Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (319 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
399
2446-2
Adonis CHARALAMBOUS
Adonis CHARALAMBOUS #2446-2
Male Veteran
04:32:16
04:32:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TAILWIND
04:32:18
78
A
08:00:04
04:32:16
401
2256-1
Myles AGAR
Myles AGAR #2256-1
Male Veteran
04:33:00
04:33:00
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
FRANCEHOEK WILD HONEY
04:33:01
17
H
09:10:10
04:33:00
404
2073-2
Gerrie VAN GAALEN
Gerrie VAN GAALEN #2073-2
Male Veteran
04:33:17
04:33:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SNAP FOR AUTISM
04:33:17
79
C
08:20:04
04:33:17
405
2169-1
Craig FOWLDS
Craig FOWLDS #2169-1
Male Veteran
04:33:19
04:33:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM FUELME
04:33:20
80
I
09:15:07
04:33:19
406
2169-2
Chris MASON
Chris MASON #2169-2
Male Veteran
04:33:20
04:33:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM FUELME
04:33:20
80
I
09:15:07
04:33:20
415
2054-2
Christopher VAN EYSSEN
Christopher VAN EYSSEN #2054-2
Male Veteran
04:34:45
04:34:45
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
04:34:47
81
E
08:40:03
04:34:45
416
2054-1
Robert GRADWELL
Robert GRADWELL #2054-1
Male Veteran
04:34:47
04:34:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
04:34:47
81
E
08:40:03
04:34:47
419
2234-2
Thomas KOTZE
Thomas KOTZE #2234-2
Male Veteran
04:35:49
04:35:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WTF 3
04:35:51
82
F
08:50:05
04:35:49
421
2412-2
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #2412-2
Male Veteran
04:35:51
04:35:51
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CLOVER MIXED
04:35:51
18
A
08:00:04
04:35:51
430
2023-2
Henry WINDELL
Henry WINDELL #2023-2
Male Veteran
04:37:07
04:37:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KOISAN
04:37:07
83
D
08:30:02
04:37:07
431
2322-2
Thierry TOUSSAINT
Thierry TOUSSAINT #2322-2
Male Veteran
04:37:09
04:37:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SUDAF
04:37:10
84
E
08:40:03
04:37:09
432
2322-1
Philippe DIETRICH
Philippe DIETRICH #2322-1
Male Veteran
04:37:10
04:37:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SUDAF
04:37:10
84
E
08:40:03
04:37:10
433
2089-1
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2089-1
Male Veteran
04:37:22
04:37:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MEDICLINIC
04:37:25
85
D
08:30:02
04:37:22
434
2089-2
Patrick WALDEN
Patrick WALDEN #2089-2
Male Veteran
04:37:25
04:37:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MEDICLINIC
04:37:25
85
D
08:30:02
04:37:25
437
2220-1
Andre LAHOUTER
Andre LAHOUTER #2220-1
Male Veteran
04:38:39
04:38:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SILCOM
04:38:39
86
D
08:30:02
04:38:39
438
2220-2
Eduard ARNOLD
Eduard ARNOLD #2220-2
Male Veteran
04:38:39
04:38:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SILCOM
04:38:39
86
D
08:30:02
04:38:39
442
2097-1
Johan WILKING
Johan WILKING #2097-1
Male Veteran
04:39:24
04:39:24
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-10
04:39:24
66
D
08:30:02
04:39:24
446
2332-1
Mike DE ST PERN
Mike DE ST PERN #2332-1
Male Veteran
04:39:33
04:39:33
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SPAR
04:39:33
68
C
08:20:04
04:39:33
447
2050-2
David GOODYER
David GOODYER #2050-2
Male Veteran
04:39:38
04:39:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CYCLOWORX
04:39:39
87
F
08:50:05
04:39:38
449
2450-1
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #2450-1
Male Veteran
04:39:52
04:39:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TOPGUNS
04:39:53
88
C
08:20:04
04:39:52
450
2450-2
Bruce KILPATRICK
Bruce KILPATRICK #2450-2
Male Veteran
04:39:53
04:39:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TOPGUNS
04:39:53
88
C
08:20:04
04:39:53
451
2057-2
Riaan KOTZE
Riaan KOTZE #2057-2
Male Veteran
04:39:53
04:39:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
04:39:55
89
F
08:50:05
04:39:53
452
2057-1
Jurgens KOTZE
Jurgens KOTZE #2057-1
Male Veteran
04:39:55
04:39:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
04:39:55
89
F
08:50:05
04:39:55
455
2453-1
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #2453-1
Male Veteran
04:40:24
04:40:24
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BRANDIS POWER
04:40:26
90
E
08:40:03
04:40:24
459
2150-1
Brendon NELL
Brendon NELL #2150-1
Male Veteran
04:42:16
04:42:16
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
VETTIES
04:42:20
69
Buffalo
G
09:00:00
04:42:16
462
2266-1
Russel MEYER
Russel MEYER #2266-1
Male Veteran
04:43:05
04:43:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST WIN
04:43:05
91
F
08:50:05
04:43:05
463
2266-2
Ian WINROTH
Ian WINROTH #2266-2
Male Veteran
04:43:05
04:43:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST WIN
04:43:05
91
F
08:50:05
04:43:05
469
2298-1
Hardus JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Hardus JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #2298-1
Male Veteran
04:43:18
04:43:18
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
TRANSMISSION
04:43:20
72
E
08:40:03
04:43:18
478
2233-1
Raymond DE KLERK
Raymond DE KLERK #2233-1
Male Veteran
04:44:01
04:44:01
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
WTF 2
04:44:01
74
F
08:50:05
04:44:01
479
2005-2
Dawie DE VILLIERS
Dawie DE VILLIERS #2005-2
Male Veteran
04:44:32
04:44:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
VATVAS!
