Rhodes Quality Half Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km Run
21.1km Walk
10km Run/Walk
20.5km Trail Run
14.5km Trail Run
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
24.COM ATHLETIC CLUB
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB SWD
ACADEMY AC
ADAMS COLLEGE
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB EP
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
AEROSUD ATHLETICS CLUB
ALEXANDRA ATHLETIC CLUB
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ASICS ATHLETIC CLUB EP
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
ATHLETICS ALIVE BOLAND
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BOKAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN WP
BOTRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL AC
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CHARLO ATHLETICS CLUB
CHILLIES RUNNING CLUB WC
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
COUNTRY CLUB JHB
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS ATHLETIC CLUB
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
DRAKENSTEIN CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVER AC
EERSTERUST ATHLETIC CLUB
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HEIDELBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HERBALIFE
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB KZN
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
ITUMELING ATHLETIC CLUB
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB
KENFAC SAC
KUILS RIVER RUNNERS CLUB
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS
MANDELA PARK A.C.
MANONI ATHLETIC CLUB
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAVERICK ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
NKOWANKOWA RUNNING CLUB
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
PAARL ACHILLES ATHLETIC CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PORT ELIZABETH AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU AC
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES A.C. SWD
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
ST HELENA BAY ATHLETIC CLUB
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM VITALITY AGN
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
TEEMANENG RUNNING CLUB
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TOTALSPORTS VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
TYMEBANK LANGA
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
VIKINGS ATHLETICS
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
ZANDVLEI ATHLETIC CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
44
[45]
46
47
...
54
55
56
Page 45 of 56 (2785 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2201
2412
Clayton DAVIDS
Clayton DAVIDS #2412
Male 50-59
02:53:23
02:53:23
260
(1203)
50-59
260
Male
1203
2202
2623
Karen ERVENS
Karen ERVENS #2623
Female 50-59
02:53:26
02:53:26
159
(999)
50-59
159
Female
999
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
2203
4539
Tanaka JARAVAZA
Tanaka JARAVAZA #4539
Female Senior
02:53:29
02:53:29
488
(1000)
Senior
488
Female
1000
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
2204
2927
Charles JAARS
Charles JAARS #2927
Male 60-69
02:53:44
02:53:44
111
(1204)
60-69
111
Male
1204
BOLAND ATHLETICS
2205
3233
Edward LIBBIE
Edward LIBBIE #3233
Male 60-69
02:53:46
02:53:46
112
(1205)
60-69
112
Male
1205
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
2206
2827
Janetta HARMSE
Janetta HARMSE #2827
Female 50-59
02:53:51
02:53:51
160
(1001)
50-59
160
Female
1001
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
2207
4012
Neels STANDER
Neels STANDER #4012
Male 40-49
02:54:08
02:54:08
324
(1206)
40-49
324
Male
1206
2208
2491
Juliana DE WIT
Juliana DE WIT #2491
Female 60-69
02:54:10
02:54:10
54
(1002)
60-69
54
Female
1002
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
2209
3661
Alison PETERSEN
Alison PETERSEN #3661
Female 40-49
02:54:13
02:54:13
276
(1003)
40-49
276
Female
1003
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2210
4070
Anthony SWARTS
Anthony SWARTS #4070
Male Senior
02:54:13
02:54:13
471
(1207)
Senior
471
Male
1207
BELLVILLE AC
2211
1593
Huibertus VERHOEF
Huibertus VERHOEF #1593
Male 50-59
02:54:15
02:54:15
261
(1208)
50-59
261
Male
1208
BELLVILLE AC
2212
2179
Kayla BLOM
Kayla BLOM #2179
Female Senior
02:54:16
02:54:16
489
(1004)
Senior
489
Female
1004
BELLVILLE AC
2213
3709
Mia PRETORIUS
Mia PRETORIUS #3709
Female Senior
02:54:18
02:54:18
490
(1005)
Senior
490
Female
1005
2214
3710
Neil PRETORIUS
Neil PRETORIUS #3710
Male 40-49
02:54:18
02:54:18
325
(1209)
40-49
325
Male
1209
2215
2605
Koos ENGELBRECHT
Koos ENGELBRECHT #2605
Male 60-69
02:54:21
02:54:21
113
(1210)
60-69
113
Male
1210
2216
1570
Juan WIESE
Juan WIESE #1570
Male 40-49
