Marriott Freedom Race
02/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1 Team
Day2 Team
Day2 Ind
GC Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
137
1172
Dave TELFORD
Dave TELFORD #1172
Male Master
04:20:22
04:20:22
23
(121)
Master
23
Male
121
Bedouin Tent CO
04:20:22
52
138
124
Wayne HODSON
Wayne HODSON #124
Male Vet
04:21:59
04:21:59
45
(122)
Vet
45
Male
122
Slowbees
04:22:33
53
139
127
Ashley CHARLTON
Ashley CHARLTON #127
Male Vet
04:22:29
04:22:29
46
(123)
Vet
46
Male
123
The Undertrained
140
123
Duncan CHARLTON
Duncan CHARLTON #123
Male Grand Master
04:22:33
04:22:33
5
(124)
Grand Master
5
Male
124
Slowbees
04:22:33
53
141
133
Marcus NEL
Marcus NEL #133
Male Master
04:22:43
04:22:43
24
(125)
Master
24
Male
125
WalkMan
04:22:43
54
143
1081
Craig EWIN
Craig EWIN #1081
Male Master
04:25:34
04:25:34
25
(126)
Master
25
Male
126
JustNow
04:25:34
11
144
72
Cathrine ANDREWS
Cathrine ANDREWS #72
Male Sub Vet
04:26:01
04:26:01
32
(127)
Sub Vet
32
Male
127
2MTBers
04:26:10
55
145
71
Gregg HOWARD
Gregg HOWARD #71
Male Master
04:26:10
04:26:10
26
(128)
Master
26
Male
128
2MTBers
04:26:10
55
146
69
Carl ELKINGTON
Carl ELKINGTON #69
Male Sub Vet
04:26:26
04:26:26
33
(129)
Sub Vet
33
Male
129
Hammerheads
04:26:34
56
147
68
Brayton JOHNSTON
Brayton JOHNSTON #68
Male Vet
04:26:34
04:26:34
47
(130)
Vet
47
Male
130
Hammerheads
04:26:34
56
148
1192
Craig CAMPBELL GILLIES
Craig CAMPBELL GILLIES #1192
Male Master
04:26:38
04:26:38
27
(131)
Master
27
Male
131
COGZ
04:26:39
57
149
1191
Oz BESTEL
Oz BESTEL #1191
Male Master
04:26:39
04:26:39
28
(132)
Master
28
Male
132
COGZ
04:26:39
57
151
1051
Simon PEARSE
Simon PEARSE #1051
Male Master
04:27:26
04:27:26
29
(133)
Master
29
Male
133
M1
04:27:26
12
153
1061
Patrick Roy FALCONER
Patrick Roy FALCONER #1061
Male Master
04:29:13
04:29:13
30
(134)
Master
30
Male
134
The Surrey Riders
04:29:13
13
154
164
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #164
Male Vet
04:33:15
04:33:15
48
(135)
Vet
48
Male
135
Team Kean
04:33:15
58
156
105
Shane JAMES
Shane JAMES #105
Male Vet
04:46:12
04:46:12
49
(136)
Vet
49
Male
136
Shane & Risky
04:46:12
14
157
126
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #126
Male Sub Vet
04:46:21
04:46:21
34
(137)
Sub Vet
34
Male
137
South Coast Cycles Athlone ark
04:46:31
59
158
125
Stephen VAN ROOYEN
Stephen VAN ROOYEN #125
Male Vet
04:46:31
04:46:31
50
(138)
Vet
50
Male
138
South Coast Cycles Athlone ark
04:46:31
59
159
43
Devilliers VAN BILJON
Devilliers VAN BILJON #43
Male Grand Master
04:53:46
04:53:46
6
(139)
Grand Master
6
Male
139
Equestrians
160
1201
Philip BURRING
Philip BURRING #1201
Male Vet
04:57:33
04:57:33
51
(140)
Vet
51
Male
140
Mily Philth
04:57:37
60
161
1202
Milton OSBORN
Milton OSBORN #1202
Male Vet
04:57:37
04:57:37
52
(141)
Vet
52
Male
141
Mily Philth
04:57:37
60
162
36
Gregory DONNELLY
Gregory DONNELLY #36
Male Vet
04:57:56
04:57:56
53
(142)
Vet
53
Male
142
Baie_sukkel_Bruin_Boys
05:10:23
61
167
45
Marc STEVENS
Marc STEVENS #45
Male Senior
05:09:15
05:09:15
20
(143)
Senior
20
Male
143
Team Fantastic
168
35
Burl SAMUEL
Burl SAMUEL #35
Male Master
05:10:23
05:10:23
31
(144)
Master
31
Male
144
Baie_sukkel_Bruin_Boys
05:10:23
61
172
1182
Fulvio PACE
Fulvio PACE #1182
Male Master
05:15:32
05:15:32
32
(145)
Master
32
Male
145
The Mechanics
05:15:37
62
173
1181
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #1181
Male Master
05:15:37
05:15:37
33
(146)
Master
33
Male
146
The Mechanics
05:15:37
62
174
38
Daniela FRANCK
Daniela FRANCK #38
Male Sub Vet
05:51:50
05:51:50
35
(147)
Sub Vet
35
Male
147
Daughntless
05:52:29
63
175
37
Lance LANGE
Lance LANGE #37
Male Sub Vet
05:52:29
05:52:29
36
(148)
Sub Vet
36
Male
148
Daughntless
05:52:29
63
44
Malose SEBATA
Malose SEBATA #44
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Team Fantastic
39
Simon BRINCKMANN
Simon BRINCKMANN #39
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
Racing Tortoise
41
Gavin SLEVIN
Gavin SLEVIN #41
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
Racing Tortoise
42
Wynand MARAIS
Wynand MARAIS #42
Male Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Male
Equestrians
33
Shawn REYNECKE
Shawn REYNECKE #33
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
beerfueled
34
Donavan CASTLEMAN
Donavan CASTLEMAN #34
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
beerfueled
1241
John ROSS
John ROSS #1241
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Bundu Bashers
1242
Paul NEL
Paul NEL #1242
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
Bundu Bashers
78
David HAMILTON
David HAMILTON #78
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
Hamiltons
82
Dylan CHERRY
Dylan CHERRY #82
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Racin Snakes
140
Andrew FRANCIS
Andrew FRANCIS #140
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Buck n Babe
155
Monty SMITH
Monty SMITH #155
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
PM Powertraining
254
Clyde HOUSTON
Clyde HOUSTON #254
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
Houston T1
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (191 items)
© 2023