Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 5 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
936
Khaya MAGWEGWE
Khaya MAGWEGWE #936
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Female
Reserve Bank
min/km
899
Alex MAGORO
Alex MAGORO #899
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Johnson Matthey
min/km
869
Chelitu Bogale ASEFA
Chelitu Bogale ASEFA #869
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
NEDBANK AGN
min/km
888
Peter KIPKOECH
Peter KIPKOECH #888
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
NEDBANK AGN
min/km
889
Stuart MC COLL
Stuart MC COLL #889
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
kingsley hardware
min/km
844
Stephanus WEYERS
Stephanus WEYERS #844
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
API
min/km
850
Nthibi NOLO
Nthibi NOLO #850
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Gallopers Athletic club
min/km
853
Hezekiel HLOPHE
Hezekiel HLOPHE #853
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
858
Tumelo MOSIA
Tumelo MOSIA #858
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - CGA
min/km
780
Menzi MTHEMBU
Menzi MTHEMBU #780
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
SARS
min/km
782
Mabatalale NTSHEHI
Mabatalale NTSHEHI #782
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Correctional Services
min/km
770
Tshepiso MOLEMA
Tshepiso MOLEMA #770
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
SAPS
min/km
812
Cephas PASIPAMIRE
Cephas PASIPAMIRE #812
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
NEDBANK AGN
min/km
713
Lunga MLANDU
Lunga MLANDU #713
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Breakthru Midrand Striders
min/km
699
Johan Hendrik DU PLESSIS
Johan Hendrik DU PLESSIS #699
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
min/km
744
Mauro CARIANO NAVE
Mauro CARIANO NAVE #744
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Kansai Plascon
min/km
748
Lucinda AIREY
Lucinda AIREY #748
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Airey Accounting cc
min/km
641
Letsholathebe TLHAGALE
Letsholathebe TLHAGALE #641
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
ATHLETICS SOSHANGUVE
min/km
659
Jasmin KRUGER
Jasmin KRUGER #659
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
radford House
min/km
574
Kulunga NTULI
Kulunga NTULI #574
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
CLICKS
min/km
575
Rhulani KUBAYI
Rhulani KUBAYI #575
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Matakuxa
min/km
582
Cedric WOOLLATT
Cedric WOOLLATT #582
Male 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Male
Initi8
min/km
583
Sthombo NGILANDE
Sthombo NGILANDE #583
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Transnet Freight Rail
min/km
602
Lincoln MOKOENA
Lincoln MOKOENA #602
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
571
Wouter MINNAAR
Wouter MINNAAR #571
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
549
Richard BLAKE
Richard BLAKE #549
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Camphill
min/km
510
Phillemon SECHABE
Phillemon SECHABE #510
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Dept. of International Relations
min/km
485
Ithuteng BOSHOE
Ithuteng BOSHOE #485
Female 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Female
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
min/km
474
Nzemeni THISO
Nzemeni THISO #474
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Rand Water
min/km
476
Ephraim MODISE
Ephraim MODISE #476
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
477
Mzuvukile SCOTYWAMBE
Mzuvukile SCOTYWAMBE #477
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Rand Water
min/km
436
Johannes SCHEEPERS
Johannes SCHEEPERS #436
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Tukkies
min/km
340
Mbavhalelo MAGHUNGO
Mbavhalelo MAGHUNGO #340
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
274
Bajabulile NZUZA
Bajabulile NZUZA #274
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Ncp Ac
min/km
262
Dan THOBEJANE
Dan THOBEJANE #262
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Eskom
min/km
267
Mike FOKORONI
Mike FOKORONI #267
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Maxeo Elite
min/km
268
Gert THYS
Gert THYS #268
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Maxeo Elite
min/km
210
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #210
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
RAC
min/km
196
Thando NTSONKOTA
Thando NTSONKOTA #196
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
min/km
201
Oliver RUHL
Oliver RUHL #201
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Run Walk for Life
min/km
164
Sibongile SQEBA
Sibongile SQEBA #164
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Lukhanji Ac
min/km
159
Thomas NTOANE
Thomas NTOANE #159
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
afrox
min/km
160
Alina NKLOANYENA
Alina NKLOANYENA #160
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
min/km
131
Obed MOJALE
Obed MOJALE #131
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Randmark Club
min/km
108
Woldegeiorgis ALEM
Woldegeiorgis ALEM #108
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
106
Daniel MAZLABE
Daniel MAZLABE #106
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Bethlehem Mc
min/km
98
David MALEPANE
David MALEPANE #98
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Eskom
min/km
43
Siposoxolo MAGWIJANA
Siposoxolo MAGWIJANA #43
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
sandf
min/km
76
Elizabeth MANAGA
Elizabeth MANAGA #76
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
93
Ishmael NDAMASE
Ishmael NDAMASE #93
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 5 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023