The Witness Medihelp Maritzburg City Marathon
26/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
15km Trail
5km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
35
40
50
60
Open
Walker
All clubs
AAAK
ABAGIJIMI AC
ABAQULUSI DEV CLUB
ABASUBATHI A C
ACSIS V.O.B RUNNING CLUB
Adventist Athletics Club
ADVENTURE RC
AFRICAN ELITES
AFROX RC
ALBERTON AC
ALEX WASPS AC
AMAKHOSI AC
AMANZIMTOTI AC
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
ANGLO PLATINUM MARATHON CLUB
ARTHUR FORD AC
AS EAGLES ATHLETIC CLUB
ATHLETICS NORTH AC
ATHN
ATTERIDGEVILLE JULUKA DIGGERS
BAYNESFIELD RUNNING CLUB
BETHLEHEM MK
BIGGARSBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB
Born 2 Run
BOXER ATHLETIC CLUB
Breakthru Midrand Striders
BROTHERHOOD AC
C.A.C
CARBINEERS WP
CHAMBER RC
CHAPPIES AC
CHATSWORTH AC
CHEETAHS ATHLETIC CLUB
CHESTERVILLE AC
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
Club ROAG
CLYDE KINLOCH SQUAD AC
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AC
CRESCENT RUNNERS
CRUSADERS
CSIR RUNNING CLUB
DAC
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
DISCOVERY VITALITY AC
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
DRANKENSBERG STRIDERS
DURBAN AC
DURBAN ATHLETIC AC
DURBAN CITY MULTI SPORT CLUB
Durban Runner
DURBAN RUNNER AC
DUT AC
E.G. STRIDERS
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
ELITE PERFORMANCE GROUP
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
EMPANGENI AC
ESIKHALENI AC
ESKOM AC
ESKOM GIJIMAS
ESTCOURT ATHLETIC CLUB
Ethekweni Ac
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
EZAKHENI AC
FAKU CHIEFS AC
FAT CATS AC
FIELDS HILL WATER AC
FORDERVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
FOREST HILLS AC
Fourways Roadrunners
GENIUS AC
germiston callies harriers
Get Fit
GETFIT AC
GODS GOLDEN ACRE AC
GREATER EDENDALE AC
HAMMARSDALE AC
HARDING DEV CLUB
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS BLUFF
HARMONY STRIDERS AC VIRGINIA
HARRISMITH MK
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB
HASDI HARRIERS AC
HERBALIFE RUNNING CLUB
HIGHWAY AC
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
HILTON HARRIERS
HLONIPHA AC
Hollywoodbets Athletics Club
HOWICK AC
Hulamin Ac
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
IMAMBA AC
IMPENDLE AC
Ingwenya Athletics Club
INGWENYA SAP AC
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
JEPPE QUONDAM AC
Just Running AC
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
KLIP RIVER STRIDERS
KPMG Running Club
KUMBA MARATHON CLUB
KWA DABEKA HARRIERS
KWA DUKUZA ATHLETIC CLUB
KWA MASHU AC
KWA ZULU NATAL STRIDERS
KWADABEKA AC
KWANDENGEZI AC
KWAY VOB
KZN STRIDERS AC
LADYSMITH AC
LANGEBERG A C - RIVERSDALE
LENASIA ATHLETICS CLUB
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
Lovemore Bros AC
LUSIKISIKI AC
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
Makana AC
MANDENI AC
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
MAXED ELITE
MAYIBUYE AC
MBIZANA AC
Medihelp Multisport
MEREWENT AC
MEV
MHLATUZE
Michaelhouse Running Club
MIDLANDS AC
MITTAL AC
MONDI AC
Mooi River A.c
MOOI RIVER AC
MOOI RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
MORNINGSIDE CC
MPUMALANGA AC
MR PRICE
MR. PRICE ATHLETIC CLUB
MTN ATHLETIC CLUB
MTUBATUBA ATHLETIC CLUB
MTUNZINI ATHLETICS CLUB
MUDEN AC
NANDA QADI AC
NATAL CARBINEERS
NATAL RICHARDS BAY HARRIERS
NATAL UNIVERSITY AC
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
NEDBANK AVT
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
NEDBANK GN
NEDBANK KZN
NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS CLUB
NEWCASLEHARRIERS
NEWLANDS AC
NEWLANDS STRIDERS
NGWENYA SAPS AC
None
Nongoma Rabbits AC
NRB HARRIERS
NTUNJAMBILI AC
NTUZUMA AC
OASIS CRESCENT ATHLETIC CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB
OSIZWENI DEV CLUB
OXFORD STRIDERS
PHANTANE AC
PHOBIANS MARATHON CLUB
PHOENIX VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Phuma club
PHUMA KZN
PHUMANATHI AC
PINELANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS AC
PIRATES RUNNING CLUB
PROTEA STRIDERS
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
RAC
RAND AC
Rand road warriors
Randburg Harriers
REAL GIJIMAS
Remmogo Athletics Club
Richards Bay A.C.
