Slave Route Challenge
23/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
45
46
47
48
[49]
50
51
52
Page 49 of 52 (2579 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
179
1402
Oscar TSOEUTE
Oscar TSOEUTE #1402
Male Senior
01:43:27
01:43:27
106
(159)
Senior
106
Male
159
MANDELA PARK AC
4:52 min/km
01:43:27
178
1026
Jabulani NKOSI
Jabulani NKOSI #1026
Male Senior
01:43:26
01:43:26
105
(158)
Senior
105
Male
158
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
4:52 min/km
01:43:26
177
491
Pierre GOUSSARD
Pierre GOUSSARD #491
Male 50-59
01:43:25
01:43:25
10
(157)
50-59
10
Male
157
DURBANVILLE AC
4:52 min/km
01:43:25
175
2486
Richard ARMSTRONG
Richard ARMSTRONG #2486
Male Senior
01:43:23
01:43:23
103
(155)
Senior
103
Male
155
WEST COAST AC
4:52 min/km
01:43:23
176
2485
Stephen EMSLIE
Stephen EMSLIE #2485
Male Senior
01:43:23
01:43:23
104
(156)
Senior
104
Male
156
4:52 min/km
01:43:23
174
2451
Mario BORCHERDS
Mario BORCHERDS #2451
Male 40-49
01:43:22
01:43:22
37
(154)
40-49
37
Male
154
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
4:52 min/km
01:43:22
173
2385
Vincent MWSINGI
Vincent MWSINGI #2385
Male Senior
01:43:21
01:43:21
102
(153)
Senior
102
Male
153
PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC
4:52 min/km
01:43:21
172
479
Ivy GONGQA
Ivy GONGQA #479
Female Senior
01:43:19
01:43:19
12
(20)
Senior
12
Female
20
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:52 min/km
01:43:19
171
1899
Dmitry KHMARA
Dmitry KHMARA #1899
Male Senior
01:43:13
01:43:13
101
(152)
Senior
101
Male
152
4:52 min/km
01:43:13
170
982
Mashudu MUNZHELELE
Mashudu MUNZHELELE #982
Male Senior
01:43:10
01:43:10
100
(151)
Senior
100
Male
151
METROPOLITAN AC
4:52 min/km
01:43:10
169
690
Alexander KNOX
Alexander KNOX #690
Male Senior
01:43:07
01:43:07
99
(150)
Senior
99
Male
150
K-WAY VOB
4:51 min/km
01:43:07
168
1792
William GREIG
William GREIG #1792
Male Senior
01:43:05
01:43:05
98
(149)
Senior
98
Male
149
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
4:51 min/km
01:43:05
167
1954
Shini LIU
Shini LIU #1954
Female Senior
01:42:56
01:42:56
11
(19)
Senior
11
Female
19
4:51 min/km
01:42:56
166
2207
Joshua STEINBERG
Joshua STEINBERG #2207
Male Senior
01:42:55
01:42:55
97
(148)
Senior
97
Male
148
4:51 min/km
01:42:55
165
2003
Monwabisi MBOKOTWANE
Monwabisi MBOKOTWANE #2003
Male 50-59
01:42:53
01:42:53
9
(147)
50-59
9
Male
147
4:51 min/km
01:42:53
164
2136
Faried SALIE
Faried SALIE #2136
Male 40-49
01:42:52
01:42:52
36
(146)
40-49
36
Male
146
4:51 min/km
01:42:52
163
1132
Neil PRETORIUS
Neil PRETORIUS #1132
Male Senior
01:42:49
01:42:49
96
(145)
Senior
96
Male
145
STELLENBOSCH AC
4:51 min/km
01:42:49
162
1873
Derrick JONES
Derrick JONES #1873
Male 50-59
01:42:33
01:42:33
8
(144)
50-59
8
Male
144
4:50 min/km
01:42:33
161
2590
Junita MAREE
Junita MAREE #2590
Female 40-49
01:42:33
01:42:33
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
4:50 min/km
01:42:33
160
203
Mark CARLSON
Mark CARLSON #203
Male 40-49
01:42:22
01:42:22
35
(143)
40-49
35
Male
143
ATLANTIC AC
4:49 min/km
01:42:22
159
2237
Matt TIPPETT
Matt TIPPETT #2237
Male Senior
01:42:20
01:42:20
95
(142)
Senior
95
Male
142
4:49 min/km
01:42:20
158
2647
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #2647
Male 40-49
01:42:16
01:42:16
34
(141)
40-49
34
Male
141
4:49 min/km
01:42:16
157
1582
Justin ARCHER
Justin ARCHER #1582
Male Senior
01:42:12
01:42:12
94
(140)
Senior
94
Male
140
4:49 min/km
01:42:12
156
1229
Rael SALKINDER
Rael SALKINDER #1229
Male 40-49
01:42:09
01:42:09
33
(139)
40-49
33
Male
139
K-WAY VOB
4:49 min/km
01:42:09
155
2618
Dayle SOLOMON
Dayle SOLOMON #2618
Male Senior
01:42:08
01:42:08
93
(138)
Senior
