Harrismith Mountain Race
19/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Flyer
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Mountain Race
30km Mountain Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Checkpoint 6km
Finish
298
185
Ryan GRINDLAY
Ryan GRINDLAY #185
Male Vet 40-49
03:15:58
03:15:58
45
(206)
Vet 40-49
45
Male
206
13:03 min/km
01:54:07
01:21:51
193
187
Elna HUMAN
Elna HUMAN #187
Female Senior 20-39
02:43:58
02:43:58
24
(51)
Senior 20-39
24
Female
51
Harrismith Marathon Club
10:55 min/km
01:32:48
01:11:09
202
189
Jan-Casper MOORE
Jan-Casper MOORE #189
Male Senior 20-39
02:46:38
02:46:38
72
(151)
Senior 20-39
72
Male
151
11:06 min/km
01:34:58
01:11:40
207
190
Thinus VAN ZYL
Thinus VAN ZYL #190
Male Junior 15-19
02:47:40
02:47:40
20
(155)
Junior 15-19
20
Male
155
11:10 min/km
01:42:35
01:05:04
215
191
Alicia COETSER
Alicia COETSER #191
Female Senior 20-39
02:48:47
02:48:47
26
(53)
Senior 20-39
26
Female
53
Bluff
11:15 min/km
01:42:16
01:06:31
214
192
Hendry PLESSIS
Hendry PLESSIS #192
Male Gr Master 60+
02:48:44
02:48:44
7
(162)
Gr Master 60+
7
Male
162
Bluff
11:14 min/km
01:42:19
01:06:24
372
193
Brenda SWART
Brenda SWART #193
Female Vet 40-49
03:53:16
03:53:16
35
(138)
Vet 40-49
35
Female
138
Nedbank
15:33 min/km
02:18:40
01:34:36
394
194
Sarita ENGELBRECHT
Sarita ENGELBRECHT #194
Female Master 50-59
04:31:06
04:31:06
24
(151)
Master 50-59
24
Female
151
Kroonstad Multisport
18:04 min/km
02:32:04
01:59:01
246
195
Johannes Z ELOFF
Johannes Z ELOFF #195
Male Master 50-59
02:59:02
02:59:02
27
(182)
Master 50-59
27
Male
182
11:56 min/km
01:45:22
01:13:40
247
196
Alet ELOFF
Alet ELOFF #196
Female Master 50-59
02:59:02
02:59:02
7
(65)
Master 50-59
7
Female
65
11:56 min/km
01:45:15
01:13:47
342
197
Jaco PRETORIUS
Jaco PRETORIUS #197
Male Senior 20-39
03:33:54
03:33:54
96
(225)
Senior 20-39
96
Male
225
14:15 min/km
01:59:12
01:34:41
341
198
Bonnie VORBECK
Bonnie VORBECK #198
Female Senior 20-39
03:33:51
03:33:51
63
(117)
Senior 20-39
63
Female
117
14:15 min/km
01:59:02
01:34:49
147
199
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #199
Male Vet 40-49
02:33:58
02:33:58
28
(118)
Vet 40-49
28
Male
118
Alberton Lewenssentrum
10:15 min/km
01:30:05
01:03:52
140
200
Julie MAIL
Julie MAIL #200
Female Vet 40-49
02:31:23
02:31:23
11
(27)
Vet 40-49
11
Female
27
Lewensentrum
10:05 min/km
01:28:25
01:02:57
141
201
Darrin MAIL
Darrin MAIL #201
Male Vet 40-49
02:31:23
02:31:23
25
(114)
Vet 40-49
25
Male
114
Lewensentrum
10:05 min/km
01:28:38
01:02:44
184
202
Philip LOTTERING
Philip LOTTERING #202
Male Vet 40-49
02:43:07
02:43:07
32
(137)
Vet 40-49
32
Male
137
10:52 min/km