RICHARDS BAY AC
RICHARDSBAY AC
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS (GLENWOOD HARRIERS)
RUN FOR FUN AC
RUN FOR LIFE AC
Run Walk for Life
SA POLICE ATHLETIC CLUB
SAINTS AC
SANDF AC
SANI AC
SAP AC
Saps Ingwenya
SAPS INGWENYA AC
SAPS STRIDERS
SAPS STRIDERS AC
SAPS STRIDES AC
SAVAGES AC
SAVE ORION AC
SCOTTBURGH AC
SHAKALAND AC
SIPHOSENKOSI AC
SISONKE ATHLETIC CLUB
South African National Defence Force
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
SOWETO AC
SPAR GAUTENG AC
SPARTAN AC
SPEED EXPLOSION
STANDARD BANK AC
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
STELLA RUNNERS
STS MULTISPORT
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB
SYDENHAM SPORT CLUB
Team Vitality
Team Vitality
TEAN RUNNING FREE
Telkom Ac
TLOKOA AC
TONGAAT PANTHERS AC
TRIOSPORT TRI CLUB
TUKS-PRETORIA
TWINI AC
Ubuntu Striders Athletic Club
UBUNYE AC
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
UKZN AC
ULUNDI AC
UMBHOTSHOZELWA AC
Umfolozi Athleic Club
UMGENI AC
UMHLATHUZE AC
UMKHOMAAS
UMLAZI AC
UMVOTI AC
Umzimkhulu Striders
UMZIMKULU STRIDERS
UNISA MARATHON CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN A.CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU NATAL AC
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL
UNKNOWN
VAC
VERTICAL SPACES AC
VERULAM FALCON AC
VIRGINIA AC
Vitality
VRYHEID AC
Wanderers Athletic Club
WASBANK AC
WATTVILLE AC
WESTVILLE AC
WILD COAST AC
WILLIE MTOLO AC
WINGATE ROAD RUNNER
WOODVIEW AC
YELLOW WOOD PARK
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
ZABALAZA AC
Zonkizizwe athletic club
ZULULAND MULTI SPORT CLUB
ZULULAND MULTI SPORTS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
47
48
[49]
50
51
52
53
54
Page 49 of 54 (2672 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
21.1km
2401
4751
Thulani KUNENE
Thulani KUNENE #4751
Male 35
05:54:54
05:54:54
(05:53:41)
393
(1824)
05:53:41
35
393
37
Male
1824
02:29:03
2402
1214
Bronwyn MASSON-ABRAHAM
Bronwyn MASSON-ABRAHAM #1214
Female 40
05:55:14
05:55:14
(05:52:42)
211
(578)
05:52:42
40
211
44
Female
578
ESKOM AC
02:35:26
2403
985
Brian MOTHILAL
Brian MOTHILAL #985
Male 50
05:55:14
05:55:14
(05:52:43)
262
(1825)
05:52:43
50
262
56
Male
1825
Ubuntu Striders Athletic Club
02:35:27
2404
5864
Amos SITHOLE
Amos SITHOLE #5864
Male 50
05:56:45
05:56:45
(05:51:55)
263
(1826)
05:51:55
50
263
58
Male
1826
NGWENYA SAPS AC
02:45:15
2405
1663
Trudie BASSON
Trudie BASSON #1663
Female 50
05:58:44
05:58:44
(05:52:38)
73
(579)
05:52:38
50
73
51
Female
579
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
02:33:24
2406
5767
Linton SCHUTTE
Linton SCHUTTE #5767
Male 40
05:58:52
05:58:52
(05:52:44)
595
(1827)
05:52:44
40
595
49
Male
1827
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
02:24:34
2407
4173
Michael CAMPBELL
Michael CAMPBELL #4173
Male 40
05:59:02
05:59:02
(05:55:44)
596
(1828)
05:55:44
40
596
49
Male
1828
SAVE ORION AC
02:39:21
2408
5217
Bongani Msomi
Bongani Msomi #5217
Male 50
05:59:28
05:59:28
(05:56:47)
264
(1829)
05:56:47
50
