BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
611
611
6947
Tobie JORDAAN
Tobie JORDAAN #6947
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
145
Male
528
04:53:19
04:51:00
02:18:25
04:53:19
259
259
6946
David KIMMELMAN
David KIMMELMAN #6946
Male 50-59
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
50-59
51
Male
234
04:13:02
04:11:04
02:07:46
04:13:02
56
56
6945
Norman KICHE
Norman KICHE #6945
Male 50-59
AEL RC
50-59
7
Male
51
03:29:22
03:28:01
01:48:57
03:29:22
230
230
6944
Muzi KHAWULA
Muzi KHAWULA #6944
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
86
Male
209
04:09:03
04:08:01
02:01:41
04:09:03
46
46
6943
Thibedi Joe KGOSI
Thibedi Joe KGOSI #6943
Male 40-49
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
14
Male
41
03:25:15
03:24:32
01:37:15
03:25:15
184
184
6942
Shaun KEELING
Shaun KEELING #6942
Male Senior
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
Senior
52
Male
169
04:00:22
03:57:02
02:03:15
04:00:22
243
243
6940
Bafana HLOPHE
Bafana HLOPHE #6940
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC GN
40-49
92
Male
221
04:11:10
04:07:58
01:57:14
04:11:10
232
232
6939
Wonga HEXANA
Wonga HEXANA #6939
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
87
Male
211
04:09:07
04:06:23
02:04:31
04:09:07
35
35
6938
Jeannie HENDERSON
Jeannie HENDERSON #6938
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
3
Female
5
03:19:39
03:19:11
01:41:25
03:19:39
539
539
6937
Brian GROBBELAAR
Brian GROBBELAAR #6937
Male 50-59
RUN ZONE AC CGN
50-59
108
Male
472
04:47:11
04:44:12
02:21:36
04:47:11
22
22
6936
Gaboratanelwe Victor GAONAMONG
Gaboratanelwe Victor GAONAMONG #6936
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
3
Male
22
03:08:53
03:08:09
01:32:49
03:08:53
64
64
6935
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA
Fulufhelo GADIVHANA #6935
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
Senior
25
Male
59
03:33:13
03:32:47
01:42:24
03:33:13
6934
Bonita FICK
Bonita FICK #6934
Female Senior
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
384
384
6933
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #6933
Female 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
18
Female
40
04:29:44
04:28:43
02:04:49
04:29:44
86
86
6932
Kobus ENGELBRECHT
Kobus ENGELBRECHT #6932
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
32
Male
80
03:39:56
03:39:12
01:48:50
03:39:56
592
592
6931
Portia DYANTYI
Portia DYANTYI #6931
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
40
Female
79
04:50:37
04:47:42
02:21:32
04:50:37
740
740
6930
Qiniso DLAMINI
Qiniso DLAMINI #6930
Male 40-49
ESKOM AC CG
40-49
252
Male
625
05:22:50
05:22:00
02:13:15
05:22:50
199
199
6929
Mangaliso DLAMINI
Mangaliso DLAMINI #6929
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
74
Male
182
04:02:35
03:59:23
01:55:08
04:02:35
329
329
6928
Estiaan DE LANGE
Estiaan DE LANGE #6928
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
88
Male
296
04:22:49
04:20:25
02:06:40
04:22:49
464
464
6927
Marissa DAMONS
Marissa DAMONS #6927
Female 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
25
Female
52
04:39:40
04:39:40
02:20:43
04:39:40
207
207
6926
Stacey CROUSE
Stacey CROUSE #6926
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
9
Female
20
04:04:14
04:01:42
02:03:19
04:04:14
798
798
6925
Sam CHAUKE
Sam CHAUKE #6925
Male 40-49
MM ACTIVE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
268
Male
667
05:38:31
05:37:30
02:33:58
05:38:31
186
186
6924
Thamsanqa BUTHELEZI
Thamsanqa BUTHELEZI #6924
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
54
Male
171
04:00:28
03:59:13
01:55:17
04:00:28