93
Male
138
4:49 min/km
01:42:08
154
2467
Karen WENTZEL
Karen WENTZEL #2467
Female 40-49
01:42:05
01:42:05
6
(17)
40-49
6
Female
17
DURBANVILLE AC
4:48 min/km
01:42:05
153
1777
Christo GEYER
Christo GEYER #1777
Male 50-59
01:42:05
01:42:05
7
(137)
50-59
7
Male
137
4:48 min/km
01:42:05
151
610
Luwayne JANSEN
Luwayne JANSEN #610
Male Senior
01:42:04
01:42:04
91
(135)
Senior
91
Male
135
PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC
4:48 min/km
01:42:04
152
2180
Jean-Pierre SMIT
Jean-Pierre SMIT #2180
Male Senior
01:42:04
01:42:04
92
(136)
Senior
92
Male
136
BELLVILLE AC
4:48 min/km
01:42:04
150
2192
Grant SOLOMONS
Grant SOLOMONS #2192
Male Senior
01:42:01
01:42:01
90
(134)
Senior
90
Male
134
4:48 min/km
01:42:01
149
300
Simon DAVIES
Simon DAVIES #300
Male Senior
01:42:00
01:42:00
89
(133)
Senior
89
Male
133
ATC RUNNING
4:48 min/km
01:42:00
148
1051
Bulelwa NYAMA
Bulelwa NYAMA #1051
Female Senior
01:41:59
01:41:59
10
(16)
Senior
10
Female
16
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
4:48 min/km
01:41:59
147
742
Nezaam LEACH
Nezaam LEACH #742
Male Senior
01:41:57
01:41:57
88
(132)
Senior
88
Male
132
ARD AC
4:48 min/km
01:41:57
146
177
Michael BROOKE
Michael BROOKE #177
Male Senior
01:41:56
01:41:56
87
(131)
Senior
87
Male
131
K-WAY VOB
4:48 min/km
01:41:56
145
1536
Nick WOUDBERG
Nick WOUDBERG #1536
Male Senior
01:41:52
01:41:52
86
(130)
Senior
86
Male
130
DURBANVILLE AC
4:48 min/km
01:41:52
144
616
Rayaan JARLEY
Rayaan JARLEY #616
Male 40-49
01:41:50
01:41:50
32
(129)
40-49
32
Male
129
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
4:48 min/km
01:41:50
143
1659
Ashleigh CHAMBERLAIN
Ashleigh CHAMBERLAIN #1659
Female Senior
01:41:47
01:41:47
9
(15)
Senior
9
Female
15
4:48 min/km
01:41:47
142
2033
Abdurahman MOOSA
Abdurahman MOOSA #2033
Male 50-59
01:41:46
01:41:46
6
(128)
50-59
6
Male
128
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:48 min/km
01:41:46
141
358
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #358
Male Senior
01:41:43
01:41:43
85
(127)
Senior
85
Male
127
ATLANTIC AC
4:47 min/km
01:41:43
140
632
Marshall FRANSMAN
Marshall FRANSMAN #632
Male 50-59
01:41:27
01:41:27
5
(126)
50-59
5
Male
126
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
4:47 min/km
01:41:27
139
2113
Elliot REED
Elliot REED #2113
Male Senior
01:41:08
01:41:08
84
(125)
Senior
84
Male
125
4:46 min/km
01:41:08
138
2279
Marcus VILJOEN
Marcus VILJOEN #2279
Male Senior
01:41:06
01:41:06
83
(124)
Senior
83
Male
124
4:46 min/km
01:41:06
137
1840
James IRLAM
James IRLAM #1840
Male 50-59
01:40:59
01:40:59
4
(123)
50-59
4
Male
123
4:45 min/km
01:40:59
136
1575
Tashreeq AGHERDIEN
Tashreeq AGHERDIEN #1575
Male Senior
01:40:58
01:40:58
82
(122)
Senior
82
Male
122
4:45 min/km
01:40:58
134
2247
Hendrik VAN BROEKHUIZEN
Hendrik VAN BROEKHUIZEN #2247
Male Senior
01:40:57
01:40:57
80
(120)
Senior
80
Male
120
4:45 min/km
01:40:57
135
232
Antonie CHRISTIE
Antonie CHRISTIE #232
Male Senior
01:40:57
01:40:57
81
(121)
Senior
81
Male
121
PINELANDS AC
4:45 min/km
01:40:57
133
1071
Peter-John PACKERY
Peter-John PACKERY #1071
Male Senior
01:40:53
01:40:53
79
(119)
Senior
79
Male
119
PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC
4:45 min/km
01:40:53
132
2091
Nell PHILIP
Nell PHILIP #2091
Male Senior
01:40:49
01:40:49
78
(118)
Senior
78
Male
118
4:45 min/km
01:40:49
131
2517
Malcolm FREEDMAN
Malcolm FREEDMAN #2517
Male 40-49
01:40:39
01:40:39
31
(117)
40-49
31
Male
117
4:44 min/km
01:40:39
130
1080
Justin PARKER
Justin PARKER #1080
Male Senior
01:40:32
01:40:32
77
(116)
Senior
77
Male
116
ATC RUNNING
4:44 min/km
01:40:32
1
2
3
...
45
46
47
48
[49]
50
51
52
Page 49 of 52 (2579 items)
© 2023