Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
575
877
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #877
Male Open/Seeded
04:01:12.01
04:01:12.01
267
(504)
Open/Seeded
267
Sub-Vet 30-39
108
Male
504
89/113
27.1 km/h
BL
01:16:42.73
02:38:06.38
04:01:12.01
574
1062
David Joshua ROZEN
David Joshua ROZEN #1062
Male Open/Seeded
04:00:34.10
04:00:34.10
266
(503)
Open/Seeded
266
Senior 19-29
72
Male
503
86/191
27.2 km/h
CL
01:15:37.62
02:32:55.60
04:00:34.10
573
1122
Michael Hilton BOTES
Michael Hilton BOTES #1122
Male Open/Seeded
04:00:20.23
04:00:20.23
265
(502)
Open/Seeded
265
Master 50-59
131
Male
502
85/191
27.2 km/h
CL
01:17:46.29
02:39:35.67
04:00:20.23
572
934
Joseph Thomas BRUTON
Joseph Thomas BRUTON #934
Male Open/Seeded
04:00:00.68
04:00:00.68
264
(501)
Open/Seeded
264
Veteran 40-49
127
Male
501
88/113
27.2 km/h
BL
01:21:02.64
02:43:53.67
04:00:00.68
571
828
Elisha MOHLANGA
Elisha MOHLANGA #828
Male Open/Seeded
03:58:45.16
03:58:45.16
263
(500)
Open/Seeded
263
Veteran 40-49
126
Male
500
87/113
27.4 km/h
BL
01:11:51.24
02:28:40.59
03:58:45.16
570
1047
Geoff GREGSON
Geoff GREGSON #1047
Male Open/Seeded
03:58:38.28
03:58:38.28
262
(499)
Open/Seeded
262
Gr-Master 60+
36
Male
499
84/191
27.4 km/h
CL
01:16:02.56
02:35:08.44
03:58:38.28
569
1041
Jeffrey Lawton BUCKLAND
Jeffrey Lawton BUCKLAND #1041
Male Open/Seeded
03:57:56.98
03:57:56.98
261
(498)
Open/Seeded
261
Master 50-59
130
Male
498
83/191
27.5 km/h
CL
01:15:34.51
02:28:29.86
03:57:56.98
568
825
Bryoni KASSEL
Bryoni KASSEL #825
Female Open/Seeded
03:57:56.83
03:57:56.83
32
(62)
Open/Seeded
32
Sub-Vet 30-39
16
Female
62
82/191
27.5 km/h
CL
01:18:14.31
02:39:38.67
03:57:56.83
567
1168
Richardt STROEBEL
Richardt STROEBEL #1168
Male Open/Seeded
03:56:52.09
03:56:52.09
260
(497)
Open/Seeded
260
Senior 19-29
71
Male
497
81/191
27.6 km/h
CL
01:15:57.34
02:33:54.12
03:56:52.09
566
1080
Stephan FOURIE
Stephan FOURIE #1080
Male Open/Seeded
03:56:49.83
03:56:49.83
259
(496)
Open/Seeded
259
Master 50-59
129
Male
496
80/191
27.6 km/h
CL
01:15:55.37
02:33:17.92
03:56:49.83
565
893
Hein VAN ECK
Hein VAN ECK #893
Male Open/Seeded
03:56:33.32
03:56:33.32
258
(495)
Open/Seeded
258
Gr-Master 60+
35
Male
495
86/113
27.6 km/h
BL
01:21:03.38
02:41:07.55
03:56:33.32
564
857
Barend KINNEAR
Barend KINNEAR #857
Male Open/Seeded
03:56:20.40
03:56:20.40
257
(494)
Open/Seeded
257
Veteran 40-49
125
Male
494
85/113
27.7 km/h
BL
01:11:51.66
02:25:15.78
03:56:20.40
563
800
Tyronne ENGELBRECHT