496
496
6923
Erwee BURGER
Erwee BURGER #6923
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
122
Male
437
04:43:19
04:41:36
02:18:30
04:43:19
280
280
6922
Victor BROWN
Victor BROWN #6922
Male 40-49
GALLOPERS AC
40-49
101
Male
253
04:15:34
04:13:07
02:02:51
04:15:34
560
560
6921
Christo BRINK
Christo BRINK #6921
Male 60+
KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
60+
30
Male
488
04:47:59
04:47:12
02:10:39
04:47:59
6920
Neville BOSMAN
Neville BOSMAN #6920
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
385
385
6919
Charles BENECKE
Charles BENECKE #6919
Male Senior
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
Senior
102
Male
345
04:29:48
04:27:01
02:08:38
04:29:48
359
359
6918
Glenn ANDREWS
Glenn ANDREWS #6918
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
93
Male
323
04:26:18
04:25:24
02:06:04
04:26:18
6917
Dorrien ANDREWS
Dorrien ANDREWS #6917
Male 60+
MIDRAND STRIDERS
60+
Male
DNF
DNF
02:06:00
594
594
6916
Andrea ANDERSON
Andrea ANDERSON #6916
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
29
Female
80
04:50:39
04:48:34
02:26:26
04:50:39
337
337
6915
Ryan WELLS
Ryan WELLS #6915
Male Senior
Senior
90
Male
302
04:23:41
04:21:57
02:01:29
04:23:41
310
310
6913
Makuka SETJIE
Makuka SETJIE #6913
Male Senior
Senior
83
Male
279
04:19:31
04:17:17
02:08:09
04:19:31
582
582
6912
Nokuphila SAULUS
Nokuphila SAULUS #6912
Female 40-49
40-49
39
Female
76
04:49:30
04:47:38
02:17:42
04:49:30
256
256
6911
Sam RIMAI
Sam RIMAI #6911
Male 40-49
40-49
96
Male
232
04:12:45
04:12:22
02:03:20
04:12:45
356
356
6910
Simon PHOSA
Simon PHOSA #6910
Male 40-49
40-49
132
Male
320
04:26:09
04:24:34
02:03:29
04:26:09
183
183
6909
Devon MILLER
Devon MILLER #6909
Male Senior
Senior
51
Male
168
04:00:22
03:57:00
02:03:11
04:00:22
826
826
6908
Joseph MALULEKA
Joseph MALULEKA #6908
Male 50-59
50-59
160
Male
686
05:47:24
05:45:41
02:30:32
05:47:24
412
412
6907
Mothibedi MABITLE
Mothibedi MABITLE #6907
Male Senior
Senior
111
Male
370
04:33:26
04:31:36
02:02:44
04:33:26
423
423
6906
Cliff WHITTLE
Cliff WHITTLE #6906
Male 50-59
KEMPTON PARK
50-59
85
Male
377
04:34:07
04:32:49
02:14:17
04:34:07
6905
Robert PIENAAR
Robert PIENAAR #6905
Male 50-59
KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
104
104
6904
Cosmos NKOSI
Cosmos NKOSI #6904
Male 50-59
MAXED ELITE CGA
50-59
17
Male
97
03:44:13
03:42:47
01:47:11
03:44:13
832
832
6902
Naadeer NAIDOO
Naadeer NAIDOO #6902
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
276
Male
690
05:50:14
05:47:21
02:33:03
05:50:14
800
800
6901
Alfred MASOMBUKA
Alfred MASOMBUKA #6901
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
50-59
155
Male
669
05:39:28
05:36:48
02:27:52
05:39:28
597
597
6900
Armstrong MAKHAZA
Armstrong MAKHAZA #6900
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
118
Male
517
04:50:55
04:49:40
02:17:11
04:50:55
695
695
6899
Klaas MABASA
Klaas MABASA #6899
Male 60+
RAINBOW ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
37
Male
586
05:09:33
05:06:49
02:26:07
05:09:33
51
51
6898
John JONAS
John JONAS #6898
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
16
Male
46
03:28:28
03:28:06
01:44:03
03:28:28
342
342
6897
Iain HENRY
Iain HENRY #6897
Male 60+
MULTOTEC
60+
13
Male
307
04:24:37
04:23:20
02:12:34
04:24:37
799
799
6896
Jack BAPELA
Jack BAPELA #6896
Male 50-59
BOKSBURG CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
50-59
154
Male
668
05:39:23
05:38:51
02:14:54
05:39:23
225
225
6895
Jack Eric RISIBA
Jack Eric RISIBA #6895
Male 50-59
50-59
44
Male
204
04:08:35
04:06:45
01:51:29
04:08:35
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023