Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
123
1042
Shelley FREYER
Shelley FREYER #1042
Female Mixed Team
02:41:22
02:41:22
3
(12)
Mixed Team
3
Female
12
South Coast Stormers
02:41:22
128
1022
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #1022
Female Mixed Team
02:43:16
02:43:16
4
(14)
Mixed Team
4
Female
14
Ixopo Ready Mix
02:43:16
131
881
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #881
Female Mixed Team
02:43:46
02:43:46
5
(15)
Mixed Team
5
Female
15
Who let the dogs out
02:43:46
143
802
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #802
Female Mixed Team
02:47:15
02:47:15
6
(16)
Mixed Team
6
Female
16
Little by Little
02:47:15
146
791
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #791
Female Mixed Team
02:48:04
02:48:04
7
(17)
Mixed Team
7
Female
17
The Hatchery North Coast
02:48:04
199
812
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #812
Female Mixed Team
03:02:32
03:02:32
8
(19)
Mixed Team
8
Female
19
GIANT Cadence
03:02:32
217
852
Amy SALVESEN
Amy SALVESEN #852
Female Mixed Team
03:05:32
03:05:32
9
(26)
Mixed Team
9
Female
26
DotBot
03:05:32
268
891
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #891
Female Mixed Team
03:18:45
03:18:45
10
(41)
Mixed Team
10
Female
41
Frudged Buggle
03:18:45
278
961
Bronwyn BRIGG
Bronwyn BRIGG #961
Female Mixed Team
03:20:07
03:20:07
11
(42)
Mixed Team
11
Female
42
BuzzWood
03:20:07
291
1051
Jessica STAMP
Jessica STAMP #1051
Female Mixed Team
03:22:07
03:22:07
12
(44)
Mixed Team
12
Female
44
Stamp and Strauss
03:22:07
295
1012
Cindy POTGIETER
Cindy POTGIETER #1012
Female Mixed Team
03:23:05
03:23:05
13
(45)
Mixed Team
13
Female
45
Gears and Beers
03:23:05
327
951
Charmaine MCCALLUM
Charmaine MCCALLUM #951
Female Mixed Team
03:35:48
03:35:48
14
(50)
Mixed Team
14
Female
50
B n C
03:35:48
341
971
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #971
Female Mixed Team
03:37:09
03:37:09
15
(51)
Mixed Team
15
Female
51
Richmond Farmers
03:37:09
345
1141
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #1141
Female Mixed Team
03:37:49
03:37:49
16
(53)
Mixed Team
16
Female
53
Wheelie unfit
03:37:49
372
912
Shirley PIPER
Shirley PIPER #912
Female Mixed Team
04:03:17
04:03:17
17
(60)
Mixed Team
17
Female
60
Team JS
04:03:17
373
901
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #901
Female Mixed Team
04:03:19
04:03:19
18
(61)
Mixed Team
18
Female
61
Holy Molly
04:03:19
381
992
Emma BOOYSEN
Emma BOOYSEN #992
Female Mixed Team
04:07:41
04:07:41
19
(64)
Mixed Team
19
Female
64
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:07:41
384
861
Frances FRASER
Frances FRASER #861
Female Mixed Team
04:13:28
04:13:28
20
(65)
Mixed Team
20
Female
65
Focused on Fun
04:13:28
391
941
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #941
Female Mixed Team
04:28:32
04:28:32
21
(67)
Mixed Team
21
Female
67
Batman and Robyn
04:28:32
394
1061
Erica ANDERSON
Erica ANDERSON #1061
Female Mixed Team
04:32:30
04:32:30
22
(68)
Mixed Team
22
Female
68
Team AB
04:32:30
396
981
Mirian CORONEL
Mirian CORONEL #981
Female Mixed Team
04:37:30
04:37:30
23
(69)
Mixed Team
23
Female
69
Love at First Ride
04:37:30
22
782
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #782
Male Mixed Team
02:06:44
02:06:44
1
(22)
Mixed Team
1
Male
22
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:44
70
821
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #821
Male Mixed Team
02:26:08
02:26:08
2
(68)
Mixed Team
2
Male
68
Die Groblers
02:26:08
127
1021
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #1021
Male Mixed Team
02:43:15
02:43:15
3
(114)
Mixed Team
3
Male
114
Ixopo Ready Mix
02:43:15
132
882