Tyronne ENGELBRECHT #800
Male Open/Seeded
03:55:56.53
03:55:56.53
256
(493)
Open/Seeded
256
Sub-Vet 30-39
107
Male
493
84/113
27.7 km/h
BL
01:14:53.34
02:28:31.26
03:55:56.53
562
801
Bronwyn ENGELBRECHT
Bronwyn ENGELBRECHT #801
Female Open/Seeded
03:55:55.91
03:55:55.91
31
(61)
Open/Seeded
31
Senior 19-29
20
Female
61
83/113
27.7 km/h
BL
01:14:53.11
02:28:31.84
03:55:55.91
561
1072
Jordache BISMARK
Jordache BISMARK #1072
Male Open/Seeded
03:55:53.59
03:55:53.59
255
(492)
Open/Seeded
255
Sub-Vet 30-39
106
Male
492
79/191
27.7 km/h
CL
01:19:05.38
02:34:08.89
03:55:53.59
560
858
Sifiso Isaac KHOZA
Sifiso Isaac KHOZA #858
Male Open/Seeded
03:55:43.44
03:55:43.44
254
(491)
Open/Seeded
254
Veteran 40-49
124
Male
491
82/113
27.7 km/h
BL
01:13:07.19
02:30:13.00
03:55:43.44
559
881
Johannes Stefanus VAN WYK
Johannes Stefanus VAN WYK #881
Male Open/Seeded
03:55:20.15
03:55:20.15
253
(490)
Open/Seeded
253
Gr-Master 60+
34
Male
490
81/113
27.8 km/h
BL
01:14:52.92
02:27:46.23
03:55:20.15
558
859
Richard ADAMS
Richard ADAMS #859
Male Open/Seeded
03:55:19.07
03:55:19.07
252
(489)
Open/Seeded
252
Gr-Master 60+
33
Male
489
80/113
27.8 km/h
BL
01:14:53.34
02:33:29.86
03:55:19.07
557
1053
Martin COETZEE
Martin COETZEE #1053
Male Open/Seeded
03:55:10.29
03:55:10.29
251
(488)
Open/Seeded
251
Gr-Master 60+
32
Male
488
78/191
27.8 km/h
CL
01:15:52.64
02:28:32.08
03:55:10.29
556
471
Terry YATES
Terry YATES #471
Male CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
03:54:59.63
03:54:59.63
53
(487)
CSA Lic vet Men (50-59)
53
Master 50-59
128
Male
487
52/52
27.8 km/h
VC
01:14:08.74
02:31:26.14
03:54:59.63
555
737
Nkosinathi SKAKA
Nkosinathi SKAKA #737
Male Open/Seeded
03:54:42.32
03:54:42.32
250
(486)
Open/Seeded
250
Sub-Vet 30-39
105
Male
486
77/191
27.9 km/h
CL
01:09:50.85
02:27:05.96
03:54:42.32
554
1136
Maieane NKHAHLE
Maieane NKHAHLE #1136
Male Open/Seeded
03:54:35.82
03:54:35.82
249
(485)
Open/Seeded
249
Veteran 40-49
123
Male
485
76/191
27.9 km/h
CL
01:15:57.56
02:28:31.48
03:54:35.82
553
548
Marese Herbst BEN FOURIE
Marese Herbst BEN FOURIE #548
Mixed Tandem Mixed
03:54:05.47
03:54:05.47
6
(9)
Tandem Mixed
6
Veteran 40-49
4
Mixed
9
9/9
27.9 km/h
TL
01:12:48.56
02:28:19.07
03:54:05.47
552
878
Andre Leon VLOK
Andre Leon VLOK #878
Male Open/Seeded
03:53:56.45
03:53:56.45
248
(484)
Open/Seeded
248
Gr-Master 60+
31
Male
484
75/191
28.0 km/h
CL
01:15:52.78
02:28:32.23
03:53:56.45
551
1081
Iqraam EBRAHIM
Iqraam EBRAHIM #1081
Male Open/Seeded
03:53:52.76
03:53:52.76
247
