OUTsurance Gun Run
20/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
128
129
130
131
Page 4 of 131 (6527 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Finish
151
1711
Steven SUTTON
Steven SUTTON #1711
Male Senior
01:28:33
01:28:33
113
(138)
Senior
113
Male
138
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:33
152
1575
Bradley NICHOLSON
Bradley NICHOLSON #1575
Male 40-49
01:28:39
01:28:39
21
(139)
40-49
21
Male
139
01:28:39
153
1172
Jg WILSON
Jg WILSON #1172
Male Senior
01:28:40
01:28:40
114
(140)
Senior
114
Male
140
01:28:40
154
1136
Tlhogi MOTENE
Tlhogi MOTENE #1136
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
115
(141)
Senior
115
Male
141
TEAM VITALITY
01:28:41
155
1071
Jacques BASSON
Jacques BASSON #1071
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
116
(142)
Senior
116
Male
142
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:41
156
1600
Greg CALOTHI
Greg CALOTHI #1600
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
117
(143)
Senior
117
Male
143
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:28:41
157
1064
Yaaseen DAVIS
Yaaseen DAVIS #1064
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
118
(144)
Senior
118
Male
144
01:28:41
158
1719
Reece BEZUIDENHOUT
Reece BEZUIDENHOUT #1719
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
119
(145)
Senior
119
Male
145
01:28:41
159
1727
Buntu GOTYWA
Buntu GOTYWA #1727
Male Senior
01:28:42
01:28:42
120
(146)
Senior
120
Male
146
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:42
160
1163
Julian PAUL
Julian PAUL #1163
Male 60-69
01:28:43
01:28:43
1
(147)
60-69
1
Male
147
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:28:43
161
1563
Steven FALCONER
Steven FALCONER #1563
Male Senior
01:28:44
01:28:44
121
(148)
Senior
121
Male
148
TEAM VITALITY
01:28:44
162
1958
Prince MAKWARA
Prince MAKWARA #1958
Male Senior
01:28:46
01:28:46
122
(149)
Senior
122
Male
149
01:28:46
163
1160
Nigel NITZKY
Nigel NITZKY #1160
Male 40-49
01:28:47
01:28:47
22
(150)
40-49
22
Male
150
RESBANK ATHLETIC CLUB WP
01:28:47
164
1619
Alexander KREBS
Alexander KREBS #1619
Male Senior
01:28:49
01:28:49
123
(151)
Senior
123
Male
151
01:28:49
165
1621
Tobi LOCHNER
Tobi LOCHNER #1621
Male Senior
01:28:50
01:28:50
124
(152)
Senior
124
Male
152
01:28:50
166
1744
Vukile VIMBELA
Vukile VIMBELA #1744
Male Senior
01:28:51
01:28:51
125
(153)
Senior
125
Male
153
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:51
167
1525
Andrew CRONJE
Andrew CRONJE #1525
Male Senior
01:28:54
01:28:54
126
(154)
Senior
126
Male
154
01:28:54
168
1512
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX #1512
Female Senior
01:28:55
01:28:55
11
(14)
Senior
11
Female
14
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:28:55
169
1196
Yaseen CARIEM
Yaseen CARIEM #1196
Male Senior
01:29:01
01:29:01
127
(155)
Senior
127
Male
155
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:01
170
1751
Henrico BEKKER
Henrico BEKKER #1751
Male Senior
01:29:07
01:29:07
128
(156)
Senior
128
Male
156
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:29:07
171
1566
Ferdinand JACOBS
Ferdinand JACOBS #1566
Male Senior
01:29:14
01:29:14
129
(157)
Senior
129
Male
157
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:14
172
1528
Dean FEBRUARY
Dean FEBRUARY #1528
Male Senior
01:29:15
01:29:15
130
(158)
Senior
130
Male
158
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:15
173
2396
Ashleigh IOVINO
Ashleigh IOVINO #2396
Female Senior
01:29:22
01:29:22
12
(15)
Senior
12
Female
15
01:29:22
174
1128
Leendert HOLS
Leendert HOLS #1128
Male Senior
01:29:25
01:29:25
131
(159)
Senior
131
Male
159
01:29:25
175
2027
Stephanus JACOBS
Stephanus JACOBS #2027
Male Senior
01:29:26
01:29:26
132
(160)
Senior
132
Male
160
01:29:26
176
1684