02:54:21
02:54:21
326
(1211)
40-49
326
Male
1211
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
2217
3174
Jill LATEGAN
Jill LATEGAN #3174
Female 50-59
02:54:22
02:54:22
161
(1006)
50-59
161
Female
1006
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2218
2646
Celeste FEBRUARIE
Celeste FEBRUARIE #2646
Female 40-49
02:54:34
02:54:34
277
(1007)
40-49
277
Female
1007
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
2219
324
Deon ROSSOUW
Deon ROSSOUW #324
Male 50-59
02:54:41
02:54:41
262
(1212)
50-59
262
Male
1212
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2220
2915
Dirk HUSSELMANN
Dirk HUSSELMANN #2915
Male 50-59
02:54:42
02:54:42
263
(1213)
50-59
263
Male
1213
2221
3803
Joseph ROOS
Joseph ROOS #3803
Male 60-69
02:54:44
02:54:44
114
(1214)
60-69
114
Male
1214
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
2222
4107
Karen THOMAS
Karen THOMAS #4107
Female 50-59
02:54:49
02:54:49
162
(1008)
50-59
162
Female
1008
2223
2025
Bernice ADAMS
Bernice ADAMS #2025
Female Senior
02:54:52
02:54:52
491
(1009)
Senior
491
Female
1009
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
2224
2387
Cleo CUPIDO
Cleo CUPIDO #2387
Female Senior
02:55:03
02:55:03
492
(1010)
Senior
492
Female
1010
2225
2388
Marc CUPIDO
Marc CUPIDO #2388
Male Senior
02:55:04
02:55:04
472
(1215)
Senior
472
Male
1215
2226
4213
Rianca VAN DEVENTER
Rianca VAN DEVENTER #4213
Female Senior
02:55:32
02:55:32
493
(1011)
Senior
493
Female
1011
2227
2903
Michelle HUGGINS
Michelle HUGGINS #2903
Female Senior
02:55:33
02:55:33
494
(1012)
Senior
494
Female
1012
2228
4345
David VERMEULEN
David VERMEULEN #4345
Male 70+
02:55:36
02:55:36
19
(1216)
70+
19
Male
1216
2229
2303
Nawhaal CHARLES
Nawhaal CHARLES #2303
Female 40-49
02:55:36
02:55:36
278
(1013)
40-49
278
Female
1013
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
2230
2499
Candice DENNISON-GORDON
Candice DENNISON-GORDON #2499
Female 40-49
02:55:39
02:55:39
279
(1014)
40-49
279
Female
1014
SPARTAN HARRIERS
2231
3044
Martinet KANNEMEYER
Martinet KANNEMEYER #3044
Female Senior
02:55:53
02:55:53
495
(1015)
Senior
495
Female
1015
2232
3964
Jackie SMITH
Jackie SMITH #3964
Female 40-49
02:55:54
02:55:54
280
(1016)
40-49
280
Female
1016
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2233
2857
Adele HENNING
Adele HENNING #2857
Female 40-49
02:55:55
02:55:55
281
(1017)
40-49
281
Female
1017
2234
1551
Denise HERDIEN
Denise HERDIEN #1551
Female 60-69
02:55:57
02:55:57
55
(1018)
60-69
55
Female
1018
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
2235
2097
Andrea BARNARD
Andrea BARNARD #2097
Female Senior
02:56:05
02:56:05
496
(1019)
Senior
496
Female
1019
2236
2051
Leilani ALLEN
Leilani ALLEN #2051
Female 40-49
02:56:21
02:56:21
282
(1020)
40-49
282
Female
1020
2237
2233
Chandre BRANDT
Chandre BRANDT #2233
Female Senior
02:56:21
02:56:21
497
(1021)
Senior
497
Female
1021
2238
356
Kaare JAMES
Kaare JAMES #356
Male 70+
02:56:26
02:56:26
20
(1217)
70+
20
Male
1217
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
2239
3359
Tsebanyane MATHIBA
Tsebanyane MATHIBA #3359
Female 60-69
02:56:28
02:56:28
56
(1022)
60-69
56
Female
1022
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2240
2946
Cheryl JAMIESON
Cheryl JAMIESON #2946
Female 40-49
02:56:31
02:56:31
283
(1023)
40-49
283
Female
1023
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
2241
4068
Vida SWART
Vida SWART #4068
Female 40-49
02:56:45
02:56:45
284
(1024)
40-49
284
Female
1024
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
2242
2425
Joa DE BEER
Joa DE BEER #2425
Female Senior
02:56:46
02:56:46
498
(1025)
Senior
498
Female
1025
2243
2043
Edgar AFRICA
Edgar AFRICA #2043
Male 50-59
02:56:50
02:56:50
264
(1218)
50-59
264
Male
1218
2244
3009
Jacques JORDAAN
Jacques JORDAAN #3009
Male 50-59
02:56:54
02:56:54
265
(1219)
50-59
265
Male
1219
2245
3998
Neil SPANN
Neil SPANN #3998
Male 60-69
02:57:07
02:57:07
115
(1220)
60-69
115
Male
1220
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
2246
2094
Joslin BANTAM
Joslin BANTAM #2094
Female 40-49
02:57:09
02:57:09
285
(1026)
40-49
285
Female
1026
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
2247
947
Rachel STEENKAMP
Rachel STEENKAMP #947
Female 60-69
02:57:09
02:57:09
57
(1027)
60-69
57
Female
1027
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
2248
2711
Berveley FRASER
Berveley FRASER #2711
Female Senior
02:57:12
02:57:12
499
(1028)
Senior
499
Female
1028
2249
3855
Keagan SCHADE
Keagan SCHADE #3855
Male Junior
02:57:14
02:57:14
23
(1221)
Junior
23
Male
1221
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
2250
3341
Abre MAREE
Abre MAREE #3341
Male 50-59
02:57:16
02:57:16
266
(1222)
50-59
266
Male
1222
BELLVILLE AC
1
2
3
...
44
[45]
46
47
...
54
55
56
Page 45 of 56 (2785 items)
© 2023