SPAR TEMBISA MILE
27/10/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
1 Girls Mile U/10
1 Mile U/10
1 Mile Girls U/13
1 Boys Mile U/13
1 Mile Girls U/15
1 Mile Boys U/15
1 Mile Walkers
1 Mile Girls U/19
1 Mile Boys U/19
1 Mile Elite Men
1 Mile Elite Women
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (365 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
640
403
Billy MAKATE
Billy MAKATE #403
Male 40-49
00:58:40
00:58:40
151
(571)
40-49
151
Male
571
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
5:52 min/km
00:58:40
641
1240
Ringo TELEKI
Ringo TELEKI #1240
Male 40-49
00:58:40
00:58:40
152
(572)
40-49
152
Male
572
RUNNERS OF HOPE
5:52 min/km
00:58:40
643
885
Raymond NDLOVU
Raymond NDLOVU #885
Male 40-49
00:58:42
00:58:42
153
(573)
40-49
153
Male
573
NON
5:52 min/km
00:58:42
644
469
Maqhawe MAMBA
Maqhawe MAMBA #469
Male 40-49
00:58:42
00:58:42
154
(574)
40-49
154
Male
574
5:52 min/km
00:58:42
648
293
Erican Matsobane LEKGOTHOANE
Erican Matsobane LEKGOTHOANE #293
Male 40-49
00:58:47
00:58:47
155
(576)
40-49
155
Male
576
ARCARDIA RUNNING CLUB
5:52 min/km
00:58:47
653
287
Mafolo LEGODI
Mafolo LEGODI #287
Male 40-49
00:58:54
00:58:54
156
(581)
40-49
156
Male
581
5:53 min/km
00:58:54
661
739
Thabo MOLEFE
Thabo MOLEFE #739
Male 40-49
00:59:06
00:59:06
157
(584)
40-49
157
Male
584
VITALITY
5:54 min/km
00:59:06
664
378
Sibusiso MAHLANGU
Sibusiso MAHLANGU #378
Male 40-49
00:59:06
00:59:06
158
(586)
40-49
158
Male
586
FAT CATS
5:54 min/km
00:59:06
666
617
Lihle MBOTHWE
Lihle MBOTHWE #617
Male 40-49
00:59:06
00:59:06
159
(588)
40-49
159
Male
588
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
5:54 min/km
00:59:06
667
2034
Mduduzi NDLOVU
Mduduzi NDLOVU #2034
Male 40-49
00:59:06
00:59:06
160
(589)
40-49
160
Male
589
5:54 min/km
00:59:06
669
180
Michael HOAEANE
Michael HOAEANE #180
Male 40-49
00:59:07
00:59:07
161
(591)
40-49
161
Male
591
TOP RUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:54 min/km
00:59:07
670
84
Nico CLAASSEN
Nico CLAASSEN #84
Male 40-49
00:59:07
00:59:07
162
(592)
40-49
162
Male
592
VITALITY
5:54 min/km
00:59:07
675
538
Comfort MASHEGO
Comfort MASHEGO #538
Male 40-49
00:59:08
00:59:08
163
(596)
40-49
163
Male
596
VITALITY
5:54 min/km
00:59:08
678
1333
Alex Vusi ZONDO
Alex Vusi ZONDO #1333
Male 40-49
00:59:09
00:59:09
164
(598)
40-49
164
Male
598
TEAM VITALITY
5:54 min/km
00:59:09
682
1003
Antony PERES
Antony PERES #1003
Male 40-49
00:59:12
00:59:12
165
(602)
40-49
165
Male
602
TEAM VITALITY
5:55 min/km
00:59:12
683
663
Daniel MMOTLA
Daniel MMOTLA #663
Male 40-49
00:59:13
00:59:13
166
(603)
40-49
166
Male
603
NEDBANK GAUTENG CLUB
5:55 min/km
00:59:13
684
1273
Walter TSHABALALA
Walter TSHABALALA #1273
Male 40-49
00:59:13
00:59:13
167
(604)
40-49
167
Male
604
N/A
5:55 min/km
00:59:13
687
1266
Kelvin TOM
Kelvin TOM #1266
Male 40-49
00:59:15
00:59:15
168
(605)
40-49
168
Male
605
DISCOVERY VITALITY
5:55 min/km
00:59:15
688
1803
Sbusiso MTHEMBU
Sbusiso MTHEMBU #1803
Male 40-49
00:59:21
00:59:21
169
(606)
40-49
169
Male
606
5:56 min/km
00:59:21
695
598
William MAWELA
William MAWELA #598
Male 40-49
00:59:40
00:59:40
170
(609)
40-49
170
Male
609
RAINBOW ATHLETIC CLUB
5:58 min/km
00:59:40
696
389
Rankotsana MAHOPO
Rankotsana MAHOPO #389
Male 40-49
00:59:41
00:59:41
171
(610)
40-49
171
Male
610
RAND WATER
5:58 min/km
00:59:41
697
2221
Anthon WILLIAMS
Anthon WILLIAMS #2221
Male 40-49
00:59:42
00:59:42
172
(611)
40-49
172
Male
611
5:58 min/km
00:59:42
717
481
Rudzani MANDIWANA
Rudzani MANDIWANA #481
Male 40-49
01:00:00
01:00:00
173
(625)
40-49
173
Male
625
FARANANI