01:37:20
01:05:46
154
203
Annelize LOTTERING
Annelize LOTTERING #203
Female Vet 40-49
02:35:33
02:35:33
13
(33)
Vet 40-49
13
Female
33
10:22 min/km
02:35:33
291
204
Casper Willem Sr LOTTERING
Casper Willem Sr LOTTERING #204
Male Gr Master 60+
03:14:45
03:14:45
15
(202)
Gr Master 60+
15
Male
202
12:59 min/km
01:49:44
01:25:01
120
205
Petrus Hlekenya TSHABALALA
Petrus Hlekenya TSHABALALA #205
Male Vet 40-49
02:26:06
02:26:06
21
(101)
Vet 40-49
21
Male
101
Saps
9:44 min/km
01:25:21
01:00:45
43
206
Phillip MERWE
Phillip MERWE #206
Male Senior 20-39
01:56:11
01:56:11
27
(43)
Senior 20-39
27
Male
43
Lewensentrum
7:44 min/km
01:07:02
00:49:08
106
208
Caroline FILMALTER
Caroline FILMALTER #208
Female Vet 40-49
02:20:23
02:20:23
6
(17)
Vet 40-49
6
Female
17
Arcelor Mittal
9:21 min/km
01:21:17
00:59:06
105
209
Kobus FILMALTER
Kobus FILMALTER #209
Male Vet 40-49
02:20:23
02:20:23
17
(89)
Vet 40-49
17
Male
89
Arcelor Mittal
9:21 min/km
01:21:02
00:59:21
260
210
Cornel STEYN
Cornel STEYN #210
Female Senior 20-39
03:03:44
03:03:44
37
(71)
Senior 20-39
37
Female
71
Discovery Vitality
12:14 min/km
01:47:44
01:16:00
266
211
Anneke WAGNER
Anneke WAGNER #211
Female Senior 20-39
03:05:03
03:05:03
39
(74)
Senior 20-39
39
Female
74
Kempton Road Runners
12:20 min/km
01:43:06
01:21:57
175
212
Gail ELIOT-WILSON
Gail ELIOT-WILSON #212
Female Master 50-59
02:40:43
02:40:43
2
(44)
Master 50-59
2
Female
44
Kempton Road Runners
10:42 min/km
01:41:21
00:59:21
313
213
Lynn DAMON
Lynn DAMON #213
Female Vet 40-49
03:22:37
03:22:37
26
(100)
Vet 40-49
26
Female
100
Kroonstad Multisport
13:30 min/km
02:02:48
01:19:49
51
214
Esmund DESAI
Esmund DESAI #214
Male Vet 40-49
02:00:08
02:00:08
7
(51)
Vet 40-49
7
Male
51
Run Zone Ac
8:00 min/km
01:12:44
00:47:24
166
215
Malcolm HASSEN
Malcolm HASSEN #215
Male Master 50-59
02:39:13
02:39:13
14
(128)
Master 50-59
14
Male
128
Rac
10:36 min/km
01:30:05
01:09:07
54
216
Falko BUSCHKE
Falko BUSCHKE #216
Male Senior 20-39
02:00:46
02:00:46
33
(53)
Senior 20-39
33
Male
53
8:03 min/km
01:13:44
00:47:02
217
Christine BUSCHKE
Christine BUSCHKE #217
Female Gr Master 60+
Started
Started
Gr Master 60+
Female
01:49:32
188
223
Derek BRENTANO
Derek BRENTANO #223
Male Gr Master 60+
02:43:50
02:43:50
6
(140)
Gr Master 60+
6
Male
140
Randburg Harriers
10:55 min/km
01:20:15
01:23:34
142
224
Grant BENNEY
Grant BENNEY #224
Male Junior 15-19
02:32:08
02:32:08
15
(115)
Junior 15-19
15
Male
115
10:08 min/km
01:27:01
01:05:06
402
227
Lorraine MENEZES
Lorraine MENEZES #227
Female Master 50-59
04:56:51
04:56:51
26
(156)
Master 50-59
26
Female
156
Meyerton Ac
19:47 min/km
02:48:49
02:08:01
381
230