04:44:33
92
C
08:20:04
04:44:32
485
2280-2
Pawel STEMPOWSKI
Pawel STEMPOWSKI #2280-2
Male Veteran
04:45:21
04:45:21
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
THE LEGITIMATORS
04:45:21
76
G
09:00:00
04:45:21
486
2132-2
Hennie SCHOEMAN
Hennie SCHOEMAN #2132-2
Male Veteran
04:45:22
04:45:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD BOYS
04:45:22
93
F
08:50:05
04:45:22
487
2279-1
De Klerk ROOS
De Klerk ROOS #2279-1
Male Veteran
04:46:12
04:46:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
04:46:13
94
I
09:15:07
04:46:12
488
2279-2
Andries LOMBARD
Andries LOMBARD #2279-2
Male Veteran
04:46:13
04:46:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
04:46:13
94
I
09:15:07
04:46:13
490
2127-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2127-1
Male Veteran
04:46:19
04:46:19
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:46:19
21
H
09:10:10
04:46:19
493
2356-2
Niel VAN DER WALT
Niel VAN DER WALT #2356-2
Male Veteran
04:46:29
04:46:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SADDLE & PADDLE
04:46:32
95
C
08:20:04
04:46:29
494
2356-1
Renier HATTINGH
Renier HATTINGH #2356-1
Male Veteran
04:46:32
04:46:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SADDLE & PADDLE
04:46:32
95
C
08:20:04
04:46:32
498
2032-2
Leonard OOSTHUYSEN
Leonard OOSTHUYSEN #2032-2
Male Veteran
04:47:25
04:47:25
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DALMAR
04:47:25
24
F
08:50:05
04:47:25
501
2259-1
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
Brand VAN DEN HEEVER #2259-1
Male Veteran
04:47:46
04:47:46
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
CLAASSEN AURET
04:47:46
77
G
09:00:00
04:47:46
506
2030-1
Tim ROSSOUW
Tim ROSSOUW #2030-1
Male Veteran
04:48:16
04:48:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
04:48:17
96
C
08:20:04
04:48:16
507
2030-2
Mike NAGEL
Mike NAGEL #2030-2
Male Veteran
04:48:17
04:48:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
04:48:17
96
C
08:20:04
04:48:17
509
2393-2
Matthew CARLSON
Matthew CARLSON #2393-2
Male Veteran
04:48:20
04:48:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NEARLY THERE.
04:48:20
97
F
08:50:05
04:48:20
511
2121-2
Derek CAIZERGUES
Derek CAIZERGUES #2121-2
Male Veteran
04:49:06
04:49:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
04:49:06
78
E
08:40:03
04:49:06
516
2125-2
Trevor DU TOIT
Trevor DU TOIT #2125-2
Male Veteran
04:49:52
04:49:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BOYS FROM THE VALE
04:49:52
98
D
08:30:02
04:49:52
521
2086-1
Richard DE JESUS
Richard DE JESUS #2086-1
Male Veteran
04:50:14
04:50:14
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOSSIE & SAVAGE
04:50:14
81
D
08:30:02
04:50:14
523
2184-2
Rudolph DU PLESSIS
Rudolph DU PLESSIS #2184-2
Male Veteran
04:50:18
04:50:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MAKARIOS
04:50:18
99
I
09:15:07
04:50:18
527
2272-1
Jacques THERON
Jacques THERON #2272-1
Male Veteran
04:50:23
04:50:23
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
THERONS
04:50:23
26
E
08:40:03
04:50:23
534
2118-2
Justin WHITE
Justin WHITE #2118-2
Male Veteran
04:52:04
04:52:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WEBTICKETS/CAPITALCREATIVE
04:52:06
100
E
08:40:03
04:52:04
535
2118-1
Jonathan WAYNE
Jonathan WAYNE #2118-1
Male Veteran
04:52:06
04:52:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WEBTICKETS/CAPITALCREATIVE
04:52:06
100
E
08:40:03
04:52:06
543
2049-1
Dean ROYDEN - TURNER
Dean ROYDEN - TURNER #2049-1
Male Veteran
04:52:32
04:52:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BRU'S ON TAP
04:52:34
101
E
08:40:03
04:52:32
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023