215
Male
504
BIRCHWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
01:25:30
03:01:22
569
1771
Moses MOTSHWENENG
Moses MOTSHWENENG #1771
Male Senior
03:01:35
03:01:35
216
(507)
Senior
216
Male
507
SOUTH DEEP AC
01:20:19
03:01:35
570
807
Thabang MOTAUNG
Thabang MOTAUNG #807
Male Senior
03:01:40
03:01:40
217
(508)
Senior
217
Male
508
MIWAY WARRIORS
01:29:59
03:01:40
575
1572
T LEPHOKWANE
T LEPHOKWANE #1572
Male Senior
03:01:54
03:01:54
218
(513)
Senior
218
Male
513
Daveyton Hearts
01:22:44
03:01:54
578
1646
Aubrey MAPOHJANE
Aubrey MAPOHJANE #1646
Male Senior
03:02:03
03:02:03
219
(515)
Senior
219
Male
515
Correctional Services
01:18:50
03:02:03
582
865
Leon MULLER
Leon MULLER #865
Male Senior
03:02:29
03:02:29
220
(518)
Senior
220
Male
518
Nedbank Vanderbijlpark
01:30:58
03:02:29
584
2215
Julian RAJAGAUPAUL
Julian RAJAGAUPAUL #2215
Male Senior
03:02:36
03:02:36
221
(519)
Senior
221
Male
519
BENONI HARRIERS
01:24:41
03:02:36
585
685
Simphiwe MHLONGO
Simphiwe MHLONGO #685
Male Senior
03:02:36
03:02:36
222
(520)
Senior
222
Male
520
01:24:46
03:02:36
591
1053
Siphiwe RADEBE
Siphiwe RADEBE #1053
Male Senior
03:02:57
03:02:57
223
(525)
Senior
223
Male
525
01:21:39
03:02:57
593
2111
Darren HOLLANDER
Darren HOLLANDER #2111
Male Senior
03:03:08
03:03:08
224
(527)
Senior
224
Male
527
Team Vitality
01:23:27
03:03:08
597
2143
Themba MKHWEBANA
Themba MKHWEBANA #2143
Male Senior
03:03:24
03:03:24
225
(530)
Senior
225
Male
530
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
01:24:29
03:03:24
598
9346
Unknown 9346
Unknown 9346 #9346
Male Senior
03:03:27
03:03:27
226
(531)
Senior
226
Male
531
01:24:33
03:03:27
599
2225
Unknown 2225
Unknown 2225 #2225
Male Senior
03:03:28
03:03:28
227
(532)
Senior
227
Male
532
01:27:57
03:03:28
603
1395
Tsheoga MTHUNSI
Tsheoga MTHUNSI #1395
Male Senior
03:03:41
03:03:41
228
(534)
Senior
228
Male
534
AB RUNNERS CLUB
01:23:09
03:03:41
604
1837
Ananias NGWEMYA
Ananias NGWEMYA #1837
Male Senior
03:03:43
03:03:43
229
(535)
Senior
229
Male
535
RAC
01:24:53
03:03:43
605
2082
Micheal FARAH
Micheal FARAH #2082
Male Senior
03:03:46
03:03:46
230
(536)
Senior
230
Male
536
Resbank Marathon Club
01:28:38
03:03:46
607
1441
Mxolisi CHILIZA
Mxolisi CHILIZA #1441
Male Senior
03:03:47
03:03:47
231
(537)
Senior
231
Male
537
Germiston Callies
01:23:49
03:03:47
609
1831
Alex NGONYAMA
Alex NGONYAMA #1831
Male Senior
03:03:51
03:03:51
232
(539)
Senior
232
Male
539
01:25:11
03:03:51
612
80
Ruan BOTES
Ruan BOTES #80
Male Senior
03:04:21
03:04:21
233
(541)
Senior
233
Male
541
01:17:34
03:04:21
618
6949
Unknown 6949
Unknown 6949 #6949
Male Senior
03:04:40
03:04:40
234
(545)
Senior
234
Male
545
01:25:00
03:04:40
624
477
Raymond LIBOMBO
Raymond LIBOMBO #477
Male Senior
03:05:30
03:05:30
235
(550)
Senior
235
Male
550
01:22:34
03:05:30
626
459
Richard LAY
Richard LAY #459
Male Senior
03:05:39
03:05:39
236
(552)
Senior
236
Male
552
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
01:26:35
03:05:39
632
310
Albertus HAMMAN
Albertus HAMMAN #310
Male Senior
03:05:57
03:05:57
237
(556)
Senior
237
Male
556
Team Vitality
01:31:35
03:05:57
633
412
Jj KERRY
Jj KERRY #412
Male Senior
03:06:00
03:06:00
238
(557)
Senior
238
Male
557
Team Vitality
01:31:14
03:06:00
636
1981
Leshaba TSHEPO
Leshaba TSHEPO #1981
Male Senior
03:06:10
03:06:10
239
(559)
Senior
239
Male
559
SAPS GAUTENG NORTH
01:24:25
03:06:10
637
137
Andre COETZER
Andre COETZER #137
Male Senior
03:06:17
03:06:17
240
(560)
Senior
240
Male
560
Born2run
01:21:36
03:06:17
641
1266
Tshifhiwa TSHIHATHU
Tshifhiwa TSHIHATHU #1266
Male Senior
03:06:26
03:06:26
241
(563)
Senior
241
Male
563
01:16:24
03:06:26
642
556
Thubalethu MAKHWASA
Thubalethu MAKHWASA #556
Male Senior
03:06:27
03:06:27
242
(564)
Senior
242
Male
564
Eskom Athletic Club
01:30:20
03:06:27
648
287
Makhosathini James GQOLA
Makhosathini James GQOLA #287
Male Senior
03:06:50
03:06:50
243
(568)
Senior
243
Male
568
01:08:03
03:06:50
650
582
David MAPONYA
David MAPONYA #582
Male Senior
03:06:58
03:06:58
244
(570)
Senior
244
Male
570
Evander Gold mines
01:22:43
03:06:58
656
1850
Nkosinath NKOSI
Nkosinath NKOSI #1850
Male Senior
03:07:11
03:07:11
245
(574)
Senior
245
Male
574
01:25:59
03:07:11
661
71
Dirk BLOEM
Dirk BLOEM #71
Male Senior
03:07:25
03:07:25
246
(578)
Senior
246
Male
578
Team Vitality
01:31:34
03:07:25
663
1113
Wayne SARDINHA
Wayne SARDINHA #1113
Male Senior
03:07:33
03:07:33
247
(579)
Senior
247
Male
579
01:30:58
03:07:33
666
1217
Andrew STEER
Andrew STEER #1217
Male Senior
03:07:40
03:07:40
248
(581)
Senior
248
Male
581
OLD EDS
01:28:45
03:07:40
667
150
Scott CRAIG-MACKIE
Scott CRAIG-MACKIE #150
Male Senior
03:07:40
03:07:40
249
(582)
Senior
249
Male
582
32Gi Running Club
01:28:44
03:07:40
674
401
Wayne KAVIRAYAN
Wayne KAVIRAYAN #401
Male Senior
03:08:02
03:08:02
250
(585)
Senior
250
Male
585
STADER
01:28:05
03:08:02
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (595 items)
© 2023