The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
514
1846
Robert John ELFICK
Robert John ELFICK #1846
Male 50-54
05:18:14
05:18:14
63
(447)
50-54
63
Male
447
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:31:46
01:23:51
15.9 km/h
513
1977
Sean FOSTER
Sean FOSTER #1977
Male 55-59
05:18:12
05:18:12
55
(446)
55-59
55
Male
446
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:31:48
01:23:51
15.9 km/h
529
2029
Charlie KEMP
Charlie KEMP #2029
Male 70-74
05:22:27
05:22:27
8
(459)
70-74
8
Male
459
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:48
01:23:40
16.0 km/h
538
2108
Keanu SADANAND
Keanu SADANAND #2108
Male 25-29
05:25:38
05:25:38
26
(465)
25-29
26
Male
465
Finish
19.3 km/h
06:34:57
01:23:33
16.0 km/h
524
1398
Wayne BOLTON
Wayne BOLTON #1398
Male 55-59
05:21:42
05:21:42
56
(455)
55-59
56
Male
455
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:23:37
01:22:55
16.1 km/h
526
1925
Katherine HOFMEYR
Katherine HOFMEYR #1925
Female 45-49
05:21:56
05:21:56
17
(70)
45-49
17
Female
70
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:31:52
01:22:12
16.2 km/h
515
1874
Robert ROBERT
Robert ROBERT #1874
Male 60-64
05:18:21
05:18:21
41
(448)
60-64
41
Male
448
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:31:44
01:22:04
16.3 km/h
505
1885
Yvette WEYERS
Yvette WEYERS #1885
Female 45-49
05:15:54
05:15:54
15
(66)
45-49
15
Female
66
Finish
19.9 km/h
06:31:21
01:22:00
16.3 km/h
536
140
Zaahid BROWN
Zaahid BROWN #140
Male 50-54
05:24:05
05:24:05
65
(463)
50-54
65
Male
463
Finish
19.4 km/h
06:32:02
01:21:43
16.3 km/h
527
1893
Alex HOFMEYR
Alex HOFMEYR #1893
Male 45-49
05:21:56
05:21:56
61
(457)
45-49
61
Male
457
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:31:51
01:21:33
16.4 km/h
1525
Irene VAN EEDEN
Irene VAN EEDEN #1525
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Female
Started and Cycling
06:25:25
01:21:24
16.4 km/h
1870
Franklin BROWN
Franklin BROWN #1870
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Finish
06:34:51
01:21:19
16.4 km/h
553
1304
Achmat ELLIE
Achmat ELLIE #1304
Male 60-64
05:33:04
05:33:04
42
(473)
60-64
42
Male
473
Finish
18.9 km/h
06:31:18
01:21:01
16.5 km/h
2062
Lindi MC DOWELL
Lindi MC DOWELL #2062
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Finish
06:34:49
01:20:55
16.5 km/h
560
1302
Thobela STOFILE
Thobela STOFILE #1302
Male 45-49
05:34:46
05:34:46
63
(478)
45-49
63
Male
478
Finish
18.8 km/h
06:23:45
01:20:47
16.5 km/h
508
1615
Johann VAN DER MERWE
Johann VAN DER MERWE #1615
Male 55-59
05:17:12
05:17:12
53
(442)
55-59
53
Male
442
Finish
19.9 km/h
06:28:21
01:20:39
16.6 km/h
559
1477
Makhaya NTINI
Makhaya NTINI #1477
Female 45-49
05:34:43
05:34:43
21
(82)
45-49
21
Female
82
Finish
18.8 km/h
06:23:48
01:20:38
16.6 km/h
503
2052
Scott MAITLAND
Scott MAITLAND #2052
Male 25-29
05:15:00
05:15:00
25
(438)
25-29
25
Male
438
Finish
20.0 km/h
06:34:45
01:20:18
16.6 km/h
543
1533
Roelene PRIMO
Roelene PRIMO #1533
Female 50-54
05:27:19
05:27:19
7
(76)
50-54
7
Female
76
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:25:28
01:20:17
16.6 km/h
488
1863
Pieter BECKER
Pieter BECKER #1863
Male 65-69
05:07:57
05:07:57
22
(424)
65-69
22
Male
424
Finish
20.5 km/h
06:31:24
01:20:01
16.7 km/h
564
1609
Lotte PANSEGROUW
Lotte PANSEGROUW #1609
Female 65-69
05:44:14
05:44:14
1
(86)
65-69
1
Female
86
Finish
18.3 km/h
06:31:45
01:19:58
16.7 km/h
509
1667
Christine DEMPSEY
Christine DEMPSEY #1667
Female 45-49
05:17:28
05:17:28
16
(67)
45-49
16
Female
67
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:28:46
01:19:49
16.7 km/h
549
1600
Emily Ann BRUWER
Emily Ann BRUWER #1600
Female 50-54
05:29:42
05:29:42
8
(78)
50-54
8
Female
78
Finish
19.1 km/h
06:28:48
01:19:45
16.7 km/h
548
1700
Antonio SCOCCIA
Antonio SCOCCIA #1700
Male 25-29
05:29:05
05:29:05
27
(471)
25-29
27
Male
471
Finish
19.1 km/h
06:28:50
01:19:44
16.7 km/h
525
1808
Trenton BOWELS
Trenton BOWELS #1808
Male 45-49
05:21:47
05:21:47
60
(456)
45-49
60
Male
456
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:32:06
01:19:44
