Westgate Half Marathon
02/09/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
21km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (441 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Split
23
138
Elvis KANJERE
Elvis KANJERE #138
Male Senior
01:17:00
01:17:00
21
(23)
Senior
21
Male
23
00:24:42
24
475
Tapera MARUZA
Tapera MARUZA #475
Male Senior
01:17:03
01:17:03
22
(24)
Senior
22
Male
24
00:23:08
25
486
Ardent Tatenda ZVINORWADZA
Ardent Tatenda ZVINORWADZA #486
Male Senior
01:17:07
01:17:07
23
(25)
Senior
23
Male
25
00:24:32
26
428
Proud SIBANDA
Proud SIBANDA #428
Male Senior
01:17:34
01:17:34
24
(26)
Senior
24
Male
26
00:24:35
27
1358
Allen MAGWERE
Allen MAGWERE #1358
Male Masters
01:17:36
01:17:36
1
(27)
Masters
1
Male
27
00:24:41
30
147
Yangu CHIUNDUZA
Yangu CHIUNDUZA #147
Male Veterans
01:19:02
01:19:02
3
(28)
Veterans
3
Male
28
00:25:36
32
334
Gerald MUDENDA
Gerald MUDENDA #334
Male Senior
01:19:41
01:19:41
25
(29)
Senior
25
Male
29
00:25:00
34
494
Donewell NDLOVU
Donewell NDLOVU #494
Male Senior
01:19:46
01:19:46
26
(30)
Senior
26
Male
30
00:25:37
35
454
No Name NO NAME
No Name NO NAME #454
Male Senior
01:20:04
01:20:04
27
(31)
Senior
27
Male
31
00:24:52
36
142
Patrick CHIPOYI
Patrick CHIPOYI #142
Male Masters
01:20:23
01:20:23
2
(32)
Masters
2
Male
32
00:26:18
37
396
Davison MADZIVANYIKA
Davison MADZIVANYIKA #396
Male Senior
01:20:33
01:20:33
28
(33)
Senior
28
Male
33
00:25:48
39
493
Titus APILATA
Titus APILATA #493
Male Senior
01:21:40
01:21:40
29
(34)
Senior
29
Male
34
00:25:21
40
1521
Patience MUROWE GARAUZIVE
Patience MUROWE GARAUZIVE #1521
Male Senior
01:21:57
01:21:57
30
(35)
Senior
30
Male
35
00:25:40
41
115
Courage MALAYA
Courage MALAYA #115
Male Junior
01:22:34
01:22:34
1
(36)
Junior
1
Male
36
00:25:50
42
125
Peter KAUDANI
Peter KAUDANI #125
Male Masters
01:22:35
01:22:35
3
(37)
Masters
3
Male
37
00:26:40
45
342
Servious CHIMOMBE
Servious CHIMOMBE #342
Male Veterans
01:23:43
01:23:43
4
(38)
Veterans
4
Male
38
00:25:52
46
938
Nyika DUBE
Nyika DUBE #938
Male Veterans
01:24:01
01:24:01
5
(39)
Veterans
5
Male
39
00:26:04
47
119
Musa TIME
Musa TIME #119
Male Senior
01:24:33
01:24:33
31
(40)
Senior
31
Male
40
00:26:10
50
240
Musa GWANZURA
Musa GWANZURA #240
Male Veterans
01:25:25
01:25:25
6
(41)
Veterans
6
Male
41
00:27:48
51
129
Jack SITARIKO
Jack SITARIKO #129
Male Senior
01:25:28
01:25:28
32
(42)
Senior
32
Male
42
00:26:12
53
124
Davison CHISAMBA
Davison CHISAMBA #124
Male Senior
01:26:30
01:26:30
33
(43)
Senior
33
Male
43
00:26:42
54
316
Tonderayi SHONHIWA
Tonderayi SHONHIWA #316
Male Senior
01:26:31
01:26:31
34
(44)
Senior
34
Male
44
00:29:39
56
1658
Owen MUNONDO
Owen MUNONDO #1658
Male Senior
01:28:15
01:28:15
35
(45)
Senior
35
Male
45
00:26:18
57
241
Tafadzwa CHAFANZA
Tafadzwa CHAFANZA #241
Male Senior
01:28:16
01:28:16
36
(46)
Senior
36
Male
46
00:26:39
58
224
Alden MUHONI
Alden MUHONI #224
Male Senior
01:28:16
01:28:16