Waheed PARKER
Waheed PARKER #1684
Male Senior
01:29:27
01:29:27
133
(161)
Senior
133
Male
161
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:29:27
177
1204
Michelle VAN ZYL
Michelle VAN ZYL #1204
Female Senior
01:29:27
01:29:27
13
(16)
Senior
13
Female
16
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:27
178
1550
Ben WATERBOER
Ben WATERBOER #1550
Male Senior
01:29:31
01:29:31
134
(162)
Senior
134
Male
162
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:31
179
1536
Youssef KANOUNI
Youssef KANOUNI #1536
Male 40-49
01:29:33
01:29:33
23
(163)
40-49
23
Male
163
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:33
180
1558
Gavin COOPER
Gavin COOPER #1558
Male 40-49
01:29:38
01:29:38
24
(164)
40-49
24
Male
164
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:29:38
181
1200
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #1200
Male Senior
01:29:39
01:29:39
135
(165)
Senior
135
Male
165
01:29:39
182
1631
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #1631
Male Senior
01:29:39
01:29:39
136
(166)
Senior
136
Male
166
LWANDLE AC
01:29:39
183
1515
David SKOTI
David SKOTI #1515
Male 50-59
01:29:45
01:29:45
5
(167)
50-59
5
Male
167
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:45
184
1788
Andile MLANDU
Andile MLANDU #1788
Male 40-49
01:29:48
01:29:48
25
(168)
40-49
25
Male
168
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:48
185
1112
Sifiso RADEBE
Sifiso RADEBE #1112
Male Senior
01:29:52
01:29:52
137
(169)
Senior
137
Male
169
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:29:52
186
1537
Obertina KANYONGO
Obertina KANYONGO #1537
Female 50-59
01:29:55
01:29:55
1
(17)
50-59
1
Female
17
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:29:55
187
1514
Nicholas SCHONEGEVEL
Nicholas SCHONEGEVEL #1514
Male Senior
01:29:59
01:29:59
138
(170)
Senior
138
Male
170
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:59
188
1614
Matthew GROBLER
Matthew GROBLER #1614
Male Senior
01:29:59
01:29:59
139
(171)
Senior
139
Male
171
01:29:59
189
1189
Albertus PHILANDER
Albertus PHILANDER #1189
Male 40-49
01:30:00
01:30:00
26
(172)
40-49
26
Male
172
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:00
190
1179
Richard FRIEND
Richard FRIEND #1179
Male Senior
01:30:08
01:30:08
140
(173)
Senior
140
Male
173
01:30:08
191
1096
Nick PAWLEY
Nick PAWLEY #1096
Male Senior
01:30:22
01:30:22
141
(174)
Senior
141
Male
174
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:22
192
1651
Christo COETZEE
Christo COETZEE #1651
Male Senior
01:30:37
01:30:37
142
(175)
Senior
142
Male
175
01:30:37
193
1538
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH #1538
Female 40-49
01:30:39
01:30:39
4
(18)
40-49
4
Female
18
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
01:30:39
194
1823
Suzie CARAS
Suzie CARAS #1823
Female 40-49
01:30:39
01:30:39
5
(19)
40-49
5
Female
19
HARFIELD HARRIERS
01:30:39
195
1559
Awie DE SWARDT
Awie DE SWARDT #1559
Male 40-49
01:30:40
01:30:40
27
(176)
40-49
27
Male
176
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:40
196
1884
Zander VENTER
Zander VENTER #1884
Male Senior
01:30:40
01:30:40
143
(177)
Senior
143
Male
177
01:30:40
197
324
Henry CIEVERTS
Henry CIEVERTS #324
Male 60-69
01:30:44
01:30:44
2
(178)
60-69
2
Male
178
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:44
198
1194
Stephen ALEXANDER
Stephen ALEXANDER #1194
Male Senior
01:30:45
01:30:45
144
(179)
Senior
144
Male
179
01:30:45
199
1804
Andrew RUSHMERE
Andrew RUSHMERE #1804
Male Senior
01:30:48
01:30:48
145
(180)
Senior
145
Male
180
01:30:48
200
8295
Andrew GEYSER
Andrew GEYSER #8295
Male Senior
01:30:48
01:30:48
146
(181)
Senior
146
Male
181
01:30:48
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
128
129
130
131
Page 4 of 131 (6527 items)
© 2023