Cape Peninsula Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 4 of 18 (887 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
First Name
Last Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
282
1399
James
HAMLYN
James HAMLYN #1399
Male Senior
03:31:38
03:31:38
151
(249)
Senior
151
28
Male
249
CELTIC HARRIERS
283
2437
Shane
MURRAY
Shane MURRAY #2437
Male Senior
03:31:48
03:31:48
152
(250)
Senior
152
37
Male
250
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
284
1939
Zolisa
JIBA
Zolisa JIBA #1939
Male Senior
03:31:53
03:31:53
153
(251)
Senior
153
31
Male
251
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
285
2252
Takudzwa
MATENGA
Takudzwa MATENGA #2252
Male Senior
03:31:58
03:31:58
154
(252)
Senior
154
29
Male
252
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
286
1745
Petrus
GROENEWALD
Petrus GROENEWALD #1745
Male Senior
03:31:59
03:31:59
155
(253)
Senior
155
31
Male
253
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
287
3043
Kentaro
TOYOSAKI
Kentaro TOYOSAKI #3043
Male Senior
03:32:08
03:32:08
156
(254)
Senior
156
34
Male
254
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
288
2043
Lucky
KOKELA
Lucky KOKELA #2043
Male Senior
03:32:11
03:32:11
157
(255)
Senior
157
36
Male
255
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
289
2215
Lukholo
MAQABAZA
Lukholo MAQABAZA #2215
Male Senior
03:32:11
03:32:11
158
(256)
Senior
158
31
Male
256
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
292
1803
Andrew
HEBBERT
Andrew HEBBERT #1803
Male Senior
03:32:41
03:32:41
159
(259)
Senior
159
39
Male
259
295
3541
Confrence Lucas
KHOZA
Confrence Lucas KHOZA #3541
Male Senior
03:33:01
03:33:01
160
(260)
Senior
160
29
Male
260
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
301
2893
Michael
SMITH
Michael SMITH #2893
Male Senior
03:33:47
03:33:47
161
(265)
Senior
161
31
Male
265
TEAM VITALITY KZN
302
3993
Nikelo
NGAKI
Nikelo NGAKI #3993
Male Senior
03:33:49
03:33:49
162
(266)
Senior
162
32
Male
266
304
3042
Desmond
TORR
Desmond TORR #3042
Male Senior
03:34:02
03:34:02
163
(267)
Senior
163
36
Male
267
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
310
3143
Kevin
VAN ZYL
Kevin VAN ZYL #3143
Male Senior
03:34:19
03:34:19
164
(270)
Senior
164
35
Male
270
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
312
1566
Dylan
EDEL
Dylan EDEL #1566
Male Senior
03:34:20
03:34:20
165
(271)
Senior
165
33
Male
271
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB
316
1932
Thabiet
JARDIEN
Thabiet JARDIEN #1932
Male Senior
03:34:32
03:34:32
166
(274)
Senior
166
33
Male
274
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
317
1291
Nizaam
CARIEM
Nizaam CARIEM #1291
Male Senior
03:34:40
03:34:40
167
(275)
Senior
167
37
Male
275
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
322
1096
Heinrich
BADENHORST
Heinrich BADENHORST #1096
Male Senior
03:34:54
03:34:54
168
(278)
Senior
168
34
Male
278
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
325
1783
Bheki
NDLOVU
Bheki NDLOVU #1783
Male Senior
03:34:59
03:34:59
169
(281)
Senior
169
36
Male
281
24.com Athletic Club
327
3716
Kirk
OPPEL
Kirk OPPEL #3716
Male Senior
03:35:04
03:35:04
170
(283)
Senior
170
27
Male
283
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
330
3588
Wiseman
MADUNA
Wiseman MADUNA #3588
Male Senior
03:35:20
03:35:20
171
(284)
Senior
171
39
Male
284
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
331
3558
Petros
KWASHI
Petros KWASHI #3558
Male Senior
03:35:31
03:35:31
172
(285)
Senior
172
35
Male
285
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
332
4016
Yaseen
RHODE
Yaseen RHODE #4016
Male Senior
03:35:32
03:35:32
173
(286)
Senior
173
38
Male
286
KENFAC SAC
333
2078
Proffessor
KWETANE
Proffessor KWETANE #2078
Male Senior
03:35:44
03:35:44
174
(287)
Senior
174
36
Male
287
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
335
1144
Darren
BEHRENDT
Darren BEHRENDT #1144
Male Senior
03:35:46
03:35:46
175
(288)
Senior
175
38
Male
288
