WesKus Marathon
19/03/2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (242 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
706
765
Nivern FREDERICKS
Nivern FREDERICKS #765
Female 50+
05:27:51
05:27:51
27
(201)
50+
27
Female
201
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AC - BOL
707
121
Betina DE ARAUJO
Betina DE ARAUJO #121
Female 40+
05:27:52
05:27:52
84
(202)
40+
84
Female
202
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
708
449
Louise ROUX
Louise ROUX #449
Female 40+
05:27:53
05:27:53
85
(203)
40+
85
Female
203
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
712
212
Sheila HEIDEMAN
Sheila HEIDEMAN #212
Female 40+
05:28:45
05:28:45
86
(204)
40+
86
Female
204
METROPOLITAN AC
714
575
Nadia WILDS
Nadia WILDS #575
Female 50+
05:28:47
05:28:47
28
(205)
50+
28
Female
205
CELTIC HARRIERS
715
674
Linda COETZEE
Linda COETZEE #674
Female 50+
05:28:53
05:28:53
29
(206)
50+
29
Female
206
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
725
116
Lisa DAMON
Lisa DAMON #116
Female Open
05:29:33
05:29:33
89
(207)
Open
89
Female
207
IN TOUCH AC
728
341
Rochelle MCCARTHY
Rochelle MCCARTHY #341
Female 40+
05:29:39
05:29:39
87
(208)
40+
87
Female
208
BRACKENFELL AC
736
742
Sarie ERASMUS
Sarie ERASMUS #742
Female 60+
05:30:49
05:30:49
4
(209)
60+
4
Female
209
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
738
1015
Christine ROSSOUW
Christine ROSSOUW #1015
Female Open
05:30:54
05:30:54
90
(210)
Open
90
Female
210
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
740
102
Jeanette CLOETE
Jeanette CLOETE #102
Female Open
05:31:17
05:31:17
91
(211)
Open
91
Female
211
TELKOM AC
743
251
Lee-Anne JONES
Lee-Anne JONES #251
Female Open
05:32:59
05:32:59
92
(212)
Open
92
Female
212
BRACKENFELL AC
745
750
Dorothy FAUGHT
Dorothy FAUGHT #750
Female 40+
05:33:59
05:33:59
88
(213)
40+
88
Female
213
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
746
199
Belinda HALL
Belinda HALL #199
Female 40+
05:34:01
05:34:01
89
(214)
40+
89
Female
214
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
749
453
Fundiswa SANDI
Fundiswa SANDI #453
Female Open
05:35:08
05:35:08
93
(215)
Open
93
Female
215
RAVENSMEAD AC
751
492
Ann TALJAARD
Ann TALJAARD #492
Female 50+
05:35:35
05:35:35
30
(216)
50+
30
Female
216
SAPS WP
753
300
Esterlene LEVENDAL
Esterlene LEVENDAL #300
Female 50+
05:35:48
05:35:48
31
(217)
50+
31
Female
217
IN TOUCH AC
755
482
Felicia ST. CLAIR
Felicia ST. CLAIR #482
Female 40+
05:35:51
05:35:51
90
(218)
40+
90
Female
218
IN TOUCH AC
757
955
Phumi NHLAPO
Phumi NHLAPO #955
Female Open
05:36:15
05:36:15
94
(219)
Open
94
Female
219
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
758
60
Thea BOTHA
Thea BOTHA #60
Female 50+
05:36:20
05:36:20
32
(220)
50+
32
Female
220
BRACKENFELL AC
760
887
Sophia LOUW
Sophia LOUW #887
Female 40+
05:38:37
05:38:37
91
(221)
40+
91
Female
221
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
761
1097
Reinata THIRION
Reinata THIRION #1097
Female Open
05:38:38
05:38:38
95
(222)
Open
95
Female
222
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
763
1026
Louise SCHEEPERS
Louise SCHEEPERS #1026
Female 40+
05:39:11
05:39:11
92
(223)
40+
92
Female
223
STRAND AC
764
639
Tanja BOSCH
Tanja BOSCH #639
Female Open
05:39:13
05:39:13
96
(224)
Open
96
Female
224
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
771
230
Kitty HUISAMEN
Kitty HUISAMEN #230
Female 40+
05:40:29
05:40:29
93
(225)
40+
93
Female
225
SOUTHERN STRIDERS AC
772
849
Sandra JONATHAN
Sandra JONATHAN #849
Female 40+
05:40:38
05:40:38
94
(226)
40+
94
Female
226
STRAGGLERS AC
773
800
Fiona HARDNECK
Fiona HARDNECK #800
Female 50+
05:41:24
05:41:24
33
(227)
50+
33
Female
227
CERES AC
774
298
Lourika LEMMER
Lourika LEMMER #298
Female 40+
05:41:27
05:41:27
95
(228)
40+
95
Female
228
STRAND AC
775
43
Michelle BEDWELL
Michelle BEDWELL #43
Female Open
05:42:17
05:42:17
97
(229)
Open
97
Female
229
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
778
912
Lesley MATTHEWS
Lesley MATTHEWS #912
Female 50+
05:46:16
05:46:16
34
(230)
50+
34
Female
230
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
781
275
Celeste KOOYMAN
Celeste KOOYMAN #275
Female Open
05:46:47
05:46:47
98
(231)
Open
98
Female
231
SOUTHERN STRIDERS AC
785
35
Johanna BAILEY
Johanna BAILEY #35
Female 60+
05:49:52
05:49:52
5
(232)
60+
5
Female
232
IN TOUCH AC
786
721
Elma DU PLESSIS
Elma DU PLESSIS #721
Female 40+
05:50:20
05:50:20
96
(233)
40+
96
Female
233
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
793
1124
Marina VAN DEVENTER
Marina VAN DEVENTER #1124
Female 50+
05:52:58
05:52:58
35
(234)
50+
35
Female
234
IRENE RRC
794
360
Valerie MILLS-DAVIES
Valerie MILLS-DAVIES #360
Female 40+
05:53:18
05:53:18
97
(235)
40+
97
Female
235
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
796
133
Theresa DE VRIES
Theresa DE VRIES #133
Female Open
05:54:36
05:54:36
99
(236)
Open
99
Female
236
STRAND AC
801
432
Nthabiseng RAMALOPE
Nthabiseng RAMALOPE #432
Female 40+
06:01:44
06:01:44
98
(237)
40+
98
Female
237
ESKOM GIJIMAS [KZN]
806
808
Valma HENDRICKS
Valma HENDRICKS #808
Female 40+
06:11:30
06:11:30
99
(238)
40+
99
Female
238
TOP FORM AC
807
287
Aziza LAKAY
Aziza LAKAY #287
Female 40+
06:11:31
06:11:31
100
(239)
40+
100
Female
239
TYGERBERG AC
808
1089
Cathy TAYLOR
Cathy TAYLOR #1089
Female 60+
06:15:20
06:15:20
6
(240)
60+
6
Female
240
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
809
921
Hester MERRITT
Hester MERRITT #921
Female 50+
06:18:34
06:18:34
36
(241)
50+
36
Female
241
IRENE RRC
813
680
Berenice CROWDER
Berenice CROWDER #680
Female 40+
06:24:24
06:24:24
101
(242)
40+
101
Female
242
TELKOM AC
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (242 items)
© 2023