(483)
Open/Seeded
247
Veteran 40-49
122
Male
483
74/191
28.0 km/h
CL
01:15:36.12
02:28:28.84
03:53:52.76
550
1089
Michelle ORTLEPP
Michelle ORTLEPP #1089
Female Open/Seeded
03:53:45.99
03:53:45.99
30
(60)
Open/Seeded
30
Veteran 40-49
11
Female
60
73/191
28.0 km/h
CL
01:15:53.44
02:33:25.78
03:53:45.99
549
1028
Sebastian DU RAND
Sebastian DU RAND #1028
Male Open/Seeded
03:53:29.55
03:53:29.55
246
(482)
Open/Seeded
246
Sub-Vet 30-39
104
Male
482
79/113
28.0 km/h
BL
01:11:51.04
02:26:08.52
03:53:29.55
548
891
Yolandi NEL
Yolandi NEL #891
Female Open/Seeded
03:52:42.07
03:52:42.07
29
(59)
Open/Seeded
29
Veteran 40-49
10
Female
59
72/191
28.1 km/h
CL
01:15:53.12
02:28:30.98
03:52:42.07
547
1147
Elzien KONIG
Elzien KONIG #1147
Female Open/Seeded
03:52:25.61
03:52:25.61
28
(58)
Open/Seeded
28
Gr-Master 60+
4
Female
58
71/191
28.1 km/h
CL
01:15:52.12
02:31:56.47
03:52:25.61
546
1038
Gerhard BEKKER
Gerhard BEKKER #1038
Male Open/Seeded
03:52:13.76
03:52:13.76
245
(481)
Open/Seeded
245
Sub-Vet 30-39
103
Male
481
70/191
28.2 km/h
CL
01:15:36.81
02:34:44.65
03:52:13.76
545
695
Casper Jan Hendrik KRUGER
Casper Jan Hendrik KRUGER #695
Male Open/Seeded
03:52:09.26
03:52:09.26
244
(480)
Open/Seeded
244
Sub-Vet 30-39
102
Male
480
69/191
28.2 km/h
CL
01:15:51.33
02:28:31.67
03:52:09.26
544
906
Willem BARNARD
Willem BARNARD #906
Male Open/Seeded
03:51:49.36
03:51:49.36
243
(479)
Open/Seeded
243
Gr-Master 60+
30
Male
479
68/191
28.2 km/h
CL
01:15:51.73
02:28:31.87
03:51:49.36
543
1058
Ross SIMMONDS
Ross SIMMONDS #1058
Male Open/Seeded
03:51:18.08
03:51:18.08
242
(478)
Open/Seeded
242
Master 50-59
127
Male
478
67/191
28.3 km/h
CL
01:15:36.12
02:27:55.74
03:51:18.08
542
681
Andrew CROKER
Andrew CROKER #681
Male Open/Seeded
03:51:18.01
03:51:18.01
241
(477)
Open/Seeded
241
Master 50-59
126
Male
477
66/191
28.3 km/h
CL
01:15:35.62
02:27:56.43
03:51:18.01
541
951
Gareth Shaun LEE
Gareth Shaun LEE #951
Male Open/Seeded
03:51:17.81
03:51:17.81
240
(476)
Open/Seeded
240
Master 50-59
125
Male
476
65/191
28.3 km/h
CL
01:15:35.87
02:27:56.00
03:51:17.81
540
546
Johan Conradie LYNN FISHER
Johan Conradie LYNN FISHER #546
Mixed Tandem Mixed
03:51:08.40
03:51:08.40
5
(8)
Tandem Mixed
5
Master 50-59
4
Mixed
8
8/9
28.3 km/h
TL
01:11:39.46
02:25:29.77
03:51:08.40
539
854
Terence STANLEY
Terence STANLEY #854
Male Open/Seeded
03:50:58.79
03:50:58.79
239
(475)
Open/Seeded
239
Master 50-59
124
Male
475
64/191
28.3 km/h
CL
01:15:54.37
02:29:54.48
03:50:58.79
538
830
Matthys VISAGIE
