BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
163
163
6024
Larry MALLACH
Larry MALLACH #6024
Male 40-49
OLD ED’S ATHLETICS
40-49
65
Male
151
03:56:52
03:56:04
01:56:58
03:56:52
164
164
6519
James HAYDOCK
James HAYDOCK #6519
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
30
Male
152
03:56:52
03:56:10
01:56:59
03:56:52
165
165
7012
Lunga NGCONGWANE
Lunga NGCONGWANE #7012
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
48
Male
153
03:57:12
03:55:58
01:55:17
03:57:12
166
166
6057
Joe NDLOVU
Joe NDLOVU #6057
Male 50-59
THUNGELA
50-59
31
Male
154
03:57:34
03:57:04
01:47:30
03:57:34
167
167
6030
Loyiso MARASELA
Loyiso MARASELA #6030
Male Senior
Senior
49
Male
155
03:57:46
03:55:19
01:52:49
03:57:46
168
168
7076
Eddie MAMAHLODI
Eddie MAMAHLODI #7076
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION
40-49
66
Male
156
03:57:57
03:56:46
01:53:28
03:57:57
169
169
6013
Samfana MOLEMA
Samfana MOLEMA #6013
Male 50-59
RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM
50-59
32
Male
157
03:58:00
03:56:39
01:59:34
03:58:00
171
171
6975
Kenneth MBOMBI
Kenneth MBOMBI #6975
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
67
Male
158
03:58:24
03:58:20
01:45:42
03:58:24
172
172
6744
Paul NKOSI
Paul NKOSI #6744
Male 50-59
GALLOPERS AC
50-59
33
Male
159
03:58:25
03:57:52
01:50:37
03:58:25
173
173
6350
Later Entry 6350
Later Entry 6350 #6350
Male All Ages
All Ages
5
Male
160
03:58:31
03:55:49
01:57:20
03:58:31
175
175
6745
Nanic NKUNA
Nanic NKUNA #6745
Male 50-59
ORLANDO AC
50-59
34
Male
161
03:59:13
03:58:30
01:50:41
03:59:13
176
176
6549
Tsietsi KHUMALO
Tsietsi KHUMALO #6549
Male 40-49
LESEDI AC
40-49
68
Male
162
03:59:28
03:59:10
01:51:58
03:59:28
177
177
6436
Jacob AUPIAIS
Jacob AUPIAIS #6436
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
50
Male
163
03:59:51
03:57:08
01:57:17
03:59:51
178
178
6497
Leonard FERNANDEZ
Leonard FERNANDEZ #6497
Male 50-59
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
50-59
35
Male
164
03:59:57
03:58:18
01:59:09
03:59:57
179
179
6652
Nkosoxolo David MHLAMBISO
Nkosoxolo David MHLAMBISO #6652
Male 50-59
LESEDI AC
50-59
36
Male
165
04:00:00
03:57:48
01:48:25
04:00:00
180
180
6968
Molefe MASEHLA
Molefe MASEHLA #6968
Male 40-49
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
69
Male
166
04:00:13
03:57:56
02:02:39
04:00:13
182
182
6828
Stephen SIMPSON
Stephen SIMPSON #6828
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
37
Male
167
04:00:14
03:59:25
01:51:37
04:00:14
183
183
6909
Devon MILLER
Devon MILLER #6909
Male Senior
Senior
51
Male
168
04:00:22
03:57:00
02:03:11
04:00:22
184
184
6942
Shaun KEELING
Shaun KEELING #6942
Male Senior
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
Senior
52
Male
169
04:00:22
03:57:02
02:03:15
04:00:22
185
185
7045
Makoena SETWABA
Makoena SETWABA #7045
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
53
Male
170
04:00:23
03:57:26
01:57:37
04:00:23
186
186
6924
Thamsanqa BUTHELEZI
Thamsanqa BUTHELEZI #6924
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
54
Male
171
04:00:28
03:59:13
01:55:17
04:00:28
189
189
7104
Dabson KANYOKA
Dabson KANYOKA #7104
Male 40-49
ARCADIA
40-49
70
Male
172
04:00:49
04:00:35
01:52:45
04:00:49
190
190
6670
Nkosinathi MOILOANYANE
Nkosinathi MOILOANYANE #6670
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
55
Male
173
04:00:55
03:58:01
01:57:15
04:00:55
191
191
6860
Johan VAN STADEN
Johan VAN STADEN #6860
Male 60+
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
60+
7
Male
174
04:01:02
04:00:16
01:59:15
04:01:02
192
192
6592
Goodman MAHLANGU
Goodman MAHLANGU #6592
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
38
Male
175
04:01:08
03:59:47
01:51:42
04:01:08
193
193
6537
Victor KAMBULE
Victor KAMBULE #6537