GREENSTONE HILL
344
2403
Sinethemba
MRULWA
Sinethemba MRULWA #2403
Male Senior
03:36:21
03:36:21
176
(295)
Senior
176
32
Male
295
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
349
1738
Willem Petrus
PLESSIS
Willem Petrus PLESSIS #1738
Male Senior
03:36:24
03:36:24
177
(299)
Senior
177
32
Male
299
350
2474
Arno
NEPGEN
Arno NEPGEN #2474
Male Senior
03:36:39
03:36:39
178
(300)
Senior
178
35
Male
300
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
352
2039
Gareth
KNOTT
Gareth KNOTT #2039
Male Senior
03:36:46
03:36:46
179
(302)
Senior
179
36
Male
302
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
353
3667
Sonwabile
MTATASE
Sonwabile MTATASE #3667
Male Senior
03:36:53
03:36:53
180
(303)
Senior
180
31
Male
303
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
354
3610
Fungai
MAROVEKE
Fungai MAROVEKE #3610
Male Senior
03:36:54
03:36:54
181
(304)
Senior
181
31
Male
304
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
359
3972
Bongile
MATSHAYA
Bongile MATSHAYA #3972
Male Senior
03:37:12
03:37:12
182
(308)
Senior
182
37
Male
308
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
364
2532
Madoda
NYAMZA
Madoda NYAMZA #2532
Male Senior
03:37:37
03:37:37
183
(312)
Senior
183
25
Male
312
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
368
3539
Tebogo
KGAFELA
Tebogo KGAFELA #3539
Male Senior
03:37:48
03:37:48
184
(315)
Senior
184
31
Male
315
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
369
3774
Matome
SEBOGODI
Matome SEBOGODI #3774
Male Senior
03:37:48
03:37:48
185
(316)
Senior
185
34
Male
316
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
370
2530
Sakhile
NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #2530
Male Senior
03:37:49
03:37:49
186
(317)
Senior
186
31
Male
317
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
372
3473
Corne
HELBERG
Corne HELBERG #3473
Male Senior
03:37:57
03:37:57
187
(319)
Senior
187
23
Male
319
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
373
2098
Gerhard
LE ROUX
Gerhard LE ROUX #2098
Male Senior
03:38:06
03:38:06
188
(320)
Senior
188
35
Male
320
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
374
3296
Daniel
ADONIS
Daniel ADONIS #3296
Male Senior
03:38:09
03:38:09
189
(321)
Senior
189
32
Male
321
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
377
1418
James
DAMANT
James DAMANT #1418
Male Senior
03:38:23
03:38:23
190
(324)
Senior
190
21
Male
324
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
378
2719
Sean
ROSS
Sean ROSS #2719
Male Senior
03:38:27
03:38:27
191
(325)
Senior
191
28
Male
325
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
381
1540
Philip
DU TOIT
Philip DU TOIT #1540
Male Senior
03:38:34
03:38:34
192
(327)
Senior
192
26
Male
327
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
383
3613
Mashoro
MASEMOLA
Mashoro MASEMOLA #3613
Male Senior
03:38:42
03:38:42
193
(328)
Senior
193
31
Male
328
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
385
3479
Liam
HENDRICKSE
Liam HENDRICKSE #3479
Male Senior
03:38:56
03:38:56
194
(330)
Senior
194
26
Male
330
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
386
3074
Gerald Naude
VAN BLERK
Gerald Naude VAN BLERK #3074
Male Senior
03:38:57
03:38:57
195
(331)
Senior
195
27
Male
331
388
1792
David
HATHERELL
David HATHERELL #1792
Male Senior
03:39:13
03:39:13
196
(333)
Senior
196
27
Male
333
389
3826
Devlin
TYACK
Devlin TYACK #3826
Male Senior
03:39:15
03:39:15
197
(334)
Senior
197
24
Male
334
390
1146
Thahasello
BELEBESI
Thahasello BELEBESI #1146
Male Senior
03:39:16
03:39:16
198
(335)
Senior
198
30
Male
335
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
397
3448
Brendon
GABRIELS
Brendon GABRIELS #3448
Male Senior
03:39:51
03:39:51
199
(341)
Senior
199
37
Male
341
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
399
3816
Robert
TIMMIS
Robert TIMMIS #3816
Male Senior
03:39:59
03:39:59
200
(343)
Senior
200
35
Male
343
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 4 of 18 (887 items)