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #882
Male Mixed Team
02:43:47
02:43:47
4
(117)
Mixed Team
4
Male
117
Who let the dogs out
02:43:47
142
801
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #801
Male Mixed Team
02:47:15
02:47:15
5
(127)
Mixed Team
5
Male
127
Little by Little
02:47:15
145
792
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #792
Male Mixed Team
02:47:59
02:47:59
6
(129)
Mixed Team
6
Male
129
The Hatchery North Coast
02:47:59
181
815
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #815
Male Mixed Team
02:57:17
02:57:17
7
(163)
Mixed Team
7
Male
163
02:57:17
198
811
Ewan EWAN COCHRAN
Ewan EWAN COCHRAN #811
Male Mixed Team
03:02:31
03:02:31
8
(180)
Mixed Team
8
Male
180
GIANT Cadence
03:02:31
218
851
Murray PAULSEN
Murray PAULSEN #851
Male Mixed Team
03:05:32
03:05:32
9
(192)
Mixed Team
9
Male
192
DotBot
03:05:32
267
892
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #892
Male Mixed Team
03:18:42
03:18:42
10
(227)
Mixed Team
10
Male
227
Frudged Buggle
03:18:42
276
962
Wayne MUNN
Wayne MUNN #962
Male Mixed Team
03:20:01
03:20:01
11
(235)
Mixed Team
11
Male
235
BuzzWood
03:20:01
290
1052
Jethro STRAUSS
Jethro STRAUSS #1052
Male Mixed Team
03:22:07
03:22:07
12
(247)
Mixed Team
12
Male
247
Stamp and Strauss
03:22:07
294
1011
Jaco FAULCONER
Jaco FAULCONER #1011
Male Mixed Team
03:23:01
03:23:01
13
(250)
Mixed Team
13
Male
250
Gears and Beers
03:23:01
302
1041
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1041
Male Mixed Team
03:25:45
03:25:45
14
(256)
Mixed Team
14
Male
256
South Coast Stormers
03:25:45
326
952
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS
Bruno QUEVAUVILLIERS #952
Male Mixed Team
03:35:47
03:35:47
15
(277)
Mixed Team
15
Male
277
B n C
03:35:47
342
972
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #972
Male Mixed Team
03:37:10
03:37:10
16
(291)
Mixed Team
16
Male
291
Richmond Farmers
03:37:10
346
1142
Jonathan INVERNIZZI
Jonathan INVERNIZZI #1142
Male Mixed Team
03:37:49
03:37:49
17
(293)
Mixed Team
17
Male
293
Wheelie unfit
03:37:49
374
911
Jeff BENPORATH
Jeff BENPORATH #911
Male Mixed Team
04:03:20
04:03:20
18
(313)
Mixed Team
18
Male
313
Team JS
04:03:20
382
991
Werner BOOYSEN
Werner BOOYSEN #991
Male Mixed Team
04:07:42
04:07:42
19
(318)
Mixed Team
19
Male
318
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:07:42
383
862
Tony PATTEN
Tony PATTEN #862
Male Mixed Team
04:13:24
04:13:24
20
(319)
Mixed Team
20
Male
319
Focused on Fun
04:13:24
392
942
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #942
Male Mixed Team
04:28:48
04:28:48
21
(325)
Mixed Team
21
Male
325
Batman and Robyn
04:28:48
393
1062
Hardus BURGER
Hardus BURGER #1062
Male Mixed Team
04:32:28
04:32:28
22
(326)
Mixed Team
22
Male
326
Team AB
04:32:28
395
982
Travis STAPHORST
Travis STAPHORST #982
Male Mixed Team
04:37:27
04:37:27
23
(327)
Mixed Team
23
Male
327
Love at First Ride
04:37:27
93
1031
Donna Winter
Donna Winter #1031
Female Solo Entry
02:33:40
02:33:40
1
(3)
Solo Entry
1
Female
3
02:33:40
95
54
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #54
Female Solo Entry
02:34:29
02:34:29
2
(4)
Solo Entry
2
Female
4
02:34:29
107
245
Phillipa HUME
Phillipa HUME #245
Female Solo Entry
02:36:35
02:36:35
3
(5)
Solo Entry
3
Female
5
02:36:35
111
84
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #84
Female Solo Entry
02:37:25
02:37:25
4
(6)
Solo Entry
4
Female
6
02:37:25
113
108
Tarryn MORGAN
Tarryn MORGAN #108
Female Solo Entry
02:37:47
02:37:47
5
(7)
Solo Entry
5
Female
7
02:37:47
115
44
Janneke LEASK
Janneke LEASK #44
Female Solo Entry
02:38:23
02:38:23
6
(8)
Solo Entry
6
Female
8
02:38:23
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023