264
54
Male
1829
NTUZUMA AC
02:49:19
2409
5176
Balasundram MOODLEY
Balasundram MOODLEY #5176
Male 50
06:01:36
06:01:36
(05:53:06)
265
(1830)
05:53:06
50
265
50
Male
1830
CHATSWORTH AC
02:25:24
2410
370
Stanton PILLAY
Stanton PILLAY #370
Male 50
06:01:40
06:01:40
(05:57:54)
266
(1831)
05:57:54
50
266
57
Male
1831
CHATSWORTH AC
02:35:32
2411
6051
Maistry VEE
Maistry VEE #6051
Male 60
06:01:43
06:01:43
(05:58:57)
68
(1832)
05:58:57
60
68
65
Male
1832
Rand road warriors
02:42:51
2412
5358
Wendy NDLAMLENZE
Wendy NDLAMLENZE #5358
Female Open
06:03:13
06:03:13
(06:00:52)
164
(580)
06:00:52
Open
164
29
Female
580
UMHLATHUZE AC
02:49:48
2413
122
Pinky MANICKUM
Pinky MANICKUM #122
Female 60
06:04:25
06:04:25
(06:01:49)
11
(581)
06:01:49
60
11
61
Female
581
02:49:50
2414
5908
Ellesh SONI
Ellesh SONI #5908
Male 50
06:04:58
06:04:58
(06:00:30)
267
(1833)
06:00:30
50
267
50
Male
1833
SAVE ORION AC
02:44:17
2415
4084
Kamanth BHARATH
Kamanth BHARATH #4084
Male Open
06:05:01
06:05:01
(06:00:33)
509
(1834)
06:00:33
Open
509
29
Male
1834
SAVE ORION AC
02:44:25
2416
4510
Nontsikelelo GUBU-NTABA
Nontsikelelo GUBU-NTABA #4510
Female Open
06:05:47
06:05:47
(06:03:56)
165
(582)
06:03:56
Open
165
34
Female
582
Adventist Athletics Club
02:44:27
2417
4738
Nomsa KOLWENI
Nomsa KOLWENI #4738
Female 40
06:05:52
06:05:52
(06:04:03)
212
(583)
06:04:03
40
212
48
Female
583
02:44:30
2418
4210
Solomon CHINSAMY
Solomon CHINSAMY #4210
Male 40
06:11:38
06:11:38
(06:07:59)
597
(1835)
06:07:59
40
597
45
Male
1835
CHATSWORTH AC
02:46:15
2419
4321
Lungile DLAMINI
Lungile DLAMINI #4321
Female 40
06:15:14
06:15:14
(06:15:14)
213
(584)
06:15:14
40
213
40
Female
584
Run Walk for Life
02:41:04
2420
6250
Asanda MAGALELA
Asanda MAGALELA #6250
Female Open
06:16:02
06:16:02
(06:15:31)
166
(585)
06:15:31
Open
166
34
Female
585
NGWENYA SAPS AC
02:50:49
2421
1028
Xolo MFEKA
Xolo MFEKA #1028
Male 60
06:16:07
06:16:07
(06:11:33)
69
(1836)
06:11:33
60
69
61
Male
1836
Team Vitality
02:49:05
2422
4106
Carol BOTES
Carol BOTES #4106
Female 40
06:17:51
06:17:51
(06:13:43)
214
(586)
06:13:43
40
214
44
Female
586
02:55:41
2423
4071
Debbie BENTLEY
Debbie BENTLEY #4071
Female 40
06:17:51
06:17:51
(06:13:42)
215
(587)
06:13:42
40
215
46
Female
587
02:55:40
2424
4332
Nunu DLAMINI
Nunu DLAMINI #4332
Female 40
06:21:37
06:21:37
(06:20:08)
216
(588)
06:20:08
40
216
41
Female
588
02:58:25
2425
5859
Virodh SINGH
Virodh SINGH #5859
Male Walker
06:21:42
06:21:42
(06:20:28)
2
(1837)
06:20:28
Walker
2
24
Male
1837
SAVE ORION AC
02:56:47
1
Boris McTest
Boris McTest #1
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
26
Male
22
Shaun WOOD
Shaun WOOD #22
Male 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50
57
Male
WESTVILLE AC
77
Peter TENNANT
Peter TENNANT #77
Male 60
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
60
71
Male
SAINTS AC
174
Stanley MUNSAMY
Stanley MUNSAMY #174
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
61
Male
SAVAGES AC
398
Sipho DLOMO
Sipho DLOMO #398
Male 40