Margaret MOPEDI
Margaret MOPEDI #230
Female Master 50-59
04:10:18
04:10:18
23
(144)
Master 50-59
23
Female
144
16:41 min/km
04:10:18
57
237
Paul HEWAT
Paul HEWAT #237
Male Senior 20-39
02:03:21
02:03:21
34
(55)
Senior 20-39
34
Male
55
8:13 min/km
01:12:22
00:50:59
244
238
Petro PIETERSE
Petro PIETERSE #238
Female Gr Master 60+
02:58:52
02:58:52
5
(63)
Gr Master 60+
5
Female
63
Fit2000
11:55 min/km
02:58:52
225
239
Raymond FANOE
Raymond FANOE #239
Male Senior 20-39
02:51:57
02:51:57
78
(168)
Senior 20-39
78
Male
168
11:27 min/km
01:35:33
01:16:23
113
241
Thembinkosi MAZIBUKO
Thembinkosi MAZIBUKO #241
Male Senior 20-39
02:23:23
02:23:23
50
(94)
Senior 20-39
50
Male
94
9:33 min/km
01:28:03
00:55:19
317
243
Cheryl VAN GREUNEN
Cheryl VAN GREUNEN #243
Female Senior 20-39
03:23:12
03:23:12
55
(103)
Senior 20-39
55
Female
103
Team Vitality
13:32 min/km
02:02:04
01:21:08
78
244
Frans-Louis VAN GREUNEN
Frans-Louis VAN GREUNEN #244
Male Senior 20-39
02:13:28
02:13:28
43
(73)
Senior 20-39
43
Male
73
Benoni Northerns Ac
8:53 min/km
01:19:49
00:53:39
69
246
Jan OHLHOFF
Jan OHLHOFF #246
Male Senior 20-39
02:10:12
02:10:12
39
(66)
Senior 20-39
39
Male
66
8:40 min/km
01:15:26
00:54:46
41
248
Riaan VOSLOO
Riaan VOSLOO #248
Male Vet 40-49
01:54:05
01:54:05
4
(41)
Vet 40-49
4
Male
41
Amanzimtoti Ac
7:36 min/km
01:06:44
00:47:21
23
250
Tau Justen MOFOKENG
Tau Justen MOFOKENG #250
Male Junior 15-19
01:41:10
01:41:10
4
(23)
Junior 15-19
4
Male
23
Phofung Athletic Club
6:44 min/km
01:02:43
00:38:27
269
251
Tronel NEL
Tronel NEL #251
Female Master 50-59
03:05:52
03:05:52
11
(76)
Master 50-59
11
Female
76
Amanzimtoti Ac
12:23 min/km
01:45:05
01:20:47
389
252
Belinda LIEBENBERG
Belinda LIEBENBERG #252
Female Vet 40-49
04:26:48
04:26:48
38
(150)
Vet 40-49
38
Female
150
17:47 min/km
02:42:27
01:44:21
32
253
David HLALELE
David HLALELE #253
Male Senior 20-39
01:47:22
01:47:22
24
(32)
Senior 20-39
24
Male
32
Escom Ac
7:09 min/km
00:54:58
00:52:23
273
254
Hester NIEMAND
Hester NIEMAND #254
Female Vet 40-49
03:06:27
03:06:27
21
(79)
Vet 40-49
21
Female
79
Goudveld Multisport
12:25 min/km
01:53:09
01:13:17
271
256
Michelle NIENABER
Michelle NIENABER #256
Female Senior 20-39
03:06:21
03:06:21
41
(78)
Senior 20-39
41
Female
78
Goudveld Multisport
12:25 min/km
01:53:04
01:13:17
50
260
Fritz Ulrich OHLOFF
Fritz Ulrich OHLOFF #260
Male Senior 20-39
01:59:48
01:59:48
31
(50)
Senior 20-39
31
Male
50
7:59 min/km
01:09:09
00:50:38
109
261
Andre ESTERHUIZEN
Andre ESTERHUIZEN #261
Male Vet 40-49
02:21:21
02:21:21
19
(92)
Vet 40-49
19
Male
92
Affies
9:25 min/km
01:21:16
01:00:04
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023