37
(47)
Senior
37
Male
47
00:27:41
62
222
Roger MWALE
Roger MWALE #222
Male Veterans
01:28:48
01:28:48
7
(48)
Veterans
7
Male
48
00:27:55
64
22
Alberto DOMINGO
Alberto DOMINGO #22
Male Senior
01:28:58
01:28:58
38
(49)
Senior
38
Male
49
00:28:32
65
195
Tafadzwa MUSHORE
Tafadzwa MUSHORE #195
Male Senior
01:30:10
01:30:10
39
(50)
Senior
39
Male
50
00:28:46
68
44
Mugove Gerald MADZIYIRE
Mugove Gerald MADZIYIRE #44
Male Veterans
01:31:38
01:31:38
8
(51)
Veterans
8
Male
51
00:31:10
71
1527
Tembo KAITANO
Tembo KAITANO #1527
Male Veterans
01:33:09
01:33:09
9
(52)
Veterans
9
Male
52
00:26:02
72
308
Cephas CHATEYA
Cephas CHATEYA #308
Male Veterans
01:33:32
01:33:32
10
(53)
Veterans
10
Male
53
00:29:11
73
343
Archiford SHAYIWA
Archiford SHAYIWA #343
Male Veterans
01:33:42
01:33:42
11
(54)
Veterans
11
Male
54
00:29:34
74
412
Romeo MUTUKWA
Romeo MUTUKWA #412
Male Senior
01:33:44
01:33:44
40
(55)
Senior
40
Male
55
00:28:01
76
321
Alexander ROPI
Alexander ROPI #321
Male Senior
01:34:12
01:34:12
41
(56)
Senior
41
Male
56
00:31:53
77
466
Petros MOYO
Petros MOYO #466
Male Senior
01:35:01
01:35:01
42
(57)
Senior
42
Male
57
00:29:10
78
480
Blessed Blessmore CHIMBWANDA
Blessed Blessmore CHIMBWANDA #480
Male Masters
01:36:37
01:36:37
4
(58)
Masters
4
Male
58
00:30:19
79
153
Nyasha WANDA
Nyasha WANDA #153
Male Senior
01:36:44
01:36:44
43
(59)
Senior
43
Male
59
00:30:20
80
1876
Shapard MAZIRIRI
Shapard MAZIRIRI #1876
Male Grand Master
01:38:10
01:38:10
1
(60)
Grand Master
1
Male
60
00:32:36
81
15
Johanes SAVIERI
Johanes SAVIERI #15
Male Veterans
01:38:41
01:38:41
12
(61)
Veterans
12
Male
61
00:32:44
82
458
Ignatius Simbarashe GOBA
Ignatius Simbarashe GOBA #458
Male Veterans
01:38:45
01:38:45
13
(62)
Veterans
13
Male
62
00:32:00
83
269
Morgan CHARAMBA
Morgan CHARAMBA #269
Male Senior
01:38:55
01:38:55
44
(63)
Senior
44
Male
63
00:30:38
84
278
Trevor MAGORA
Trevor MAGORA #278
Male Senior
01:39:47
01:39:47
45
(64)
Senior
45
Male
64
00:30:57
85
219
Makiseni CHAROVEDZA
Makiseni CHAROVEDZA #219
Male Senior
01:39:57
01:39:57
46
(65)
Senior
46
Male
65
00:31:03
86
461
Cuthbert UTETE
Cuthbert UTETE #461
Male Masters
01:40:00
01:40:00
5
(66)
Masters
5
Male
66
00:31:22
87
213
Onesmo ZUVA
Onesmo ZUVA #213
Male Veterans
01:40:19
01:40:19
14
(67)
Veterans
14
Male
67
00:31:06
88
465
Admire KAPODOGO
Admire KAPODOGO #465
Male Senior
01:40:29
01:40:29
47
(68)
Senior
47
Male
68
00:31:20
90
1828
Fungai NGOYA
Fungai NGOYA #1828
Male Veterans
01:41:05
01:41:05
15
(69)
Veterans
15
Male
69
00:31:03
91
290
Leo MADZIMURE
Leo MADZIMURE #290
Male Senior
01:41:17
01:41:17
48
(70)
Senior
48
Male
70
00:31:26
92
5
Richard NYAMBUDZI
Richard NYAMBUDZI #5
Male Senior
01:41:25
01:41:25
49
(71)
Senior
49
Male
71
00:29:16
93
167
Oyako Jonah KANYENZE
Oyako Jonah KANYENZE #167
Male Senior
01:41:27
01:41:27
50
(72)
Senior
50
Male
72
00:32:03
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (441 items)
© 2023