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40
48
Male
KZN STRIDERS AC
02:25:24
485
Mandlenkosi Paul MADONDO
Mandlenkosi Paul MADONDO #485
Male 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
36
Male
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
553
Trudy Ann MARTIN
Trudy Ann MARTIN #553
Female 35
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
35
36
Female
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
02:28:17
683
Simon BERRY
Simon BERRY #683
Male 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50
50
Male
Team Vitality
756
Khanyisile NDLOVU
Khanyisile NDLOVU #756
Female 40
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40
42
Female
NATAL CARBINEERS
825
Gopalkrishnan GOVENDER
Gopalkrishnan GOVENDER #825
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
61
Male
EMNAMBITHI STRIDERS A C
1088
Roshan CHALITHAR
Roshan CHALITHAR #1088
Male 40
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40
43
Male
KWA DUKUZA ATHLETIC CLUB
1097
Dees NAICKER
Dees NAICKER #1097
Male 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
50
51
Male
CHATSWORTH AC
02:20:04
1165
Iain ROBERTSON
Iain ROBERTSON #1165
Male 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
38
Male
WESTVILLE AC
1186
Anver GOGA
Anver GOGA #1186
Male 60
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60
60
Male
STELLA RUNNERS
1202
Sanjeev RUGBEER
Sanjeev RUGBEER #1202
Male 40
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40
45
Male
SAVE ORION AC
02:12:14
1274
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1274
Male 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
50
51
Male
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS AC
1353
Gregory DE BRUIN
Gregory DE BRUIN #1353
Male 40
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40
41
Male
SAVAGES AC
02:13:00
1365
Eileen COMBES
Eileen COMBES #1365
Female 40
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40
48
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
1369
Sizwe MTHABELA
Sizwe MTHABELA #1369
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
34
Male
NRB HARRIERS
1399
Shiwa CELE
Shiwa CELE #1399
Male 40
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40
49
Male
GENIUS AC
1439
Chantal NOSWORTHY
Chantal NOSWORTHY #1439
Female 40
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40
42
Female
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
1445
Ugendran GOVENDER
Ugendran GOVENDER #1445
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
32
Male
CHATSWORTH AC
1537
Scelo SHUSHA
Scelo SHUSHA #1537
Male 35
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35
38
Male
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4020
Dinesh AMTHA
Dinesh AMTHA #4020
Male 40
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40
47
Male
LENASIA ATHLETICS CLUB
4040
Manacy BANDA
Manacy BANDA #4040
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
28
Male
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
1
2
3
...
47
48
[49]
50
51
52
53
54
Page 49 of 54 (2672 items)
© 2023