Male Senior
IDC AC
Senior
56
Male
176
04:01:24
03:58:29
02:00:36
04:01:24
194
194
6603
Thabo MALAPILE
Thabo MALAPILE #6603
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
71
Male
177
04:02:06
04:02:06
01:50:30
04:02:06
195
195
6522
Nhlakanipho HLATSHWAYO
Nhlakanipho HLATSHWAYO #6522
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
57
Male
178
04:02:16
04:00:04
01:53:33
04:02:16
196
196
6499
Mxolisi GAMEDE
Mxolisi GAMEDE #6499
Male Senior
ESKOM AC CG
Senior
58
Male
179
04:02:22
04:00:54
01:53:24
04:02:22
197
197
6482
Phumlani DLADLA
Phumlani DLADLA #6482
Male 40-49
AWESOME RUNNERS AC CG
40-49
72
Male
180
04:02:23
04:01:41
01:57:34
04:02:23
198
198
7002
Owen MUDAU
Owen MUDAU #7002
Male 40-49
KATLEHONG AC
40-49
73
Male
181
04:02:31
04:00:50
01:53:02
04:02:31
199
199
6929
Mangaliso DLAMINI
Mangaliso DLAMINI #6929
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
74
Male
182
04:02:35
03:59:23
01:55:08
04:02:35
201
201
6819
Rebellion SIBANDA
Rebellion SIBANDA #6819
Male 60+
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
60+
8
Male
183
04:03:11
04:01:35
02:01:08
04:03:11
203
203
6645
Nkosikona MAZENDALA
Nkosikona MAZENDALA #6645
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
75
Male
184
04:03:39
04:00:25
02:02:23
04:03:39
204
204
6673
Thuto MOJAKISANE
Thuto MOJAKISANE #6673
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
59
Male
185
04:03:39
04:00:30
02:01:43
04:03:39
205
205
6607
Letuba MAMPURU
Letuba MAMPURU #6607
Male 40-49
CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC
40-49
76
Male
186
04:04:10
04:02:27
02:01:13
04:04:10
206
206
6781
Layve RABINOWITZ
Layve RABINOWITZ #6781
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
77
Male
187
04:04:14
04:01:41
02:03:21
04:04:14
208
208
6056
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA
Sifiso Thomas MAKHOBA #6056
Male Senior
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON
Senior
60
Male
188
04:04:18
04:03:48
02:25:20
04:04:18
209
209
7042
Thabiso SEKONYA
Thabiso SEKONYA #7042
Male 40-49
MAUPA NAGA AC
40-49
78
Male
189
04:04:24
04:00:38
02:03:39
04:04:24
210
210
6521
Paseka HLALELE
Paseka HLALELE #6521
Male 50-59
NEDBANK FAST LEGS AC
50-59
39
Male
190
04:04:44
04:04:18
01:44:13
04:04:44
211
211
6696
Nape MOTLOUNG
Nape MOTLOUNG #6696
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
61
Male
191
04:05:21
04:03:53
01:51:53
04:05:21
212
212
6081
Keith WARDELL
Keith WARDELL #6081
Male 40-49
40-49
79
Male
192
04:05:23
04:04:17
02:01:32
04:05:23
213
213
6956
Njabulo Innocent MAGAGULA
Njabulo Innocent MAGAGULA #6956
Male Senior
HARAMBE 2040 AC
Senior
62
Male
193
04:05:37
04:04:25
02:09:53
04:05:37
214
214
6066
Later Entry 6066
Later Entry 6066 #6066
Male All Ages
All Ages
6
Male
194
04:05:38
04:02:44
02:09:54
04:05:38
215
215
6015
Kimon CONIDARIS
Kimon CONIDARIS #6015
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW
50-59
40
Male
195
04:06:16
04:05:19
01:58:45
04:06:16
216
216
6776
Paseka PIENAAR
Paseka PIENAAR #6776
Male 40-49
BLOEMFONTEIN NEDBANK ACHILLES
40-49
80
Male
196
04:06:16
04:04:57
01:48:37
04:06:16
218
218
7094
Mduduzi KUMALO
Mduduzi KUMALO #7094
Male 50-59
ORIGINS
50-59
41
Male
197
04:06:48
04:04:15
02:04:46
04:06:48
219
219
6646
Morris MAZIBUKO
Morris MAZIBUKO #6646
Male 40-49
HARMONY ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
81
Male
198
04:06:59
04:05:41
01:48:37
04:06:59
220
220
6674
Mosala MOKHATSHANE
Mosala MOKHATSHANE #6674
Male 50-59
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
42
Male
199
04:07:15
04:05:16
01:50:57
04:07:15
221
221
6387
Later Entry 6387
Later Entry 6387 #6387
Male All Ages
All Ages
7
Male
200
04:07:19
04:06:05
01:55:02
04:07:19
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023