Matthys VISAGIE #830
Male Open/Seeded
03:50:44.12
03:50:44.12
238
(474)
Open/Seeded
238
Sub-Vet 30-39
101
Male
474
78/113
28.3 km/h
BL
01:13:08.85
02:27:54.51
03:50:44.12
537
939
Herman POTGIETER
Herman POTGIETER #939
Male Open/Seeded
03:50:43.79
03:50:43.79
237
(473)
Open/Seeded
237
Sub-Vet 30-39
100
Male
473
77/113
28.3 km/h
BL
01:13:08.46
02:23:55.22
03:50:43.79
536
1340
Alex MORRISON
Alex MORRISON #1340
Male E-Bikes
03:50:24.82
03:50:24.82
3
(472)
E-Bikes
3
Gr-Master 60+
29
Male
472
3/4
28.4 km/h
EBL
01:19:49.54
02:50:51.72
03:50:24.82
535
944
Tertia NDLOVU
Tertia NDLOVU #944
Female Open/Seeded
03:50:20.27
03:50:20.27
27
(57)
Open/Seeded
27
Veteran 40-49
9
Female
57
76/113
28.4 km/h
BL
01:13:07.85
02:23:07.24
03:50:20.27
534
409
Brian HANSFORD
Brian HANSFORD #409
Male Open/Seeded
03:50:19.09
03:50:19.09
236
(471)
Open/Seeded
236
Master 50-59
123
Male
471
75/113
28.4 km/h
BL
01:13:08.05
02:23:07.04
03:50:19.09
533
1039
Warren HALTMANN
Warren HALTMANN #1039
Male Open/Seeded
03:50:16.41
03:50:16.41
235
(470)
Open/Seeded
235
Gr-Master 60+
28
Male
470
63/191
28.4 km/h
CL
01:15:37.62
02:28:28.25
03:50:16.41
532
1176
André SCHOLTZ
André SCHOLTZ #1176
Male Open/Seeded
03:50:16.31
03:50:16.31
234
(469)
Open/Seeded
234
Master 50-59
122
Male
469
62/191
28.4 km/h
CL
01:15:38.07
02:28:31.23
03:50:16.31
531
1083
Lunga MVINJELWA
Lunga MVINJELWA #1083
Male Open/Seeded
03:49:53.32
03:49:53.32
233
(468)
Open/Seeded
233
Veteran 40-49
121
Male
468
61/191
28.4 km/h
CL
01:15:52.19
02:28:30.67
03:49:53.32
530
1120
Jeanre BOSCH
Jeanre BOSCH #1120
Male Open/Seeded
03:49:38.71
03:49:38.71
232
(467)
Open/Seeded
232
Sub-Vet 30-39
99
Male
467
60/191
28.5 km/h
CL
01:16:03.80
02:35:34.90
03:49:38.71
529
1342
Colin SCHOTT
Colin SCHOTT #1342
Male E-Bikes
03:49:26.44
03:49:26.44
2
(466)
E-Bikes
2
Gr-Master 60+
27
Male
466
2/4
28.5 km/h
EBL
01:19:49.34
02:50:54.10
03:49:26.44
528
887
Lee KOTZE
Lee KOTZE #887
Female Open/Seeded
03:49:00.00
03:49:00.00
26
(56)
Open/Seeded
26
Senior 19-29
19
Female
56
74/113
28.6 km/h
BL
03:49:00.00
527
1049
Jan P KOTZE
Jan P KOTZE #1049
Male Open/Seeded
03:48:29.36
03:48:29.36
231
(465)
Open/Seeded
231
Master 50-59
121
Male
465
59/191
28.6 km/h
CL
01:15:35.12
02:28:27.61
03:48:29.36
526
827
Deborah Lynn MADELEY
Deborah Lynn MADELEY #827
Female Open/Seeded
03:48:05.26
03:48:05.26
25
(55)
Open/Seeded
25
Master 50-59
9
Female
55
73/113
28.7 km/h
BL
01:13:09.10
02:25:21.76
03:48:05.26
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023