16.7 km/h
533
1961
Isabelle DAVIS
Isabelle DAVIS #1961
Female 20-24
05:23:04
05:23:04
3
(72)
20-24
3
Female
72
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:22
01:19:13
16.9 km/h
534
2035
Kelly KING
Kelly KING #2035
Female 20-24
05:23:04
05:23:04
4
(73)
20-24
4
Female
73
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:21
01:19:12
16.9 km/h
482
2105
Rodney RIMMELL
Rodney RIMMELL #2105
Male 80-84
05:01:22
05:01:22
1
(418)
80-84
1
Male
418
Finish
20.9 km/h
06:34:53
01:19:12
16.9 km/h
474
2073
Jade MORRIS
Jade MORRIS #2073
Female 20-24
04:56:04
04:56:04
2
(61)
20-24
2
Female
61
Finish
21.3 km/h
06:34:30
01:19:12
16.9 km/h
532
2002
Eden GILMOUR
Eden GILMOUR #2002
Female 25-29
05:23:03
05:23:03
9
(71)
25-29
9
Female
71
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:22
01:19:11
16.9 km/h
1754
Richard Winston BLUM
Richard Winston BLUM #1754
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Male
Finish
06:28:36
01:19:07
16.9 km/h
517
2051
Sakisizwe MACOZOMA
Sakisizwe MACOZOMA #2051
Male 30-34
05:19:10
05:19:10
31
(450)
30-34
31
Male
450
Finish
19.7 km/h
06:34:48
01:18:59
16.9 km/h
552
1850
Ayron FRIESLAAR
Ayron FRIESLAAR #1850
Male 30-34
05:32:14
05:32:14
34
(472)
30-34
34
Male
472
Finish
19.0 km/h
06:34:59
01:18:53
16.9 km/h
522
1869
Johan KRIEL
Johan KRIEL #1869
Male 70-74
05:21:07
05:21:07
7
(454)
70-74
7
Male
454
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:32:00
01:18:48
16.9 km/h
545
1519
Brendan DAY
Brendan DAY #1519
Male 45-49
05:27:26
05:27:26
62
(469)
45-49
62
Male
469
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:25:21
01:18:48
16.9 km/h
523
1879
Paula RICHARDSON
Paula RICHARDSON #1879
Female 75-79
05:21:09
05:21:09
1
(69)
75-79
1
Female
69
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:32:00
01:18:48
16.9 km/h
546
1520
Kevin CAMPBELL
Kevin CAMPBELL #1520
Male 50-54
05:27:27
05:27:27
66
(470)
50-54
66
Male
470
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:25:22
01:18:44
17.0 km/h
540
1534
Bronwynn VAN ECK
Bronwynn VAN ECK #1534
Female 45-49
05:27:10
05:27:10
18
(74)
45-49
18
Female
74
Finish
19.3 km/h
06:25:29
01:18:42
17.0 km/h
542
1532
Lindsay NEAL
Lindsay NEAL #1532
Female 40-44
05:27:16
05:27:16
13
(75)
40-44
13
Female
75
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:25:29
01:18:41
17.0 km/h
484
219
Harry MAHIEU
Harry MAHIEU #219
Male 70-74
05:01:52
05:01:52
5
(420)
70-74
5
Male
420
Finish
20.9 km/h
06:31:33
01:18:39
17.0 km/h
507
1329
Francois NEL
Francois NEL #1329
Male 65-69
05:17:11
05:17:11
24
(441)
65-69
24
Male
441
Finish
19.9 km/h
06:34:26
01:18:15
17.1 km/h
539
1848
Andre ODENDAAL
Andre ODENDAAL #1848
Male 70-74
05:26:20
05:26:20
10
(466)
70-74
10
Male
466
Finish
19.3 km/h
06:34:29
01:18:13
17.1 km/h
498
2168
Petrus S WANICH
Petrus S WANICH #2168
Male 80-84
05:13:12
05:13:12
2
(434)
80-84
2
Male
434
Finish
20.1 km/h
06:34:28
01:18:12
17.1 km/h
550
1401
Heidrin GERBER
Heidrin GERBER #1401
Female 50-54
05:30:14
05:30:14
9
(79)
50-54
9
Female
79
Finish
19.1 km/h
06:28:35
01:18:11
17.1 km/h
473
2030
Ross KEMP
Ross KEMP #2030
Male 65-69
04:56:02
04:56:02
20
(413)
65-69
20
Male
413
Finish
21.3 km/h
06:34:33
01:18:04
17.1 km/h
400
1758
Graham EVERETT
Graham EVERETT #1758
Male 60-64
04:34:56
04:34:56
34
(361)
60-64
34
Male
361
Finish
22.9 km/h
06:28:40
01:17:50
17.2 km/h
511
2136
Steven THOMAS
Steven THOMAS #2136
Male 55-59
05:17:45
05:17:45
54
(444)
55-59
54
Male
444
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:17:44
17.2 km/h
466
1815
Barbara FISHER-HILL
Barbara FISHER-HILL #1815
Female 60-64
04:50:53
04:50:53
4
(60)
60-64
4
Female
60
Finish
21.7 km/h
06:31:26
01:17:10
17.3 km/h
465
1922
Retha VAN DER BERG
Retha VAN DER BERG #1922
Female 45-49
04:50:52
04:50:52
11
(59)
45-49
11
Female
59
Finish
21.7 km/h
06:31:28
01:17:06
17.3 km/h
352
1417
Peter ENSLIN
Peter ENSLIN #1417
Male 60-64
04:26:48
04:26:48
29
(323)
60-64
29
Male
323
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:23:27
01:17:05
17.3 km/h
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023