Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 4 of 59 (2901 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1636
3402
Trudie VISSER
Trudie VISSER #3402
Female 40-49
04:48:23
04:48:23
151
(402)
40-49
151
Female
402
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:48:23
1653
1096
Zelna ARENDSE
Zelna ARENDSE #1096
Female 40-49
04:48:54
04:48:54
152
(407)
40-49
152
Female
407
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
04:48:54
1658
3241
Linzi THOMAS
Linzi THOMAS #3241
Female 40-49
04:49:03
04:49:03
153
(409)
40-49
153
Female
409
HARFIELD HARRIERS
04:49:03
1662
3202
Sadiyah SULAIMAN
Sadiyah SULAIMAN #3202
Female 40-49
04:49:06
04:49:06
154
(410)
40-49
154
Female
410
MSA MULTISPORT
04:49:06
1668
1917
Karen HUMPHREYS
Karen HUMPHREYS #1917
Female 40-49
04:49:19
04:49:19
155
(413)
40-49
155
Female
413
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:49:19
1674
1608
Roslyn EDGECOMB
Roslyn EDGECOMB #1608
Female 40-49
04:49:24
04:49:24
156
(415)
40-49
156
Female
415
K-WAY JEPPE
04:49:24
1679
3151
Karen SOULES
Karen SOULES #3151
Female 40-49
04:49:40
04:49:40
157
(416)
40-49
157
Female
416
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:49:40
1683
2273
Nolizwi MAGWAGWA
Nolizwi MAGWAGWA #2273
Female 40-49
04:49:48
04:49:48
158
(418)
40-49
158
Female
418
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
04:49:48
1685
2420
Amanda MCLEAN
Amanda MCLEAN #2420
Female 40-49
04:49:59
04:49:59
159
(420)
40-49
159
Female
420
Carbineers Western Province
04:49:59
1692
1161
Janine BEARNE
Janine BEARNE #1161
Female 40-49
04:50:18
04:50:18
160
(425)
40-49
160
Female
425
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:50:18
1698
1827
Marie-Claude HAMELIN
Marie-Claude HAMELIN #1827
Female 40-49
04:50:25
04:50:25
161
(427)
40-49
161
Female
427
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
04:50:25
1707
2044
Insaf KAMISH
Insaf KAMISH #2044
Female 40-49
04:50:41
04:50:41
162
(429)
40-49
162
Female
429
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:50:41
1708
1152
Siya BASHE
Siya BASHE #1152
Female 40-49
04:50:41
04:50:41
163
(430)
40-49
163
Female
430
04:50:41
1716
1814
Khosi GWALA
Khosi GWALA #1814
Female 40-49
04:51:01
04:51:01
164
(433)
40-49
164
Female
433
TEAM VITALITY CGA
04:51:01
1728
1380
Imelda CLOETE
Imelda CLOETE #1380
Female 40-49
04:52:06
04:52:06
165
(438)
40-49
165
Female
438
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:06
1729
1115
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #1115
Female 40-49
04:52:07
04:52:07
166
(439)
40-49
166
Female
439
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:07
1740
1876
Diane HEYMAN
Diane HEYMAN #1876
Female 40-49
04:52:35
04:52:35
167
(444)
40-49
167
Female
444
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:35
1742
2832
Petro PIENAAR
Petro PIENAAR #2832
Female 40-49
04:52:39
04:52:39
168
(445)
40-49
168
Female
445
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:39
1744
1722
Wisahl GANIEF
Wisahl GANIEF #1722
Female 40-49
04:52:41
04:52:41
169
(447)
40-49
169
Female
447
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:41
1752
2928
Sujitra RODHIRAN
Sujitra RODHIRAN #2928
Female 40-49
04:52:54
04:52:54
170
(449)
40-49
170
Female
449
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:52:54
1758
2442
Melody MENTZ-COETZEE
Melody MENTZ-COETZEE #2442
Female 40-49
04:53:22
04:53:22
171
(452)
40-49
171
Female
452
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:53:22
1766
3053
Sylvester SIBANYONI
Sylvester SIBANYONI #3053
Female 40-49
04:53:42
04:53:42
172
(455)
40-49
172
Female
455
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:53:42
1768
3311
Angela VAN DER MERWE
Angela VAN DER MERWE #3311
Female 40-49
04:53:55
04:53:55
173
(456)
40-49
173
Female
456
TEAM VITALITY AGN
04:53:55
1775
256
Elizka HENDRIKSE
Elizka HENDRIKSE #256
Female 40-49
04:54:05
04:54:05
174
(460)
40-49
174
Female
460
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:05
1777
3297
Lucrecia VALENTINE
Lucrecia VALENTINE #3297
Female 40-49
04:54:06
04:54:06
175
(461)
40-49
175
Female
461
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:06
1778
1664
Judy FISCHER
Judy FISCHER #1664