6:00 min/km
01:00:00
719
138
Tebogo FAFUDI
Tebogo FAFUDI #138
Male 40-49
01:00:01
01:00:01
174
(626)
40-49
174
Male
626
ARCADIA
6:00 min/km
01:00:01
720
1997
Paul DLAMINI
Paul DLAMINI #1997
Male 40-49
01:00:01
01:00:01
175
(627)
40-49
175
Male
627
6:00 min/km
01:00:01
721
1828
Msimeki MSIMEKI
Msimeki MSIMEKI #1828
Male 40-49
01:00:04
01:00:04
176
(628)
40-49
176
Male
628
6:00 min/km
01:00:04
722
1589
Isaac MOFOKENG
Isaac MOFOKENG #1589
Male 40-49
01:00:04
01:00:04
177
(629)
40-49
177
Male
629
6:00 min/km
01:00:04
723
841
Japhet MUDAU
Japhet MUDAU #841
Male 40-49
01:00:06
01:00:06
178
(630)
40-49
178
Male
630
IDC ADVENTURE CLUB
6:00 min/km
01:00:06
725
1564
Tony KHOMANE
Tony KHOMANE #1564
Male 40-49
01:00:07
01:00:07
179
(631)
40-49
179
Male
631
6:00 min/km
01:00:07
732
1045
Frans RABAPANE
Frans RABAPANE #1045
Male 40-49
01:00:20
01:00:20
180
(636)
40-49
180
Male
636
FITNESS FOR ALL
6:02 min/km
01:00:20
740
1420
Thulani MNCUBE
Thulani MNCUBE #1420
Male 40-49
01:00:35
01:00:35
181
(641)
40-49
181
Male
641
6:03 min/km
01:00:35
741
279
Sello LEBURU
Sello LEBURU #279
Male 40-49
01:00:39
01:00:39
182
(642)
40-49
182
Male
642
TEAM VITALITY
6:03 min/km
01:00:39
742
1918
Thabu MANYANE
Thabu MANYANE #1918
Male 40-49
01:00:41
01:00:41
183
(643)
40-49
183
Male
643
6:04 min/km
01:00:41
744
69
Fredrick CHIHATA
Fredrick CHIHATA #69
Male 40-49
01:00:45
01:00:45
184
(645)
40-49
184
Male
645
THE OLD EDS
6:04 min/km
01:00:45
745
1679
Themba MOFOKENG
Themba MOFOKENG #1679
Male 40-49
01:00:45
01:00:45
185
(646)
40-49
185
Male
646
6:04 min/km
01:00:45
747
1190
Kanti SIMELANE
Kanti SIMELANE #1190
Male 40-49
01:00:49
01:00:49
186
(647)
40-49
186
Male
647
6:04 min/km
01:00:49
749
1713
Caluin MODAU
Caluin MODAU #1713
Male 40-49
01:00:49
01:00:49
187
(648)
40-49
187
Male
648
6:04 min/km
01:00:49
757
1358
Christopher NYAWO
Christopher NYAWO #1358
Male 40-49
01:01:09
01:01:09
188
(653)
40-49
188
Male
653
6:06 min/km
01:01:09
759
2090
Mohau MPHOMELA
Mohau MPHOMELA #2090
Male 40-49
01:01:16
01:01:16
189
(655)
40-49
189
Male
655
6:07 min/km
01:01:16
760
764
Mike MONYUKU
Mike MONYUKU #764
Male 40-49
01:01:18
01:01:18
190
(656)
40-49
190
Male
656
6:07 min/km
01:01:18
761
350
Zwelithini MADHLALA
Zwelithini MADHLALA #350
Male 40-49
01:01:21
01:01:21
191
(657)
40-49
191
Male
657
6:08 min/km
01:01:21
770
1281
Itani TSHIMBILUNI
Itani TSHIMBILUNI #1281
Male 40-49
01:01:35
01:01:35
192
(665)
40-49
192
Male
665
VITALITY CLUB
6:09 min/km
01:01:35
779
189
Peter JACOBS
Peter JACOBS #189
Male 40-49
01:01:53
01:01:53
193
(671)
40-49
193
Male
671
ITHEKO
6:11 min/km
01:01:53
790
296
Lemi LEMI
Lemi LEMI #296
Male 40-49
01:02:05
01:02:05
194
(676)
40-49
194
Male
676
ESKOM
6:12 min/km
01:02:05
797
590
Clemence MATONGO
Clemence MATONGO #590
Male 40-49
01:02:18
01:02:18
195
(681)
40-49
195
Male
681
TEAM VITALITY
6:13 min/km
01:02:18
798
183
Cleopas HWINYA
Cleopas HWINYA #183
Male 40-49
01:02:18
01:02:18
196
(682)
40-49
196
Male
682
RUN ZONE
6:13 min/km
01:02:18
805
1742
Jam MATHEBE
Jam MATHEBE #1742
Male 40-49
01:02:27
01:02:27
197
(685)
40-49
197
Male
685
6:14 min/km
01:02:27
806
1784
Lindile SHAYI
Lindile SHAYI #1784
Male 40-49
01:02:28
01:02:28
198
(686)
40-49
198
Male
686
6:14 min/km
01:02:28
822
1719
Shobe MODISANE
Shobe MODISANE #1719
Male 40-49
01:02:56
01:02:56
199
(696)
40-49
199
Male
696
6:17 min/km
01:02:56
827
570
Elliot MATHEBULA
Elliot MATHEBULA #570
Male 40-49
01:03:10
01:03:10
200
(700)
40-49
200
Male
700
JOHNSON MATTHEY ATHLETICS CLUB
6:19 min/km
01:03:10
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (365 items)
© 2023