Female 40-49
04:54:06
04:54:06
176
(462)
40-49
176
Female
462
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:06
1790
2821
Chuma PHAMOLI
Chuma PHAMOLI #2821
Female 40-49
04:54:52
04:54:52
177
(466)
40-49
177
Female
466
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:54:52
1794
3270
Rushdah TREGONNING
Rushdah TREGONNING #3270
Female 40-49
04:54:54
04:54:54
178
(467)
40-49
178
Female
467
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
04:54:54
1800
3499
Charlotte YOUNG
Charlotte YOUNG #3499
Female 40-49
04:55:24
04:55:24
179
(468)
40-49
179
Female
468
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:55:24
1803
2144
Amanda LAMBERT
Amanda LAMBERT #2144
Female 40-49
04:55:40
04:55:40
180
(469)
40-49
180
Female
469
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:55:40
1812
3011
Tracy SCHWARTZ
Tracy SCHWARTZ #3011
Female 40-49
04:56:30
04:56:30
181
(474)
40-49
181
Female
474
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
04:56:30
1827
3699
Vanessa JOSHUA
Vanessa JOSHUA #3699
Female 40-49
04:57:24
04:57:24
182
(479)
40-49
182
Female
479
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:57:24
1830
1792
Clare GRINDROD
Clare GRINDROD #1792
Female 40-49
04:57:37
04:57:37
183
(480)
40-49
183
Female
480
04:57:37
1837
2948
Veronique ROSSOUW
Veronique ROSSOUW #2948
Female 40-49
04:57:50
04:57:50
184
(482)
40-49
184
Female
482
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:57:50
1849
1249
Suzy BOTHA
Suzy BOTHA #1249
Female 40-49
04:58:10
04:58:10
185
(488)
40-49
185
Female
488
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:58:10
1851
1094
Shafeeka ARENDSE
Shafeeka ARENDSE #1094
Female 40-49
04:58:11
04:58:11
186
(489)
40-49
186
Female
489
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:58:11
1853
2445
Sandra METCALF
Sandra METCALF #2445
Female 40-49
04:58:21
04:58:21
187
(490)
40-49
187
Female
490
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:58:21
1864
2954
Shauna RUSHIN
Shauna RUSHIN #2954
Female 40-49
04:59:08
04:59:08
188
(492)
40-49
188
Female
492
Carbineers Western Province
04:59:08
1867
1474
Shireen DAVIDS
Shireen DAVIDS #1474
Female 40-49
04:59:12
04:59:12
189
(493)
40-49
189
Female
493
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:59:12
1868
2054
Rayhana KARLIE
Rayhana KARLIE #2054
Female 40-49
04:59:12
04:59:12
190
(494)
40-49
190
Female
494
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:59:12
1869
3700
Shanaaz WAGGIE
Shanaaz WAGGIE #3700
Female 40-49
04:59:13
04:59:13
191
(495)
40-49
191
Female
495
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:59:13
1874
1417
Kim CRAIG
Kim CRAIG #1417
Female 40-49
04:59:15
04:59:15
192
(497)
40-49
192
Female
497
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:59:15
1884
3316
Rina VAN DER MERWE
Rina VAN DER MERWE #3316
Female 40-49
04:59:25
04:59:25
193
(502)
40-49
193
Female
502
BELLVILLE AC
04:59:25
1890
3622
Essie WHITE
Essie WHITE #3622
Female 40-49
04:59:54
04:59:54
194
(504)
40-49
194
Female
504
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:59:54
1892
2979
Lc SAMUELS
Lc SAMUELS #2979
Female 40-49
04:59:59
04:59:59
195
(505)
40-49
195
Female
505
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:59:59
1893
1996
Anthea JOHNSON
Anthea JOHNSON #1996
Female 40-49
04:59:59
04:59:59
196
(506)
40-49
196
Female
506
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
04:59:59
1894
1999
Johanneke JOHNSON
Johanneke JOHNSON #1999
Female 40-49
04:59:59
04:59:59
197
(507)
40-49
197
Female
507
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:59:59
1898
1860
Edwina HENDRICKS
Edwina HENDRICKS #1860
Female 40-49
05:00:16
05:00:16
198
(509)
40-49
198
Female
509
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
05:00:16
1903
1948
Tracy JACKSON
Tracy JACKSON #1948
Female 40-49
05:00:28
05:00:28
199
(511)
40-49
199
Female
511
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
05:00:28
1905
1430
Renee CUPIDO
Renee CUPIDO #1430
Female 40-49
05:00:47
05:00:47
200
(512)
40-49
200
Female
512
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
05:00:47
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 4 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023